Red Ribbon Run 5K

Overall Finish List

October 19, 2013


Results by Final Lap Race Management

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Bob Durbin Edwardsville IL 1236 58 M 1 Top Fin 24:00.3 7:45/M
2 Evan Driscoll Edwardsville IL 1235 11 M 1 1-12 24:56.9 8:03/M
3 Jason Coppotelli Collinsville IL 1221 34 M 1 26-35 24:57.8 8:03/M
4 Jeremy Bledsoe Worden IL 1206 38 M 1 36-45 25:24.5 8:12/M
5 Joseph Picarella Glen Carbon IL 1299 11 M 2 1-12 25:29.3 8:13/M
6 Herman Michelle Edwardsville 1285 38 F 1 Top Fin 25:45.2 8:18/M
7 James Coppotelli Collinsville IL 1222 35 M 2 26-35 25:45.8 8:18/M
8 Valerie Morrisey Glen Carbon IL 1287 45 F 1 36-45 25:46.7 8:19/M
9 Jim Morrisey Glen Carbon IL 1288 47 M 1 46-55 25:47.1 8:19/M
10 Kelcy Pearce O'Fallon IL 1297 42 M 2 36-45 25:48.4 8:19/M
11 Ben Musec Edwardsville IL 1289 14 M 1 13-18 25:49.7 8:20/M
12 Kaitlyn Loyet Glen Carbon IL 1266 10 F 1 1-12 25:51.2 8:20/M
13 Mark McWhorter Edwardsville 1278 49 M 2 46-55 25:53.1 8:21/M
14 Sondra Braun Columbia IL 1211 40 F 2 36-45 26:01.7 8:24/M
15 Shawndee Knight Glen Carbon IL 1257 39 F 3 36-45 26:02.2 8:24/M
16 Stephani Penn Granite City IL 1298 39 F 4 36-45 26:05.3 8:25/M
17 Kara Lowry Edwardsville IL 1265 13 F 1 13-18 26:09.3 8:26/M
18 Kyleigh England Edwardsville 1356 8 F 2 1-12 26:31.3 8:33/M
19 Mckenzie Campbell Swansea 1216 34 F 1 26-35 26:41.8 8:36/M
20 Valerie Marshall Glen Carbon IL 1269 35 F 2 26-35 26:42.0 8:37/M
21 Brian Henderson Edwardsville IL 1246 42 M 3 36-45 27:11.5 8:46/M
22 Abby Schrobilgen Edwardsville IL 1340 13 F 2 13-18 27:16.9 8:48/M
23 Todd Meadows New Baden IL 1280 42 M 4 36-45 27:17.7 8:48/M
24 Kathryn Ojeda Edwardsville 1294 16 F 3 13-18 27:23.7 8:50/M
25 Christopher Farrar Edwardsville IL 1372 47 M 3 46-55 27:25.7 8:51/M
26 Margaret Branum Albion IL 1209 52 F 1 46-55 27:29.7 8:52/M
27 Pamela Fenster Swansea IL 1240 50 F 2 46-55 27:39.4 8:55/M
28 Aimee Savoie Edwardsville IL 1335 16 F 4 13-18 27:49.8 8:58/M
29 Jacob Jones Glen Carbon IL 1363 10 M 3 1-12 27:54.6 9:00/M
30 Kristy Carstensen Edwardsville IL 1361 36 F 5 36-45 27:58.3 9:01/M
31 Maria Almeida Edwardsville IL 1200 41 F 6 36-45 27:59.5 9:02/M
32 Victoria Baker Edwardsville IL 1201 40 F 7 36-45 28:01.3 9:02/M
33 Logan Pursell Edwardsville IL 1300 13 M 2 13-18 28:02.1 9:03/M
34 Jill Martin Glen Carbon IL 1270 41 F 8 36-45 28:12.1 9:06/M
35 Cathy Kelly Edwardsville 1255 35 F 3 26-35 28:14.2 9:06/M
