SIUE Harvest Run 5K

Age Group Results

November 16, 2013


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ioana Citireag 114 25 3 19:14.7 19:14.7 6:12/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Loyet Glen Carbon IL 68 0 37 27:26.7 27:26.7 8:51/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elise Marker St. Louis MO 103 14 5 20:10.9 20:10.9 6:30/M
2 Madeline Walter 92 13 13 21:50.3 21:50.3 7:03/M
3 Rebecca Starrett 89 16 17 22:19.0 22:19.0 7:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shannon McAllister 70 29 28 24:58.9 24:58.9 8:03/M
2 Jackie Pitcher 73 25 35 26:42.8 26:42.8 8:37/M
3 Lauren Read 76 26 42 29:16.8 29:16.8 9:26/M
4 Brenna See 84 25 51 32:30.5 32:30.5 10:29/M
5 Deborah Schneider Granite City IL 82 24 63 36:49.8 36:49.8 11:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erin Wessels 93 33 25 24:37.6 24:37.6 7:56/M
2 Amy Geissler Shiloh IL 53 33 26 24:39.8 24:39.8 7:57/M
3 Holly Ravenscraft 74 35 46 30:26.7 30:26.7 9:49/M
4 Angel Berthlett Maryville IL 97 39 48 30:55.6 30:55.6 9:58/M
5 Allyson Campbell 50 38 56 33:35.7 33:35.7 10:50/M
6 Janna Greenwood 55 39 69 38:52.9 38:52.9 12:32/M
7 Melinda Smith 88 31 73 46:36.5 46:36.5 15:02/M
8 Stacy Liggett 67 33 74 50:03.1 50:03.1 16:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marisa Tarpinian Edwardsville IL 122 45 53 33:19.8 33:19.8 10:45/M
2 Jennifer Kocian Saint Louis MO 112 40 55 33:21.4 33:21.4 10:45/M
3 Cathy Samuel 80 45 64 37:10.2 37:10.2 11:59/M
4 Carrie Morrill 72 42 66 37:36.0 37:36.0 12:08/M
5 Kara Shustrin Edwardsville IL 124 45 67 37:52.4 37:52.4 12:13/M
6 Andrea Bay 43 45 72 46:36.1 46:36.1 15:02/M
7 Sadice King Jefferson City MO 118 45 75 56:12.0 56:12.0 18:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vicki Briggs 44 54 32 25:56.2 25:56.2 8:22/M
2 Linda Brown Alton IL 45 51 36 27:15.8 27:15.8 8:47/M
3 Nancy Rosenbery 78 50 49 31:36.0 31:36.0 10:12/M
4 Mary Sikorski 87 50 57 34:34.7 34:34.7 11:09/M
5 Anne Powell-Twombly Edwardsville IL 105 51 59 34:44.9 34:44.9 11:12/M
6 Cynthia Kliem 62 55 61 35:52.4 35:52.4 11:34/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Loseman 3 0 1 15:58.9 15:58.9 5:09/M
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Walter Troy IL 91 11 20 22:50.2 22:50.2 7:22/M
2 Caleb Hooton 58 12 40 29:07.3 29:07.3 9:24/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wil Butler 49 18 2 18:21.6 18:21.6 5:55/M
2 Evan Schmidt 81 16 6 20:13.1 20:13.1 6:31/M
3 Brandon Schnitker 83 14 8 20:29.8 20:29.8 6:36/M
4 Ryan Shustrin Edwardsville IL 119 13 21 23:05.7 23:05.7 7:27/M
5 Jacob Yancy 110 14 24 23:55.0 23:55.0 7:43/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DANIEL SEIFFERT 113 23 4 19:21.3 19:21.3 6:15/M
2 Conner Sei Edwardsville IL 96 20 7 20:27.5 20:27.5 6:36/M
3 Harry Senaldi Edwardsville IL 85 26 9 20:41.1 20:41.1 6:40/M
4 Tim Waldvogel 104 23 10 20:59.8 20:59.8 6:46/M
5 William Lindsay Troy IL 117 22 11 21:30.4 21:30.4 6:56/M
6 Blake Harris 115 23 18 22:31.9 22:31.9 7:16/M
7 Aaron Lewis 66 22 19 22:43.0 22:43.0 7:20/M
8 Adam Heimbuecher O'Fallon IL 120 22 23 23:48.4 23:48.4 7:41/M
9 Brad Read 75 27 43 29:17.2 29:17.2 9:27/M
10 Forrest Knight 64 22 47 30:53.4 30:53.4 9:58/M
11 Adam Ross 79 26 52 32:59.9 32:59.9 10:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Donaldson Edwardsville IL 52 38 15 22:00.1 22:00.1 7:06/M
2 Matthew House Glen Carbon IL 60 35 16 22:09.1 22:09.1 7:09/M
3 Brian Baca Granite City IL 41 39 27 24:45.8 24:45.8 7:59/M
4 James Hooton Highland IL 59 38 41 29:08.6 29:08.6 9:24/M
5 Josh Troeckler Edwardsville IL 90 38 45 30:10.8 30:10.8 9:44/M
6 James Geissler 54 35 50 32:12.8 32:12.8 10:23/M
7 Jon Kocian Saint Louis MO 100 39 54 33:21.0 33:21.0 10:45/M
8 Ken Lukowski 69 38 65 37:27.1 37:27.1 12:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Wolf 94 45 14 21:59.3 21:59.3 7:05/M
2 Bruce Hale 56 47 22 23:13.4 23:13.4 7:29/M
3 Bud Barnett Hoyleton IL 42 47 29 25:11.8 25:11.8 8:07/M
4 Dan Beilsmith Brighton IL 101 47 31 25:26.1 25:26.1 8:12/M
5 Terry Campbell 51 44 33 26:09.6 26:09.6 8:26/M
6 Bob Lavelle Edwardsville IL 65 45 34 26:25.8 26:25.8 8:31/M
7 Ryan Rissey Edwardsville IL 71 40 38 27:28.6 27:28.6 8:52/M
8 John McCraeken 116 46 39 28:24.2 28:24.2 9:10/M
9 Marcelo Nieto Edwardsville IL 123 43 44 29:25.6 29:25.6 9:29/M
10 Toni Porter 121 45 58 34:39.6 34:39.6 11:11/M
11 Rusty Berthlett Maryville IL 98 44 71 41:36.5 41:36.5 13:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Brown 46 51 12 21:38.2 21:38.2 6:59/M
2 Joseph Kliem 63 53 30 25:20.6 25:20.6 8:10/M
3 Jim Hoggatt Troy IL 102 53 60 34:52.7 34:52.7 11:15/M
4 Michael Jennings Chesterfield MO 61 51 68 38:13.0 38:13.0 12:20/M
5 Jeff Sikorski 86 50 70 40:28.3 40:28.3 13:03/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bill Hanks 57 64 62 36:15.7 36:15.7 11:42/M