9/11 Heroes Run 5K

Overall Finish List

September 08, 2013


Results by Final Lap Race Management

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Hugo Gonzalez Henry IL 3039 19 M 1 15-19 22:08.9 22:12.2 0:03.3 7:08/M
2 Gabino Martinez Wadsworth IL 3075 28 M 1 25-29 22:19.3 22:23.0 0:03.7 7:12/M
3 Adam Moreau Bloomington IL 3088 30 M 1 30-34 22:24.4 22:29.5 0:05.0 7:14/M
4 Juan Diego North Chicago IL 3033 25 M 2 25-29 22:42.1 22:47.1 0:04.9 7:19/M
5 Alec Herzog Henry IL 3054 19 M 2 15-19 23:11.9 23:15.9 0:03.9 7:29/M
6 William Gubbins Decatur IL 3102 46 M 1 45-49 23:26.0 23:31.3 0:05.3 7:34/M
7 Kyle McCuan Carlock IL 3083 9 M 1 1-10 23:41.9 23:45.9 0:04.0 7:38/M
8 Debra Lowell Ellsworth IL 3110 54 F 1 50-54 23:49.9 23:53.9 0:04.0 7:41/M
9 Tadd Faith Oreana IL 3200 39 M 1 35-39 23:56.4 23:59.6 0:03.2 7:43/M
10 Traci Bass Bloomington IL 3004 47 F 1 45-49 24:07.5 24:11.4 0:03.8 7:47/M
11 Kyle Cruz Spring Valley IL 3030 18 M 3 15-19 24:08.2 24:14.9 0:06.7 7:47/M
12 kevin henderson Bloomington IL 3048 50 M 1 50-54 24:16.2 24:20.7 0:04.4 7:50/M
13 Kerry Caba Ottawa IL 3023 56 M 1 55-99 24:34.2 24:38.5 0:04.3 7:55/M
14 Jacob Bouldin Girard IL 3010 22 M 1 20-24 24:34.9 24:40.6 0:05.6 7:55/M
15 Rachel Kingery Henry IL 3068 19 F 1 15-19 24:38.7 24:42.5 0:03.8 7:57/M
16 Tom Masten Normal IL 3077 48 M 2 45-49 25:16.7 25:23.3 0:06.5 8:09/M
17 Chris Hale Blue Mound IL 3042 42 M 1 40-44 25:24.6 25:32.8 0:08.2 8:12/M
18 Tyson Bouldin Girard IL 3013 14 M 1 11-14 25:33.0 25:37.9 0:04.9 8:15/M
19 kelsey henderson Bloomington IL 3050 20 F 1 20-24 25:36.1 25:41.4 0:05.3 8:15/M
20 David Catherall Henry IL 3025 19 M 4 15-19 25:50.3 25:53.5 0:03.1 8:20/M
21 Heather Preston Minooka IL 3091 28 F 1 25-29 26:00.0 26:10.3 0:10.2 8:23/M
22 Robert Grimwood Waukegan IL 3040 33 M 2 30-34 26:29.6 26:33.5 0:03.8 8:33/M
23 Adam Kapchinske Heyworth IL 3062 35 M 2 35-39 26:58.7 27:18.4 0:19.7 8:42/M
24 Nicholas Kapchinske Kankakee IL 3059 32 M 3 30-34 27:06.2 27:34.0 0:27.7 8:45/M
25 Max Brown Hudson IL 3018 12 M 2 11-14 27:37.5 27:40.0 0:02.4 8:55/M
26 David Burke Bloomington IL 3021 52 M 2 50-54 27:44.3 27:57.5 0:13.1 8:57/M
27 Sean Nelson Bloomington IL 3089 43 M 2 40-44 27:44.9 27:56.8 0:11.8 8:57/M
28 Brian Masten Normal IL 3078 16 M 5 15-19 27:44.9 27:52.2 0:07.2 8:57/M
29 Shannon Hill Bloomington IL 3055 36 F 1 35-39 27:48.2 27:55.0 0:06.7 8:58/M
30 Judy Bauman Bloomington IL 3005 48 F 2 45-49 27:52.6 27:58.3 0:05.6 8:59/M
31 Aaron Woodruff Colfax IL 3098 39 M 3 35-39 28:00.5 28:06.6 0:06.0 9:02/M
32 Blake Burton Decatur IL 3022 19 M 6 15-19 28:11.6 28:20.7 0:09.1 9:05/M
33 lindsey henderson Bloomington IL 3051 17 F 2 15-19 28:18.7 28:27.9 0:09.2 9:08/M
