Chili Chase 5K

Overall Finish List

October 05, 2013


Results by Final Lap Race Management
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SOREN HEILSKOV 1873 33 M 1 Top Fin 1 19:05.2 19:06.0 6:09/M
2 DOUG HAVLIN 1879 40 M 1 40-44 1 19:14.9 19:17.0 6:12/M
3 JOSHUA DIEHL 1872 34 M 1 30-34 1 19:36.9 19:38.0 6:19/M
4 ALEX ROOSMA Belleville IL 1881 25 M 1 25-29 1 20:09.5 20:11.0 6:30/M
5 Daniel Trapp Belleville IL 1707 38 M 1 35-39 1 21:29.8 21:32.0 6:56/M
6 Miriam Bell Caseyville IL 1890 28 F 1 Top Fin 1 21:49.0 21:49.0 7:02/M
7 Scott Black O'Fallon IL 1891 44 M 2 40-44 1 22:32.0 22:32.0 7:16/M
8 Shannon Blaes Belleville IL 1892 44 F 1 40-44 1 23:03.0 23:03.0 7:26/M
9 Michael Clark Skiatook OK 1893 45 M 1 45-49 1 23:15.0 23:15.0 7:30/M
10 Michelle Dockins Millstadt IL 1948 41 F 2 40-44 1 23:25.6 23:27.0 7:33/M
11 Richard Blanchet Belleville IL 1937 62 M 1 60-64 1 24:16.1 24:17.1 7:50/M
12 Dennis Nevois Belleville IL 2093 56 M 1 55-59 1 24:21.4 24:23.6 7:51/M
13 PHIL BRUCKER 1867 58 M 2 55-59 1 24:29.8 24:29.8 7:54/M
14 Aaron Keeney Smithton IL 1966 35 M 2 35-39 1 24:35.1 24:37.0 7:56/M
15 Kristi pashia Belleville IL 2097 28 F 1 25-29 1 24:35.2 24:39.0 7:56/M
16 Mark Douglas Belleville IL 1949 47 M 2 45-49 1 24:36.6 24:44.1 7:56/M
17 JARED KATT Troy IL 1868 27 M 2 25-29 1 24:53.3 24:53.3 8:02/M
18 Allison Page Belleville IL 2094 12 F 1 1-13 1 25:30.3 25:32.4 8:14/M
19 John Igel Belleville IL 1963 51 M 1 50-54 1 25:59.2 26:05.3 8:23/M
20 Ashley Patterson 1853 32 F 1 30-34 1 26:02.2 26:02.2 8:24/M
21 Lisa Scharf Belleville IL 1050 44 F 3 40-44 1 26:08.3 26:12.3 8:26/M
22 Sorg Kenneth Swansea IL 1967 45 M 3 45-49 1 26:35.9 26:40.2 8:35/M
23 Joel Nadler Glen Carbon IL 2092 44 M 3 40-44 1 26:42.9 26:44.2 8:37/M
24 Jack Rosenstengel Belleville IL 1004 10 M 1 1-13 1 26:54.0 26:56.7 8:41/M
25 Rachel Bolger Swansea IL 1938 29 F 2 25-29 1 27:13.2 27:22.1 8:47/M
26 Anna Rosenstengel Belleville IL 1003 13 F 2 1-13 1 27:17.0 27:19.1 8:48/M
27 Norman Kraus 17 ELMBANK 1862 50 M 2 50-54 1 27:18.3 27:18.3 8:48/M
28 Courtney Jung Mascoutah IL 1965 29 F 3 25-29 1 27:25.2 27:28.6 8:51/M
29 Ken Mertens Belleville IL 2088 54 M 3 50-54 1 27:40.6 27:51.6 8:55/M
30 Aaron Benedict Millstadt IL 1935 41 M 4 40-44 1 28:16.7 28:24.9 9:07/M
31 Carter Breuchaud O'fallon IL 1941 8 M 2 1-13 1 28:18.4 28:23.0 9:08/M
32 Jennifer Breuchaud O'fallon IL 1942 33 F 2 30-34 1 28:24.3 28:28.8 9:10/M
33 GINNY DIEHL Belleville IL 1880 35 F 1 35-39 1 28:25.3 28:33.1 9:10/M
34 Lori Anderson Mascoutah IL 1970 48 F 1 45-49 1 28:32.9 28:38.3 9:12/M
