Red Ribbon Run 5K

Age Group Results

October 19, 2013


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-18 19-25 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-18 19-25 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Michelle Edwardsville 1285 38 6 25:45.2 8:18/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patty Chavez 1366 50 30:07.5 9:43/M
Top

Female 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Loyet Glen Carbon IL 1266 10 12 25:51.2 8:20/M
2 Kyleigh England Edwardsville 1356 8 18 26:31.3 8:33/M
3 Abby Nahlik Glen Carbon IL 1293 12 49 30:05.3 9:42/M
4 Emily England Edwardsville IL 1237 10 59 31:32.4 10:10/M
5 Macy Ivie Edwardsville IL 1251 12 61 32:02.3 10:20/M
6 Brynn Farmer Edwardsville IL 1362 7 91 40:01.0 12:55/M
7 Olivia Merkel Edwardsville IL 1283 7 93 43:22.6 13:59/M
8 Abigail Merkel Edwardsville IL 1281 10 94 43:37.3 14:04/M
9 Anna Bruss Edwardsville IL 1213 11 107 49:14.2 15:53/M
10 Lauren Bruss Edwardsville IL 1214 8 108 59:57.9 19:20/M
Top

Female 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kara Lowry Edwardsville IL 1265 13 17 26:09.3 8:26/M
2 Abby Schrobilgen Edwardsville IL 1340 13 22 27:16.9 8:48/M
3 Kathryn Ojeda Edwardsville 1294 16 24 27:23.7 8:50/M
4 Aimee Savoie Edwardsville IL 1335 16 28 27:49.8 8:58/M
5 Desire' Huene Edwardsville IL 1249 14 46 29:36.5 9:33/M
6 Becca Dean Glen Carbon IL 1225 14 48 29:54.5 9:39/M
7 Heidi Masching Edwardsville IL 1272 16 89 39:58.0 12:54/M
8 Aeriel McClendon Edwardsville 1274 14 90 40:00.9 12:54/M
9 Breeann Castle Edwardsville IL 1218 18 99 46:25.2 14:58/M
10 Hayley Masching Edwardsville IL 1271 16 104 47:57.5 15:28/M
Top

Female 19 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bre Wiesehan Glen Carbon IL 1352 22 37 28:31.9 9:12/M
2 Elizabeth Speicher Edwardsville IL 1345 23 42 29:18.9 9:27/M
3 Kendra Tripp Edwardsville IL 1365 25 100 46:31.8 15:00/M
Top

Female 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mckenzie Campbell Swansea 1216 34 19 26:41.8 8:36/M
2 Valerie Marshall Glen Carbon IL 1269 35 20 26:42.0 8:37/M
3 Cathy Kelly Edwardsville 1255 35 35 28:14.2 9:06/M
4 Stephanie Boll Edwardsville IL 1207 30 41 29:03.2 9:22/M
5 Sairee Knabe Glen Carbon 1256 31 81 35:26.5 11:26/M
Top

Female 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valerie Morrisey Glen Carbon IL 1287 45 8 25:46.7 8:19/M
2 Sondra Braun Columbia IL 1211 40 14 26:01.7 8:24/M
3 Shawndee Knight Glen Carbon IL 1257 39 15 26:02.2 8:24/M
4 Stephani Penn Granite City IL 1298 39 16 26:05.3 8:25/M
5 Kristy Carstensen Edwardsville IL 1361 36 30 27:58.3 9:01/M
6 Maria Almeida Edwardsville IL 1200 41 31 27:59.5 9:02/M
7 Victoria Baker Edwardsville IL 1201 40 32 28:01.3 9:02/M
8 Jill Martin Glen Carbon IL 1270 41 34 28:12.1 9:06/M
9 Jen Weller Edwardsville 1351 37 44 29:30.6 9:31/M
10 Jahna Schadt Edwardsville IL 1339 43 52 30:18.8 9:46/M
11 Jenn Pearce O'Fallon IL 1296 38 53 30:22.4 9:48/M
12 Donna Meadows New Baden IL 1279 41 60 31:41.3 10:13/M
13 Jennifer Ivie Edwardsville IL 1250 40 63 32:06.6 10:21/M
14 Juliane Knight Edwardsville 1258 41 68 32:33.3 10:30/M
15 Peggy Emling Glen Carbon IL 1238 44 71 33:01.1 10:39/M
16 Karen Baxter Edwardsville IL 1203 44 74 33:27.5 10:47/M
17 Fawn Dintelmann Edwardsville IL 1227 37 78 34:53.1 11:15/M
18 Kara Shustrin Edwardsville IL 1342 45 79 35:06.5 11:19/M
19 Gretchen Fricke Edwardsville IL 1243 45 80 35:15.7 11:22/M
20 Kathryn Stuart Edwardsville IL 1348 42 82 35:28.4 11:26/M
21 Carla Fink Glen Carbon IL 1241 40 85 38:14.4 12:20/M
22 Michelle Walls Millstadt 1350 43 98 45:48.0 14:46/M
23 Dianne Merkel Edwardsville IL 1367 39 102 46:49.8 15:06/M
Top

