Run Free 5K

Age Group Results

September 07, 2013


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-11 12-12 13-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-11 12-12 13-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Haley Allard Glen Carbon IL 102 13 11 20:41.9 20:46.9 0:04.9 6:40/M
Top

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Emiley England Edwardsville IL 2046 10 22 22:17.7 22:19.7 0:02.0 7:11/M
2 Violet McNece Glen Carbon IL 668 8 37 23:55.0 23:57.9 0:02.8 7:43/M
3 Macie McNece 665 6 69 26:10.5 26:23.1 0:12.6 8:26/M
4 Marie McNece 670 6 81 27:42.4 27:55.6 0:13.2 8:56/M
5 caroline byron Edwardsville IL 656 9 87 27:44.4 27:56.1 0:11.7 8:57/M
6 Karly Berning Glen Carbon IL 105 9 135 1:01:50.0 1:01:50.0 19:57/M
Top

Female Age 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lila Eska Edwardsville IL 119 11 41 24:05.0 24:23.5 0:18.4 7:46/M
2 Baylea Jones Edwardsville IL 136 11 55 25:00.3 25:18.9 0:18.5 8:04/M
3 Eliza Keth Edwardsville IL 653 11 78 27:31.6 27:40.9 0:09.2 8:53/M
4 Michaela Tillerson 1980 11 86 27:44.3 27:53.8 0:09.5 8:57/M
5 Danielle Polinske Edwardsville IL 664 11 107 31:33.5 31:52.7 0:19.1 10:11/M
6 Kiera Doughty Edwardsville IL 115 11 118 38:14.2 38:25.9 0:11.6 12:20/M
7 Simone Manderson Glen Carbon IL 146 11 124 41:23.4 41:53.4 0:30.0 13:21/M
8 Melissa Diaz Worden IL 114 11 126 41:39.3 41:54.2 0:14.9 13:26/M
9 Abby Downs Edwardsville IL 2069 11 130 44:41.1 45:08.3 0:27.1 14:25/M
Top

Female Age 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jaycie Hudson Edwardsville IL 134 12 24 22:58.1 23:06.8 0:08.6 7:25/M
2 Maddie Miller Glen Carbon IL 151 12 29 23:11.7 23:20.3 0:08.5 7:29/M
3 Hannah Stuart Edwardsville IL 184 12 30 23:22.7 23:27.2 0:04.5 7:32/M
4 Samantha Boyer Edwardsville IL 108 12 39 23:58.6 24:04.3 0:05.7 7:44/M
5 Kailea Garvey Edwardsville IL 129 12 63 25:56.9 26:04.5 0:07.6 8:22/M
6 Kate Patnaude Edwardsville IL 158 12 67 26:07.0 26:14.6 0:07.6 8:25/M
7 Lauren Garner 1982 12 74 27:01.2 27:08.4 0:07.1 8:43/M
8 Rachel Kubrick Edwardsville IL 142 12 85 27:44.0 27:50.0 0:05.9 8:57/M
9 Abby Nahlik Glen Carbon IL 154 12 100 30:14.6 30:21.2 0:06.5 9:45/M
10 Mackenzie Miller Edwardsville IL 152 12 103 30:33.1 30:47.2 0:14.0 9:51/M
11 Grace Chapman Edwardsville IL 109 12 105 31:01.2 31:07.7 0:06.4 10:00/M
Top

Female Age 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Katelyn Singh Edwardsville IL 181 13 18 21:28.4 21:33.6 0:05.1 6:55/M
2 Melissa Spencer Glen Carbon IL 2037 13 28 23:11.3 23:20.1 0:08.8 7:29/M
3 Zoe Robinson Edwardsville IL 167 13 40 23:59.1 24:05.4 0:06.3 7:44/M
4 Abby Schrobilgen Edwardsville IL 176 13 68 26:07.5 26:13.9 0:06.4 8:25/M
5 Hannah Polinske Edwardsville IL 663 13 70 26:22.5 26:28.6 0:06.0 8:30/M
Top

