Running for the Dream 5K

Age Group Results

October 12, 2013


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tamara Johnson Glen Carbon IL 1040 39 1 28:49.8 9:18/M
Top

Female 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Uzziel Stennis 1032 16 6 36:22.5 11:44/M
2 Phoebe Gremanud 1056 10 7 37:09.9 11:59/M
3 A'llurah Robinson-Bowens Alton IL 1033 12 12 46:45.0 15:05/M
4 Rylee Woods Alton IL 1025 16 14 49:16.0 15:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashleigha Ingram Alton IL 1015 26 27 1:05:59.0 21:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shanyra DeLaCruz-Cox Glen Carbon IL 1020 34 4 35:03.3 11:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Gremaud Edwardsville IL 1055 46 8 37:17.5 12:02/M
2 Wendy Adams Alton IL 1021 43 9 38:56.8 12:34/M
3 Teresa Burnett 1043 42 10 39:03.5 12:36/M
4 Kim Smith 1041 44 11 39:53.5 12:52/M
5 Nancy Williams 1030 44 20 59:10.0 19:05/M
6 Vicki Brown 1029 42 22 1:04:22.0 20:46/M
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doris Tolbert 1024 56 15 49:59.0 16:07/M
2 Joyce Woods Alton IL 1017 50 16 53:40.0 17:19/M
3 Brenda Jones 1026 60 23 1:04:40.0 20:52/M
4 Mary Elliott Alton IL 1012 74 24 1:04:57.0 20:57/M
5 Yvonne Green Alton IL 1011 51 25 1:04:58.0 20:57/M
6 Jamie Foster 1028 59 26 1:05:42.0 21:12/M
7 Lynn Ingram Alton IL 1016 54 28 1:06:00.0 21:17/M
8 Johndolyn Tolbert Alton IL 1019 52 29 1:13:01.0 23:33/M
9 Marvella Mollison 1022 58 30 1:13:02.0 23:34/M
10 Louise Lawrence 1018 50 31 1:13:03.0 23:34/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Burnett 1045 42 2 31:32.9 10:10/M
Top

Male 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Damon Tolbert Alton IL 1050 11 18 54:43.0 17:39/M
2 Darian Tolbert Alton IL 1049 13 19 55:41.0 17:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Perry Cox Glen Carbon IL 1053 33 3 33:25.3 10:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alvin Elliott Alton IL 1046 44 5 35:18.2 11:23/M
2 William Bowen 1031 40 17 53:41.0 17:19/M
3 Ernest Smith Godfrey IL 1054 44 21 59:11.0 19:05/M
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Woods Alton IL 1048 51 13 49:15.0 15:53/M