34 Kelly Masten Normal IL 3079 20 F 2 20-24 28:36.0 28:43.1 0:07.1 9:14/M
35 Hilary Osborn Bloomington IL 3103 22 F 3 20-24 28:41.2 28:49.0 0:07.8 9:15/M
36 Steve Giusti Bloomington IL 3038 49 M 3 45-49 28:57.9 29:08.6 0:10.6 9:20/M
37 Michele Masten Normal IL 3076 49 F 3 45-49 28:58.6 29:05.7 0:07.0 9:21/M
38 Felicia Harrison Bloomington IL 3046 49 F 4 45-49 29:10.0 29:16.7 0:06.7 9:25/M
39 Cassandra Isaacs Normal IL 3056 29 F 2 25-29 29:28.9 29:41.5 0:12.5 9:30/M
40 Amanda Rohan Normal IL 3094 23 F 4 20-24 29:42.7 29:53.9 0:11.1 9:35/M
41 Sarah Brandt Bloomington IL 3017 31 F 1 30-34 29:47.4 29:55.0 0:07.6 9:36/M
42 Tanya Giannotti Bloomington IL 3037 32 F 2 30-34 29:51.0 29:55.2 0:04.2 9:38/M
43 Lisa Hernbrott Normal IL 3052 46 F 5 45-49 30:36.7 30:44.1 0:07.4 9:52/M
44 Kelly Rogowski Normal IL 3093 24 F 5 20-24 31:06.4 31:19.0 0:12.6 10:02/M
45 Jonathan Ramey Normal IL 3092 25 M 3 25-29 31:07.1 31:14.2 0:07.0 10:02/M
46 Sarah Jackson Bloomington IL 3109 55 F 1 55-99 31:17.3 31:26.4 0:09.1 10:05/M
47 Alan Mangurten Morton Grove IL 3074 64 M 2 55-99 31:37.0 31:50.3 0:13.2 10:12/M
48 Doug Sheppelman Downs IL 3095 57 M 3 55-99 31:39.2 31:47.7 0:08.5 10:13/M
49 Nicholaus Albrecht Normal IL 3001 27 M 4 25-29 31:40.4 31:48.3 0:07.8 10:13/M
50 Richard Gustafson Normal IL 3041 25 M 5 25-29 31:42.9 31:51.0 0:08.0 10:14/M
51 Tiffany Hamrick Macomb IL 3044 16 F 3 15-19 31:43.4 31:51.4 0:07.9 10:14/M
52 Trevor Strubhar Mc Lean IL 3097 23 M 2 20-24 32:03.2 32:18.3 0:15.0 10:20/M
53 Derrick Simmons 3199 22 M 3 20-24 32:04.6 32:12.3 0:07.6 10:21/M
54 Kristin Pearson Morris IL 3090 22 F 6 20-24 32:17.6 32:24.7 0:07.0 10:25/M
55 Barbi Gubbuis Decatur IL 3113 42 F 1 40-44 32:20.4 32:30.2 0:09.8 10:26/M
56 Jaycie Liebendorfer Hudson IL 3108 31 F 3 30-34 32:25.2 32:33.0 0:07.8 10:27/M
57 Dawn Menser Virden IL 3132 44 F 2 40-44 32:33.1 32:52.0 0:18.9 10:30/M
58 Jesse Happ Edwards IL 3045 31 M 4 30-34 32:50.0 33:06.3 0:16.3 10:35/M
59 Karen Favila Normal IL 3035 21 F 7 20-24 32:56.9 33:05.4 0:08.5 10:37/M
60 Dondi Lechner Virden IL 3070 43 F 3 40-44 33:31.3 33:37.7 0:06.3 10:49/M
61 Jason Callaham Bloomington IL 3105 30 M 5 30-34 33:52.2 34:05.0 0:12.8 10:55/M
62 Angi Costello-Ferry Bourbonnais IL 3029 37 F 2 35-39 34:18.1 34:26.7 0:08.5 11:04/M
63 Katie Luttrell Hudson IL 3107 27 F 3 25-29 34:32.6 34:46.4 0:13.8 11:08/M
64 Chris Luttrell Hudson IL 3106 29 M 6 25-29 34:33.0 34:46.4 0:13.4 11:09/M
65 Michael Hernbrott Normal IL 3053 50 M 3 50-54 34:52.6 35:00.3 0:07.6 11:15/M
66 Rina Mangurten Morton Grove IL 3072 32 F 4 30-34 34:57.0 35:10.3 0:13.3 11:16/M
67 Nick Zinser Brimfield IL 3100 29 M 7 25-29 35:26.8 35:42.8 0:16.0 11:26/M
