IHSA 2A XC Regionals

October 26, 2013


Results by Final Lap Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys


Qualifying - Teams:  6  Individuals:  5

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace           Qualifier

    1      1   1626  Noah Affolder         Mascoutah                               15:50.9  5:17/M            TM        
    2      2   1588  Ben Richter           Troy (Triad)                            15:54.4  5:18/M            TM        
    3      3   1621  Murphy Affolder       Mascoutah                               16:07.6  5:22/M            TM        
    4      4   1678  Lance Mueller         Waterloo                                16:16.5  5:25/M            TM        
    5      5   1632  David Modert          Mt Vernon                               16:28.9  5:29/M            TM        
    6      6   1567  Mitchell Rushing      Marion                                  16:33.9  5:31/M            TM        
    7      7   1679  Cole Rodenberg        Waterloo                                16:40.9  5:33/M            TM        
    8      8   1589  Collin Hayes          Troy (Triad)                            16:46.5  5:35/M            TM        
    9      9   1633  Jordan Wilemon        Mt Vernon                               16:55.1  5:38/M            TM        
   10     10   1843  Micah Cherry          Carbondale                              16:55.1  5:38/M            TM        
   11     11   1680  Dustin Schrieber      Waterloo                                17:00.3  5:40/M            TM        
   12     12   1590  Ryan Krause           Troy (Triad)                            17:06.7  5:42/M            TM        
   13     13   1681  Weston Liefer         Waterloo                                17:14.5  5:45/M            TM        
   14     14   1568  Zach Young            Marion                                  17:15.0  5:45/M            TM        
   15     15   1624  Daniel Pearson        Mascoutah                               17:15.8  5:45/M            TM        
   16     16   1635  Daniel Flood          Mt Vernon                               17:17.0  5:46/M            TM        
   17     17   1915  Jwauhn Askew          East St. Louis (Sr)                     17:18.2  5:46/M            IND       
   18     18   1571  Dustin Reed           Marion                                  17:18.3  5:46/M            TM        
   19     19   1622  Matt Thompson         Mascoutah                               17:19.7  5:46/M            TM        
   20     20   1628  Nate Montemayor       Mascoutah                               17:19.8  5:46/M            TM        
   21     21   1683  Will Zeisset          Waterloo                                17:20.0  5:47/M            TM        
   22     22   1844  Austin Baker          Carbondale                              17:29.8  5:50/M            TM        
   23     23   1901  Brandon Beaver        Centralia                               17:30.1  5:50/M            IND       
   24     24   1639  Blake Maier           Troy (Triad)                            17:31.6  5:50/M            TM        
   25     25   1634  Ethan Badger          Mt Vernon                               17:32.3  5:51/M            TM        
   26     26   1682  Jake Schwartz         Waterloo                                17:37.2  5:52/M            TM        
   27     27   1879  Josh Roeckenhaus      Breese (Mater Dei)                      17:38.1  5:53/M            IND       
   28     28   1847  Josh Loyd             Carbondale                              17:40.4  5:53/M            TM        
   29     29   1627  Ethan Price           Mascoutah                               17:40.9  5:53/M            TM        
   30     30   1596  Allen Lawson          Troy (Triad)                            17:44.8  5:55/M            TM        
   31     31   1572  Jacob Young           Marion                                  17:51.8  5:57/M            TM        
   32     32   1638  Hagan Schneider       Mt Vernon                               17:53.8  5:58/M            TM        
   33     33   1848  Atlantis Green        Carbondale                              17:55.1  5:58/M            TM        
   34     34   1887  Zach Huelskamp        Breese (Mater Dei)                      17:57.6  5:59/M            IND       
   35     35   1845  Joyner Dreamer        Carbondale                              18:04.7  6:01/M            TM        
   36     36   1902  Lucas Haake           Centralia                               18:06.1  6:02/M            IND       
   37     37   1593  Colin Brannon         Troy (Triad)                            18:07.9  6:02/M            TM        
   38     38   1642  Chris Mcgee           Cahokia                                 18:15.3  6:05/M                      
   39     39   1561  Brad Sperber          Highland                                18:15.9  6:05/M                      
   40     40   1503  Keonta Pearson        East St. Louis (Sr)                     18:21.1  6:07/M                      
   41     41   1579  Cj Wrolson            Marion                                  18:28.0  6:09/M            TM        
   42     42   1849  Brian Bell            Carbondale                              18:28.1  6:09/M            TM        
   43     43   1846  Denzel McCauley       Carbondale                              18:29.6  6:10/M            TM        
   44     44   1637  Tyler Williams        Mt Vernon                               18:29.7  6:10/M            TM        
   45     45   1625  Julian Johnson        Mascoutah                               18:30.0  6:10/M            TM        
   46     46   1918  Deshawn Baldwin       East St. Louis (Sr)                     18:32.9  6:11/M                      
   47     47   1631  Brykell Patton        Mt Vernon                               18:35.3  6:12/M            TM        
   48     48   1506  Ramon Shelton         East St. Louis (Sr)                     18:39.8  6:13/M                      
   49     49   1903  Garrett Blanchard     Centralia                               18:44.2  6:15/M                      
   50     50   1904  Drew Sherman          Centralia                               18:50.2  6:17/M                      
   51     51   1500  Phillip Simmons       East St. Louis (Sr)                     18:51.0  6:17/M                      
   52     52   1545  Zach Plocher          Highland                                18:54.7  6:18/M                      
   53     53   1891  Otto Stark            Breese (Mater Dei)                      18:55.8  6:18/M                      
   54     54   1538  Collin Meyer          Highland                                18:56.6  6:19/M                      
   55     55   1886  Phil Harper           Breese (Mater Dei)                      19:00.3  6:20/M                      
   56     56   1905  Ryan Hargis           Centralia                               19:03.3  6:21/M                      
   57     57   1598  Alex Spanheimer       Troy (Triad)                            19:13.4  6:24/M            TM        
   58     58   1580  Evan Carr             Marion                                  19:13.7  6:24/M            TM        
   59     59   1685  Adam Henson           Waterloo                                19:14.4  6:25/M            TM        
   60     60   1885  Dane Straeter         Breese (Mater Dei)                      19:21.8  6:27/M                      
   61     61   1551  Grant Riggs           Highland                                19:31.8  6:30/M                      
   62     62   1906  Josh Nunnery          Centralia                               19:35.8  6:32/M                      
   63     63   1640  Jalon Monigan         Cahokia                                 19:38.2  6:33/M                      
   64     64   1546  Jacob Plocher         Highland                                19:44.4  6:35/M                      
   65     65   1645  Ja'Mari Ward          Cahokia                                 19:50.9  6:37/M                      
   66     66   1889  Ray Moylan            Breese (Mater Dei)                      20:00.9  6:40/M                      
   67     67   1644  Chris Raymond         Cahokia                                 20:05.6  6:42/M                      
   68     68   1890  Matt Mote             Breese (Mater Dei)                      20:05.9  6:42/M                      
   69     69   1921  Javonte Brown         East St. Louis (Sr)                     20:10.8  6:43/M                      
   70     70   1582  Peyton Robison        Marion                                  20:30.8  6:50/M            TM        
   71     71   1519  David Dinh            Highland                                20:31.9  6:50/M                      
   72     72   1907  Kaleb Meyer           Centralia                               20:37.0  6:52/M                      
   73     73   1552  Brock Schrage         Highland                                20:40.5  6:53/M                      
   74     74   1647  Quano Gailes          Cahokia                                 20:42.1  6:54/M                      
   75     75   1646  Cameron Wynn          Cahokia                                 21:50.2  7:17/M                      