35 Mark Vandiver Belleville IL 1708 58 M 3 55-59 1 28:33.0 28:39.2 9:13/M
36 Genie Spencer Belleville IL 1703 28 F 4 25-29 1 28:42.6 29:01.6 9:15/M
37 Jason Spencer Belleville IL 1704 31 M 2 30-34 1 28:43.2 29:01.8 9:16/M
38 Dow Samson Millstadt IL 1874 66 M 1 65-99 1 28:50.0 28:53.1 9:18/M
39 Sharon Wagner Lebanon IL 1712 33 F 3 30-34 1 28:57.4 28:59.2 9:20/M
40 Bill Ruesink Springfield IL 1007 69 M 2 65-99 1 29:03.3 29:10.1 9:22/M
41 Mark Ruesink Belleville IL 1005 42 M 5 40-44 1 29:03.7 29:10.6 9:22/M
42 Danny Cook Belleville IL 1944 23 M 1 19-24 1 29:14.1 29:22.5 9:26/M
43 Sarah Salanik Swansea IL 1009 23 F 1 19-24 1 29:14.7 29:22.6 9:26/M
44 Don Frazure Fairview Heights IL 1955 39 M 3 35-39 1 29:35.3 29:44.1 9:33/M
45 Hunter Shull O'Fallon IL 1090 8 M 3 1-13 1 29:59.9 30:44.1 9:40/M
46 Nicole Yocks Smithton IL 1716 33 F 4 30-34 1 30:06.4 30:09.4 9:43/M
47 Gabrielle Hickey Belleville IL 1960 17 F 1 14-18 1 30:11.7 30:19.6 9:44/M
48 Ashley Shull O'Fallon IL 1089 38 F 2 35-39 1 30:17.1 31:01.2 9:46/M
49 CHERONKA BLANDBURG Belleville IL 1882 34 F 5 30-34 1 30:33.4 30:42.0 9:51/M
50 Samatha Parker New Athens IL 2096 28 F 5 25-29 1 30:47.9 30:54.0 9:56/M
51 Jen Kutsch Affton MO 1969 42 F 4 40-44 1 30:57.1 31:13.3 9:59/M
52 Austin Yocks Mascoutah IL 1715 23 M 2 19-24 1 31:50.7 31:53.1 10:16/M
53 Kathy Williams Swansea IL 1857 45 F 2 45-49 1 31:58.8 31:58.8 10:19/M
54 Kellie Speichinger Millstadt IL 1702 22 F 2 19-24 1 32:39.2 32:43.7 10:32/M
55 Unknown Chip: 0028d84b1 9014 M 1 0- 0 2 33:22.5 33:38.7 10:46/M
56 Julie Speichinger Millstadt IL 1701 48 F 3 45-49 1 33:22.6 33:29.9 10:46/M
57 Kevin Horcher Belleville IL 1962 51 M 4 50-54 1 33:28.7 33:32.2 10:48/M
58 Heather Davis Waterloo IL 1947 33 F 6 30-34 1 34:22.0 34:25.5 11:05/M
59 Holly Midgett 1854 46 F 4 45-49 1 34:48.5 34:48.5 11:14/M
60 KELLY EUGEA St. Louis MO 1883 27 F 6 25-29 1 34:57.1 35:02.9 11:16/M
61 Tiffany Hislope Swansea IL 1850 30 F 7 30-34 1 35:24.5 35:33.5 11:25/M
62 Kaitlynn Alexander 1861 24 F 3 19-24 1 35:36.2 35:36.2 11:29/M
63 Virginia Lugge Belleville IL 2085 29 F 7 25-29 1 35:44.5 36:00.2 11:32/M
64 Amy Benedict Millstadt IL 1936 33 F 8 30-34 1 36:01.9 36:10.5 11:37/M
65 Pat Mertens Belleville IL 2089 53 F 1 50-54 1 36:03.0 36:14.0 11:38/M
66 Amber Hinterthuer Millstadt IL 1961 26 F 8 25-29 1 36:07.2 36:16.6 11:39/M
67 Jeanna Bosick Belleville IL 1939 33 F 9 30-34 1 36:51.7 37:03.5 11:53/M
68 Ryan Bosick Belleville IL 1940 32 M 3 30-34 1 36:52.1 37:03.6 11:54/M
69 Mike Gates Belleville IL 1956 41 M 6 40-44 1 37:25.9 37:39.7 12:04/M
