9/11 Heroes Run 5K

Age Group Results

September 08, 2013


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-99
Women: 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-99

5K

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rachel Kingery Henry IL 3068 19 15 24:38.7 24:42.5 0:03.8 7:57/M
2 lindsey henderson Bloomington IL 3051 17 33 28:18.7 28:27.9 0:09.2 9:08/M
3 Tiffany Hamrick Macomb IL 3044 16 51 31:43.4 31:51.4 0:07.9 10:14/M
4 Clarissa LeVasseur Henry IL 3071 19 86 41:32.5 41:43.3 0:10.7 13:24/M
5 Alexis Spiker Henry IL 3096 19 90 44:46.5 44:58.8 0:12.2 14:26/M
6 Hattie Jesiolowski Streator IL 3057 19 91 46:01.5 46:10.2 0:08.7 14:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 kelsey henderson Bloomington IL 3050 20 19 25:36.1 25:41.4 0:05.3 8:15/M
2 Kelly Masten Normal IL 3079 20 34 28:36.0 28:43.1 0:07.1 9:14/M
3 Hilary Osborn Bloomington IL 3103 22 35 28:41.2 28:49.0 0:07.8 9:15/M
4 Amanda Rohan Normal IL 3094 23 40 29:42.7 29:53.9 0:11.1 9:35/M
5 Kelly Rogowski Normal IL 3093 24 44 31:06.4 31:19.0 0:12.6 10:02/M
6 Kristin Pearson Morris IL 3090 22 54 32:17.6 32:24.7 0:07.0 10:25/M
7 Karen Favila Normal IL 3035 21 59 32:56.9 33:05.4 0:08.5 10:37/M
8 Michelle Dellamaria Palatine IL 3032 22 70 36:06.9 36:21.9 0:14.9 11:39/M
9 Jamy Bucklin Normal IL 3020 21 71 36:07.6 36:22.1 0:14.5 11:39/M
10 Taylor McDermott Springfield IL 3086 20 75 39:52.3 40:07.8 0:15.5 12:52/M
11 Kolette Bohr Normal IL 3009 24 82 40:41.7 40:53.8 0:12.0 13:07/M
12 Kara Bohr Monticello IL 3008 24 83 40:42.2 40:53.9 0:11.6 13:08/M
13 Lindsey Mesarchik Streator IL 3087 20 92 46:01.7 46:10.1 0:08.4 14:51/M
14 Taylor Beck Gibson City IL 3006 20 93 46:06.5 46:21.2 0:14.7 14:52/M
15 Christine Catalano Des Plaines IL 3024 20 94 46:07.0 46:21.5 0:14.4 14:53/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Heather Preston Minooka IL 3091 28 21 26:00.0 26:10.3 0:10.2 8:23/M
2 Cassandra Isaacs Normal IL 3056 29 39 29:28.9 29:41.5 0:12.5 9:30/M
3 Katie Luttrell Hudson IL 3107 27 63 34:32.6 34:46.4 0:13.8 11:08/M
4 Katie Avery Decatur IL 3002 29 99 55:19.9 55:31.0 0:11.0 17:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sarah Brandt Bloomington IL 3017 31 41 29:47.4 29:55.0 0:07.6 9:36/M
2 Tanya Giannotti Bloomington IL 3037 32 42 29:51.0 29:55.2 0:04.2 9:38/M
3 Jaycie Liebendorfer Hudson IL 3108 31 56 32:25.2 32:33.0 0:07.8 10:27/M
4 Rina Mangurten Morton Grove IL 3072 32 66 34:57.0 35:10.3 0:13.3 11:16/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Shannon Hill Bloomington IL 3055 36 29 27:48.2 27:55.0 0:06.7 8:58/M
2 Angi Costello-Ferry Bourbonnais IL 3029 37 62 34:18.1 34:26.7 0:08.5 11:04/M
3 Laura Clark Normal IL 3028 35 72 36:31.8 36:44.4 0:12.6 11:47/M
4 Erika Bourne Woodstock IL 3015 36 95 50:52.8 51:05.0 0:12.1 16:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Barbi Gubbuis Decatur IL 3113 42 55 32:20.4 32:30.2 0:09.8 10:26/M
2 Dawn Menser Virden IL 3132 44 57 32:33.1 32:52.0 0:18.9 10:30/M
3 Dondi Lechner Virden IL 3070 43 60 33:31.3 33:37.7 0:06.3 10:49/M
4 Audrey Johnson Normal IL 3058 44 74 38:37.6 38:51.7 0:14.0 12:27/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Traci Bass Bloomington IL 3004 47 10 24:07.5 24:11.4 0:03.8 7:47/M
2 Judy Bauman Bloomington IL 3005 48 30 27:52.6 27:58.3 0:05.6 8:59/M
3 Michele Masten Normal IL 3076 49 37 28:58.6 29:05.7 0:07.0 9:21/M
4 Felicia Harrison Bloomington IL 3046 49 38 29:10.0 29:16.7 0:06.7 9:25/M
5 Lisa Hernbrott Normal IL 3052 46 43 30:36.7 30:44.1 0:07.4 9:52/M
6 K. June Black Normal IL 3007 48 69 35:30.0 35:36.7 0:06.6 11:27/M
7 Tracy McDermott Springfield IL 3084 47 77 40:02.0 40:17.6 0:15.5 12:55/M
8 Paula Bouldin Girard IL 3011 45 87 41:41.1 41:51.2 0:10.1 13:27/M
9 jennifer henderson Bloomington IL 3049 46 89 42:42.7 42:52.3 0:09.6 13:46/M
10 Amy Jo Kingery Henry IL 3067 48 97 52:45.9 53:05.0 0:19.0 17:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Debra Lowell Ellsworth IL 3110 54 8 23:49.9 23:53.9 0:04.0 7:41/M
Top