Female High School

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nicole Doominic 2074 17 106 31:10.1 31:24.1 0:14.0 10:03/M
2 Madison Young Edwardsville IL 2039 14 113 34:55.6 35:02.5 0:06.9 11:16/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joy Rode Greenville IL 168 24 26 22:59.8 23:20.0 0:20.1 7:25/M
2 Katie Rose Collinsville IL 2060 27 66 26:06.7 26:15.9 0:09.2 8:25/M
3 Chelsey Fritzgerald Collinsville IL 127 26 121 38:31.7 38:50.2 0:18.5 12:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Paula Birke Glen Carbon IL 2066 35 43 24:14.1 24:23.2 0:09.0 7:49/M
2 Courtney Hochuli 1978 31 48 24:29.3 24:57.7 0:28.3 7:54/M
3 Elisa Mallrich Glen Carbon IL 144 35 75 27:27.8 27:45.6 0:17.7 8:51/M
4 Stephanie Miller Edwardsville IL 153 38 82 27:42.6 27:56.4 0:13.7 8:56/M
5 Maryanne Patnaude Edwardsville IL 157 39 83 27:42.9 27:55.2 0:12.3 8:56/M
6 Alexis McNece Glen Carbon IL 671 37 96 29:04.1 29:17.9 0:13.8 9:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rita Prenzler 2072 41 61 25:27.7 25:38.4 0:10.7 8:13/M
2 Melanie Mueth Edwardsville IL 2036 41 62 25:32.1 25:42.0 0:09.9 8:14/M
3 kate byron Edwardsville IL 655 40 88 27:45.5 27:56.8 0:11.3 8:57/M
4 Tricia Young Edwardsville IL 2042 42 101 30:31.3 30:47.4 0:16.0 9:51/M
5 Jill Martin Glen Carbon IL 147 41 102 30:32.7 30:48.6 0:15.8 9:51/M
6 Erin Foley Edwardsville IL 120 41 109 32:19.6 32:42.2 0:22.5 10:25/M
7 Kara Shustrin 1981 45 111 34:38.7 34:51.3 0:12.6 11:10/M
8 Christy Pursell Edwardsville IL 164 43 115 34:59.5 35:12.8 0:13.3 11:17/M
9 Monica blank Edwardsville IL 107 40 116 34:59.6 35:13.1 0:13.4 11:17/M
10 Susan Schultz Collinsville IL 177 45 122 39:10.9 39:35.1 0:24.2 12:38/M
11 Melissa Millard Edwardsville IL 2043 40 123 39:59.5 40:27.8 0:28.2 12:54/M
12 Klarann Voegele Highland IL 189 43 131 44:42.1 45:07.9 0:25.8 14:25/M
13 Denise Downs Edwardsville IL 2068 44 132 44:58.5 45:25.0 0:26.5 14:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Julie Schneider Collinsville IL 174 51 112 34:54.9 35:16.0 0:21.1 11:15/M
2 Barb Klingler Collinsville IL 140 51 114 34:58.7 35:18.9 0:20.1 11:17/M
3 connie Vaitekunas Glen Carbon IL 187 54 128 42:17.0 42:33.3 0:16.2 13:38/M
4 Kim Kingsbury maryville IL 139 59 134 1:01:25.3 1:01:50.0 0:24.6 19:49/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SANDRA FORNEY Collinsville IL 125 61 133 48:39.2 49:03.0 0:23.7 15:42/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dan Powell Edwardsville IL 2047 13 1 18:22.7 18:26.3 0:03.5 5:55/M
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 andrew byron Edwardsville IL 661 7 33 23:39.8 23:45.0 0:05.1 7:38/M
2 Chase Young 2059 9 57 25:14.0 25:16.9 0:02.8 8:08/M
3 John Eska 2061 10 60 25:26.3 25:45.9 0:19.5 8:12/M
4 JONAS AKEMAN Edwardsville IL 2049 10 84 27:43.3 27:50.2 0:06.9 8:56/M
5 Andrew Wilson Highland IL 192 9 90 27:54.1 27:57.2 0:03.0 9:00/M
6 Cameron Beckett Glen Carbon IL 104 9 95 29:03.9 29:08.5 0:04.5 9:22/M
7 David Ruggeroli Glen Carbon IL 2067 10 104 30:52.2 30:56.5 0:04.3 9:57/M
8 Noah Foley Edwardsville IL 121 7 108 32:14.9 32:37.7 0:22.7 10:24/M
Top

