Run Free 5K

Overall Finish List

September 07, 2013


Results by Final Lap Race Management

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dan Powell Edwardsville IL 2047 13 M 1 Top Fin 18:22.7 18:26.3 0:03.5 5:55/M
2 Jorge Garcia Glen Carbon IL 2048 40 M 1 40-49 18:40.8 18:45.1 0:04.3 6:01/M
3 Stephen Chapman Edwardsville IL 110 42 M 2 40-49 19:12.9 19:16.8 0:03.9 6:12/M
4 Matt Swanson Glen Carbon IL 659 13 M 1 13-13 19:35.3 19:42.4 0:07.1 6:19/M
5 Jack Pifer 2070 11 M 1 11-11 19:49.0 19:52.9 0:03.9 6:24/M
6 Josh Reed Edwardsville IL 166 12 M 1 12-12 19:50.1 19:52.0 0:01.9 6:24/M
7 Kevin Cushing Glen Carbon IL 2053 13 M 2 13-13 19:51.4 19:54.7 0:03.3 6:24/M
8 Wyatt HENNIG Glen Carbon IL 133 13 M 3 13-13 20:16.3 20:19.1 0:02.7 6:32/M
9 Kyle McClain Worden IL 193 12 M 2 12-12 20:29.1 20:36.8 0:07.7 6:36/M
10 Loren Strahm 2065 32 M 1 30-39 20:37.2 20:48.9 0:11.6 6:39/M
11 Haley Allard Glen Carbon IL 102 13 F 1 Top Fin 20:41.9 20:46.9 0:04.9 6:40/M
12 Dean Stuart Edwardsville IL 183 13 M 4 13-13 20:48.3 20:56.0 0:07.7 6:43/M
13 Michael Cushing Glen Carbon IL 2054 14 M 1 14-18 20:55.4 20:59.6 0:04.1 6:45/M
14 Todd Baxter Edwardsville IL 103 13 M 5 13-13 21:04.3 21:11.7 0:07.3 6:48/M
15 Brian Kamadulski Edwardsville IL 137 33 M 2 30-39 21:11.7 21:22.0 0:10.2 6:50/M
16 Will Hengehold Edwardsville IL 132 13 M 6 13-13 21:13.7 21:16.8 0:03.0 6:51/M
17 Jimmy Whitaker 2064 12 M 3 12-12 21:14.2 21:17.5 0:03.3 6:51/M
18 Katelyn Singh Edwardsville IL 181 13 F 1 13-13 21:28.4 21:33.6 0:05.1 6:55/M
19 Max Hartmann Edwardsville IL 130 12 M 4 12-12 22:03.6 22:11.3 0:07.7 7:07/M
20 Spencer Foreman Edwardsville IL 124 12 M 5 12-12 22:07.3 22:11.1 0:03.7 7:08/M
21 Roland Prenzler 2071 12 M 6 12-12 22:15.1 22:18.8 0:03.7 7:11/M
22 Emiley England Edwardsville IL 2046 10 F 1 1-10 22:17.7 22:19.7 0:02.0 7:11/M
23 Graham Peterson Edwardsville IL 195 13 M 7 13-13 22:55.8 23:01.5 0:05.6 7:24/M
24 Jaycie Hudson Edwardsville IL 134 12 F 1 12-12 22:58.1 23:06.8 0:08.6 7:25/M
25 PAUL DODDS 1976 12 M 7 12-12 22:59.5 23:07.5 0:08.0 7:25/M
26 Joy Rode Greenville IL 168 24 F 1 19-29 22:59.8 23:20.0 0:20.1 7:25/M
27 Ryan Shustrin Edwardsville IL 179 13 M 8 13-13 23:05.4 23:11.5 0:06.1 7:27/M
28 Melissa Spencer Glen Carbon IL 2037 13 F 2 13-13 23:11.3 23:20.1 0:08.8 7:29/M
29 Maddie Miller Glen Carbon IL 151 12 F 2 12-12 23:11.7 23:20.3 0:08.5 7:29/M
30 Hannah Stuart Edwardsville IL 184 12 F 3 12-12 23:22.7 23:27.2 0:04.5 7:32/M
31 JP Twombly Edwardsville IL 186 11 M 2 11-11 23:26.3 23:30.4 0:04.1 7:34/M
32 Chad Klostermann 1979 34 M 3 30-39 23:29.8 23:58.5 0:28.6 7:35/M
33 andrew byron Edwardsville IL 661 7 M 1 1-10 23:39.8 23:45.0 0:05.1 7:38/M