Female 55 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sarah Jackson Bloomington IL 3109 55 46 31:17.3 31:26.4 0:09.1 10:05/M
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kyle McCuan Carlock IL 3083 9 7 23:41.9 23:45.9 0:04.0 7:38/M
2 Jonathan McCuan Carlock IL 3082 10 81 40:40.6 40:54.8 0:14.1 13:07/M
3 Mason Brown Hudson IL 3019 9 85 41:02.4 41:03.3 0:00.8 13:14/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tyson Bouldin Girard IL 3013 14 18 25:33.0 25:37.9 0:04.9 8:15/M
2 Max Brown Hudson IL 3018 12 25 27:37.5 27:40.0 0:02.4 8:55/M
3 Matthew McCuan Carlock IL 3081 12 79 40:37.9 40:38.8 0:00.9 13:06/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Hugo Gonzalez Henry IL 3039 19 1 22:08.9 22:12.2 0:03.3 7:08/M
2 Alec Herzog Henry IL 3054 19 5 23:11.9 23:15.9 0:03.9 7:29/M
3 Kyle Cruz Spring Valley IL 3030 18 11 24:08.2 24:14.9 0:06.7 7:47/M
4 David Catherall Henry IL 3025 19 20 25:50.3 25:53.5 0:03.1 8:20/M
5 Brian Masten Normal IL 3078 16 28 27:44.9 27:52.2 0:07.2 8:57/M
6 Blake Burton Decatur IL 3022 19 32 28:11.6 28:20.7 0:09.1 9:05/M
7 Alex Bouldin Girard IL 3014 19 68 35:28.9 35:40.1 0:11.2 11:26/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jacob Bouldin Girard IL 3010 22 14 24:34.9 24:40.6 0:05.6 7:55/M
2 Trevor Strubhar Mc Lean IL 3097 23 52 32:03.2 32:18.3 0:15.0 10:20/M
3 Derrick Simmons 3199 22 53 32:04.6 32:12.3 0:07.6 10:21/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gabino Martinez Wadsworth IL 3075 28 2 22:19.3 22:23.0 0:03.7 7:12/M
2 Juan Diego North Chicago IL 3033 25 4 22:42.1 22:47.1 0:04.9 7:19/M
3 Jonathan Ramey Normal IL 3092 25 45 31:07.1 31:14.2 0:07.0 10:02/M
4 Nicholaus Albrecht Normal IL 3001 27 49 31:40.4 31:48.3 0:07.8 10:13/M
5 Richard Gustafson Normal IL 3041 25 50 31:42.9 31:51.0 0:08.0 10:14/M
6 Chris Luttrell Hudson IL 3106 29 64 34:33.0 34:46.4 0:13.4 11:09/M
7 Nick Zinser Brimfield IL 3100 29 67 35:26.8 35:42.8 0:16.0 11:26/M
8 Jason Ernst Washington IL 3034 29 84 40:58.4 41:14.6 0:16.1 13:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Adam Moreau Bloomington IL 3088 30 3 22:24.4 22:29.5 0:05.0 7:14/M