36 Dan Marshall Edwardsville IL 1268 62 M 1 56-99 28:30.1 9:12/M
37 Bre Wiesehan Glen Carbon IL 1352 22 F 1 19-25 28:31.9 9:12/M
38 Brady Nahlik Glen Carbon IL 1291 18 M 3 13-18 28:32.0 9:12/M
39 David Ruggeroli Glen Carbon IL 1334 10 M 4 1-12 28:39.4 9:15/M
40 Scott Smith Maryville IL 1360 30 M 3 26-35 28:59.3 9:21/M
41 Stephanie Boll Edwardsville IL 1207 30 F 4 26-35 29:03.2 9:22/M
42 Elizabeth Speicher Edwardsville IL 1345 23 F 2 19-25 29:18.9 9:27/M
43 Emilio Carrion Edwardsville IL 1217 12 M 5 1-12 29:19.4 9:27/M
44 Jen Weller Edwardsville 1351 37 F 9 36-45 29:30.6 9:31/M
45 Hunter Jones Edwardsville IL 1252 14 M 4 13-18 29:36.4 9:33/M
46 Desire' Huene Edwardsville IL 1249 14 F 5 13-18 29:36.5 9:33/M
47 Dave Wylie Glen Carbon IL 1368 31 M 4 26-35 29:50.8 9:37/M
48 Becca Dean Glen Carbon IL 1225 14 F 6 13-18 29:54.5 9:39/M
49 Abby Nahlik Glen Carbon IL 1293 12 F 3 1-12 30:05.3 9:42/M
50 Patty Chavez 1366 F 1 0- 0 30:07.5 9:43/M
51 Dean Stuart Edwardsville IL 1346 13 M 5 13-18 30:14.7 9:45/M
52 Jahna Schadt Edwardsville IL 1339 43 F 10 36-45 30:18.8 9:46/M
53 Jenn Pearce O'Fallon IL 1296 38 F 11 36-45 30:22.4 9:48/M
54 Scott Belobrajdic Edwardsville IL 1358 49 M 4 46-55 30:28.6 9:50/M
55 Charlie Belobrajdic Edwardsville IL 1359 12 M 6 1-12 30:28.8 9:50/M
56 Kelly Brasel Edwardsville IL 1210 43 M 5 36-45 30:35.3 9:52/M
57 Todd Baxter Edwardsville IL 1202 13 M 6 13-18 30:56.8 9:59/M
58 Tyler Farrar Edwardsville IL 1239 15 M 7 13-18 30:57.2 9:59/M
59 Emily England Edwardsville IL 1237 10 F 4 1-12 31:32.4 10:10/M
60 Donna Meadows New Baden IL 1279 41 F 12 36-45 31:41.3 10:13/M
61 Macy Ivie Edwardsville IL 1251 12 F 5 1-12 32:02.3 10:20/M
62 Trey Peterson Maryville IL 1369 8 M 7 1-12 32:06.3 10:21/M
63 Jennifer Ivie Edwardsville IL 1250 40 F 13 36-45 32:06.6 10:21/M
64 Chris Miller Edwardsville 1286 18 M 8 13-18 32:10.6 10:23/M
65 Ethan Hill Edwardsville IL 1364 15 M 9 13-18 32:12.8 10:23/M
66 Jack Nafziger Glen Carbon IL 1290 11 M 8 1-12 32:14.7 10:24/M
67 Fetter Cindy Troy 1220 55 F 3 46-55 32:18.4 10:25/M
68 Juliane Knight Edwardsville 1258 41 F 14 36-45 32:33.3 10:30/M
69 Julie Horsley Edwardsville IL 1248 49 F 4 46-55 32:36.0 10:31/M
70 Marla Davis Edwardsville IL 1224 51 F 5 46-55 32:53.1 10:36/M
71 Peggy Emling Glen Carbon IL 1238 44 F 15 36-45 33:01.1 10:39/M
72 David Parks Edwardsville IL 1223 22 M 1 19-25 33:10.9 10:42/M
73 Stephanie McAndrews Glen Carbon IL 1273 49 F 6 46-55 33:17.1 10:44/M