34 christopher byron Edwardsville IL 660 12 M 8 12-12 23:47.1 23:52.6 0:05.5 7:40/M
35 Jack Nafziger Glen Carbon IL 194 11 M 3 11-11 23:50.7 24:05.6 0:14.9 7:41/M
36 Carson Ahlvers Collinsville IL 101 11 M 4 11-11 23:51.8 23:55.3 0:03.4 7:42/M
37 Violet McNece Glen Carbon IL 668 8 F 2 1-10 23:55.0 23:57.9 0:02.8 7:43/M
38 Matt Durham Highland IL 117 35 M 4 30-39 23:57.7 24:07.1 0:09.4 7:44/M
39 Samantha Boyer Edwardsville IL 108 12 F 4 12-12 23:58.6 24:04.3 0:05.7 7:44/M
40 Zoe Robinson Edwardsville IL 167 13 F 3 13-13 23:59.1 24:05.4 0:06.3 7:44/M
41 Lila Eska Edwardsville IL 119 11 F 1 11-11 24:05.0 24:23.5 0:18.4 7:46/M
42 Terry McNece Glen Carbon IL 672 37 M 5 30-39 24:06.9 24:11.3 0:04.3 7:46/M
43 Paula Birke Glen Carbon IL 2066 35 F 1 30-39 24:14.1 24:23.2 0:09.0 7:49/M
44 Andrew Meng Edwardsville IL 2041 13 M 9 13-13 24:21.1 24:38.8 0:17.6 7:51/M
45 Nathanael Johnson Edwardsville IL 135 12 M 9 12-12 24:23.2 24:28.5 0:05.3 7:52/M
46 Adam Sarabia Edwardsville IL 169 11 M 5 11-11 24:24.7 24:30.0 0:05.2 7:52/M
47 William Day 2056 11 M 6 11-11 24:27.8 24:43.0 0:15.2 7:53/M
48 Courtney Hochuli 1978 31 F 2 30-39 24:29.3 24:57.7 0:28.3 7:54/M
49 Michael Singh Edwardsville IL 180 12 M 10 12-12 24:30.6 24:35.5 0:04.8 7:54/M
50 Nick Trueb Worden IL 185 13 M 10 13-13 24:32.6 24:39.7 0:07.0 7:55/M
51 Ashton Kaufmann Edwardsville IL 138 12 M 11 12-12 24:48.5 25:18.3 0:29.8 8:00/M
52 Owen Peterson Edwardsville IL 2055 11 M 7 11-11 24:51.2 25:20.8 0:29.6 8:01/M
53 Carson Whitney Edwardsville IL 191 13 M 11 13-13 24:57.8 25:03.0 0:05.1 8:03/M
54 Logan Kuhns Edwardsville IL 143 13 M 12 13-13 24:58.3 25:05.6 0:07.3 8:03/M
55 Baylea Jones Edwardsville IL 136 11 F 2 11-11 25:00.3 25:18.9 0:18.5 8:04/M
56 Marv Meng Edwardsville IL 2040 49 M 3 40-49 25:04.5 25:21.5 0:16.9 8:05/M
57 Chase Young 2059 9 M 2 1-10 25:14.0 25:16.9 0:02.8 8:08/M
58 Dev Mathur Edwardsville IL 2035 11 M 8 11-11 25:18.1 25:28.1 0:10.0 8:10/M
59 John Eska 2062 42 M 4 40-49 25:26.1 25:45.7 0:19.5 8:12/M
60 John Eska 2061 10 M 3 1-10 25:26.3 25:45.9 0:19.5 8:12/M
61 Rita Prenzler 2072 41 F 1 40-49 25:27.7 25:38.4 0:10.7 8:13/M
62 Melanie Mueth Edwardsville IL 2036 41 F 2 40-49 25:32.1 25:42.0 0:09.9 8:14/M
63 Kailea Garvey Edwardsville IL 129 12 F 5 12-12 25:56.9 26:04.5 0:07.6 8:22/M
64 Justin Schulz Edwardsville IL 178 13 M 13 13-13 25:58.1 26:03.2 0:05.0 8:23/M
65 Logan Pursell Edwardsville IL 165 13 M 14 13-13 25:58.3 26:03.3 0:04.9 8:23/M
66 Katie Rose Collinsville IL 2060 27 F 2 19-29 26:06.7 26:15.9 0:09.2 8:25/M
67 Kate Patnaude Edwardsville IL 158 12 F 6 12-12 26:07.0 26:14.6 0:07.6 8:25/M
68 Abby Schrobilgen Edwardsville IL 176 13 F 4 13-13 26:07.5 26:13.9 0:06.4 8:25/M
