YMCA Heart & Sole 5K

Age Group Results

June 15, 2013


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 6-12 13-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-54 55-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 6-12 13-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-54 55-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Dowdall 519 15 8 21:14.5 6:51/M
2 Katelyn Obert 572 14 10 21:26.0 6:55/M
3 Megan Barry 503 14 13 22:42.4 7:19/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nettie Smith Pink Ladies 586 ** 101 55:04.6 17:46/M
2 Angela Veith Walking Warriors 598 ** 118 1:00:48.2 19:37/M
Top

Female 6 to 12

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elise Toland Stephenson 596 12 33 29:38.5 9:34/M
2 Audrey Love From the Heart Keep A Beat 556 11 108 55:55.7 18:02/M
Top

Female 13 to 17

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marissa Lung 559 14 55 33:34.0 10:50/M
2 Madison Love From the Heart Keep A Beat 557 13 75 42:25.5 13:41/M
3 Kat Pieher 575 15 79 45:46.2 14:46/M
4 Melanie Fluckey 526 13 96 53:44.3 17:20/M
Top

Female 18 to 24

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Fecht 523 21 17 24:23.3 7:52/M
2 Melissa Sorrells 589 23 27 28:03.6 9:03/M
3 Natalie Zimmerman We Just Want To Finish 617 24 41 30:09.0 9:44/M
4 Kayla Anderson Ruffcorn 501 24 42 30:09.5 9:44/M
5 Stephanie Darrah 518 23 47 31:26.0 10:08/M
6 Hannah Cros 636 18 49 31:43.6 10:14/M
7 Katie Herington 538 24 68 37:58.6 12:15/M
8 Nicole Snyder 641 20 110 56:36.1 18:15/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Gragg 531 25 48 31:26.7 10:08/M
2 Lisa McNeff 566 28 85 47:40.7 15:23/M
3 Keri Caputo 512 25 86 47:54.8 15:27/M
4 Michelle Lynch Pink Ladies 560 27 99 55:01.7 17:45/M
5 Katie Summers 595 25 103 55:45.0 17:59/M
6 Mariah Kindhart 546 29 104 55:46.0 17:59/M
7 Kala Hinrichs Walking Warriors 543 28 113 58:08.1 18:45/M
8 Hilary Christiansen 516 28 120 1:01:48.5 19:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leigh Ann Boylen 507 33 29 28:53.4 9:19/M
2 Veronica Roth 580 31 56 33:34.9 10:50/M
3 Cara Ham Stephenson 537 33 64 35:42.3 11:31/M
4 Kristen Yakle 613 34 73 42:00.4 13:33/M
5 Dusty Gustafson Chicks with Kicks 536 34 78 44:12.2 14:15/M
6 Pam Leftridge 548 34 83 47:35.0 15:21/M
7 Melinda Fluckey 525 31 97 53:46.6 17:21/M
8 Amanda Caputo From the Heart Keep A Beat 511 31 107 55:55.1 18:02/M
9 Emily Frank 528 33 121 1:04:19.1 20:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Lerch 3 V's and a C 549 38 24 26:43.7 8:37/M
2 Becky Niewohner 640 38 32 29:29.6 9:31/M
3 Joyce Woodruff 606 36 44 30:37.1 9:53/M
4 Alison Miller 568 36 52 32:59.2 10:38/M
5 Kari Hills Chicks with Kicks 542 37 59 34:49.8 11:14/M
6 Suzanne Woodward Woody's Walkers 608 39 70 39:59.4 12:54/M
7 Angie Wettstein 603 36 71 41:32.0 13:24/M
8 Theresa Lile 554 37 77 43:19.6 13:58/M
9 Cristy Metz Not Fast, Just Furious 567 37 81 47:04.6 15:11/M
10 Nicole McClelland Not Fast, Just Furious 562 36 90 49:20.4 15:55/M
11 Dennise Britt Ruffcorn 508 39 115 1:00:24.9 19:29/M
12 Vanessa Yates 615 39 116 1:00:25.1 19:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Law Chicks with Kicks 547 44 57 34:02.9 10:59/M
2 Leanne Stephenson Stephenson 592 43 65 35:43.0 11:31/M
3 Gina Ruffcorn Ruffcorn 581 42 87 47:58.5 15:28/M
4 Paula Burge We Just Want To Finish 509 44 92 49:37.3 16:00/M
5 Jill McFadden J Team 564 43 111 56:37.4 18:16/M
Top

