Route 66 10K Run / Walk

Age Group Results

June 08, 2013


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

10K Run / Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Emons Winter Park FL 590 22 8 38:46.0 6:15/M
2 Stephanie Hughes Chicago IL 562 24 10 38:58.0 6:17/M
3 Kelly Fox Mt Zion IL 245 41 11 39:11.0 6:19/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Dowell Springfield IL 219 40 42 45:00.0 7:15/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emiley England Edwardsville IL 230 10 82 49:25.0 7:58/M
2 Madeline Walter Troy IL 519 13 88 50:11.0 8:06/M
3 Alyssa Mendoza East Alton IL 367 10 259 1:01:19.0 9:53/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allie Sweatt Edwardsville IL 579 17 39 43:47.0 7:04/M
2 Allie Schulze Bloomington IL 406 17 233 59:23.0 9:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Oyler Edwardsville IL 408 24 27 41:38.0 6:43/M
2 Lesli Kline Edwardsville IL 311 21 50 45:41.0 7:22/M
3 Becca Zee-Cheng St Charles MO 549 24 118 52:55.0 8:32/M
4 Rachel Adams St. Charles MO 102 22 145 54:42.0 8:49/M
5 Katie Trettenero Edwardsville IL 560 20 154 55:00.0 8:52/M
6 Sam Atkins O'Fallon IL 117 21 205 58:06.0 9:22/M
7 Lindsay Hupp Edwardsville IL 288 24 283 1:02:39.0 10:06/M
8 Kristen Marti Edwardsville IL 348 24 284 1:02:41.0 10:07/M
9 Emily Tucker Edwardsville IL 510 23 301 1:03:34.0 10:15/M
10 tracy miller greenville IL 375 23 318 1:04:39.0 10:26/M
11 Kristen Springer Godfrey IL 486 22 353 1:08:49.0 11:06/M
12 Meredith Clarkston Edwardsville IL 175 23 363 1:10:51.0 11:26/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Nave Springfield IL 389 26 24 41:10.0 6:38/M
2 Jill McDougall St. Paul MN 354 27 71 48:44.0 7:52/M
3 Chelsea Wire Troy MO 533 27 101 50:50.0 8:12/M
4 DeAnna Taylor Alton IL 501 29 110 52:21.0 8:27/M
5 Amanda Anderson Maryville IL 113 29 113 52:37.0 8:29/M
6 grace havis EDWARDSVILLE IL 270 28 115 52:46.0 8:31/M
7 Kelly Bogowith Edwardsville IL 133 29 157 55:15.0 8:55/M
8 Stacy Harriss Saint Louis MO 266 29 216 58:29.0 9:26/M
9 Becky Rutkowski St. Louis MO 453 29 228 59:02.0 9:31/M
10 Sallie Story St Louis MO 493 28 237 59:29.0 9:36/M
11 Tammy Bartels Hamel IL 122 28 252 1:00:57.0 9:50/M
12 Jodi Rickert Hamel IL 435 25 269 1:02:07.0 10:01/M
13 Katie Rogers Litchfield IL 446 27 319 1:04:40.0 10:26/M
14 Jenissa Moore Breese IL 380 25 323 1:05:24.0 10:33/M
15 Jenna Dixon New Baden IL 212 27 324 1:05:33.0 10:34/M
16 Laura Dinsmore Granite City IL 209 29 327 1:05:41.0 10:36/M
17 Savanah Newman Edwardsville IL 393 27 339 1:07:27.0 10:53/M
18 Rochelle Elliott Edwardsville IL 228 29 354 1:09:28.0 11:12/M
19 Jessica Doherty Staunton IL 215 28 362 1:10:49.0 11:25/M
20 Sarah Phelps Troy IL 423 27 364 1:11:05.0 11:28/M
21 Antoinette Dody St Louis MO 213 28 386 1:15:22.0 12:09/M
22 Kaleigh Rider Bethalto IL 436 27 425 1:28:44.0 14:19/M
23 Bonnie Landwehr Plainview IL 321 28 433 1:34:54.0 15:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Killian SAINT LOUIS MO 308 30 35 43:10.0 6:58/M
2 Jen Samson Belleville IL 455 34 56 46:00.0 7:25/M
3 Rachel Conrey Edwwardsville IL 182 30 79 49:17.0 7:57/M
4 Kimberly Knecht Edwardsville IL 313 30 87 49:38.0 8:00/M
5 Casey Gilliam Staunton IL 254 33 89 50:13.0 8:06/M
6 Megan Benear Maryville IL 126 34 99 50:45.0 8:11/M
7 Emily Johnson Godfrey IL 297 33 107 51:57.0 8:23/M