70 Unknown Chip: 0028dd3a9 9005 M 2 0- 0 2 37:37.6 37:41.0 12:08/M
71 Crystal Rakers Belleville IL 998 32 F 10 30-34 1 37:44.5 37:58.2 12:10/M
72 Nicki Jensen Belleville IL 1964 37 F 3 35-39 1 37:46.6 38:04.1 12:11/M
73 Brad Merrill freeburg IL 2087 40 M 7 40-44 1 37:51.0 38:02.7 12:13/M
74 Kim Schwartzkopf Belleville IL 1087 33 F 11 30-34 1 38:01.9 38:19.5 12:16/M
75 Sandy Peterman freeburg IL 994 40 F 5 40-44 1 38:15.8 38:27.6 12:20/M
76 CANDICE TENNEY St. Louis MO 1875 28 F 9 25-29 1 38:50.3 38:56.5 12:32/M
77 Jaime Peppers Belleville IL 2099 34 F 12 30-34 1 38:56.0 39:11.3 12:34/M
78 Mindi Haas Millstadt IL 1958 21 F 4 19-24 1 39:07.2 39:13.5 12:37/M
79 Michael McLaughlin Alton IL 2086 45 M 4 45-49 1 40:29.1 40:39.9 13:04/M
80 Penny Horcher P Belleville IL 1858 52 F 2 50-54 1 40:31.0 40:31.0 13:04/M
81 Morgan Vielweber Swansea IL 1709 19 F 5 19-24 1 41:00.4 41:16.6 13:14/M
82 Molly Viewlweber Swansea IL 1710 43 F 6 40-44 1 41:12.2 41:28.4 13:17/M
83 Maccabee Rauhaus Belleville IL 999 37 M 4 35-39 1 41:33.2 41:45.2 13:24/M
84 Amy Cleveland Fairview Heights IL 1943 28 F 10 25-29 1 41:34.0 41:42.8 13:25/M
85 Meghan Lowery Glen Carbon IL 2084 30 F 13 30-34 1 42:31.8 42:41.4 13:43/M
86 David Albers Millstadt IL 1933 65 M 3 65-99 1 42:46.0 43:00.6 13:48/M
87 Lial Field Belleville IL 1954 63 M 2 60-64 1 46:51.2 47:03.0 15:07/M
88 CAROL HARMS Red Bud IL 1877 56 F 1 55-59 1 48:06.7 48:21.5 15:31/M
89 Cody Peter Millstadt IL 2100 26 M 3 25-29 1 48:10.6 48:24.4 15:32/M
90 CHRISTIN HARMS Red Bud IL 1876 23 F 6 19-24 1 48:10.9 48:26.1 15:32/M
91 Ginny Peter Millstadt IL 993 31 F 14 30-34 1 48:11.3 48:24.7 15:33/M
92 Kara Sugar Belleville IL 1705 27 F 11 25-29 1 48:25.3 48:36.4 15:37/M
93 Tina Schwellensattl Belleville IL 1088 51 F 3 50-54 1 48:25.8 48:36.9 15:37/M
94 Bruemmer Rose Fairview Heights IL 1002 61 F 1 60-64 1 49:34.3 49:39.7 15:59/M
95 Linda Schaefer Millstadt IL 1010 52 F 4 50-54 1 49:42.9 49:53.2 16:02/M
96 Marsha Voss Belleville IL 1711 61 F 2 60-64 1 49:58.6 50:05.4 16:07/M
97 Chris Hislope Swansea IL 1851 27 M 4 25-29 1 50:26.2 50:35.8 16:16/M
98 Brooke Hislope Swansea IL 1852 5 F 3 1-13 1 50:26.8 50:35.8 16:16/M
99 Clayton Correll Millstadt IL 1945 6 M 4 1-13 1 50:37.1 50:49.6 16:20/M
100 Kristin Albers Millstadt IL 1934 32 F 15 30-34 1 50:39.0 50:51.5 16:20/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Lauren Curtis Smithton IL 1859 33 F 16 30-34 1 51:31.1 51:31.1 16:37/M
102 Stephanie Pensoneau Belleville IL 1860 34 F 17 30-34 1 51:31.3 51:31.3 16:37/M