Arthritis Foundation's Jingle Bell 5K Run/Walk

Overall Finish List

December 07, 2013


Results by Final Lap Race Management

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Zach Niebruegge Collinsville IL 675 20 M 1 Top Fin 18:54.1 18:55.8 0:01.7 6:06/M
2 David Chung 678 34 M 1 31-40 20:22.2 20:24.1 0:01.9 6:34/M
3 Shannon Cole Greenfield IL 577 34 F 1 Top Fin 20:28.9 20:33.9 0:05.0 6:36/M
4 Rachel Durham Alton IL 581 30 F 1 21-30 21:45.1 21:51.5 0:06.3 7:01/M
5 Grant Seniker 665 14 M 1 13-20 22:06.6 22:36.4 0:29.7 7:08/M
6 Kelly Bogowith Edwardsville IL 543 29 F 2 21-30 22:17.4 22:26.1 0:08.6 7:11/M
7 James Baumgartner 569 49 M 1 41-50 22:18.8 22:23.2 0:04.4 7:12/M
8 David Hayn 660 44 M 2 41-50 22:20.1 22:22.5 0:02.4 7:12/M
9 DUSTIN WILLARD Godfrey IL 676 26 M 1 21-30 22:25.4 22:27.0 0:01.6 7:14/M
10 Amanda Anderson Maryville IL 672 29 F 3 21-30 22:32.6 22:37.8 0:05.2 7:16/M
11 Meme Evans 584 42 F 1 41-50 23:15.3 23:21.9 0:06.6 7:30/M
12 Bruce Vest 647 54 M 1 51-60 23:28.3 23:32.3 0:03.9 7:34/M
13 Sarah Seniker Brighton IL 664 37 F 1 31-40 23:49.0 24:17.8 0:28.7 7:41/M
14 Nick Moore 677 24 M 2 21-30 23:58.1 24:09.0 0:10.9 7:44/M
15 Rickey watson 654 48 M 3 41-50 24:06.2 24:12.3 0:06.0 7:46/M
16 Drew Hargis 670 23 M 3 21-30 24:12.0 24:14.8 0:02.7 7:48/M
17 Nathan Wilkening 658 18 M 2 13-20 24:36.6 24:42.9 0:06.3 7:56/M
18 Amanda Moore 613 38 F 2 31-40 24:55.3 25:42.8 0:47.5 8:02/M
19 Jenny Pointer 619 35 F 3 31-40 24:57.7 25:42.3 0:44.5 8:03/M
20 Chelsea Wells 656 36 F 4 31-40 25:10.1 25:18.1 0:08.0 8:07/M
21 Diane Schuette 559 51 F 1 51-60 25:27.9 25:32.8 0:04.9 8:13/M
22 Ryan Durham Alton IL 582 30 M 4 21-30 25:33.5 25:39.9 0:06.3 8:15/M
23 Katie Richards 623 23 F 4 21-30 25:34.1 25:49.6 0:15.5 8:15/M
24 Melanie Wilkening Glen Carbon IL 657 45 F 2 41-50 25:45.8 25:52.5 0:06.7 8:18/M
25 Michele Sowders 635 29 F 5 21-30 25:49.3 25:55.0 0:05.7 8:20/M
26 Kathy Sowders Godfrey IL 634 28 F 6 21-30 25:50.8 25:56.5 0:05.6 8:20/M
27 isaac childers Granite City IL 576 63 M 1 61-70 26:40.0 26:43.9 0:03.8 8:36/M
28 Michael Keenan 552 44 M 4 41-50 27:33.3 37:11.0 9:37.7 8:53/M
29 Sandy Holmes 512 43 F 3 41-50 28:08.0 28:21.1 0:13.1 9:05/M
30 Karen Jones 514 43 F 4 41-50 28:17.6 28:30.3 0:12.6 9:07/M
31 Doug Sawyer 627 41 M 5 41-50 28:30.2 28:50.2 0:19.9 9:12/M
32 Ronald Bligh 669 68 M 2 61-70 28:46.3 28:50.2 0:03.8 9:17/M
33 Celena Zimmerman 538 35 F 5 31-40 29:07.8 29:15.9 0:08.1 9:24/M
34 connie fry 587 43 F 5 41-50 29:12.2 29:24.7 0:12.4 9:25/M