8 Erin Krieger Edwardsville IL 566 32 132 54:04.0 8:43/M
9 Mary Wiedman Edwardsville IL 556 34 148 54:51.0 8:51/M
10 Jennifer Lowder Wentzville MO 334 32 156 55:02.0 8:53/M
11 Tiffany Plassman Shiloh IL 426 33 163 55:37.0 8:58/M
12 Cheryl Astrauskas Edwardsville IL 115 32 164 55:37.0 8:58/M
13 Andrea McNamara Edwardsville IL 359 34 177 56:22.0 9:05/M
14 Lorna Karcher Fairview Heights IL 303 31 179 56:31.0 9:07/M
15 Kristy Burke O Fallon IL 152 34 180 56:34.0 9:07/M
16 Abby Bridges St. Louis MO 142 33 183 56:43.0 9:09/M
17 Angela Brinker Florissant MO 143 30 189 57:23.0 9:15/M
18 Leslie Daugherty Saint Jacob IL 197 34 195 57:37.0 9:18/M
19 Lacey Sonderegger Glen Carbon IL 485 32 201 58:00.0 9:21/M
20 Christin Rigoni Glen Carbon IL 438 31 203 58:04.0 9:22/M
21 Megan Floyd Fenton MO 242 32 221 58:38.0 9:27/M
22 Christina Doucleff Alton IL 217 31 222 58:38.0 9:27/M
23 Jessica Brown Colinsville IL 148 31 224 58:44.0 9:28/M
24 Jeremy Brown Collinsville IL 149 32 225 58:44.0 9:28/M
25 Rebecca Hartman Edwardsville IL 268 34 234 59:27.0 9:35/M
26 JODI MEYER Carlyle IL 370 34 249 1:00:32.0 9:46/M
27 Allison Tolliver Glen Carbon IL 571 32 265 1:01:34.0 9:56/M
28 Cynthia Staufenbiel Saint Louis MO 489 31 267 1:01:48.0 9:58/M
29 Libby Brown Troy IL 147 33 275 1:02:19.0 10:03/M
30 ANNE FRITZ Edwardsville IL 247 34 277 1:02:31.0 10:05/M
31 Katie Cintron Fairview Heights IL 564 33 286 1:02:46.0 10:07/M
32 Elissa Cracchiolo Saint Louis MO 187 31 292 1:03:05.0 10:10/M
33 MEGAN DIETRICH TRENTON IL 207 31 293 1:03:06.0 10:11/M
34 JENNIFER MORA SOUTH ROXANA IL 382 32 294 1:03:16.0 10:12/M
35 Kim Miller Freeburg IL 372 34 295 1:03:20.0 10:13/M
36 Crystal Scallan OFallon IL 457 30 299 1:03:33.0 10:15/M
37 Erin Hentz Pontoon Beach IL 277 31 306 1:04:01.0 10:20/M
38 Michelle Williams Granite City IL 530 31 313 1:04:19.0 10:22/M
39 Sarah Smith Alton IL 482 30 316 1:04:31.0 10:24/M
40 Christine Bristow east alton IL 144 30 320 1:04:54.0 10:28/M
41 Dawn Sheldon Millstadt IL 470 34 322 1:05:06.0 10:30/M
42 Marlena Wisnasky Edwardsville IL 535 33 326 1:05:41.0 10:36/M
43 Monica Pfeffer Edwardsville IL 422 31 335 1:07:05.0 10:49/M
44 Corina Cox Collinsville IL 185 31 341 1:07:54.0 10:57/M
45 Jennifer Meyer Glen Carbon IL 369 34 361 1:10:47.0 11:25/M
46 Molly Elliott Glen Carbon IL 229 32 365 1:11:12.0 11:29/M
47 Corie Book Granite City IL 134 34 373 1:12:41.0 11:43/M
48 Crystal Uhe Edwardsville IL 511 31 379 1:13:41.0 11:53/M
49 Valerie Creath Troy IL 190 31 384 1:15:19.0 12:09/M
50 Lauren Riney Chicago IL 439 30 385 1:15:19.0 12:09/M
51 Michelle Huelsman Maryville IL 284 33 393 1:16:02.0 12:16/M
52 Ashley Green St. Louis MO 260 30 398 1:17:45.0 12:32/M
53 Barbara Youngman Edwardsville IL 546 31 402 1:19:23.0 12:48/M
54 Kelly Thomason Troy IL 504 34 410 1:21:38.0 13:10/M
55 Amanda Hargan Waterloo IL 265 34 411 1:21:55.0 13:13/M
56 Erin Boyer Granite City IL 138 31 418 1:23:37.0 13:29/M
57 Dana Mora Ellisville MO 381 31 419 1:24:11.0 13:35/M
58 Jennifer Risler St. John MO 440 32 422 1:26:38.0 13:58/M
59 Kathy Claytor SAINT JACOB IL 177 31 423 1:28:36.0 14:17/M
60 Sheila Manley Collinsville IL 340 34 426 1:29:13.0 14:23/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Horras Collinsville IL 281 39 72 48:45.0 7:52/M
2 Julie Christy St. Louis MO 171 35 95 50:28.0 8:08/M