Female 46 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret Branum Albion IL 1209 52 26 27:29.7 8:52/M
2 Pamela Fenster Swansea IL 1240 50 27 27:39.4 8:55/M
3 Fetter Cindy Troy 1220 55 67 32:18.4 10:25/M
4 Julie Horsley Edwardsville IL 1248 49 69 32:36.0 10:31/M
5 Marla Davis Edwardsville IL 1224 51 70 32:53.1 10:36/M
6 Stephanie McAndrews Glen Carbon IL 1273 49 73 33:17.1 10:44/M
7 Ronna Renken Hamel IL 1332 46 77 34:42.3 11:12/M
8 Elizabeth Sawyer Edwardsville 1337 51 83 36:43.9 11:51/M
9 Chris Hessler Glen Carbon IL 1247 46 86 38:59.0 12:35/M
10 Marcy Savoie Edwardsville IL 1336 51 95 43:50.0 14:08/M
11 Carla Lunn Edwardsville 1355 49 97 45:47.5 14:46/M
12 Kay Van Arsdale Edwardsville IL 1349 48 101 46:49.0 15:06/M
Top

Female 56 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Forney Collinsville IL 1242 62 103 47:43.2 15:24/M
2 Erlinda Dotdot Glen Carbon IL 1233 57 106 49:12.7 15:52/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Durbin Edwardsville IL 1236 58 1 24:00.3 7:45/M
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Driscoll Edwardsville IL 1235 11 2 24:56.9 8:03/M
2 Joseph Picarella Glen Carbon IL 1299 11 5 25:29.3 8:13/M
3 Jacob Jones Glen Carbon IL 1363 10 29 27:54.6 9:00/M
4 David Ruggeroli Glen Carbon IL 1334 10 39 28:39.4 9:15/M
5 Emilio Carrion Edwardsville IL 1217 12 43 29:19.4 9:27/M
6 Charlie Belobrajdic Edwardsville IL 1359 12 55 30:28.8 9:50/M
7 Trey Peterson Maryville IL 1369 8 62 32:06.3 10:21/M
8 Jack Nafziger Glen Carbon IL 1290 11 66 32:14.7 10:24/M
Top

Male 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Musec Edwardsville IL 1289 14 11 25:49.7 8:20/M
2 Logan Pursell Edwardsville IL 1300 13 33 28:02.1 9:03/M
3 Brady Nahlik Glen Carbon IL 1291 18 38 28:32.0 9:12/M
4 Hunter Jones Edwardsville IL 1252 14 45 29:36.4 9:33/M
5 Dean Stuart Edwardsville IL 1346 13 51 30:14.7 9:45/M
6 Todd Baxter Edwardsville IL 1202 13 57 30:56.8 9:59/M
7 Tyler Farrar Edwardsville IL 1239 15 58 30:57.2 9:59/M
8 Chris Miller Edwardsville 1286 18 64 32:10.6 10:23/M
9 Ethan Hill Edwardsville IL 1364 15 65 32:12.8 10:23/M
10 Chandler Reed Edwardsville IL 1331 17 75 34:22.0 11:05/M
11 Ike Bertels Dorsey 1204 14 76 34:34.1 11:09/M
12 Adam Biethman Edwardsville IL 1205 16 87 38:59.2 12:35/M
Top

Male 19 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Parks Edwardsville IL 1223 22 72 33:10.9 10:42/M
2 Zach Nahlik Glen Carbon IL 1292 23 92 41:19.1 13:20/M
Top

Male 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Coppotelli Collinsville IL 1221 34 3 24:57.8 8:03/M
2 James Coppotelli Collinsville IL 1222 35 7 25:45.8 8:18/M
3 Scott Smith Maryville IL 1360 30 40 28:59.3 9:21/M
4 Dave Wylie Glen Carbon IL 1368 31 47 29:50.8 9:37/M
Top

Male 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Bledsoe Worden IL 1206 38 4 25:24.5 8:12/M
2 Kelcy Pearce O'Fallon IL 1297 42 10 25:48.4 8:19/M
3 Brian Henderson Edwardsville IL 1246 42 21 27:11.5 8:46/M
4 Todd Meadows New Baden IL 1280 42 23 27:17.7 8:48/M
5 Kelly Brasel Edwardsville IL 1210 43 56 30:35.3 9:52/M
Top

Male 46 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Morrisey Glen Carbon IL 1288 47 9 25:47.1 8:19/M
2 Mark McWhorter Edwardsville 1278 49 13 25:53.1 8:21/M
3 Christopher Farrar Edwardsville IL 1372 47 25 27:25.7 8:51/M
4 Scott Belobrajdic Edwardsville IL 1358 49 54 30:28.6 9:50/M
5 Walter Jones Glen Carbon IL 1253 55 96 45:32.8 14:41/M
6 Mark Bruss Edwardsville IL 1215 46 109 1:00:05.8 19:23/M
Top

Male 56 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Marshall Edwardsville IL 1268 62 36 28:30.1 9:12/M
2 David Chumley 1219 61 84 36:48.3 11:52/M
3 John Branum Albion IL 1208 60 88 39:01.7 12:35/M
4 Mario Dotdot Glen Carbon IL 1234 58 105 49:10.6 15:52/M