Challenge of the Bluffs 5 mile 5 mile run

Age Group Results

March 30, 2013


Results By Metro Milers Running Club (www.metromilers.com)

Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Pamela Campbell         Centralia  IL         606   54       14      38:00.2    7:36/M             
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jan Daker               Belleville  IL        614   65       33      43:46.8    8:45/M             
Top

Female 19 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rachel Meisner          Piasa  IL             641   17       53      49:54.6    9:59/M             
       2    Rachel Dorris                                 699   19       68    1:20:00.0   16:00/M             
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Melissa Kelley                                694   29       17      38:22.7    7:40/M             
       2    Sarah Colley            Cottage Hills  IL     611   24       35      44:49.1    8:58/M             
       3    Tricia Clayton                                708   28       47      47:49.7    9:34/M             
       4    Natalie Lewis                                 670   27       48      48:24.9    9:41/M             
       5    Leann Young                                   695   24       54      50:14.3   10:03/M             
     DNF    Sarah Quarton           Mount Olive  IL       649   25                                            
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kara Forsting           Alton  IL             624   36       21      40:09.4    8:02/M             
       2    Shelley Machens         Portage Des Sioux     639   30       23      41:06.9    8:13/M             
       3    Michelle Dunham         shipman  IL           617   39       26      41:49.4    8:22/M             
       4    Shannon Cole            Greenfield  IL        610   34       28      42:37.0    8:31/M             
       5    Karen Hatch             Godfrey  IL           629   38       31      43:09.4    8:38/M             
       6    Sarah Seniker           Brighton  IL          657   36       37      45:39.2    9:08/M             
       7    Stacy Fite                                    689   38       42      46:28.0    9:18/M             
       8    Tiffany Parker                                707   39       46      47:49.1    9:34/M             
       9    Lisa Krause             Champaign  IL         638   30       56      51:11.1   10:14/M             
      10    Allison Giacomini                             682   31       61      55:30.6   11:06/M             
      11    Chasity Jackson         Glen Carbon  IL       635   39       64      59:49.6   11:58/M             
      12    Lori Fassler            Alton  IL             622   36       67    1:05:47.6   13:09/M             
     DNF    Korinne Christner       Alton  IL             608   33                                            
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Theresa Giles                                 688   41       45      47:01.1    9:24/M             
       2    Cindy Tefteller         Godfrey  IL           663   48       50      49:11.4    9:50/M             
       3    Kelly Rota-Autry                              679   48       52      49:20.6    9:52/M             
       4    Tammy Oertel            Brighton  IL          645   40       65      59:51.6   11:58/M             
       5    Dana Hazelwood          Godfrey  IL           630   48       66    1:05:04.6   13:01/M             
       6    Peggy Dorris            Godfrey  IL           616   48       69    1:20:00.0   16:00/M             
     DNF    Tracy Colburn           Brighton  IL          609   45                                            
     DNF    Leslie Schobernd        Brighton  IL          656   44                                            
     DNF    Dana Witt               bethalto  IL          667   49                                            
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Karen LaBoube                                 690   53       39      46:03.2    9:13/M             
       2    Ann Cacciottoli                               685   55       60      54:13.6   10:51/M             
     DNF    Brenda Pollard          Winchester  IL        647   57                                            
Top

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rosie Saffell                                 671   60       34      44:47.2    8:57/M             
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Aaron Winenger          Alton  IL             666   19        1      29:39.0    5:56/M             
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Wayne Moore             Fenton  MO            643   45        5      33:10.7    6:38/M             
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Trent Sever             Wood River  IL        658   22        2      30:24.5    6:05/M             
       2    Travis Redden                                 684   29        3      32:27.7    6:29/M             
       3    Michael Baxter                                683   28       20      40:01.3    8:00/M             
       4    Jacob Meisner           Piasa  IL             642   20       22      40:36.6    8:07/M             
       5    MATTHEW LEVEK                                 676   27       36      45:34.9    9:07/M             
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tim Viekers                                   696   35        4      32:55.1    6:35/M             
       2    Kile Pinkard                                  678   36        6      34:12.1    6:50/M             
       3    Mark Beatty                                   686   35        7      34:59.2    7:00/M             
       4    Nathan Wilson           Bethalto  IL          698   37       13      37:17.3    7:27/M             
       5    Sean Brown              Clarksville  TN       605   35       16      38:04.9    7:37/M             
       6    Michael Brewer                                692   31       19      40:00.4    8:00/M             
       7    Jon Basden              Highland  IL          603   37       29      42:59.0    8:36/M             
       8    Jameson Durall          Champaign  IL         618   35       57      51:11.6   10:14/M             
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Matt Jones              Godfrey  IL           637   45        9      36:22.4    7:16/M             
       2    Jeff Hatch              Godfrey  IL           628   48       10      36:35.9    7:19/M             
       3    Jason Chapman           Alton  IL             607   40       11      36:40.2    7:20/M             
       4    Darren Nelson           Edwardsville  IL      644   41       24      41:18.8    8:16/M             
       5    Michael Kennan                                706   43       25      41:32.7    8:18/M             
       6    Tariq Quadri            Alton  IL             648   42       32      43:11.2    8:38/M             
       7    Jody Dwiggins           Godfrey  IL           620   43       44      46:52.0    9:22/M             
       8    Jeffrey Grabner         Alton  IL             626   48       51      49:19.8    9:52/M             
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Vern Hurley             Alton  IL             633   53        8      36:17.7    7:15/M             
       2    Jim Donahue                                   687   51       15      38:03.7    7:37/M             
       3    Reuben Willis                                 700   58       18      39:04.7    7:49/M             
       4    Mike Kelly                                    709   50       27      41:49.9    8:22/M             
       5    Tim Holland             Alton  IL             705   53       30      43:00.4    8:36/M             
       6    Will Rodgers                                  701   54       41      46:26.0    9:17/M             
       7    Ian Durie               Alton  IL             619   50       43      46:50.6    9:22/M             
       8    Joseph Crawford                               697   50       55      51:00.0   10:12/M             
       9    Jerry Young                                   693   56       58      53:46.6   10:45/M             
      10    John hoelscher          alton  IL             631   57       63      58:59.6   11:48/M             
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Bob Patterson           East Alton  IL        646   62       12      37:00.2    7:24/M             
       2    Bill Yost               East Alton  IL        669   62       38      45:49.0    9:10/M             
       3    James White             Godfrey  IL           664   66       40      46:15.8    9:15/M             
       4    Larry Gillespie         Shipman  IL           625   68       49      48:28.2    9:42/M             
       5    Richard Basden                                677   64       59      53:47.6   10:45/M             
       6    Bob Russell                                   691   60       62      56:13.6   11:15/M