3 Leigh Smith New Douglas IL 480 38 97 50:43.0 8:11/M
4 Michelle Mecum OFallon IL 364 36 103 50:56.0 8:13/M
5 michelle dunham shipman IL 222 39 120 53:16.0 8:35/M
6 Deanna Walter Troy IL 518 38 133 54:04.0 8:43/M
7 Jennifer Loethen Edwardsville IL 332 38 151 54:58.0 8:52/M
8 Lori Fernandez Collinsville IL 237 35 160 55:26.0 8:56/M
9 Cori Wilson Glen Carbon IL 531 36 161 55:31.0 8:57/M
10 Danette Ross Edwardsville IL 448 37 173 56:14.0 9:04/M
11 Pamela Bross Columbia MO 145 35 182 56:39.0 9:08/M
12 robyn albrecht staunton IL 107 36 187 57:08.0 9:13/M
13 Katie Mondy Hughes Glen Carbon IL 379 36 190 57:25.0 9:16/M
14 Angie Lowe Edwardsville IL 567 38 202 58:04.0 9:22/M
15 Shawndee Knight Glen Carbon IL 314 38 204 58:05.0 9:22/M
16 Sarah Vazzi Troy IL 513 36 211 58:14.0 9:24/M
17 Christy Murphy Trenton IL 387 35 230 59:16.0 9:34/M
18 Angie LeMarr Brighton IL 325 35 242 59:48.0 9:39/M
19 Lori Schoeneweis Godfrey IL 460 38 244 59:54.0 9:40/M
20 Tamara Johnson Glen Carbon IL 294 39 254 1:00:59.0 9:50/M
21 Adriana Ochoa Edwardsville IL 401 35 261 1:01:24.0 9:54/M
22 Stacey Bryant Bethalto IL 150 38 263 1:01:25.0 9:54/M
23 Lori Davis Moro IL 201 37 262 1:01:25.0 9:54/M
24 Allie Marshall Glen Carbon IL 345 36 270 1:02:08.0 10:01/M
25 Beth Perry Troy IL 417 39 274 1:02:19.0 10:03/M
26 Dani Csaszar Glen Carbon IL 193 36 297 1:03:24.0 10:14/M
27 Carrie Roberts Pontoon Beach IL 441 37 331 1:06:21.0 10:42/M
28 vanessa jones worden IL 299 36 332 1:06:39.0 10:45/M
29 Kathleen Gardner Edwardsville IL 249 38 337 1:07:17.0 10:51/M
30 Sarah Eich Plainfield IL 226 39 347 1:08:26.0 11:02/M
31 Christie Bleier Edwardsville IL 132 39 348 1:08:27.0 11:02/M
32 Misty Sherfy Godfrey IL 471 38 360 1:10:25.0 11:21/M
33 Addy Liggett-Steinmann Edwardsville IL 327 35 368 1:12:16.0 11:39/M
34 Jenifer Robertson Florissant MO 443 37 369 1:12:17.0 11:40/M
35 Amy Boyer Florissant MO 139 36 370 1:12:27.0 11:41/M
36 Stephani Penn Granite City IL 416 39 372 1:12:40.0 11:43/M
37 Liz Reader Glen Carbon IL 431 35 389 1:15:37.0 12:12/M
38 Jill Sitton Troy IL 476 35 390 1:15:38.0 12:12/M
39 Gina Allen Hillsboro IL 111 36 395 1:16:47.0 12:23/M
40 Jennifer Peterson Hillsboro IL 421 35 396 1:16:52.0 12:24/M
41 Dorothy Wood O'Fallon IL 537 35 401 1:19:17.0 12:47/M
42 Stefanie Daubach Belleville IL 196 35 429 1:32:21.0 14:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keri Scheibel Edwardsville IL 458 40 60 46:35.0 7:31/M
2 Jennifer Jones Alton IL 300 40 69 48:28.0 7:49/M
3 Rene Butler Bethalto IL 156 43 70 48:35.0 7:50/M
4 Amy Mannino Belleville IL 341 40 81 49:24.0 7:58/M
5 Cindy Lukowski Glen Carbon IL 336 41 96 50:31.0 8:09/M
6 Janie Palm Bunker Hill IL 409 40 104 51:13.0 8:16/M
7 rhonda schmitz saint libory IL 459 41 108 52:01.0 8:23/M
8 Donya Hengehold Edwardsville IL 557 43 124 53:31.0 8:38/M
9 Kate Byron Edwardsville IL 157 40 170 55:56.0 9:01/M
10 Laura Gilomen Edwardsville IL 255 44 175 56:20.0 9:05/M
11 Kathy Parrish Freeburg IL 410 43 212 58:18.0 9:24/M
12 Jennifer Derner Villa Ridge MO 204 42 235 59:28.0 9:35/M
13 Melanie Wilkening Glen Carbon IL 528 44 258 1:01:18.0 9:53/M
14 Nicolee Schulze Bloomington IL 464 43 268 1:02:02.0 10:00/M
15 Kim Hudson Edwardsville IL 283 43 281 1:02:33.0 10:05/M
16 Christine Pearman Mitchell IL 415 40 288 1:02:49.0 10:08/M
17 Melissa Wiegers Troy IL 527 41 289 1:02:51.0 10:08/M
