E-FesT 5K / 1mi

Age Group Results

August 03, 2013


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: 0- 0 13-19 20-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99
Women: 1-11 12-12 13-19 20-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99

5K Run

Top

Female U11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emiley England Edwardsville IL 589 10 12 26:29.4 8:33/M
2 Katharine Weems Edwardsville IL 474 7 51 48:28.1 15:38/M
Top

Female U12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katelynn Badgett Collinsville IL 522 12 35 31:49.3 10:16/M
2 Maggi Gonzalez 693 12 37 32:02.4 10:20/M
3 Abby Braswell O'Fallon IL 493 12 40 33:30.4 10:48/M
4 HANNAH GIBSON 459 12 41 33:36.5 10:50/M
Top

Female U13 - U19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexandra Singleton Moro IL 495 15 6 25:18.9 8:10/M
2 Casey Kaiping 763 19 16 27:36.4 8:54/M
3 Melissa Spencer 600 13 17 27:58.1 9:01/M
4 Oliva Baca Granite City IL 696 18 31 31:18.3 10:06/M
Top

Female U30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Barnes Glen Carbon IL 488 30 21 29:03.1 9:22/M
2 Madalan O'Leary 762 20 25 30:24.5 9:48/M
3 Casey Elmore 698 25 26 31:00.2 10:00/M
4 Jessica Durr 685 28 27 31:11.1 10:04/M
5 Chelsea Volkmar Collinsville IL 482 27 43 33:48.8 10:54/M
6 Erika Baptist 692 30 45 34:15.6 11:03/M
7 Rachel Von Hatten Highland IL 498 28 54 56:32.0 18:14/M
Top

Female U40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TIFFANY BRUMM 765 31 13 26:56.5 8:41/M
2 Judith Almeida Edwardsville IL 479 39 20 28:59.3 9:21/M
3 Lindsay Eversmeyer 681 32 28 31:12.0 10:04/M
4 Kristen Caradonna Collinsville IL 497 31 49 44:10.0 14:15/M
Top

Female U50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Miller Fairview Heights IL 499 41 22 29:56.7 9:39/M
2 Julie Gary Collinsville IL 486 41 23 29:58.2 9:40/M
3 Maria Carrion Edwardsville IL 478 41 38 32:58.7 10:38/M
4 Lynnette Helmkamp Glen Carbon IL 475 42 44 33:57.6 10:57/M
5 Danielle Weems Edwardsville IL 473 41 50 48:28.0 15:38/M
Top

Female U60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Taylor Overland MO 485 51 42 33:40.2 10:52/M
2 Teresa Rutz Collinsville IL 494 52 53 54:45.0 17:40/M
3 Linda Landrum 682 60 56 1:05:00.0 20:58/M
Top

Female 61 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rose Bruemmer 588 61 52 52:08.0 16:49/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Participant 779 779 0 19 28:58.4 9:21/M
Top

Male U13 - U19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Perrier O'Fallon IL 683 17 1 15:39.3 5:03/M
2 Tyler Hamilton 699 18 7 25:24.7 8:12/M
3 Kyle Hamilton 760 17 10 26:12.1 8:27/M
4 Paul Daniels 757 17 14 27:12.3 8:46/M
5 Grant Cole 758 13 36 31:49.8 10:16/M
Top

Male U30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Rajcic 686 25 4 24:43.1 7:58/M
2 Blake Durr 684 28 5 25:05.9 8:05/M
3 Zach Helton 690 29 48 35:32.3 11:28/M
Top

Male U40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Wylie 697 31 8 25:50.0 8:20/M
2 Matthew House Glen Carbon IL 505 34 9 25:59.7 8:23/M
3 Aaron Eversmeyer 694 36 24 30:00.2 9:41/M
4 Brian Baca Granite City IL 695 39 32 31:19.0 10:06/M
5 Jarod Miller Alton IL 491 35 39 33:11.2 10:42/M
6 Matt Baptist 691 32 46 34:16.3 11:03/M
Top

Male U50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Neil Watson Edwardsville IL 764 43 2 24:20.7 7:51/M
2 Mike Engel Lebanon IL 483 47 3 24:20.8 7:51/M
3 Richard Santiago O'Fallon IL 687 46 15 27:24.4 8:50/M
4 Ben Cole 761 43 29 31:13.2 10:04/M
Top

Male U60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROBERT BARROWS COLLINSVILLE IL 484 57 33 31:47.5 10:15/M
2 Stephen Spencer 599 52 34 31:48.9 10:15/M
3 Robert Sullivan East Alton IL 476 59 47 35:01.1 11:18/M
4 Steve Masten Chesterfield MO 496 56 55 58:43.0 18:56/M
Top

Male 61 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Burns 688 64 11 26:15.7 8:28/M
2 Russ Burnett 689 66 18 28:15.0 9:07/M
3 Don Oplt Edwardsville IL 590 61 30 31:13.9 10:04/M
4 John Goehner O Fallon IL 477 63 57 1:05:01.0 20:58/M