Male 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jack Pifer 2070 11 5 19:49.0 19:52.9 0:03.9 6:24/M
2 JP Twombly Edwardsville IL 186 11 31 23:26.3 23:30.4 0:04.1 7:34/M
3 Jack Nafziger Glen Carbon IL 194 11 35 23:50.7 24:05.6 0:14.9 7:41/M
4 Carson Ahlvers Collinsville IL 101 11 36 23:51.8 23:55.3 0:03.4 7:42/M
5 Adam Sarabia Edwardsville IL 169 11 46 24:24.7 24:30.0 0:05.2 7:52/M
6 William Day 2056 11 47 24:27.8 24:43.0 0:15.2 7:53/M
7 Owen Peterson Edwardsville IL 2055 11 52 24:51.2 25:20.8 0:29.6 8:01/M
8 Dev Mathur Edwardsville IL 2035 11 58 25:18.1 25:28.1 0:10.0 8:10/M
9 Evan Drixoll 2052 11 71 26:52.7 27:01.0 0:08.2 8:40/M
10 Noah Merkel Edwardsville IL 149 11 72 26:54.5 26:59.2 0:04.6 8:41/M
11 Adam Nava Glen Carbon IL 155 11 73 26:55.6 26:59.0 0:03.3 8:41/M
12 John Matthews Glen Carbon IL 148 11 110 33:56.7 34:02.7 0:05.9 10:57/M
13 Roszell Johnson, II Glen Carbon IL 654 11 117 37:43.0 37:51.1 0:08.1 12:10/M
Top

Male Age 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Josh Reed Edwardsville IL 166 12 6 19:50.1 19:52.0 0:01.9 6:24/M
2 Kyle McClain Worden IL 193 12 9 20:29.1 20:36.8 0:07.7 6:36/M
3 Jimmy Whitaker 2064 12 17 21:14.2 21:17.5 0:03.3 6:51/M
4 Max Hartmann Edwardsville IL 130 12 19 22:03.6 22:11.3 0:07.7 7:07/M
5 Spencer Foreman Edwardsville IL 124 12 20 22:07.3 22:11.1 0:03.7 7:08/M
6 Roland Prenzler 2071 12 21 22:15.1 22:18.8 0:03.7 7:11/M
7 PAUL DODDS 1976 12 25 22:59.5 23:07.5 0:08.0 7:25/M
8 christopher byron Edwardsville IL 660 12 34 23:47.1 23:52.6 0:05.5 7:40/M
9 Nathanael Johnson Edwardsville IL 135 12 45 24:23.2 24:28.5 0:05.3 7:52/M
10 Michael Singh Edwardsville IL 180 12 49 24:30.6 24:35.5 0:04.8 7:54/M
11 Ashton Kaufmann Edwardsville IL 138 12 51 24:48.5 25:18.3 0:29.8 8:00/M
12 Noah Eagle Edwardsville IL 118 12 80 27:36.2 27:41.8 0:05.6 8:54/M
13 Tess Millard Edwardsville IL 2045 12 89 27:52.2 27:58.1 0:05.8 8:59/M
Top