18 Danielle Weems Edwardsville IL 520 41 298 1:03:25.0 10:14/M
19 Beth Otto Bloomington IL 405 44 300 1:03:33.0 10:15/M
20 Kristi Dyer moro IL 224 41 304 1:03:47.0 10:17/M
21 Michelle Fitzgerald Hazelwood MO 241 44 308 1:04:10.0 10:21/M
22 Sonja Snyder Waterloo IL 484 40 309 1:04:12.0 10:21/M
23 Sharon Faulkner Edwardsville IL 235 43 350 1:08:35.0 11:04/M
24 Natalie Miller St Louis MO 373 42 357 1:10:04.0 11:18/M
25 Becky Liley Troy IL 328 40 371 1:12:40.0 11:43/M
26 Tammy Oertel Brighton IL 403 40 374 1:12:43.0 11:44/M
27 Briena May East Alton IL 351 42 376 1:13:22.0 11:50/M
28 Dana Wallace edwardsville IL 516 41 383 1:15:15.0 12:08/M
29 Jennifer Slaughter Maryville IL 477 40 391 1:15:46.0 12:13/M
30 paula cox brighton IL 184 40 392 1:16:01.0 12:16/M
31 Lisa King Springfield MO 309 44 399 1:18:20.0 12:38/M
32 Mindy Buske Springfield IL 155 42 400 1:18:21.0 12:38/M
33 Odile Accilien-Sorger Scott AFB IL 101 42 404 1:20:03.0 12:55/M
34 Dora Giboney Fenton MO 253 44 406 1:20:27.0 12:59/M
35 Allison Whitmer Granite City IL 526 40 407 1:20:35.0 13:00/M
36 Elizabeth O'Dell Edwardsville IL 551 40 409 1:21:31.0 13:09/M
37 laura vaughan shipman IL 512 42 412 1:21:59.0 13:13/M
38 Trisha Kielty edwardsville IL 306 40 414 1:22:26.0 13:18/M
39 Annie Dooling Godfey IL 216 44 416 1:23:19.0 13:26/M
40 Theresa Tarrant Collinsville IL 500 44 421 1:26:38.0 13:58/M
41 Traci Stroder edwardsville IL 495 40 432 1:33:48.0 15:08/M
42 Julie David Mascoutah IL 198 43 435 1:35:55.0 15:28/M
43 Nicole Thomas Glen Carbon IL 503 41 436 1:43:38.0 16:43/M
44 Concetta Reichert Saint Louis MO 432 44 438 1:43:43.0 16:44/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JoAnne Malcharek Glen Carbon IL 339 45 114 52:38.0 8:29/M
2 Kyle Napp Godfrey IL 388 46 136 54:06.0 8:44/M
3 Tracy Lake Troy IL 320 49 137 54:17.0 8:45/M
4 Lisa Fowler East Alton IL 244 47 162 55:33.0 8:58/M
5 Erica Hunt Edwardsville IL 286 45 166 55:45.0 9:00/M
6 Michelle Chauvin fenton MO 169 47 181 56:37.0 9:08/M
7 Mary Rose McGhee Scott AFB IL 356 49 214 58:22.0 9:25/M
8 Shannon McWhorter Edwardsville IL 362 46 241 59:40.0 9:37/M
9 Dawn Re Falo St Louis MO 430 49 245 1:00:06.0 9:42/M
10 Aby Garvey Edwardsville IL 554 45 266 1:01:34.0 9:56/M
11 Michele Markel Alton IL 343 45 291 1:02:52.0 10:08/M
12 Shari Munier Mascoutah IL 385 45 296 1:03:24.0 10:14/M
13 Karen Wilkinson Glen Carbon IL 529 47 305 1:03:48.0 10:17/M
14 Kirs Straub Edwardsville IL 494 49 328 1:05:57.0 10:38/M
15 Georgia Capistrant OFallon IL 163 45 349 1:08:34.0 11:04/M
16 Marsia Geldert-Murphey Glen Carbon IL 252 48 359 1:10:25.0 11:21/M
17 Coey Cassandra Belleville IL 167 48 378 1:13:38.0 11:53/M
18 Barbara Rowland St. louis MO 451 48 382 1:14:52.0 12:05/M
19 Jennifer Shashek Edwardsville IL 468 49 405 1:20:20.0 12:57/M
20 Julie Schrand Fayetteville IL 462 45 408 1:20:47.0 13:02/M
21 Alexah Strongheart St. Louis MO 496 48 417 1:23:36.0 13:29/M
22 Janice Smoots Ellisville MO 205 45 420 1:24:11.0 13:35/M
23 Lisa Sletten SAINT JACOB IL 478 47 424 1:28:37.0 14:18/M
24 Melissa Baumgartner Mascoutah IL 125 47 434 1:35:55.0 15:28/M
25 LaTonya Jones Granite City IL 298 46 439 1:45:06.0 16:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Campbell Centralia IL 161 54 53 45:55.0 7:24/M
2 Jill Knox Troy MO 315 54 200 57:58.0 9:21/M