2 Robert Grimwood Waukegan IL 3040 33 22 26:29.6 26:33.5 0:03.8 8:33/M
3 Nicholas Kapchinske Kankakee IL 3059 32 24 27:06.2 27:34.0 0:27.7 8:45/M
4 Jesse Happ Edwards IL 3045 31 58 32:50.0 33:06.3 0:16.3 10:35/M
5 Jason Callaham Bloomington IL 3105 30 61 33:52.2 34:05.0 0:12.8 10:55/M
6 David Bourne Fox Lake IL 3016 32 96 50:54.1 51:06.0 0:11.9 16:25/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tadd Faith Oreana IL 3200 39 9 23:56.4 23:59.6 0:03.2 7:43/M
2 Adam Kapchinske Heyworth IL 3062 35 23 26:58.7 27:18.4 0:19.7 8:42/M
3 Aaron Woodruff Colfax IL 3098 39 31 28:00.5 28:06.6 0:06.0 9:02/M
4 Chad Faith Decatur IL 3101 39 73 36:44.8 36:53.8 0:09.0 11:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chris Hale Blue Mound IL 3042 42 17 25:24.6 25:32.8 0:08.2 8:12/M
2 Sean Nelson Bloomington IL 3089 43 27 27:44.9 27:56.8 0:11.8 8:57/M
3 Ron McCuan Carlock IL 3080 41 80 40:40.6 40:55.3 0:14.7 13:07/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 William Gubbins Decatur IL 3102 46 6 23:26.0 23:31.3 0:05.3 7:34/M
2 Tom Masten Normal IL 3077 48 16 25:16.7 25:23.3 0:06.5 8:09/M
3 Steve Giusti Bloomington IL 3038 49 36 28:57.9 29:08.6 0:10.6 9:20/M
4 Bob McDermott Springfield IL 3085 49 76 39:52.3 40:07.9 0:15.6 12:52/M
5 Paul Bouldin Girard IL 3012 49 88 41:41.6 41:53.0 0:11.4 13:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 kevin henderson Bloomington IL 3048 50 12 24:16.2 24:20.7 0:04.4 7:50/M
2 David Burke Bloomington IL 3021 52 26 27:44.3 27:57.5 0:13.1 8:57/M
3 Michael Hernbrott Normal IL 3053 50 65 34:52.6 35:00.3 0:07.6 11:15/M
4 Michael C Kingery Henry IL 3066 50 78 40:25.6 40:43.6 0:17.9 13:02/M
Top

Male 55 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kerry Caba Ottawa IL 3023 56 13 24:34.2 24:38.5 0:04.3 7:55/M
2 Alan Mangurten Morton Grove IL 3074 64 47 31:37.0 31:50.3 0:13.2 10:12/M
3 Doug Sheppelman Downs IL 3095 57 48 31:39.2 31:47.7 0:08.5 10:13/M
4 Mark Avery Champaign IL 3003 58 98 55:19.0 55:30.0 0:10.9 17:51/M