Jakey in June Porker 5K Run

Age Group Results

June 01, 2013


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Amy Faught Springfield IL 415 37 9 25:54.4 25:54.4 8:21/M
Top

Female 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ella Watson St. Jacob IL 348 9 24 31:40.6 31:40.6 10:13/M
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Denise D'Antanio Saint Jacob IL 323 10 28 32:49.1 32:49.1 10:35/M
2 RILEIGH BENT 424 10 32 34:38.3 34:38.3 11:10/M
3 PAMELA SIAR 429 11 35 37:08.0 37:08.0 11:59/M
4 Haylee Petchulat St. Jacob IL 407 10 50 47:22.0 47:22.0 15:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tiffany Niedringhaus Collinsville IL 410 29 10 26:25.9 26:25.9 8:31/M
2 Kendal Krotz Highland IL 320 22 15 27:12.4 27:12.4 8:46/M
3 Katrina Mellin Belleville IL 413 23 30 34:10.8 34:10.8 11:01/M
4 Jennifer Riebold Edwardsville IL 353 24 41 38:59.5 38:59.5 12:35/M
5 Kara Kniser Troy IL 318 23 42 39:19.5 39:19.5 12:41/M
6 Rahel Von Hatten Highland IL 365 28 43 39:35.4 39:35.4 12:46/M
7 Carla Zobrist St. Jacob IL 402 28 48 46:25.5 46:25.5 14:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Steph Prange Highland IL 335 38 16 28:19.9 28:19.9 9:08/M
2 Danielle Koeneman Highland IL 363 32 18 29:10.9 29:10.9 9:25/M
3 Heather Moore troy IL 300 36 19 29:23.8 29:23.8 9:29/M
4 BETH GESINGER 425 31 23 31:37.5 31:37.5 10:12/M
5 Kate Page Saint Jacob IL 417 33 36 37:08.9 37:08.9 11:59/M
6 Dawn Zobrist St. Jacob IL 399 34 47 46:13.9 46:13.9 14:55/M
7 Jennifer Beadle Highland IL 401 32 49 46:51.9 46:51.9 15:07/M
8 GRETCHEN MAGER 433 39 52 49:42.0 49:42.0 16:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Toni Mothershed Granite City IL 326 44 12 26:41.7 26:41.7 8:36/M
2 Ronda Schmidt Sain Jacob IL 305 40 25 31:40.8 31:40.8 10:13/M
3 ELISA D'ANTONIO 436 49 37 37:14.2 37:14.2 12:01/M
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dianne Peters Alhambra IL 329 50 14 27:11.7 27:11.7 8:46/M
2 Rhonda Krotz Highland IL 319 51 27 32:31.8 32:31.8 10:29/M
3 Barbara Barnett Ofallon IL 315 57 31 34:36.5 34:36.5 11:10/M
4 Dianne Ahrens St. Louis MO 409 50 38 37:31.5 37:31.5 12:06/M
5 Jan Schrage Highland IL 414 54 39 38:00.3 38:00.3 12:15/M
6 Diana Lewis Granite City IL 422 60 44 39:55.2 39:55.2 12:53/M
7 Sharon Culbertson Shobonier IL 356 52 51 47:23.4 47:23.4 15:17/M
8 Angie Falterman St. Jacob IL 355 51 53 51:17.9 51:17.9 16:33/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kyle Sipes 317 31 1 19:28.0 19:28.0 6:17/M
Top

Male 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dalton Mersinger St. Jacob IL 349 6 45 40:08.6 40:08.6 12:57/M
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jarod Willis Troy IL 360 11 3 22:50.3 22:50.3 7:22/M
2 JOSEPH FISHER 427 11 7 25:18.3 25:18.3 8:10/M
3 COLE GANNON 431 10 20 30:29.6 30:29.6 9:50/M
4 PATRICK GANNON 432 10 34 35:54.5 35:54.5 11:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JARED REILSON 435 29 17 28:41.4 28:41.4 9:15/M
2 Kurt Simpson Belleville IL 331 25 22 31:12.0 31:12.0 10:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Scott Koeneman Highland IL 362 31 8 25:19.8 25:19.8 8:10/M
2 Matt Durham Highland IL 416 35 13 26:52.7 26:52.7 8:40/M
3 Steve Mersinger St. Jacob IL 350 35 46 40:08.9 40:08.9 12:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SEAN GANNON 430 47 2 19:44.1 19:44.1 6:22/M
2 Anthony Nicholson O'Fallon IL 364 49 4 23:16.0 23:16.0 7:30/M
3 Richard Santiago O'Fallon IL 303 46 5 24:10.5 24:10.5 7:48/M
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jerry Falterman St. Jacob IL 354 51 6 24:20.5 24:20.5 7:51/M
2 Alan Schaffer Troy IL 333 50 11 26:40.6 26:40.6 8:36/M
3 Russell Ellis St. Libory IL 400 52 21 31:10.8 31:10.8 10:03/M
4 Jay Barnett Ofallon IL 412 59 26 32:15.8 32:15.8 10:24/M
5 JOE FISHER 423 68 29 32:53.2 32:53.2 10:36/M
6 JIM HOGGATT 426 52 33 34:47.4 34:47.4 11:13/M
7 Brian Mager Murphysboro IL 304 60 40 38:22.9 38:22.9 12:23/M