69 Macie McNece 665 6 F 3 1-10 26:10.5 26:23.1 0:12.6 8:26/M
70 Hannah Polinske Edwardsville IL 663 13 F 5 13-13 26:22.5 26:28.6 0:06.0 8:30/M
71 Evan Drixoll 2052 11 M 9 11-11 26:52.7 27:01.0 0:08.2 8:40/M
72 Noah Merkel Edwardsville IL 149 11 M 10 11-11 26:54.5 26:59.2 0:04.6 8:41/M
73 Adam Nava Glen Carbon IL 155 11 M 11 11-11 26:55.6 26:59.0 0:03.3 8:41/M
74 Lauren Garner 1982 12 F 7 12-12 27:01.2 27:08.4 0:07.1 8:43/M
75 Elisa Mallrich Glen Carbon IL 144 35 F 3 30-39 27:27.8 27:45.6 0:17.7 8:51/M
76 Gary Perfetti Collinsville IL 159 68 M 1 60-99 27:29.6 27:40.4 0:10.7 8:52/M
77 Rob Nava Glen Carbon IL 156 48 M 5 40-49 27:30.8 27:56.7 0:25.8 8:52/M
78 Eliza Keth Edwardsville IL 653 11 F 3 11-11 27:31.6 27:40.9 0:09.2 8:53/M
79 Rick Mallrich Glen Carbon IL 145 39 M 6 30-39 27:33.4 27:51.2 0:17.8 8:53/M
80 Noah Eagle Edwardsville IL 118 12 M 12 12-12 27:36.2 27:41.8 0:05.6 8:54/M
81 Marie McNece 670 6 F 4 1-10 27:42.4 27:55.6 0:13.2 8:56/M
82 Stephanie Miller Edwardsville IL 153 38 F 4 30-39 27:42.6 27:56.4 0:13.7 8:56/M
83 Maryanne Patnaude Edwardsville IL 157 39 F 5 30-39 27:42.9 27:55.2 0:12.3 8:56/M
84 JONAS AKEMAN Edwardsville IL 2049 10 M 4 1-10 27:43.3 27:50.2 0:06.9 8:56/M
85 Rachel Kubrick Edwardsville IL 142 12 F 8 12-12 27:44.0 27:50.0 0:05.9 8:57/M
86 Michaela Tillerson 1980 11 F 4 11-11 27:44.3 27:53.8 0:09.5 8:57/M
87 caroline byron Edwardsville IL 656 9 F 5 1-10 27:44.4 27:56.1 0:11.7 8:57/M
88 kate byron Edwardsville IL 655 40 F 3 40-49 27:45.5 27:56.8 0:11.3 8:57/M
89 Tess Millard Edwardsville IL 2045 12 M 13 12-12 27:52.2 27:58.1 0:05.8 8:59/M
90 Andrew Wilson Highland IL 192 9 M 5 1-10 27:54.1 27:57.2 0:03.0 9:00/M
91 Don Oplt Edwardsville IL 2051 61 M 2 60-99 28:01.5 28:09.9 0:08.4 9:02/M
92 Stephen Spencer Glen Carbon IL 2038 52 M 1 50-59 28:10.4 28:26.9 0:16.4 9:05/M
93 Chuck Miller Edwardsville IL 2034 56 M 2 50-59 28:19.7 28:41.3 0:21.5 9:08/M
94 Kaleb Weaver 2058 19 M 1 19-29 28:20.0 28:44.8 0:24.7 9:08/M
95 Cameron Beckett Glen Carbon IL 104 9 M 6 1-10 29:03.9 29:08.5 0:04.5 9:22/M
96 Alexis McNece Glen Carbon IL 671 37 F 6 30-39 29:04.1 29:17.9 0:13.8 9:23/M
97 JAMES AKEMAN Edwardsville IL 2050 13 M 15 13-13 29:12.4 29:29.9 0:17.5 9:25/M
98 David Sain 2073 57 M 3 50-59 29:15.3 29:33.7 0:18.4 9:26/M
99 Tom Whitaker 2063 40 M 6 40-49 29:30.9 29:45.3 0:14.4 9:31/M
100 Abby Nahlik Glen Carbon IL 154 12 F 9 12-12 30:14.6 30:21.2 0:06.5 9:45/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 Tricia Young Edwardsville IL 2042 42 F 4 40-49 30:31.3 30:47.4 0:16.0 9:51/M
102 Jill Martin Glen Carbon IL 147 41 F 5 40-49 30:32.7 30:48.6 0:15.8 9:51/M