35 Frances Young 565 54 F 2 51-60 29:12.9 29:22.5 0:09.6 9:25/M
36 Mary Kate Huebener 597 24 F 7 21-30 29:14.1 29:18.5 0:04.4 9:26/M
37 Jerry Young 673 56 M 2 51-60 29:14.8 29:24.3 0:09.5 9:26/M
38 Steve Cooms 502 37 M 2 31-40 29:17.3 29:30.0 0:12.7 9:27/M
39 Cyndi Hargus 671 50 F 6 41-50 29:25.1 29:28.0 0:02.8 9:29/M
40 Sandra Amador 567 26 F 8 21-30 30:26.3 34:50.5 4:24.1 9:49/M
41 Scott Steiner 638 47 M 6 41-50 30:48.5 30:57.0 0:08.5 9:56/M
42 Stacey Edwards Brighton IL 583 42 F 7 41-50 31:46.6 32:01.8 0:15.2 10:15/M
43 Kandace Randall 620 29 F 9 21-30 31:51.4 36:15.8 4:24.4 10:16/M
44 Kelly Keenan 551 44 F 8 41-50 32:49.6 42:27.3 9:37.7 10:35/M
45 Ben Becker 570 46 M 7 41-50 32:58.2 33:08.7 0:10.4 10:38/M
46 Thomas Szabo 642 55 M 3 51-60 33:04.1 33:15.2 0:11.1 10:40/M
47 Angel Goodrich 590 40 F 6 31-40 33:32.2 33:40.7 0:08.5 10:49/M
48 Emily Heitzig Edwardsville IL 593 27 F 10 21-30 33:37.1 33:41.8 0:04.7 10:51/M
49 Jean Heil 592 41 F 9 41-50 33:38.8 33:50.4 0:11.5 10:51/M
50 Matthew Franklin 674 11 M 1 1-12 33:47.0 34:02.2 0:15.1 10:54/M
51 Carolyn Heitzig Alton IL 594 29 F 11 21-30 34:30.3 34:35.2 0:04.8 11:08/M
52 Katie Morgan 522 30 F 12 21-30 34:40.7 34:48.6 0:07.8 11:11/M
53 Marty Dial Grafton IL 667 46 M 8 41-50 35:03.1 35:10.5 0:07.4 11:18/M
54 Abigail Dial Grafton IL 666 12 F 1 1-12 35:05.1 35:11.7 0:06.6 11:19/M
55 darrell rhodes Bethalto IL 621 70 M 3 61-70 35:53.4 36:21.5 0:28.1 11:35/M
56 Maria Beatty 504 59 F 3 51-60 36:03.5 36:07.2 0:03.7 11:38/M
57 Sherrey Steiner 637 41 F 10 41-50 36:38.3 36:47.7 0:09.3 11:49/M
58 John Biver 572 37 M 3 31-40 36:38.6 36:48.2 0:09.6 11:49/M
59 Teresa Ames 568 43 F 11 41-50 37:20.1 37:27.6 0:07.4 12:03/M
60 Michelle Mathis 515 37 F 7 31-40 40:51.4 41:05.2 0:13.8 13:11/M
61 Ashley Szabo 643 12 F 2 1-12 40:52.9 41:03.5 0:10.5 13:11/M
62 Linda Szabo 641 44 F 12 41-50 40:54.5 41:04.9 0:10.4 13:12/M
63 Lisa Roberson 668 46 F 13 41-50 41:23.6 41:33.0 0:09.4 13:21/M
64 Stacey Keith 602 35 F 8 31-40 41:26.3 41:40.9 0:14.6 13:22/M
65 Beth Hooks 596 30 F 13 21-30 41:39.6 41:54.4 0:14.8 13:26/M
66 Lisa Mohrmann 612 46 F 14 41-50 41:40.5 41:49.8 0:09.3 13:26/M
67 Laura Vaughan shipman IL 644 42 F 15 41-50 42:19.8 42:47.2 0:27.3 13:39/M
68 madelyn vaughan 645 12 F 3 1-12 42:19.9 42:48.2 0:28.3 13:39/M
69 morgan vaughan 646 12 F 4 1-12 42:19.9 42:47.7 0:27.8 13:39/M
70 Patrick Oliger 616 34 M 4 31-40 43:08.0 43:43.5 0:35.4 13:55/M
71 Amanda Oliger 615 36 F 9 31-40 43:09.0 43:43.9 0:34.9 13:55/M
72 Bianca Johnson 600 21 F 14 21-30 46:13.4 46:43.7 0:30.3 14:55/M