Female 45 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Vincent 3 V's and a C 600 48 25 26:48.6 8:39/M
2 Martha Nall 637 54 36 29:48.6 9:37/M
3 Barb Groesch 535 48 39 30:07.8 9:43/M
4 Linda Strubbe 593 46 43 30:35.9 9:52/M
5 Lynne Moorman Chicks with Kicks 571 45 45 30:55.0 9:58/M
6 Lori Blue We Just Want To Finish 506 50 46 31:02.4 10:01/M
7 Julie Gragg J Team 532 45 51 32:51.9 10:36/M
8 Joni Liehr J Team 553 54 58 34:46.1 11:13/M
9 Donna Bemis 504 47 66 36:27.2 11:45/M
10 Tammy Winebriner 605 48 80 46:43.7 15:04/M
11 Leigh Ann Buss Not Fast, Just Furious 510 51 82 47:04.7 15:11/M
12 Peggy Perry Ruffcorn 619 50 91 49:32.8 15:59/M
13 Johnann Snyder Pink Ladies 587 51 100 55:03.0 17:45/M
14 Jeanne Snyder J Team 588 54 109 56:35.3 18:15/M
15 Theresa Piehler 576 46 112 58:07.0 18:45/M
16 Christy Feigl Walking Warriors 524 50 119 1:00:48.5 19:37/M
Top

Female 55 and over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudia McCain 561 65 67 37:45.0 12:11/M
2 Pat Yakle 612 61 76 42:40.3 13:46/M
3 Dolores Dozier 520 58 84 47:38.9 15:22/M
4 Ann Mitchell Ruffcorn 569 55 88 48:00.7 15:29/M
5 Patricia Casteel Pink Ladies 514 62 102 55:04.7 17:46/M
6 Nancy Anderson 500 57 105 55:46.1 17:59/M
7 Connie Summers 594 60 106 55:46.5 17:59/M
8 Merle Hill 540 59 114 58:21.3 18:49/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Wellborne Runner UPS 625 18 1 18:11.9 5:52/M
2 Jordan Brimer 629 18 2 19:16.1 6:13/M
3 Dalton Moore RIHSXC 570 15 3 19:22.5 6:15/M
Top

Male 6 to 12

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Remi Bolton 623 9 50 31:53.6 10:17/M
2 Brody Woodward Woody's Walkers 610 9 62 35:42.1 11:31/M
3 Bain Woodward Woody's Walkers 609 12 69 39:51.6 12:51/M
4 Darius Yakle 614 11 72 41:59.9 13:33/M
Top

Male 13 to 17

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Quintin Thurman RIHSXC 621 16 4 20:29.7 6:36/M
2 Colin Vincent RIHSXC 618 16 6 21:05.0 6:48/M
3 Stephen Wrench RIHSXC 622 16 11 21:29.3 6:56/M
4 Eduardo Zabala RIHSXC 620 17 21 25:08.3 8:06/M
5 Jaden Lerch 552 14 22 25:11.6 8:07/M
Top

Male 18 to 24

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zakk Harper 628 24 5 21:01.1 6:47/M
2 Matt Nall 638 21 12 22:36.9 7:17/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Van Cleave Runner UPS 631 28 26 26:51.8 8:40/M
2 Luke Zimmerman 616 25 40 30:08.8 9:43/M
3 Gordon McKavanagh 565 27 60 34:50.0 11:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dustin Robertson Runner UPS 635 32 14 23:37.5 7:37/M
2 Lucas Ebbing 627 32 16 24:13.9 7:49/M
3 Benjamin Lerch 550 30 20 25:07.5 8:06/M
4 Michael Hillyer Runner UPS 632 30 35 29:46.6 9:36/M
5 John Farmer 522 31 95 53:37.0 17:18/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Wettstein 602 37 15 23:50.8 7:41/M
2 Jamie Toland Stephenson 597 38 34 29:39.8 9:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin DuShane Fagan 521 43 9 21:17.0 6:52/M
2 Todd Bolton 624 41 19 24:47.5 8:00/M
3 Terry Lucas From the Heart Keep A Beat 558 42 28 28:44.5 9:16/M
4 Aaron Foster 527 42 30 28:55.8 9:20/M
5 Carlos Guzman 642 44 37 29:48.8 9:37/M
6 Mike Hill 539 41 53 33:04.5 10:40/M
7 Scott Woodward Woody's Walkers 611 42 63 35:42.2 11:31/M
8 Randy Robbins Walking Warriors 579 44 117 1:00:47.0 19:36/M
Top

Male 45 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Vincent 3 V's and a C 601 48 7 21:07.2 6:49/M
2 Jeff Chute 3 V's and a C 517 53 18 24:38.8 7:57/M
3 Mike Oeser 573 53 31 29:12.2 9:25/M
4 Anthony McDowell 563 49 74 42:20.2 13:39/M
5 Rob Logsdon 555 51 122 1:04:52.2 20:55/M
Top

Male 55 and over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Kirk 639 66 23 25:15.1 8:09/M
2 Mike Hoffman 626 64 38 29:51.4 9:38/M
3 Steve Bair 502 60 54 33:14.9 10:43/M
4 Dale Gadberry We Just Want To Finish 529 56 61 35:16.5 11:23/M
5 Greg Hill 541 60 89 48:23.4 15:36/M
6 Dana Chapman Ruffcorn 515 59 93 49:56.2 16:06/M
7 Leslie Hultquist 544 63 94 51:58.2 16:46/M
8 Ron Summers 634 60 98 54:55.7 17:43/M