Edinburg Booster Club Survive and Thrive 5K

Age Group Results

August 31, 2013


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Amy Brown Campbell Hill IL 534 32 2 25:03.6 25:10.3 0:06.6 8:05/M
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anna Rever Taylorville IL 2023 13 3 25:10.9 25:14.0 0:03.0 8:07/M
2 Katarina Shelton Pawnee IL 2027 17 7 27:27.2 27:31.5 0:04.2 8:51/M
3 Sydney Ostrowsky Stonington IL 2016 13 26 36:19.8 36:24.5 0:04.7 11:43/M
4 Laci Clark Edinburg IL 2002 10 31 47:01.2 47:08.9 0:07.7 15:10/M
5 Madison Peacock Taylorville IL 2017 12 33 50:55.9 51:00.0 0:04.1 16:25/M
6 Emily Peacock Taylorville IL 2019 10 34 51:05.0 51:12.9 0:07.8 16:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gina Thomas Edinburg IL 2029 23 27 36:48.2 36:56.8 0:08.5 11:52/M
2 Becca Walker Edinburg IL 2030 22 29 37:08.3 37:13.1 0:04.8 11:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nikki Hemken Litchfield IL 2006 33 4 25:50.5 25:54.8 0:04.2 8:20/M
2 Amie Mouser Downs IL 2014 36 12 28:31.1 28:34.6 0:03.4 9:12/M
3 SARAH KIETZMAN TAYLORVILLE IL 2007 34 14 29:16.1 29:26.8 0:10.7 9:26/M
4 Michelle Reiss Taylorville IL 2021 34 18 31:11.5 31:17.5 0:05.9 10:04/M
5 KYRA HAVERA TAYLORVILLE IL 2005 35 21 31:52.0 32:02.6 0:10.5 10:17/M
6 Emily Repscher Taylorville IL 2022 35 22 31:52.2 32:02.6 0:10.3 10:17/M
7 Michelle Petersen Edinburg IL 2020 38 23 34:28.2 34:33.8 0:05.6 11:07/M
8 Julie Peacock Taylorville IL 2018 38 32 50:22.7 50:31.6 0:08.9 16:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Debbie LeVault Taylorville IL 2009 49 11 28:26.7 28:33.0 0:06.3 9:10/M
2 Robin Dutz Springfield IL 2004 47 20 31:26.7 31:34.0 0:07.3 10:08/M
3 Kelly Marass Springfield IL 2011 48 35 51:40.3 51:48.6 0:08.2 16:40/M
4 Carmella Skaggs Athens IL 2028 46 36 51:42.7 51:48.8 0:06.1 16:41/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Debbie Seaton Edinburg IL 2026 56 8 27:48.8 27:53.8 0:05.0 8:58/M
2 Barbara King Auburn IL 2008 53 16 29:34.7 29:41.2 0:06.4 9:32/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marla Dewhirst Mahomet IL 2003 62 6 26:38.2 26:41.4 0:03.2 8:35/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Norm Weiskopf Springfield IL 578 47 1 19:00.4 19:03.4 0:02.9 6:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dustin Walker Edinburg IL 2031 25 9 28:08.7 28:11.4 0:02.7 9:05/M
2 Stuart Braun Edinburg IL 2001 28 28 36:49.1 36:57.3 0:08.2 11:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Mouser Downs IL 2015 39 5 26:35.2 26:38.6 0:03.3 8:35/M
2 Josh Brown Campbell Hill IL 533 34 10 28:26.3 28:36.2 0:09.9 9:10/M
3 Joe Morell Pawnee IL 2013 38 25 35:19.1 35:28.5 0:09.3 11:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Travis Williams Springfield IL 2032 41 13 28:44.3 28:51.3 0:07.0 9:16/M
2 Ryan Sabo Springfield IL 2024 42 17 30:02.7 30:11.9 0:09.2 9:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mark LeVault Taylorville IL 2010 50 19 31:11.7 31:16.7 0:05.0 10:04/M
2 Tom Hedden Edinburg IL 545 59 24 34:52.1 34:55.7 0:03.6 11:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Al Scheider Decatur IL 577 62 15 29:31.1 29:40.4 0:09.3 9:31/M
2 Mickey Plaster Sherman IL 582 60 30 43:00.1 43:04.8 0:04.7 13:52/M