Chili Chase 5K

Age Group Results

October 05, 2013


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-13 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-13 14-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Miriam Bell Caseyville IL 1890 28 6 21:49.0 21:49.0 7:02/M
Top

Female 13 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allison Page Belleville IL 2094 12 18 25:30.3 25:32.4 8:14/M
2 Anna Rosenstengel Belleville IL 1003 13 26 27:17.0 27:19.1 8:48/M
3 Brooke Hislope Swansea IL 1852 5 96 50:26.8 50:35.8 16:16/M
Top

Female 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Hickey Belleville IL 1960 17 47 30:11.7 30:19.6 9:44/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Salanik Swansea IL 1009 23 43 29:14.7 29:22.6 9:26/M
2 Kellie Speichinger Millstadt IL 1702 22 54 32:39.2 32:43.7 10:32/M
3 Kaitlynn Alexander 1861 24 61 35:36.2 35:36.2 11:29/M
4 Mindi Haas Millstadt IL 1958 21 76 39:07.2 39:13.5 12:37/M
5 Morgan Vielweber Swansea IL 1709 19 79 41:00.4 41:16.6 13:14/M
6 CHRISTIN HARMS Red Bud IL 1876 23 88 48:10.9 48:26.1 15:32/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristi pashia Belleville IL 2097 28 15 24:35.2 24:39.0 7:56/M
2 Rachel Bolger Swansea IL 1938 29 25 27:13.2 27:22.1 8:47/M
3 Courtney Jung Mascoutah IL 1965 29 28 27:25.2 27:28.6 8:51/M
4 Genie Spencer Belleville IL 1703 28 36 28:42.6 29:01.6 9:15/M
5 Samatha Parker New Athens IL 2096 28 50 30:47.9 30:54.0 9:56/M
6 KELLY EUGEA St. Louis MO 1883 27 59 34:57.1 35:02.9 11:16/M
7 Virginia Lugge Belleville IL 2085 29 62 35:44.5 36:00.2 11:32/M
8 Amber Hinterthuer Millstadt IL 1961 26 65 36:07.2 36:16.6 11:39/M
9 CANDICE TENNEY St. Louis MO 1875 28 74 38:50.3 38:56.5 12:32/M
10 Amy Cleveland Fairview Heights IL 1943 28 82 41:34.0 41:42.8 13:25/M
11 Kara Sugar Belleville IL 1705 27 90 48:25.3 48:36.4 15:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashley Patterson 1853 32 20 26:02.2 26:02.2 8:24/M
2 Jennifer Breuchaud O'fallon IL 1942 33 32 28:24.3 28:28.8 9:10/M
3 Sharon Wagner Lebanon IL 1712 33 39 28:57.4 28:59.2 9:20/M
4 Nicole Yocks Smithton IL 1716 33 46 30:06.4 30:09.4 9:43/M
5 CHERONKA BLANDBURG Belleville IL 1882 34 49 30:33.4 30:42.0 9:51/M
6 Heather Davis Waterloo IL 1947 33 57 34:22.0 34:25.5 11:05/M
7 Tiffany Hislope Swansea IL 1850 30 60 35:24.5 35:33.5 11:25/M
8 Amy Benedict Millstadt IL 1936 33 63 36:01.9 36:10.5 11:37/M
9 Jeanna Bosick Belleville IL 1939 33 66 36:51.7 37:03.5 11:53/M
10 Crystal Rakers Belleville IL 998 32 69 37:44.5 37:58.2 12:10/M
11 Kim Schwartzkopf Belleville IL 1087 33 72 38:01.9 38:19.5 12:16/M
12 Jaime Peppers Belleville IL 2099 34 75 38:56.0 39:11.3 12:34/M
13 Meghan Lowery Glen Carbon IL 2084 30 83 42:31.8 42:41.4 13:43/M
14 Ginny Peter Millstadt IL 993 31 89 48:11.3 48:24.7 15:33/M
15 Kristin Albers Millstadt IL 1934 32 98 50:39.0 50:51.5 16:20/M
16 Lauren Curtis Smithton IL 1859 33 99 51:31.1 51:31.1 16:37/M
17 Stephanie Pensoneau Belleville IL 1860 34 100 51:31.3 51:31.3 16:37/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 GINNY DIEHL Belleville IL 1880 35 33 28:25.3 28:33.1 9:10/M
2 Ashley Shull O'Fallon IL 1089 38 48 30:17.1 31:01.2 9:46/M
3 Nicki Jensen Belleville IL 1964 37 70 37:46.6 38:04.1 12:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shannon Blaes Belleville IL 1892 44 8 23:03.0 23:03.0 7:26/M
2 Michelle Dockins Millstadt IL 1948 41 10 23:25.6 23:27.0 7:33/M
3 Lisa Scharf Belleville IL 1050 44 21 26:08.3 26:12.3 8:26/M
4 Jen Kutsch Affton MO 1969 42 51 30:57.1 31:13.3 9:59/M
5 Sandy Peterman freeburg IL 994 40 73 38:15.8 38:27.6 12:20/M
6 Molly Viewlweber Swansea IL 1710 43 80 41:12.2 41:28.4 13:17/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lori Anderson Mascoutah IL 1970 48 34 28:32.9 28:38.3 9:12/M
2 Kathy Williams Swansea IL 1857 45 53 31:58.8 31:58.8 10:19/M
3 Julie Speichinger Millstadt IL 1701 48 55 33:22.6 33:29.9 10:46/M
4 Holly Midgett 1854 46 58 34:48.5 34:48.5 11:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pat Mertens Belleville IL 2089 53 64 36:03.0 36:14.0 11:38/M
2 Penny Horcher P Belleville IL 1858 52 78 40:31.0 40:31.0 13:04/M
3 Tina Schwellensattl Belleville IL 1088 51 91 48:25.8 48:36.9 15:37/M
4 Linda Schaefer Millstadt IL 1010 52 93 49:42.9 49:53.2 16:02/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CAROL HARMS Red Bud IL 1877 56 86 48:06.7 48:21.5 15:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bruemmer Rose Fairview Heights IL 1002 61 92 49:34.3 49:39.7 15:59/M
2 Marsha Voss Belleville IL 1711 61 94 49:58.6 50:05.4 16:07/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SOREN HEILSKOV 1873 33 1 19:05.2 19:06.0 6:09/M
Top

