Help Support the Clay County Fair 5K

Age Group Results

July 20, 2013


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-18 25-34 35-44
Women: Top Finishers 1-18 19-24 25-34 35-44 45-54

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lexi Hensley Xenia 707 18 8 29:32.4 9:32/M
Top

Female 18 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaylnn Beppler 754 18 15 41:19.1 13:20/M
2 Beth Billingsley 753 10 18 44:54.0 14:29/M
3 Emma Kitley Flora 715 8 27 50:57.1 16:26/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Harris 706 24 10 31:19.9 10:06/M
2 Lyndi Thompson Ingraham IL 725 24 14 38:31.8 12:25/M
3 Mychal Atwood Flora 700 19 16 42:28.5 13:42/M
4 Jessica Wildbur 752 22 17 42:33.0 13:44/M
5 Cassie Kennedy Flora 714 19 22 48:55.3 15:47/M
Top

Female 25 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Whitney Gocey Flora 704 34 9 30:58.3 9:59/M
2 Jamie Myers 748 34 11 34:37.0 11:10/M
3 Ashley Jones Xeina IL 711 25 13 38:31.5 12:25/M
4 Jennifer Billingsley 751 34 19 44:59.6 14:31/M
5 Ashley Greenwood Flora 705 26 24 50:28.9 16:17/M
6 Haley Coble Flora IL 701 26 25 50:29.1 16:17/M
7 Lindy Kohn Flora 717 33 26 50:48.0 16:23/M
8 Amy Kitley Flora 716 32 29 54:29.8 17:35/M
9 Jessica Crawford Flora 702 25 30 54:30.1 17:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Pittman Clay city IL 719 36 28 54:29.6 17:35/M
Top

Female 45 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bev Pingsterhaus 745 49 20 46:34.6 15:01/M
2 Shannon Winters 747 46 23 49:02.2 15:49/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Guinn 749 23 1 23:19.3 7:31/M
Top

Male 18 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jefrey Gocey Flora 703 15 7 29:28.9 9:30/M
Top

Male 25 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Henderson 750 30 2 23:51.0 7:42/M
2 Kevin Stinner Flora 724 34 3 24:02.6 7:45/M
3 Corey Hodges 756 25 4 25:59.5 8:23/M
4 Grant Keele Flora 713 25 5 26:52.0 8:40/M
5 Nathan Jones 712 26 6 28:10.1 9:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Smith Flora IL 720 40 12 35:09.6 11:20/M
2 Jeff Dickerson 746 42 21 46:34.8 15:01/M