103 Mackenzie Miller Edwardsville IL 152 12 F 10 12-12 30:33.1 30:47.2 0:14.0 9:51/M
104 David Ruggeroli Glen Carbon IL 2067 10 M 7 1-10 30:52.2 30:56.5 0:04.3 9:57/M
105 Grace Chapman Edwardsville IL 109 12 F 11 12-12 31:01.2 31:07.7 0:06.4 10:00/M
106 Nicole Doominic 2074 17 F 1 14-18 31:10.1 31:24.1 0:14.0 10:03/M
107 Danielle Polinske Edwardsville IL 664 11 F 5 11-11 31:33.5 31:52.7 0:19.1 10:11/M
108 Noah Foley Edwardsville IL 121 7 M 8 1-10 32:14.9 32:37.7 0:22.7 10:24/M
109 Erin Foley Edwardsville IL 120 41 F 6 40-49 32:19.6 32:42.2 0:22.5 10:25/M
110 John Matthews Glen Carbon IL 148 11 M 12 11-11 33:56.7 34:02.7 0:05.9 10:57/M
111 Kara Shustrin 1981 45 F 7 40-49 34:38.7 34:51.3 0:12.6 11:10/M
112 Julie Schneider Collinsville IL 174 51 F 1 50-59 34:54.9 35:16.0 0:21.1 11:15/M
113 Madison Young Edwardsville IL 2039 14 F 2 14-18 34:55.6 35:02.5 0:06.9 11:16/M
114 Barb Klingler Collinsville IL 140 51 F 2 50-59 34:58.7 35:18.9 0:20.1 11:17/M
115 Christy Pursell Edwardsville IL 164 43 F 8 40-49 34:59.5 35:12.8 0:13.3 11:17/M
116 Monica blank Edwardsville IL 107 40 F 9 40-49 34:59.6 35:13.1 0:13.4 11:17/M
117 Roszell Johnson, II Glen Carbon IL 654 11 M 13 11-11 37:43.0 37:51.1 0:08.1 12:10/M
118 Kiera Doughty Edwardsville IL 115 11 F 6 11-11 38:14.2 38:25.9 0:11.6 12:20/M
119 Mike Doughty Edwardsville IL 116 46 M 7 40-49 38:18.5 38:29.7 0:11.2 12:21/M
120 Adam Fritzgerald Collinsville IL 126 26 M 2 19-29 38:30.6 38:49.9 0:19.3 12:25/M
121 Chelsey Fritzgerald Collinsville IL 127 26 F 3 19-29 38:31.7 38:50.2 0:18.5 12:25/M
122 Susan Schultz Collinsville IL 177 45 F 10 40-49 39:10.9 39:35.1 0:24.2 12:38/M
123 Melissa Millard Edwardsville IL 2043 40 F 11 40-49 39:59.5 40:27.8 0:28.2 12:54/M
124 Simone Manderson Glen Carbon IL 146 11 F 7 11-11 41:23.4 41:53.4 0:30.0 13:21/M
125 William Pursell Edwardsville IL 163 46 M 8 40-49 41:37.8 41:51.6 0:13.8 13:25/M
126 Melissa Diaz Worden IL 114 11 F 8 11-11 41:39.3 41:54.2 0:14.9 13:26/M
127 Jesus Diaz Worden IL 113 52 M 4 50-59 41:39.3 41:54.4 0:15.0 13:26/M
128 connie Vaitekunas Glen Carbon IL 187 54 F 3 50-59 42:17.0 42:33.3 0:16.2 13:38/M
129 Bob Voegele Highland IL 188 47 M 9 40-49 44:39.9 45:06.0 0:26.0 14:24/M
130 Abby Downs Edwardsville IL 2069 11 F 9 11-11 44:41.1 45:08.3 0:27.1 14:25/M
131 Klarann Voegele Highland IL 189 43 F 12 40-49 44:42.1 45:07.9 0:25.8 14:25/M
132 Denise Downs Edwardsville IL 2068 44 F 13 40-49 44:58.5 45:25.0 0:26.5 14:30/M
133 SANDRA FORNEY Collinsville IL 125 61 F 1 60-99 48:39.2 49:03.0 0:23.7 15:42/M
134 Kim Kingsbury maryville IL 139 59 F 4 50-59 1:01:25.3 1:01:50.0 0:24.6 19:49/M
135 Karly Berning Glen Carbon IL 105 9 F 6 1-10 1:01:50.0 1:01:50.0 19:57/M