Global Brew's Oktoberfest Pub Run

Overall Results

October 05, 2013


Results by Final Lap Race Management
 

Beer Chug Run

  ------- Beer Chug ------- ------------ Beer Run ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
1 David Droege 9001 M 4 0:12.2 1 13:01.4 5:55/M 13:13.6 13:13.6 5:57/M
2 Greg Jackson 1596 35 M 7 0:15.2 2 14:27.2 6:34/M 14:42.5 14:42.5 6:37/M
3 jason cintron 1612 32 M 14 0:22.6 3 14:36.9 6:38/M 14:59.6 14:59.6 6:45/M
4 CHAD JAUINGER 1608 39 M 10 0:18.3 4 15:11.9 6:54/M 15:30.2 15:30.2 6:59/M
5 DAVID THAO 1600 32 M 15 0:25.5 5 15:26.5 7:01/M 15:52.0 15:52.0 7:09/M
6 Brian Kratz 1570 48 M 1 0:04.2 8 15:54.1 7:14/M 15:58.3 15:58.3 7:12/M
7 Eric Barger 1517 34 M 12 0:20.5 6 15:41.0 7:08/M 16:01.5 16:01.5 7:13/M
8 DAVID VENHAUS 1607 39 M 9 0:18.0 7 15:47.8 7:10/M 16:05.8 16:05.8 7:15/M
9 Brian Johanan 1512 30 M 27 0:32.1 9 16:15.2 7:23/M 16:47.3 16:47.3 7:34/M
10 Fred Rice 1569 47 M 19 0:27.9 10 16:25.8 7:28/M 16:53.7 16:53.7 7:36/M
11 DARRELL MARSZALEK 1610 43 M 11 0:18.8 12 16:51.5 7:40/M 17:10.4 17:10.4 7:44/M
12 STEVEN FOSTER 1513 23 M 25 0:31.6 11 16:43.8 7:36/M 17:15.5 17:15.5 7:46/M
13 Ken Rybicki 1518 57 M 28 0:32.5 13 17:00.2 7:44/M 17:32.7 17:32.7 7:54/M
14 BIRTON COWDEN 1603 30 M 16 0:26.4 16 18:15.1 8:18/M 18:41.5 18:41.5 8:25/M
15 KYLE GOLLNICK 1573 22 M 2 0:04.6 18 18:38.0 8:28/M 18:42.7 18:42.7 8:25/M
16 Mark Kettler 1593 56 M 62 1:15.4 14 17:29.8 7:57/M 18:45.3 18:45.3 8:27/M
17 David Simmons 1533 32 M 31 0:33.3 17 18:23.7 8:21/M 18:57.0 18:57.0 8:32/M
18 stephanie jackson 1579 34 F 72 1:58.8 15 17:37.6 8:00/M 19:36.4 19:36.4 8:50/M
19 Sloan Kalina 1524 37 M 6 0:14.0 22 19:24.2 8:49/M 19:38.2 19:38.2 8:51/M
20 Kevin Syzemore 1566 22 M 30 0:33.3 19 19:20.9 8:47/M 19:54.3 19:54.3 8:58/M
21 Ulrich Lichtwardt 1565 22 M 8 0:16.9 24 19:37.4 8:55/M 19:54.4 19:54.4 8:58/M
22 JOSHUA DIEHL 1606 34 M 20 0:28.4 25 19:43.1 8:58/M 20:11.5 20:11.5 9:05/M
23 Alexander Roosma 1503 25 M 18 0:27.8 27 19:43.8 8:58/M 20:11.6 20:11.6 9:05/M
24 Jeff Borriello 1537 29 M 52 0:50.2 20 19:21.8 8:48/M 20:12.1 20:12.1 9:06/M
25 Andrew Wilkinson 1506 26 M 22 0:29.2 26 19:43.1 8:58/M 20:12.3 20:12.3 9:06/M
 