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Waterloo                               56               4   7  11  13  21  26  59         
        Top  5 Times: 16:54.4
        Average Time: 16:54.4

    2 Mascoutah                              58               1   3  15  19  20  29  45         
        Top  5 Times: 16:46.8
        Average Time: 16:46.8

    3 Troy (Triad)                           76               2   8  12  24  30  37  57         
        Top  5 Times: 17:00.8
        Average Time: 17:00.8

    4 Mt Vernon                              87               5   9  16  25  32  44  47         
        Top  5 Times: 17:13.4
        Average Time: 17:13.4

    5 Marion                                110               6  14  18  31  41  58  70         
        Top  5 Times: 17:29.4
        Average Time: 17:29.4

    6 Carbondale                            128              10  22  28  33  35  42  43         
        Top  5 Times: 17:37.0
        Average Time: 17:37.0

    7 East St. Louis (Sr)                   202              17  40  46  48  51  69             
        Top  5 Times: 18:20.6
        Average Time: 18:20.6

    8 Centralia                             214              23  36  49  50  56  62  72         
        Top  5 Times: 18:26.8
        Average Time: 18:26.8

    9 Breese (Mater Dei)                    229              27  34  53  55  60  66  68         
        Top  5 Times: 18:34.7
        Average Time: 18:34.7

   10 Highland                              270              39  52  54  61  64  71  73         
        Top  5 Times: 19:04.7
        Average Time: 19:04.7

   11 Cahokia                               307              38  63  65  67  74  75             
        Top  5 Times: 19:42.4
        Average Time: 19:42.4