3 Cheryl Agliano Highland IL 104 50 218 58:32.0 9:26/M
4 MaryAnn Nolle Saint Louis MO 396 51 238 59:32.0 9:36/M
5 Maureen Creath Troy IL 189 53 257 1:01:15.0 9:53/M
6 Josie Burton Granite City IL 153 50 279 1:02:32.0 10:05/M
7 Susan Ruffcorn Collinsville IL 452 52 282 1:02:35.0 10:06/M
8 Lesley Tubbs Kirkwood MO 509 51 312 1:04:16.0 10:22/M
9 shelby miller greenville IL 374 52 351 1:08:37.0 11:04/M
10 Debbie Claassen Edmonton AB 173 52 352 1:08:38.0 11:04/M
11 Laurie Wolf Edwardsville IL 536 53 356 1:09:50.0 11:16/M
12 Tonya Feicho Granite City IL 572 51 366 1:12:03.0 11:37/M
13 Melody McGowan New Baden IL 358 51 375 1:12:45.0 11:44/M
14 Lisa Stapleton Maryville IL 487 51 381 1:14:15.0 11:59/M
15 Carol Davis Ashley IL 199 52 397 1:17:36.0 12:31/M
16 Beverly Dintelman Granite City IL 210 52 413 1:22:21.0 13:17/M
17 rachel rouse Freeburg IL 450 50 428 1:32:20.0 14:54/M
18 KAREN FORREST FLORISSANT MO 243 53 437 1:43:43.0 16:44/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Crathis Troy IL 188 56 330 1:06:10.0 10:40/M
2 Cindy Fetter Troy IL 238 55 358 1:10:09.0 11:19/M
3 Lisa Porter Millstadt IL 428 56 427 1:32:19.0 14:53/M
4 Fran Caldwell St Peters MO 159 59 430 1:33:27.0 15:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula Mondloh O'Fallon IL 378 60 333 1:06:47.0 10:46/M
2 Sharon Steward Glenarm IL 492 63 388 1:15:29.0 12:10/M
3 Sherry Hargan Marissa IL 264 61 415 1:22:56.0 13:23/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samuel Barron Kirkwood MO 585 22 1 34:47.0 5:37/M
2 Joe Lyons Webster Groves MO 578 31 2 35:27.0 5:43/M
3 Joel Kruse Webster Groves MO 317 27 3 36:17.0 5:51/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Lillyman Mahomet IL 329 57 9 38:47.0 6:15/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Powell Edwardsville IL 429 12 23 41:03.0 6:37/M
2 Jonah Durbin Edwardsville IL 223 12 38 43:30.0 7:01/M
3 Benjamen Noud Edwardsville IL 397 14 74 49:03.0 7:55/M
4 Kendall Ross Edwardsville IL 449 12 80 49:19.0 7:57/M
5 Ben Walter Troy IL 517 10 130 53:56.0 8:42/M
6 Christopher Byron Edwardsville IL 158 12 174 56:19.0 9:05/M
7 Lucas Capistrant OFallon IL 164 12 336 1:07:07.0 10:50/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Peal Moro IL 414 19 7 38:42.0 6:15/M
2 Brendan Karwoski Shiloh IL 304 15 18 40:32.0 6:32/M
3 Grant McWhorter Edwardsville IL 563 17 51 45:48.0 7:23/M
4 Nick Otto Bloomington IL 407 18 232 59:23.0 9:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Yoch Collinsville IL 544 24 4 37:10.0 6:00/M
2 Thomas Kenyon University City MO 587 21 5 37:31.0 6:03/M
3 Trent Sever Wood River IL 580 22 6 38:42.0 6:15/M
4 Erik Vandiver Wood River IL 575 23 29 42:09.0 6:48/M
5 Zachary Payne Roxana IL 412 21 57 46:06.0 7:26/M
6 Lucas Hale Hartford IL 262 24 64 47:22.0 7:38/M
7 Jacob Meisner Piasa IL 365 20 100 50:48.0 8:12/M
8 Garrett Shaffer Edwardsville IL 467 23 134 54:05.0 8:43/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Wire Troy MO 534 27 13 39:41.0 6:24/M
2 Matthew Bradford Maryville IL 140 25 15 40:03.0 6:28/M
3 John Fenley St. Louis MO 236 27 17 40:10.0 6:29/M
4 Hendrik Reinold St. Louis MO 434 26 21 40:56.0 6:36/M
5 Harry Senaldi Edwardsville IL 466 26 32 42:37.0 6:52/M
6 Charles Peterson Barnhart MO 420 29 63 47:12.0 7:37/M
7 Nick Wells Bethalto IL 523 29 65 47:28.0 7:39/M
