IHSA 2A XC Regionals

October 26, 2013


Results by Final Lap Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls


Qualifying - Teams:  6  Individuals:  5

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace           Qualifier

    1      1   1687  Allison Zobrist       Highland                                18:46.9  6:15/M            TM        
    2      2   1688  Emily Holtzclaw       Highland                                19:43.2  6:34/M            TM        
    3      3   1892  Sophia Lager          Breese (Mater Dei)                      19:45.0  6:35/M            TM        
    4      4   1485  Abigail Richter       Troy (Triad)                            19:56.0  6:39/M            IND       
    5      5   1668  Jada Marshall         East St. Louis (Sr)                     20:04.1  6:41/M            TM        
    6      6   1894  Sarah Faust           Breese (Mater Dei)                      20:07.4  6:42/M            TM        
    7      7   1482  Shelby Shotton        Marion                                  20:09.2  6:43/M            TM        
    8      8   1690  Taylor Prusa          Highland                                20:24.4  6:48/M            TM        
    9      9   1691  Courtney Hengehold    Highland                                20:28.1  6:49/M            TM        
   10     10   1707  Hannah Cherry         Carbondale                              20:31.9  6:50/M            TM        
   11     11   1492  Hope Elliott          Waterloo                                20:47.0  6:56/M            TM        
   12     12   1661  Kate Bushue           Mt Vernon                               20:50.8  6:57/M            IND       
   13     13   1669  Precious Hudspeth     East St. Louis (Sr)                     20:59.5  7:00/M            TM        
   14     14   1893  Sophie Kuhl           Breese (Mater Dei)                      21:02.3  7:01/M            TM        
   15     15   1662  Camilla Bauer         Mt Vernon                               21:08.4  7:03/M            IND       
   16     16   1717  Mary Goodale          Carbondale                              21:09.1  7:03/M            TM        
   17     17   1909  Abby Ingenrieth       Centralia                               21:10.2  7:03/M            IND       
   18     18   1667  Rineka Simmons        East St. Louis (Sr)                     21:19.0  7:06/M            TM        
   19     19   1479  Shelby Kallem         Marion                                  21:24.6  7:08/M            TM        
   20     20   1480  Mary Kate Markley     Marion                                  21:25.5  7:08/M            TM        
   21     21   1493  Whitney Liefer        Waterloo                                21:27.2  7:09/M            TM        
   22     22   1719  Sam Goodale           Carbondale                              21:28.9  7:09/M            TM        
   23     23   1674  Nyjae McNeal          East St. Louis (Sr)                     21:36.3  7:12/M            TM        
   24     24   1897  Amy Krebs             Breese (Mater Dei)                      21:38.6  7:13/M            TM        
   25     25   1718  Madeline Johnson      Carbondale                              21:45.7  7:15/M            TM        
   26     26   1486  Elaine Herman         Troy (Triad)                            21:50.2  7:17/M            IND       
   27     27   1670  Lajeanai Keltee       East St. Louis (Sr)                     21:53.1  7:18/M            TM        
   28     28   1619  Mackenzie Dixon       Mascoutah                               22:04.0  7:21/M                      
   29     29   1499  Anna Henson           Waterloo                                22:08.0  7:23/M            TM        
   30     30   1895  Ariel Isaak           Breese (Mater Dei)                      22:10.4  7:23/M            TM        
   31     31   1488  Sydney Keller         Troy (Triad)                            22:14.9  7:25/M                      
   32     32   1720  Suzanna Del Rio       Carbondale                              22:19.0  7:26/M            TM        
   33     33   1476  Jordan Baker          Marion                                  22:21.5  7:27/M            TM        
   34     34   1910  Drew Brittin          Centralia                               22:22.6  7:27/M                      
   35     35   1672  Jamella McGraw        East St. Louis (Sr)                     22:24.2  7:28/M            TM        
   36     36   1494  Jessica Elder         Waterloo                                22:24.3  7:28/M            TM        
   37     37   1620  Angela Boone          Mascoutah                               22:24.9  7:28/M                      
   38     38   1481  Courtney Shotton      Marion                                  22:33.9  7:31/M            TM        
   39     39   1484  Claire Buck           Troy (Triad)                            22:41.3  7:34/M                      
   40     40   1664  Shalyn Crane          Mt Vernon                               22:46.7  7:35/M                      
   41     41   1630  Mackenzie Harrison    Mascoutah                               22:53.7  7:38/M                      
   42     42   1673  Ronisha Rhines        East St. Louis (Sr)                     22:57.4  7:39/M            TM        
   43     43   1721  Natalie Rendleman     Carbondale                              22:58.0  7:39/M            TM        
   44     44   1616  Perisa Nikpouri       Mascoutah                               22:59.9  7:40/M                      
   45     45   1478  Autumn Graves         Marion                                  23:08.0  7:43/M            TM        
   46     46   1495  Carly Merritt         Waterloo                                23:28.8  7:49/M            TM        
   47     47   1665  Makayla Moore         Mt Vernon                               23:35.3  7:52/M                      
   48     48   1477  Madeline Bruce        Marion                                  23:35.8  7:52/M            TM        
   49     49   1496  Megan Molinari        Waterloo                                23:38.0  7:53/M            TM        
   50     50   1693  Abbey Johnson         Highland                                23:39.7  7:53/M            TM        
   51     51   1615  Jessica Baker         Mascoutah                               23:48.5  7:56/M                      
   52     52   1912  Lexi Ryan             Centralia                               23:53.8  7:58/M                      
   53     53   1834  Christina Bell        Carbondale                              23:54.8  7:58/M            TM        
   54     54   1487  Lexi Keller           Troy (Triad)                            23:57.3  7:59/M                      
   55     55   1497  Heather Elliott       Waterloo                                23:58.5  7:59/M            TM        
   56     56   1618  Sierra Mendez         Mascoutah                               23:59.9  8:00/M                      
   57     57   1899  Kristal Littken       Breese (Mater Dei)                      24:11.3  8:04/M            TM        
   58     58   1900  Tori Brokering        Breese (Mater Dei)                      24:33.4  8:11/M            TM        
   59     59   1913  Jewel Eckhoff         Centralia                               24:48.5  8:16/M                      
   60     60   1911  Zoe Overton           Centralia                               24:48.5  8:16/M                      
   61     61   1491  Ashlei Taylor         Troy (Triad)                            24:54.9  8:18/M                      
   62     62   1694  Lexie Plocher         Highland                                25:05.8  8:22/M            TM        
   63     63   1695  Sydney Nyquist        Highland                                25:18.0  8:26/M            TM        
   64     64   1663  Zoe Mattingly         Mt Vernon                               25:54.5  8:38/M                      
   65     65   1666  Kira Young            Mt Vernon                               25:57.8  8:39/M                      
   66     66   1489  Erin Murphy           Troy (Triad)                            26:30.2  8:50/M                      
   67     67   1914  Hailey Paulson        Centralia                               29:06.9  9:42/M                      