Male 13 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jack Rosenstengel Belleville IL 1004 10 24 26:54.0 26:56.7 8:41/M
2 Carter Breuchaud O'fallon IL 1941 8 31 28:18.4 28:23.0 9:08/M
3 Hunter Shull O'Fallon IL 1090 8 45 29:59.9 30:44.1 9:40/M
4 Clayton Correll Millstadt IL 1945 6 97 50:37.1 50:49.6 16:20/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Danny Cook Belleville IL 1944 23 42 29:14.1 29:22.5 9:26/M
2 Austin Yocks Mascoutah IL 1715 23 52 31:50.7 31:53.1 10:16/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ALEX ROOSMA Belleville IL 1881 25 4 20:09.5 20:11.0 6:30/M
2 JARED KATT Troy IL 1868 27 17 24:53.3 24:53.3 8:02/M
3 Cody Peter Millstadt IL 2100 26 87 48:10.6 48:24.4 15:32/M
4 Chris Hislope Swansea IL 1851 27 95 50:26.2 50:35.8 16:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSHUA DIEHL 1872 34 3 19:36.9 19:38.0 6:19/M
2 Jason Spencer Belleville IL 1704 31 37 28:43.2 29:01.8 9:16/M
3 Ryan Bosick Belleville IL 1940 32 67 36:52.1 37:03.6 11:54/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Trapp Belleville IL 1707 38 5 21:29.8 21:32.0 6:56/M
2 Aaron Keeney Smithton IL 1966 35 14 24:35.1 24:37.0 7:56/M
3 Don Frazure Fairview Heights IL 1955 39 44 29:35.3 29:44.1 9:33/M
4 Maccabee Rauhaus Belleville IL 999 37 81 41:33.2 41:45.2 13:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DOUG HAVLIN 1879 40 2 19:14.9 19:17.0 6:12/M
2 Scott Black O'Fallon IL 1891 44 7 22:32.0 22:32.0 7:16/M
3 Joel Nadler Glen Carbon IL 2092 44 23 26:42.9 26:44.2 8:37/M
4 Aaron Benedict Millstadt IL 1935 41 30 28:16.7 28:24.9 9:07/M
5 Mark Ruesink Belleville IL 1005 42 41 29:03.7 29:10.6 9:22/M
6 Mike Gates Belleville IL 1956 41 68 37:25.9 37:39.7 12:04/M
7 Brad Merrill freeburg IL 2087 40 71 37:51.0 38:02.7 12:13/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Clark Skiatook OK 1893 45 9 23:15.0 23:15.0 7:30/M
2 Mark Douglas Belleville IL 1949 47 16 24:36.6 24:44.1 7:56/M
3 Sorg Kenneth Swansea IL 1967 45 22 26:35.9 26:40.2 8:35/M
4 Michael McLaughlin Alton IL 2086 45 77 40:29.1 40:39.9 13:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Igel Belleville IL 1963 51 19 25:59.2 26:05.3 8:23/M
2 Norman Kraus 17 ELMBANK 1862 50 27 27:18.3 27:18.3 8:48/M
3 Ken Mertens Belleville IL 2088 54 29 27:40.6 27:51.6 8:55/M
4 Kevin Horcher Belleville IL 1962 51 56 33:28.7 33:32.2 10:48/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dennis Nevois Belleville IL 2093 56 12 24:21.4 24:23.6 7:51/M
2 PHIL BRUCKER 1867 58 13 24:29.8 24:29.8 7:54/M
3 Mark Vandiver Belleville IL 1708 58 35 28:33.0 28:39.2 9:13/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Blanchet Belleville IL 1937 62 11 24:16.1 24:17.1 7:50/M
2 Lial Field Belleville IL 1954 63 85 46:51.2 47:03.0 15:07/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dow Samson Millstadt IL 1874 66 38 28:50.0 28:53.1 9:18/M
2 Bill Ruesink Springfield IL 1007 69 40 29:03.3 29:10.1 9:22/M
3 David Albers Millstadt IL 1933 65 84 42:46.0 43:00.6 13:48/M