Arthritis Foundation's Jingle Bell 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

December 07, 2013


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Shannon Cole Greenfield IL 577 34 3 20:28.9 20:33.9 0:05.0 6:36/M
Top

Female 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Abigail Dial Grafton IL 666 12 54 35:05.1 35:11.7 0:06.6 11:19/M
2 Ashley Szabo 643 12 61 40:52.9 41:03.5 0:10.5 13:11/M
3 madelyn vaughan 645 12 68 42:19.9 42:48.2 0:28.3 13:39/M
4 morgan vaughan 646 12 69 42:19.9 42:47.7 0:27.8 13:39/M
Top

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rachel Durham Alton IL 581 30 4 21:45.1 21:51.5 0:06.3 7:01/M
2 Kelly Bogowith Edwardsville IL 543 29 6 22:17.4 22:26.1 0:08.6 7:11/M
3 Amanda Anderson Maryville IL 672 29 10 22:32.6 22:37.8 0:05.2 7:16/M
4 Katie Richards 623 23 23 25:34.1 25:49.6 0:15.5 8:15/M
5 Michele Sowders 635 29 25 25:49.3 25:55.0 0:05.7 8:20/M
6 Kathy Sowders Godfrey IL 634 28 26 25:50.8 25:56.5 0:05.6 8:20/M
7 Mary Kate Huebener 597 24 36 29:14.1 29:18.5 0:04.4 9:26/M
8 Sandra Amador 567 26 40 30:26.3 34:50.5 4:24.1 9:49/M
9 Kandace Randall 620 29 43 31:51.4 36:15.8 4:24.4 10:16/M
10 Emily Heitzig Edwardsville IL 593 27 48 33:37.1 33:41.8 0:04.7 10:51/M
11 Carolyn Heitzig Alton IL 594 29 51 34:30.3 34:35.2 0:04.8 11:08/M
12 Katie Morgan 522 30 52 34:40.7 34:48.6 0:07.8 11:11/M
13 Beth Hooks 596 30 65 41:39.6 41:54.4 0:14.8 13:26/M
14 Bianca Johnson 600 21 72 46:13.4 46:43.7 0:30.3 14:55/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sarah Seniker Brighton IL 664 37 13 23:49.0 24:17.8 0:28.7 7:41/M
2 Amanda Moore 613 38 18 24:55.3 25:42.8 0:47.5 8:02/M
3 Jenny Pointer 619 35 19 24:57.7 25:42.3 0:44.5 8:03/M
4 Chelsea Wells 656 36 20 25:10.1 25:18.1 0:08.0 8:07/M
5 Celena Zimmerman 538 35 33 29:07.8 29:15.9 0:08.1 9:24/M
6 Angel Goodrich 590 40 47 33:32.2 33:40.7 0:08.5 10:49/M
7 Michelle Mathis 515 37 60 40:51.4 41:05.2 0:13.8 13:11/M
8 Stacey Keith 602 35 64 41:26.3 41:40.9 0:14.6 13:22/M
9 Amanda Oliger 615 36 71 43:09.0 43:43.9 0:34.9 13:55/M
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Meme Evans 584 42 11 23:15.3 23:21.9 0:06.6 7:30/M
2 Melanie Wilkening Glen Carbon IL 657 45 24 25:45.8 25:52.5 0:06.7 8:18/M
3 Sandy Holmes 512 43 29 28:08.0 28:21.1 0:13.1 9:05/M
4 Karen Jones 514 43 30 28:17.6 28:30.3 0:12.6 9:07/M
5 connie fry 587 43 34 29:12.2 29:24.7 0:12.4 9:25/M
6 Cyndi Hargus 671 50 39 29:25.1 29:28.0 0:02.8 9:29/M
7 Stacey Edwards Brighton IL 583 42 42 31:46.6 32:01.8 0:15.2 10:15/M
8 Kelly Keenan 551 44 44 32:49.6 42:27.3 9:37.7 10:35/M
9 Jean Heil 592 41 49 33:38.8 33:50.4 0:11.5 10:51/M
10 Sherrey Steiner 637 41 57 36:38.3 36:47.7 0:09.3 11:49/M
11 Teresa Ames 568 43 59 37:20.1 37:27.6 0:07.4 12:03/M
12 Linda Szabo 641 44 62 40:54.5 41:04.9 0:10.4 13:12/M
13 Lisa Roberson 668 46 63 41:23.6 41:33.0 0:09.4 13:21/M
14 Lisa Mohrmann 612 46 66 41:40.5 41:49.8 0:09.3 13:26/M
15 Laura Vaughan shipman IL 644 42 67 42:19.8 42:47.2 0:27.3 13:39/M
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Diane Schuette 559 51 21 25:27.9 25:32.8 0:04.9 8:13/M
2 Frances Young 565 54 35 29:12.9 29:22.5 0:09.6 9:25/M
3 Maria Beatty 504 59 56 36:03.5 36:07.2 0:03.7 11:38/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Zach Niebruegge Collinsville IL 675 20 1 18:54.1 18:55.8 0:01.7 6:06/M
Top

Male 1 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matthew Franklin 674 11 50 33:47.0 34:02.2 0:15.1 10:54/M
Top

Male 13 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Grant Seniker 665 14 5 22:06.6 22:36.4 0:29.7 7:08/M
2 Nathan Wilkening 658 18 17 24:36.6 24:42.9 0:06.3 7:56/M
Top

Male 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DUSTIN WILLARD Godfrey IL 676 26 9 22:25.4 22:27.0 0:01.6 7:14/M
2 Nick Moore 677 24 14 23:58.1 24:09.0 0:10.9 7:44/M
3 Drew Hargis 670 23 16 24:12.0 24:14.8 0:02.7 7:48/M
4 Ryan Durham Alton IL 582 30 22 25:33.5 25:39.9 0:06.3 8:15/M
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Chung 678 34 2 20:22.2 20:24.1 0:01.9 6:34/M
2 Steve Cooms 502 37 38 29:17.3 29:30.0 0:12.7 9:27/M
3 John Biver 572 37 58 36:38.6 36:48.2 0:09.6 11:49/M
4 Patrick Oliger 616 34 70 43:08.0 43:43.5 0:35.4 13:55/M
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 James Baumgartner 569 49 7 22:18.8 22:23.2 0:04.4 7:12/M
2 David Hayn 660 44 8 22:20.1 22:22.5 0:02.4 7:12/M
3 Rickey watson 654 48 15 24:06.2 24:12.3 0:06.0 7:46/M
4 Michael Keenan 552 44 28 27:33.3 37:11.0 9:37.7 8:53/M
5 Doug Sawyer 627 41 31 28:30.2 28:50.2 0:19.9 9:12/M
6 Scott Steiner 638 47 41 30:48.5 30:57.0 0:08.5 9:56/M
7 Ben Becker 570 46 45 32:58.2 33:08.7 0:10.4 10:38/M
8 Marty Dial Grafton IL 667 46 53 35:03.1 35:10.5 0:07.4 11:18/M
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bruce Vest 647 54 12 23:28.3 23:32.3 0:03.9 7:34/M
2 Jerry Young 673 56 37 29:14.8 29:24.3 0:09.5 9:26/M
3 Thomas Szabo 642 55 46 33:04.1 33:15.2 0:11.1 10:40/M
Top

Male 61 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 isaac childers Granite City IL 576 63 27 26:40.0 26:43.9 0:03.8 8:36/M
2 Ronald Bligh 669 68 32 28:46.3 28:50.2 0:03.8 9:17/M
3 darrell rhodes Bethalto IL 621 70 55 35:53.4 36:21.5 0:28.1 11:35/M