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Highland                               70               1   2   8   9  50  62  63         
        Top  5 Times: 20:36.5
        Average Time: 20:36.5

    2 Breese (Mater Dei)                     77               3   6  14  24  30  57  58         
        Top  5 Times: 20:56.7
        Average Time: 20:56.7

    3 East St. Louis (Sr)                    86               5  13  18  23  27  35  42         
        Top  5 Times: 21:10.4
        Average Time: 21:10.4

    4 Carbondale                            105              10  16  22  25  32  43  53         
        Top  5 Times: 21:26.9
        Average Time: 21:26.9

    5 Marion                                117               7  19  20  33  38  45  48         
        Top  5 Times: 21:34.9
        Average Time: 21:34.9

    6 Waterloo                              143              11  21  29  36  46  49  55         
        Top  5 Times: 22:03.1
        Average Time: 22:03.1

    7 Troy (Triad)                          154               4  26  31  39  54  61  66         
        Top  5 Times: 22:08.0
        Average Time: 22:08.0

    8 Mt Vernon                             178              12  15  40  47  64  65             
        Top  5 Times: 22:51.1
        Average Time: 22:51.1

    9 Mascoutah                             201              28  37  41  44  51  56             
        Top  5 Times: 22:50.2
        Average Time: 22:50.2

   10 Centralia                             222              17  34  52  59  60  67             
        Top  5 Times: 23:24.7
        Average Time: 23:24.7