8 Brendan Zee-Cheng St Charles MO 548 25 102 50:55.0 8:13/M
9 Matthew Toenjes Saint Louis MO 506 25 111 52:32.0 8:28/M
10 Joseph Grate Hazelwood MO 259 28 144 54:42.0 8:49/M
11 James Arnold Edwardsville IL 561 27 153 55:00.0 8:52/M
12 Jeremy Loemker Edwardsville IL 331 29 155 55:01.0 8:52/M
13 Tyler Claypool Marshall IL 176 29 171 56:00.0 9:02/M
14 Richard DeBrobander O'Fallon IL 202 26 186 57:04.0 9:12/M
15 Andrew Smith Evansville IN 481 29 198 57:50.0 9:20/M
16 Tyler Oberkfell Troy IL 400 29 272 1:02:13.0 10:02/M
17 Jonathon Wooff Wood River IL 541 27 329 1:05:58.0 10:38/M
18 Josh Newman Edwardsville IL 392 28 338 1:07:27.0 10:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Knebel Highland IL 312 31 16 40:06.0 6:28/M
2 Matt Campbell Edwardsville IL 558 32 34 42:54.0 6:55/M
3 Jack Tolliver Edwardsville IL 508 34 73 48:55.0 7:53/M
4 Patrick Harriss Glen Carbon IL 267 34 75 49:04.0 7:55/M
5 Christopher Chelmecki EDWARDSVILLE IL 170 32 91 50:17.0 8:07/M
6 joe havis decatur IL 271 31 112 52:34.0 8:29/M
7 Jeremy Nolle St. Louis MO 395 32 117 52:54.0 8:32/M
8 Dustin Riechmann Glen Carbon IL 437 33 125 53:32.0 8:38/M
9 Adam Johnson St. Louis MO 296 32 150 54:55.0 8:51/M
10 Richard Goewey Alton IL 258 34 159 55:19.0 8:55/M
11 Cory Buffington Staunton IL 151 34 165 55:42.0 8:59/M
12 CHRIS DIETRICH TRENTON IL 206 32 178 56:23.0 9:06/M
13 Justin Marshall East Alton IL 344 30 184 56:48.0 9:10/M
14 Brian Conrey Edwwardsville IL 181 31 196 57:40.0 9:18/M
15 Ben Horstmann Glen Carbon IL 576 31 207 58:08.0 9:23/M
16 Ben Hentz Pontoon Beach IL 276 33 248 1:00:24.0 9:45/M
17 Brian Pocklington Plainview IL 427 33 253 1:00:58.0 9:50/M
18 jason cintron fairview heights IL 565 32 285 1:02:44.0 10:07/M
19 Mark Poepsel Glen Carbon IL 583 33 342 1:08:16.0 11:01/M
20 Bryson Elliott Edwardsville IL 227 30 355 1:09:33.0 11:13/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 colby garman collinsville IL 250 35 12 39:36.0 6:23/M
2 Thomas Fischer O'Fallon IL 239 36 22 40:57.0 6:36/M
3 Edward Rose Glen Carbon IL 447 36 25 41:17.0 6:40/M
4 Eric Birkner Edwardsville IL 130 36 49 45:33.0 7:21/M
5 John Simmons Glen Carbon IL 568 38 54 45:58.0 7:25/M
6 Kevin Miner Troy IL 376 37 59 46:20.0 7:28/M
7 Scott Manny Edwardsville IL 342 36 62 46:56.0 7:34/M
8 Steve Christy St. Louis MO 172 35 66 47:29.0 7:40/M
9 Philip Lading Edwardsville IL 318 39 68 47:53.0 7:43/M
10 Jarrett Marshall Glen Carbon IL 346 35 92 50:17.0 8:07/M
11 Andrew Allen Belleville IL 110 39 94 50:24.0 8:08/M
12 Charles McFarlin Glen Carbon IL 355 38 106 51:48.0 8:21/M
13 Andrew Adams St. Louis MO 103 38 116 52:50.0 8:31/M
14 Brian Baca Granite City IL 119 39 119 53:13.0 8:35/M
15 Sami Moussawi Glen Carbon IL 383 37 121 53:18.0 8:36/M
16 Matthew Tognarelli Collinsville IL 507 37 129 53:49.0 8:41/M
17 Joe Minner St Louis MO 377 36 149 54:51.0 8:51/M
18 Paul Loethen Edwardsville IL 333 35 152 54:59.0 8:52/M
19 Ryan Bross Columbia MO 146 35 169 55:56.0 9:01/M
20 Christopher Odden Ofallon IL 402 38 172 56:12.0 9:04/M
21 Josh Leckrone Highland IL 323 36 193 57:36.0 9:17/M
22 Christopher Lafikes Edwardsville IL 319 36 194 57:37.0 9:18/M
23 Michael Swiney Maryville IL 499 37 213 58:19.0 9:24/M
24 Daniel Murphy St Louis MO 386 35 215 58:25.0 9:25/M
25 Rory Lynch Oxford MS 337 35 240 59:39.0 9:37/M
26 ben jellen Belleville IL 291 36 247 1:00:16.0 9:43/M
