The NCCS 5K Charity Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 14, 2013


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Premis 9001 27 1 20:18.6 6:33/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jodi Browell 323 0 66 39:22.5 12:42/M
2 Stephanie Davis 328 0 71 42:03.5 13:34/M
Top

Female 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carley Halling Edwardsville IL 347 15 50 33:46.5 10:54/M
2 Morgan Ruden 464 12 78 44:17.5 14:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaity Kurilla Jacksonville IL 780 25 23 26:22.9 8:30/M
2 Courtney Sellers Marine ILLINOIS 474 26 24 26:39.0 8:36/M
3 Kendall matthews Edwardsville IL 777 28 25 26:44.1 8:37/M
4 Malaya Movidu 369 28 31 28:38.0 9:14/M
5 Lisa Boone 320 20 40 30:07.0 9:43/M
6 Maddie Braasch 321 20 49 33:23.8 10:46/M
7 Clare Zell 420 21 51 34:13.2 11:02/M
8 Chrishna Meore 363 22 55 34:37.3 11:10/M
9 Nicole Becker 318 27 59 35:20.9 11:24/M
10 Stacy Scharf 471 29 63 36:45.8 11:51/M
11 Suong Nguyen 370 21 64 37:23.3 12:04/M
12 Megan Kildea 355 22 69 39:31.7 12:45/M
13 Renee Gardner 457 22 72 42:07.6 13:35/M
14 Ryann Bardwell 316 22 73 42:07.7 13:35/M
15 Rachael Roberts 461 23 82 45:46.9 14:46/M
16 Abbey Roberts 462 24 83 45:47.2 14:46/M
17 Beken Babb 315 21 94 51:25.8 16:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audrey Becker Troy IL 319 32 13 23:59.6 7:44/M
2 Michelle Wessel New Baden IL 583 34 18 25:08.5 8:06/M
3 Shellie Brooks 322 33 19 25:24.4 8:12/M
4 Danette Ross Edwardsville IL 463 37 29 27:33.6 8:53/M
5 Kristen Webb 440 32 32 29:03.0 9:22/M
6 Alison Green 346 33 39 29:59.5 9:40/M
7 Amy Thomas 450 39 43 31:33.9 10:11/M
8 Abby Kent 353 30 45 32:01.3 10:20/M
9 Jamie Lloyd 362 35 46 32:22.4 10:26/M
10 Kelly Fohne 338 30 61 35:40.4 11:30/M
11 Jennifer Kesterson 354 35 68 39:30.0 12:45/M
12 Amanda Hulsey 351 32 75 43:01.3 13:53/M
13 Farah Walleck 408 36 76 43:11.7 13:56/M
14 Leslie Morris 9005 34 77 43:14.2 13:57/M
15 Jessica Dawson 329 32 85 47:15.7 15:15/M
16 Nancy Knittel 357 35 86 47:49.0 15:25/M
17 Kathy Mills 365 33 87 47:49.1 15:25/M
18 Kathleen Dawson 330 32 90 49:42.2 16:02/M
19 Nikki Toennies 302 32 96 52:22.9 16:54/M
20 Cheri Wessel 444 32 97 52:23.2 16:54/M
21 Stephanie Galetti 341 35 100 53:46.3 17:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristie Wells 411 42 11 23:29.1 7:35/M
2 Lisa Scott Alton IL 9003 46 34 29:11.3 9:25/M
3 Kathy McCallister Caseyville IL 775 45 36 29:16.4 9:26/M
4 Dawn Raisanen 376 43 37 29:19.3 9:27/M
5 Pamela Rager 374 40 41 31:20.1 10:06/M
6 Beth Schmitt 472 41 42 31:32.0 10:10/M
7 Brandy Schaefer Glen Carbon IL 469 48 48 32:48.5 10:35/M
8 Julie Timmons Glen Carbon IL 779 44 53 34:21.4 11:05/M
9 Karen Vander Velde 434 41 54 34:35.3 11:09/M
10 Anna Eskra 335 43 65 38:16.3 12:21/M
11 Elisa Ruden 465 41 79 44:19.8 14:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Rutz Collinsville IL 466 52 60 35:26.2 11:26/M
2 Elaine Withers 419 54 81 44:35.6 14:23/M
3 Jean Wessel 447 57 91 50:02.4 16:08/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Crater Maryville IL 327 63 38 29:32.0 9:32/M
2 Carolyn Vander Velde 449 70 44 31:48.5 10:15/M
3 Christine Dyson 332 67 58 34:54.0 11:15/M
4 Linda Landrum 359 60 88 48:54.8 15:46/M
5 Rose Bruemmer 9004 61 89 49:01.7 15:49/M
6 Caroline Garrigus 343 66 98 52:54.8 17:04/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John James Troy IL 352 50 2 20:22.9 6:34/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Browell 324 0 67 39:23.7 12:42/M
Top

Male 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Goff 345 19 3 21:01.9 6:47/M
2 Hunter Moses 301 16 35 29:11.8 9:25/M
3 Colton Rager 375 15 57 34:52.7 11:15/M
4 Chris Walleck 439 7 62 36:34.7 11:48/M
5 Ethan Collins 458 9 74 42:19.3 13:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nolan Middendorf 364 21 4 21:32.8 6:57/M
2 Taylor Prowess 373 22 6 21:43.9 7:00/M
3 Drew Aldridge 313 22 8 22:06.7 7:08/M
4 Sean Hicks 349 24 14 24:04.5 7:46/M
5 Greg Withers 418 24 15 24:33.2 7:55/M
6 Steven Leezy 658 25 17 24:50.5 8:01/M
7 Zach ries 460 28 21 25:59.3 8:23/M
8 Brian Peterson Jacksonville IL 459 24 22 26:16.4 8:28/M
9 Peyton Conn 326 20 95 51:25.9 16:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corey Wenzel 442 32 7 21:58.1 7:05/M
2 Greg Mersinger Maryville IL 441 31 9 22:07.8 7:08/M
3 Lance Keithley 9002 35 12 23:29.9 7:35/M
4 Ryan Hicks 350 30 16 24:40.1 7:57/M
5 Manny Vega 306 36 20 25:49.8 8:20/M
6 Mike Vander Velde 448 39 26 26:53.6 8:40/M
7 Jeff Morris 366 38 33 29:08.3 9:24/M
8 Brian Lloyd 361 35 47 32:22.5 10:26/M
9 Steve Wessel 445 32 92 50:59.6 16:27/M
10 Trenton Galetti 778 39 99 53:34.3 17:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fred Rice 377 46 5 21:37.9 6:58/M
2 Brian Friederich 340 45 10 23:07.2 7:27/M
3 Kevin Mecklenburg O'Fallon IL 652 40 28 27:25.0 8:51/M
4 Ean Eskra 334 40 56 34:38.3 11:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martin Peterman Wood RIver IL 776 56 27 27:11.4 8:46/M
2 James Linville 360 57 52 34:21.1 11:05/M
3 Larry Wessel 446 57 93 51:07.9 16:29/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Oplt Edwardsville IL 438 61 30 28:08.0 9:05/M
2 George Garrigus 342 65 70 40:25.3 13:02/M
3 Roger Richter 378 61 80 44:24.4 14:19/M
4 John Goehner O Fallon IL 344 63 84 46:39.2 15:03/M