SIUE Cross Country Challenge

September 13, 2013


Results by Final Lap Race Management

Overall Finish List - Men

Men's 8K Run

Men's XC Teams

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

1

267

Craig Munie SEMO

25:06.9

5:03/M

Jr

 

2

2

225

Robert Sandlin Bellarmine

25:24.6

5:07/M

SR

 

3

3

307

Nick Moore SIU-Edwardsville

25:33.8

5:08/M

SO

 

4

4

265

Charles Johnson SEMO

25:44.1

5:11/M

Sr

 

5

5

305

Clint Kliem SIU-Edwardsville

25:44.2

5:11/M

SO

 

6

6

250

Phillip Cheriyout Missouri Valley

25:59.5

5:14/M

FR

 

7

7

310

Scott Woodard SIU-Edwardsville

26:03.9

5:14/M

SO

 

8

8

291

Mark Holt Western Illinois

26:05.5

5:15/M

JR

 

9

9

260

Ryan Anderson SEMO

26:15.9

5:17/M

Jr

 

10

10

262

Shane Brown SEMO

26:20.2

5:18/M

So

 

11

11

220

Cody Parks Bellarmine

26:22.3

5:18/M

SO

 

12

12

266

Marc Maton SEMO

26:26.4

5:19/M

Fr

 

13

13

296

Zach Wiedeman Western Illinois

26:30.0

5:20/M

SR

 

14

14

290

Chad French Western Illinois

26:34.5

5:21/M

FR

 

15

(> 5)

264

Tyler Holmes SEMO

26:37.0

5:21/M

Jr

 

16

15

306

Keith Meyer SIU-Edwardsville

26:40.4

5:22/M

FR

 

17

16

223

Joshua Rodenberg Bellarmine

26:49.8

5:24/M

FR

 

18

17

224

Taylor Sanders Bellarmine

26:49.9

5:24/M

SO

 

19

18

308

Evan Morgeson SIU-Edwardsville

26:50.0

5:24/M

SO

 

20

19

219

Michael Momper Bellarmine

27:04.7

5:27/M

FR

 

21

(> 5)

212

Paul Altoff Bellarmine

27:06.5

5:27/M

JR

 

22

(> 5)

309

Luke Padesky SIU-Edwardsville

27:06.7

5:27/M

JR

 

23

(> 5)

213

Nick Christensen Bellarmine

27:11.3

5:28/M

FR

 

24

(> 5)

270

Colten Strotheide SEMO

27:13.9

5:29/M

Jr

 

25

20

295

Chase Marlow Western Illinois

27:20.3

5:30/M

SR

 

26

(> 5)

304

Noah Isbell SIU-Edwardsville

27:28.5

5:32/M

FR

 

27

21

297

Ryan Wojdyla Western Illinois

27:40.1

5:34/M

SR

 

28

(> 5)

263

Andrew Gordon SEMO

27:48.6

5:36/M

Fr

 

29

(> 5)

269

Tyson Stoverink SEMO

27:59.7

5:38/M

Sr

 

30

(> 5)

216

Aaron Graves Bellarmine

28:03.2

5:39/M

JR

 

31

22

259

Shane Murphy Missouri Valley

28:11.7

5:40/M

FR

 

32

(> 5)

214

Will Ford Bellarmine

28:15.6

5:41/M

JR

 

33

(> 5)

226

Austin Zachary Bellarmine

28:29.0

5:44/M

SO

 

34

23

258

Nate Martin Missouri Valley

28:29.1

5:44/M

FR

 

35

(> 5)

293

Trenton Hopper Western Illinois

28:35.6

5:45/M

SR

 

36

24

249

Chase Burges Missouri Valley

28:38.6

5:46/M

SR

 

37

25

256

Will Lee Missouri Valley

28:40.0

5:46/M

JR

 

38

(> 5)

222

Sean Robison Bellarmine

28:42.4

5:46/M

FR

 

39

(> 5)

261

Sean Brown SEMO

28:43.9

5:47/M

So

 

40

(> 5)

294

Kevin Kamm Western Illinois

28:45.3

5:47/M

JR

 

41

26

2082

Nick Couch Quincy

29:03.5

5:51/M

FR

 

42

27

246

Christian Sellars Fontbonne

29:23.6

5:55/M

SO

 

43

28

2081

Mike Crotteau Quincy

29:25.9

5:55/M

SO

 

44

(> 5)

292

Andrew Hood Western Illinois

29:35.5

5:57/M

JR

 

45

29

2080

Jeff Patterson Quincy

29:52.5

6:01/M

JR

 

46

(> 5)

268

Cole Ross SEMO

30:12.1

6:05/M

Fr

 

47

30

2078

Tony Burton Quincy

30:20.7

6:06/M

JR

 

48

31

2079

Reagan Mason Quincy

30:31.7

6:08/M

JR

 

49

(> 5)

257

Jon Leonard Missouri Valley

30:38.8

6:10/M

fr

 

50

(> 5)

252

Dakota Harris Missouri Valley

30:53.4

6:13/M

FR

 

51

32

244

Christopher Brown Fontbonne

31:02.9

6:15/M

FR

 

52

(> 5)

2076

Eli Hibbert Quincy

31:09.7

6:16/M

SR

 

53

33

238

Jacob DeRousse Blackburn

31:18.9

6:18/M

Sr.

 

54

34

235

Nathan Speckhart Blackburn

32:55.7

6:37/M

So.

 

55

(> 5)

2083

Eric Davison Quincy

34:15.1

6:53/M

FR

 

56

35

232

Seth Tonsor Blackburn

34:29.9

6:56/M

Jr.

 

57

36

239

Paul Kline Blackburn

36:12.0

7:17/M

Sr.

 

58

37

234

Mitchell Elliott Blackburn

36:31.7

7:21/M

Fr.

 

59

(> 5)

236

Nathan Wagner Blackburn

38:51.1

7:49/M

Jr.