27 travis marshall St Peters MO 347 38 260 1:01:21.0 9:54/M
28 Erik Meyer St. Louis MO 368 38 307 1:04:07.0 10:20/M
29 Jeff Wittek Edwardsville IL 573 38 317 1:04:36.0 10:25/M
30 G Birger Collinsville IL 129 38 340 1:07:54.0 10:57/M
31 David Youngman Edwardsville IL 547 36 403 1:19:23.0 12:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Siekmann Erik Glen Carbon IL 232 43 19 40:32.0 6:32/M
2 Matt hulliung Mascoutah IL 592 40 28 41:40.0 6:43/M
3 Jason Henderson Troy IL 273 40 33 42:53.0 6:55/M
4 Robert Jiroutek Rochester IL 293 42 37 43:28.0 7:01/M
5 Bryon Goeckner Edwardsville IL 256 43 40 44:10.0 7:07/M
6 Mike Perry Troy IL 418 41 44 45:02.0 7:16/M
7 Neil Watson Edwardsville IL 588 43 46 45:10.0 7:17/M
8 Tim Baumann St Louis MO 124 42 47 45:16.0 7:18/M
9 James Baca St. Louis MO 118 42 52 45:49.0 7:23/M
10 Matt Fitzgerald Colorado Springs CO 582 44 55 45:59.0 7:25/M
11 Andrew Matthys-Pearce Ballwin MO 577 42 58 46:15.0 7:28/M
12 Fred Derner Villa Ridge MO 203 40 67 47:41.0 7:41/M
13 Alan Hucke Millstadt IL 282 42 77 49:05.0 7:55/M
14 Timothy Noud Edwardsville IL 398 41 78 49:13.0 7:56/M
15 Mike Campell Maryville IL 162 44 98 50:43.0 8:11/M
16 Mark Cutler O'Fallon IL 194 42 131 53:58.0 8:42/M
17 Mussanda Kapatamoyo Edwardsville IL 593 41 135 54:05.0 8:43/M
18 John Hutson Wood River IL 289 42 138 54:19.0 8:46/M
19 Darren Nelson Edwardsville IL 390 41 141 54:25.0 8:47/M
20 Greg Mullican Edwardsville IL 384 44 143 54:39.0 8:49/M
21 Greg Worthen Edwardsville IL 542 42 147 54:50.0 8:51/M
22 Keith Sternberg Glen Carbon IL 491 40 158 55:18.0 8:55/M
23 Harold Jenkins Edwardsville IL 292 44 167 55:54.0 9:01/M
24 Kevin Mecklenburg OFallon IL 363 40 185 57:03.0 9:12/M
25 Justin Wilson Glen Carbon IL 532 40 188 57:16.0 9:14/M
26 Eric Robinson Glen Carbon IL 444 42 199 57:54.0 9:20/M
27 Gary Davis Moro IL 200 40 208 58:10.0 9:23/M
28 Patrick Albert Edwardsville IL 106 42 209 58:12.0 9:23/M
29 Kevin Lintker Edwardsville IL 330 43 231 59:21.0 9:34/M
30 Steve Hughes Glen Carbon IL 285 40 264 1:01:27.0 9:55/M
31 Stu Dabbs Edwardsville IL 195 44 276 1:02:28.0 10:05/M
32 Steve Desse Edwardsville IL 570 44 278 1:02:31.0 10:05/M
33 Herb Henton Edwardsville IL 569 43 280 1:02:32.0 10:05/M
34 Don Lucas Maryland heights MO 335 43 303 1:03:45.0 10:17/M
35 Chris Snyder Waterloo IL 483 40 310 1:04:13.0 10:21/M
36 Michael Johnson Edwardsville IL 295 41 334 1:06:58.0 10:48/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Shaw Edwardsville IL 469 49 14 39:56.0 6:26/M
2 Jeff Sinasky Belleville IL 475 48 41 44:31.0 7:11/M
3 Greg Bennett Chatham IL 127 48 43 45:00.0 7:15/M
4 Joedy Saffel Marine IL 454 46 83 49:27.0 7:59/M
5 mike melton Troy IL 366 48 85 49:29.0 7:59/M
6 Marc Wendleton Moro IL 524 46 86 49:32.0 7:59/M
7 John Stevenson Breese IL 586 48 90 50:14.0 8:06/M
8 Brian Leffert Troy IL 324 48 126 53:35.0 8:39/M
9 James Pirkle Wentzville MO 425 49 128 53:44.0 8:40/M
10 Todd Herren Granite City IL 278 48 140 54:25.0 8:47/M
11 Mark McWhorter Edwardsville IL 361 49 142 54:26.0 8:47/M
12 Ralph Weikert Greensboro NC 521 47 227 59:00.0 9:31/M
13 John McCracken Edwardsville IL 352 45 229 59:06.0 9:32/M
14 Jay Hunt Edwardsville IL 287 46 243 59:50.0 9:39/M
15 Mike Voss Glen Carbon IL 515 45 251 1:00:48.0 9:48/M
16 Chris Duggan St. Charles MO 220 47 255 1:01:03.0 9:51/M