Male Age 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matt Swanson Glen Carbon IL 659 13 4 19:35.3 19:42.4 0:07.1 6:19/M
2 Kevin Cushing Glen Carbon IL 2053 13 7 19:51.4 19:54.7 0:03.3 6:24/M
3 Wyatt HENNIG Glen Carbon IL 133 13 8 20:16.3 20:19.1 0:02.7 6:32/M
4 Dean Stuart Edwardsville IL 183 13 12 20:48.3 20:56.0 0:07.7 6:43/M
5 Todd Baxter Edwardsville IL 103 13 14 21:04.3 21:11.7 0:07.3 6:48/M
6 Will Hengehold Edwardsville IL 132 13 16 21:13.7 21:16.8 0:03.0 6:51/M
7 Graham Peterson Edwardsville IL 195 13 23 22:55.8 23:01.5 0:05.6 7:24/M
8 Ryan Shustrin Edwardsville IL 179 13 27 23:05.4 23:11.5 0:06.1 7:27/M
9 Andrew Meng Edwardsville IL 2041 13 44 24:21.1 24:38.8 0:17.6 7:51/M
10 Nick Trueb Worden IL 185 13 50 24:32.6 24:39.7 0:07.0 7:55/M
11 Carson Whitney Edwardsville IL 191 13 53 24:57.8 25:03.0 0:05.1 8:03/M
12 Logan Kuhns Edwardsville IL 143 13 54 24:58.3 25:05.6 0:07.3 8:03/M
13 Justin Schulz Edwardsville IL 178 13 64 25:58.1 26:03.2 0:05.0 8:23/M
14 Logan Pursell Edwardsville IL 165 13 65 25:58.3 26:03.3 0:04.9 8:23/M
15 JAMES AKEMAN Edwardsville IL 2050 13 97 29:12.4 29:29.9 0:17.5 9:25/M
Top

Male High School

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Cushing Glen Carbon IL 2054 14 13 20:55.4 20:59.6 0:04.1 6:45/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kaleb Weaver 2058 19 94 28:20.0 28:44.8 0:24.7 9:08/M
2 Adam Fritzgerald Collinsville IL 126 26 120 38:30.6 38:49.9 0:19.3 12:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Loren Strahm 2065 32 10 20:37.2 20:48.9 0:11.6 6:39/M
2 Brian Kamadulski Edwardsville IL 137 33 15 21:11.7 21:22.0 0:10.2 6:50/M
3 Chad Klostermann 1979 34 32 23:29.8 23:58.5 0:28.6 7:35/M
4 Matt Durham Highland IL 117 35 38 23:57.7 24:07.1 0:09.4 7:44/M
5 Terry McNece Glen Carbon IL 672 37 42 24:06.9 24:11.3 0:04.3 7:46/M
6 Rick Mallrich Glen Carbon IL 145 39 79 27:33.4 27:51.2 0:17.8 8:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jorge Garcia Glen Carbon IL 2048 40 2 18:40.8 18:45.1 0:04.3 6:01/M
2 Stephen Chapman Edwardsville IL 110 42 3 19:12.9 19:16.8 0:03.9 6:12/M
3 Marv Meng Edwardsville IL 2040 49 56 25:04.5 25:21.5 0:16.9 8:05/M
4 John Eska 2062 42 59 25:26.1 25:45.7 0:19.5 8:12/M
5 Rob Nava Glen Carbon IL 156 48 77 27:30.8 27:56.7 0:25.8 8:52/M
6 Tom Whitaker 2063 40 99 29:30.9 29:45.3 0:14.4 9:31/M
7 Mike Doughty Edwardsville IL 116 46 119 38:18.5 38:29.7 0:11.2 12:21/M
8 William Pursell Edwardsville IL 163 46 125 41:37.8 41:51.6 0:13.8 13:25/M
9 Bob Voegele Highland IL 188 47 129 44:39.9 45:06.0 0:26.0 14:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stephen Spencer Glen Carbon IL 2038 52 92 28:10.4 28:26.9 0:16.4 9:05/M
2 Chuck Miller Edwardsville IL 2034 56 93 28:19.7 28:41.3 0:21.5 9:08/M
3 David Sain 2073 57 98 29:15.3 29:33.7 0:18.4 9:26/M
4 Jesus Diaz Worden IL 113 52 127 41:39.3 41:54.4 0:15.0 13:26/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gary Perfetti Collinsville IL 159 68 76 27:29.6 27:40.4 0:10.7 8:52/M
2 Don Oplt Edwardsville IL 2051 61 91 28:01.5 28:09.9 0:08.4 9:02/M