  ------- Beer Chug ------- ------------ Beer Run ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
26 Jessica Wager 1538 28 F 53 0:50.5 21 19:21.9 8:48/M 20:12.5 20:12.5 9:06/M
27 Dan Nickels 1581 43 M 44 0:43.3 23 19:33.6 8:53/M 20:16.9 20:16.9 9:08/M
28 Phil Galli 1601 31 M 17 0:26.4 29 20:00.1 9:05/M 20:26.6 20:26.6 9:12/M
29 DUSTIN WILLARD 1597 26 M 33 0:36.7 31 20:13.8 9:11/M 20:50.5 20:50.5 9:23/M
30 RYAN DROEGE 1595 28 M 55 0:57.4 28 19:59.5 9:05/M 20:57.0 20:57.0 9:26/M
31 Dan Rybicki 1507 29 M 48 0:47.2 32 21:00.2 9:33/M 21:47.4 21:47.4 9:49/M
32 Kelly Born 1531 40 F 68 1:41.1 30 20:12.3 9:11/M 21:53.4 21:53.4 9:51/M
33 Nancy Day 1553 47 F 46 0:46.2 34 21:24.0 9:44/M 22:10.2 22:10.2 9:59/M
34 BRANDON PRYOR 1575 22 M 59 1:04.1 33 21:23.1 9:43/M 22:27.2 22:27.2 10:07/M
35 Phillip Born 1532 37 M 23 0:29.3 37 22:26.1 10:12/M 22:55.4 22:55.4 10:19/M
36 Kevin Mecklenbug 1521 40 M 35 0:39.0 36 22:25.3 10:11/M 23:04.3 23:04.3 10:23/M
37 Mark Ruesink 1520 42 M 29 0:33.0 39 22:33.4 10:15/M 23:06.5 23:06.5 10:24/M
38 STEPHANIE TANNER 1576 21 F 60 1:04.7 38 22:33.2 10:15/M 23:38.0 23:38.0 10:39/M
39 Mark Deterding 1554 48 M 47 0:47.1 40 22:55.2 10:25/M 23:42.3 23:42.3 10:41/M
40 Karla Scheer 1560 48 F 49 0:47.8 42 23:20.6 10:36/M 24:08.5 24:08.5 10:52/M
41 Bob Scheer 1559 51 M 50 0:48.9 41 23:20.3 10:36/M 24:09.2 24:09.2 10:53/M
42 JIM HOGGATT 1609 53 M 81 2:30.9 35 21:48.7 9:55/M 24:19.6 24:19.6 10:57/M
43 Shane Rivers 1602 30 M 54 0:56.4 43 23:40.4 10:45/M 24:36.8 24:36.8 11:05/M
44 MATT TOTTLEBEN 1510 48 M 13 0:22.1 45 24:17.3 11:02/M 24:39.5 24:39.5 11:06/M
45 Tommy Rybicki 1605 26 M 21 0:28.9 44 24:11.1 11:00/M 24:40.1 24:40.1 11:07/M
46 Lisa Peele 1523 40 F 34 0:36.7 48 24:51.6 11:18/M 25:28.3 25:28.3 11:28/M
47 Kara Kessel 1528 35 F 66 1:28.8 46 24:37.4 11:11/M 26:06.2 26:06.2 11:45/M
48 Gary Hopewell 1527 39 M 65 1:28.4 47 24:37.8 11:11/M 26:06.2 26:06.2 11:45/M
49 Brandy Hodges 1568 36 F 73 2:08.3 53 25:25.3 11:33/M 27:33.6 27:33.6 12:25/M
50 Tami Bowman 1567 37 F 74 2:09.3 52 25:24.5 11:33/M 27:33.8 27:33.8 12:25/M
 