17 Jeff McCray Breese IL 353 49 256 1:01:08.0 9:52/M
18 John Schulze Bloomington IL 463 49 271 1:02:11.0 10:02/M
19 Scott Thompson Edwardsville IL 584 45 290 1:02:52.0 10:08/M
20 Jim Woodson Florissant MO 540 46 314 1:04:20.0 10:23/M
21 Randall Beuttel Bunker Hill IL 128 49 315 1:04:30.0 10:24/M
22 Alan Sheridan Troy IL 472 48 321 1:05:03.0 10:30/M
23 Keith Bartels Bethalto IL 121 49 346 1:08:21.0 11:01/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Hoffmann Highland IL 581 52 20 40:38.0 6:33/M
2 John McNulty OFallon IL 360 50 26 41:31.0 6:42/M
3 Mike Sanders Belleville IL 456 50 31 42:30.0 6:51/M
4 Patrick McManus Columbia IL 589 51 36 43:12.0 6:58/M
5 Ron Claassen Edmonton AB 174 52 45 45:07.0 7:17/M
6 Peter Eppler Fenton MO 231 51 76 49:05.0 7:55/M
7 David Bretz Springfield IL 141 54 84 49:28.0 7:59/M
8 Derek Bishop Troy IL 131 50 93 50:21.0 8:07/M
9 Elton Dintelman Granite City IL 211 53 127 53:42.0 8:40/M
10 Gary Steffaniak Edwardsville IL 490 53 139 54:25.0 8:47/M
11 Mark Atkins O'Fallon IL 116 53 206 58:07.0 9:22/M
12 Keith Burton Granite City IL 154 50 210 58:13.0 9:23/M
13 Dave Chady Belleville IL 168 54 220 58:36.0 9:27/M
14 Karl Borchers Glen Carbon IL 135 50 226 58:54.0 9:30/M
15 Stephen Scott Saint Louis MO 465 50 236 59:29.0 9:36/M
16 Rick Nolle St Louis MO 394 53 239 59:32.0 9:36/M
17 Doug Alexander Florissant MO 109 53 246 1:00:15.0 9:43/M
18 David Dowd Edwardsville IL 218 52 325 1:05:41.0 10:36/M
19 KEITH THROM COLLINSVILLE IL 505 51 343 1:08:17.0 11:01/M
20 Chris Weiler Wood River IL 522 52 367 1:12:07.0 11:38/M
21 Marv Stapleton Maryville IL 488 52 377 1:13:25.0 11:50/M
22 Michael Wenger St Louis MO 525 52 387 1:15:22.0 12:09/M
23 David Bays Edwardsville IL 574 53 394 1:16:36.0 12:21/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Hopping Carlinville IL 280 55 30 42:19.0 6:50/M
2 Bill Doerr Glen Carbon IL 214 58 48 45:27.0 7:20/M
3 Mark Kettler Collinsville IL 305 56 61 46:55.0 7:34/M
4 DENNIS NEVOIS BELLEVILLE IL 391 55 109 52:02.0 8:24/M
5 Ed Matecki Maryville IL 350 55 122 53:27.0 8:37/M
6 Frank Voris Edwardsville IL 555 59 146 54:48.0 8:50/M
7 Kip Liggett Caseyville IL 326 56 168 55:55.0 9:01/M
8 Kevin Fitzgerald Edwardsville IL 240 56 176 56:21.0 9:05/M
9 Martin Peterman Wood RIver IL 419 56 217 58:32.0 9:26/M
10 John Kalmer Highland IL 302 59 219 58:32.0 9:26/M
11 Joe Lawler University City MO 322 58 223 58:42.0 9:28/M
12 Donald Carey Belleville IL 166 55 287 1:02:49.0 10:08/M
13 Dave Duncan Wood River IL 221 56 302 1:03:43.0 10:17/M
14 Gary Payne Roxana IL 413 55 380 1:14:01.0 11:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Day Edwardsville IL 552 64 191 57:26.0 9:16/M
2 George Green Fults IL 261 61 192 57:30.0 9:16/M
3 bill yost east alton IL 545 62 197 57:48.0 9:19/M
4 Dan Marshall Edwardsville IL 553 61 250 1:00:35.0 9:46/M
5 Bob Woodside chesterfield MO 538 62 345 1:08:18.0 11:01/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Milgrim Edwardsville IL 371 66 311 1:04:14.0 10:22/M
2 Gary Caldwell St. Peters MO 160 68 431 1:33:30.0 15:05/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Garner Swansea IL 251 70 105 51:22.0 8:17/M
2 Hans Henseler Decatur IL 275 74 123 53:29.0 8:38/M
3 Jim Wright Wildwood MO 543 70 273 1:02:16.0 10:03/M
4 Bill Coyne Edwardsville IL 186 70 344 1:08:18.0 11:01/M