68 Alex Bouldin Girard IL 3014 19 M 7 15-19 35:28.9 35:40.1 0:11.2 11:26/M
69 K. June Black Normal IL 3007 48 F 6 45-49 35:30.0 35:36.7 0:06.6 11:27/M
70 Michelle Dellamaria Palatine IL 3032 22 F 8 20-24 36:06.9 36:21.9 0:14.9 11:39/M
71 Jamy Bucklin Normal IL 3020 21 F 9 20-24 36:07.6 36:22.1 0:14.5 11:39/M
72 Laura Clark Normal IL 3028 35 F 3 35-39 36:31.8 36:44.4 0:12.6 11:47/M
73 Chad Faith Decatur IL 3101 39 M 4 35-39 36:44.8 36:53.8 0:09.0 11:51/M
74 Audrey Johnson Normal IL 3058 44 F 4 40-44 38:37.6 38:51.7 0:14.0 12:27/M
75 Taylor McDermott Springfield IL 3086 20 F 10 20-24 39:52.3 40:07.8 0:15.5 12:52/M
76 Bob McDermott Springfield IL 3085 49 M 4 45-49 39:52.3 40:07.9 0:15.6 12:52/M
77 Tracy McDermott Springfield IL 3084 47 F 7 45-49 40:02.0 40:17.6 0:15.5 12:55/M
78 Michael C Kingery Henry IL 3066 50 M 4 50-54 40:25.6 40:43.6 0:17.9 13:02/M
79 Matthew McCuan Carlock IL 3081 12 M 3 11-14 40:37.9 40:38.8 0:00.9 13:06/M
80 Ron McCuan Carlock IL 3080 41 M 3 40-44 40:40.6 40:55.3 0:14.7 13:07/M
81 Jonathan McCuan Carlock IL 3082 10 M 2 1-10 40:40.6 40:54.8 0:14.1 13:07/M
82 Kolette Bohr Normal IL 3009 24 F 11 20-24 40:41.7 40:53.8 0:12.0 13:07/M
83 Kara Bohr Monticello IL 3008 24 F 12 20-24 40:42.2 40:53.9 0:11.6 13:08/M
84 Jason Ernst Washington IL 3034 29 M 8 25-29 40:58.4 41:14.6 0:16.1 13:13/M
85 Mason Brown Hudson IL 3019 9 M 3 1-10 41:02.4 41:03.3 0:00.8 13:14/M
86 Clarissa LeVasseur Henry IL 3071 19 F 4 15-19 41:32.5 41:43.3 0:10.7 13:24/M
87 Paula Bouldin Girard IL 3011 45 F 8 45-49 41:41.1 41:51.2 0:10.1 13:27/M
88 Paul Bouldin Girard IL 3012 49 M 5 45-49 41:41.6 41:53.0 0:11.4 13:27/M
89 jennifer henderson Bloomington IL 3049 46 F 9 45-49 42:42.7 42:52.3 0:09.6 13:46/M
90 Alexis Spiker Henry IL 3096 19 F 5 15-19 44:46.5 44:58.8 0:12.2 14:26/M
91 Hattie Jesiolowski Streator IL 3057 19 F 6 15-19 46:01.5 46:10.2 0:08.7 14:51/M
92 Lindsey Mesarchik Streator IL 3087 20 F 13 20-24 46:01.7 46:10.1 0:08.4 14:51/M
93 Taylor Beck Gibson City IL 3006 20 F 14 20-24 46:06.5 46:21.2 0:14.7 14:52/M
94 Christine Catalano Des Plaines IL 3024 20 F 15 20-24 46:07.0 46:21.5 0:14.4 14:53/M
95 Erika Bourne Woodstock IL 3015 36 F 4 35-39 50:52.8 51:05.0 0:12.1 16:25/M
96 David Bourne Fox Lake IL 3016 32 M 6 30-34 50:54.1 51:06.0 0:11.9 16:25/M
97 Amy Jo Kingery Henry IL 3067 48 F 10 45-49 52:45.9 53:05.0 0:19.0 17:01/M
98 Mark Avery Champaign IL 3003 58 M 4 55-99 55:19.0 55:30.0 0:10.9 17:51/M
99 Katie Avery Decatur IL 3002 29 F 4 25-29 55:19.9 55:31.0 0:11.0 17:51/M
 

Firefighters Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rich Batka Bloomington IL 3104 34 M 1 0-99 18:20.1 18:33.5 0:13.3 18:20/M