74 Karen Baxter Edwardsville IL 1203 44 F 16 36-45 33:27.5 10:47/M
75 Chandler Reed Edwardsville IL 1331 17 M 10 13-18 34:22.0 11:05/M
76 Ike Bertels Dorsey 1204 14 M 11 13-18 34:34.1 11:09/M
77 Ronna Renken Hamel IL 1332 46 F 7 46-55 34:42.3 11:12/M
78 Fawn Dintelmann Edwardsville IL 1227 37 F 17 36-45 34:53.1 11:15/M
79 Kara Shustrin Edwardsville IL 1342 45 F 18 36-45 35:06.5 11:19/M
80 Gretchen Fricke Edwardsville IL 1243 45 F 19 36-45 35:15.7 11:22/M
81 Sairee Knabe Glen Carbon 1256 31 F 5 26-35 35:26.5 11:26/M
82 Kathryn Stuart Edwardsville IL 1348 42 F 20 36-45 35:28.4 11:26/M
83 Elizabeth Sawyer Edwardsville 1337 51 F 8 46-55 36:43.9 11:51/M
84 David Chumley 1219 61 M 2 56-99 36:48.3 11:52/M
85 Carla Fink Glen Carbon IL 1241 40 F 21 36-45 38:14.4 12:20/M
86 Chris Hessler Glen Carbon IL 1247 46 F 9 46-55 38:59.0 12:35/M
87 Adam Biethman Edwardsville IL 1205 16 M 12 13-18 38:59.2 12:35/M
88 John Branum Albion IL 1208 60 M 3 56-99 39:01.7 12:35/M
89 Heidi Masching Edwardsville IL 1272 16 F 7 13-18 39:58.0 12:54/M
90 Aeriel McClendon Edwardsville 1274 14 F 8 13-18 40:00.9 12:54/M
91 Brynn Farmer Edwardsville IL 1362 7 F 6 1-12 40:01.0 12:55/M
92 Zach Nahlik Glen Carbon IL 1292 23 M 2 19-25 41:19.1 13:20/M
93 Olivia Merkel Edwardsville IL 1283 7 F 7 1-12 43:22.6 13:59/M
94 Abigail Merkel Edwardsville IL 1281 10 F 8 1-12 43:37.3 14:04/M
95 Marcy Savoie Edwardsville IL 1336 51 F 10 46-55 43:50.0 14:08/M
96 Walter Jones Glen Carbon IL 1253 55 M 5 46-55 45:32.8 14:41/M
97 Carla Lunn Edwardsville 1355 49 F 11 46-55 45:47.5 14:46/M
98 Michelle Walls Millstadt 1350 43 F 22 36-45 45:48.0 14:46/M
99 Breeann Castle Edwardsville IL 1218 18 F 9 13-18 46:25.2 14:58/M
100 Kendra Tripp Edwardsville IL 1365 25 F 3 19-25 46:31.8 15:00/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Kay Van Arsdale Edwardsville IL 1349 48 F 12 46-55 46:49.0 15:06/M
102 Dianne Merkel Edwardsville IL 1367 39 F 23 36-45 46:49.8 15:06/M
103 Sandra Forney Collinsville IL 1242 62 F 1 56-99 47:43.2 15:24/M
104 Hayley Masching Edwardsville IL 1271 16 F 10 13-18 47:57.5 15:28/M
105 Mario Dotdot Glen Carbon IL 1234 58 M 4 56-99 49:10.6 15:52/M
106 Erlinda Dotdot Glen Carbon IL 1233 57 F 2 56-99 49:12.7 15:52/M
107 Anna Bruss Edwardsville IL 1213 11 F 9 1-12 49:14.2 15:53/M
108 Lauren Bruss Edwardsville IL 1214 8 F 10 1-12 59:57.9 19:20/M
109 Mark Bruss Edwardsville IL 1215 46 M 6 46-55 1:00:05.8 19:23/M