SIUE XC Challenge

September 13, 2013


Results by Final Lap Race Management

Final Team Dual Results - Women

Women's 5K Run

SEMO vs SIUE

Team - SEMO Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 18 Team Score (times): 1:33:48.6 Ave Time:18:45.7
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

275

Rebekah Lawson

Jr

1

1

17:59.2

17:59.2

0:00.0

2

280

Angie Sumner

Fr

2

2

18:26.8

36:26.1

0:27.6

3

276

Stichnot Madalyn

Sr

6

4

19:01.8

55:28.0

1:02.6

4

272

Mary Dohogne

Jr

7

5

19:05.7

1:14:33.7

1:06.4

5

274

Melanie Lacey

Jr

10

6

19:14.9

1:33:48.6

1:15.6

6

271

Laura Chavez

So

11

 

19:15.8

1:53:04.5

1:16.5

7

279

Lindsey Seabaugh

So

13

 

19:23.0

2:12:27.6

1:23.8

8

278

Parks Megan

Fr

14

 

19:26.0

2:31:53.6

1:26.7

9

277

Trowbridge Maria

So

24

 

20:18.3

2:52:12.0

2:19.0

10

273

Maddy Gaul

Fr

40

 

23:04.5

3:15:16.5

5:05.2

 
Team - SIU-Edwardsville Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 37 Team Score (times): 1:38:39.9 Ave Time:19:43.9
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

299

Claire Brown

SR

3

3

18:35.4

18:35.4

0:00.0

2

301

Renee Johns - Goodenough

SR

12

7

19:28.0

38:03.4

0:52.6

3

303

Conradette King

SO

14

8

19:54.9

57:58.3

1:19.5

4

300

Emily Conlon

JR

20

9

20:12.4

1:18:10.8

1:37.0

5

298

Haley Briggs

SO

28

10

20:29.1

1:38:39.9

1:53.7

6

302

Erin Kennedy

FR

31

 

21:05.3

1:59:45.2

2:29.9

WIU vs SIUE

Team - SIU-Edwardsville Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 24 Team Score (times): 1:38:39.9 Ave Time:19:43.9
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

299

Claire Brown

SR

3

1

18:35.4

18:35.4

0:00.0

2

301

Renee Johns - Goodenough

SR

12

3

19:28.0

38:03.4

0:52.6

3

303

Conradette King

SO

14

4

19:54.9

57:58.3

1:19.5

4

300

Emily Conlon

JR

20

7

20:12.4

1:18:10.8

1:37.0

5

298

Haley Briggs

SO

21

9

20:29.1

1:38:39.9

1:53.7

6

302

Erin Kennedy

FR

31

 

21:05.3

1:59:45.2

2:29.9

 
Team - Western Illinois Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 31 Team Score (times): 1:40:40.6 Ave Time:20:08.1
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

288

Chelsea Lynes

SR

8

2

19:08.2

19:08.2

0:00.0

2

287

Madison Lefler

FR

16

5

19:59.2

39:07.5

0:50.9

3

289

Lydia Smith

JR

18

6

20:04.6

59:12.2

0:56.3

4

286

Mackenzie Gray

SR

21

8

20:22.3

1:19:34.5

1:14.0

5

281

Angela Brown

JR

26

10

21:06.0

1:40:40.6

1:57.7

6

283

Delores Delahunt

FR

44

 

26:06.6

2:06:47.2

6:58.3

SEMO vs WIU

Team - SEMO Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 16 Team Score (times): 1:33:48.6 Ave Time:18:45.7
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

275

Rebekah Lawson

Jr

1

1

17:59.2

17:59.2

0:00.0

2

280

Angie Sumner

Fr

2

2

18:26.8

36:26.1

0:27.6

3

276

Stichnot Madalyn

Sr

6

3

19:01.8

55:28.0

1:02.6

4

272

Mary Dohogne

Jr

7

4

19:05.7

1:14:33.7

1:06.4

5

274

Melanie Lacey

Jr

10

6

19:14.9

1:33:48.6

1:15.6

6

271

Laura Chavez

So

11

 

19:15.8

1:53:04.5

1:16.5

7

279

Lindsey Seabaugh

So

13

 

19:23.0

2:12:27.6

1:23.8

8

278

Parks Megan

Fr

14

 

19:26.0

2:31:53.6

1:26.7

9

277

Trowbridge Maria

So

24

 

20:18.3

2:52:12.0

2:19.0

10

273

Maddy Gaul

Fr

40

 

23:04.5

3:15:16.5

5:05.2

 
Team - Western Illinois Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 39 Team Score (times): 1:40:40.6 Ave Time:20:08.1
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

288

Chelsea Lynes

SR

8

5

19:08.2

19:08.2

0:00.0

2

287

Madison Lefler

FR

16

7

19:59.2

39:07.5

0:50.9

3

289

Lydia Smith

JR

18

8

20:04.6

59:12.2

0:56.3

4

286

Mackenzie Gray

SR

21

9

20:22.3

1:19:34.5

1:14.0

5

281

Angela Brown

JR

26

10

21:06.0

1:40:40.6

1:57.7

6

283

Delores Delahunt

FR

44

 

26:06.6

2:06:47.2

6:58.3