  ------- Beer Chug ------- ------------ Beer Run ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
51 Jessica Brown 1511 31 F 83 2:32.6 49 25:07.0 11:25/M 27:39.6 27:39.6 12:27/M
52 Rachelle Bauerle 1530 30 F 82 2:31.9 51 25:07.9 11:25/M 27:39.8 27:39.8 12:27/M
53 Kara Wallace 1534 30 F 84 2:32.6 50 25:07.3 11:25/M 27:39.9 27:39.9 12:27/M
54 Barb Smith 1561 35 F 37 0:40.2 56 27:08.1 12:20/M 27:48.4 27:48.4 12:31/M
55 Stephen Smith 1562 36 M 38 0:40.8 55 27:07.6 12:20/M 27:48.5 27:48.5 12:31/M
56 Steve Wehrell 1564 32 M 45 0:43.6 54 27:06.2 12:19/M 27:49.8 27:49.8 12:32/M
57 Jackie Wehrell 1563 34 F 39 0:40.9 59 27:09.2 12:20/M 27:50.1 27:50.1 12:32/M
58 REGINA BROECKLING 1594 35 F 40 0:41.1 58 27:09.1 12:20/M 27:50.2 27:50.2 12:32/M
59 Stephen Sharpe 1558 45 M 41 0:42.0 57 27:08.1 12:20/M 27:50.2 27:50.2 12:32/M
60 Brett Cygan 1548 43 M 36 0:39.5 62 28:07.9 12:47/M 28:47.4 28:47.4 12:58/M
61 Leann Rinderer 1549 31 F 51 0:49.9 60 27:58.5 12:43/M 28:48.4 28:48.4 12:58/M
62 Robyn Cygan 1547 39 F 32 0:34.4 63 28:17.7 12:51/M 28:52.1 28:52.1 13:00/M
63 Sarah Rybicki 1574 23 F 24 0:29.6 64 29:13.0 13:17/M 29:42.6 29:42.6 13:23/M
64 Mary Rybicki 1519 29 F 69 1:41.5 61 28:01.4 12:44/M 29:43.0 29:43.0 13:23/M
65 Laura Hudson 1580 42 F 70 1:45.4 65 29:19.9 13:20/M 31:05.4 31:05.4 14:00/M
66 Jane Langendorf 1545 54 F 57 1:02.4 67 30:15.4 13:45/M 31:17.8 31:17.8 14:05/M
67 Sheila Manley 1546 34 F 58 1:02.7 66 30:15.3 13:45/M 31:18.1 31:18.1 14:06/M
68 Greg Pavelka 1505 25 M 5 0:13.0 68 31:35.4 14:21/M 31:48.5 31:48.5 14:19/M
69 Kevin Childers 1504 24 M 3 0:09.8 69 31:40.3 14:24/M 31:50.1 31:50.1 14:20/M
70 KHEAN HO 1604 31 M 26 0:31.9 70 33:30.4 15:14/M 34:02.3 34:02.3 15:20/M
71 Patti Brogan 1586 59 F 77 2:18.1 71 34:01.2 15:28/M 36:19.4 36:19.4 16:22/M
72 Jeremy green 1544 29 M 75 2:17.7 72 34:01.8 15:28/M 36:19.5 36:19.5 16:22/M
73 Kate Baumgarter 1591 23 F 78 2:18.5 74 34:02.5 15:28/M 36:21.1 36:21.1 16:22/M
74 Rachel Johnson 1536 22 F 80 2:19.4 73 34:02.3 15:28/M 36:21.8 36:21.8 16:22/M
75 Jeff Green 1542 24 M 76 2:18.0 75 34:05.3 15:30/M 36:23.4 36:23.4 16:23/M
 
  ------- Beer Chug ------- ------------ Beer Run ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
76 Leslie Cleveland 1543 27 F 79 2:18.8 76 34:05.4 15:30/M 36:24.2 36:24.2 16:24/M
77 Joyce McNabb 1585 60 F 67 1:32.7 79 36:36.1 16:38/M 38:08.9 38:08.9 17:11/M
78 Trenton Galetti 1578 40 M 43 0:43.1 85 37:57.0 17:15/M 38:40.2 38:40.2 17:25/M
79 Stephanie Galetti 1577 35 F 42 0:42.6 86 37:58.5 17:15/M 38:41.1 38:41.1 17:25/M
80 Robert Peel 1556 40 M 56 1:02.1 84 37:44.3 17:09/M 38:46.5 38:46.5 17:28/M
81 STEVE CARDELLA 1611 55 M 61 1:05.0 83 37:41.5 17:08/M 38:46.6 38:46.6 17:28/M
82 Raj Talkad 1516 33 M 85 4:38.9 78 34:07.9 15:30/M 38:46.9 38:46.9 17:28/M
83 Michael McClure II 1515 30 M 86 4:39.3 77 34:07.5 15:30/M 38:46.9 38:46.9 17:28/M
84 Gary Peel 1555 63 M 71 1:55.3 80 36:51.5 16:45/M 38:46.9 38:46.9 17:28/M
85 Chris Peel 1557 41 M 63 1:22.6 82 37:24.3 17:00/M 38:46.9 38:46.9 17:28/M
86 Logan Donnelly 1529 22 M 64 1:23.9 81 37:23.0 17:00/M 38:47.0 38:47.0 17:28/M
87 Amber McClure 1592 26 F     87 41:49.0 19:00/M 41:49.0 41:49.0 18:50/M