Strange Folk Festival's Running with Scissors 5K

Age Group Results

September 29, 2013


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-15 16-21 22-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-15 16-21 22-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andria Powell Belleville IL 944 35 2 22:43.9 22:45.8 0:01.9 7:20/M
Top

Female 15 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Abby George 379 12 11 26:00.2 26:03.7 0:03.5 8:23/M
2 Alexandra Mueller O Fallon IL 649 11 13 26:08.9 26:11.5 0:02.6 8:26/M
3 Aubrey Mister 513 10 15 26:11.0 26:13.4 0:02.4 8:27/M
Top

Female 16 to 21

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Madi Sharp St. Louis MO 791 21 8 25:15.6 25:17.6 0:01.9 8:09/M
2 JuliAnn Reeves E. Carondelet IL 678 21 23 27:13.4 27:17.3 0:03.8 8:47/M
3 Gabriela Zamfir Belleville IL 841 19 67 45:07.3 45:15.5 0:08.2 14:33/M
Top

Female 22 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carla Klehm St. Louis MO 473 29 21 27:07.9 27:09.3 0:01.3 8:45/M
2 Kathryn Godoy Saint Louis MO 441 28 25 27:31.0 27:32.7 0:01.7 8:53/M
3 Katie Cushwa St. Louis MO 317 25 26 27:38.4 27:40.0 0:01.6 8:55/M
4 Melissa Ramsey Collinsville IL 676 24 38 30:11.1 30:23.1 0:12.0 9:44/M
5 Emily Mormino TUCSON AZ 648 24 40 30:30.8 30:38.7 0:07.9 9:50/M
6 Alicia Steele Scott AFB IL 822 28 45 31:36.4 31:43.9 0:07.4 10:12/M
7 Samantha Katzer Belleville IL 456 22 51 32:58.6 33:01.5 0:02.8 10:38/M
8 Ashley Taylor Carbondale IL 824 29 59 37:40.4 37:47.5 0:07.1 12:09/M
9 Lynn Zimmers 848 29 65 43:40.0 1:03:11.9 19:31.8 14:05/M
10 Fraya Andich Belleville IL 141 23 78 51:29.7 51:42.8 0:13.1 16:36/M
11 Kristen Fulton Granite City IL 372 25 84 53:28.1 53:41.8 0:13.6 17:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alicia Tosspon 825 37 6 24:55.8 25:01.7 0:05.8 8:02/M
2 meghan jacobsen shiloh IL 449 32 7 25:03.7 25:13.0 0:09.2 8:05/M
3 Jenn Luebeck Troy IL 945 39 17 26:45.5 26:49.8 0:04.2 8:38/M
4 Kara Bailey St. Louis MO 160 32 27 27:42.7 27:44.6 0:01.8 8:56/M
5 Dominique Seymoure Greenfield IL 789 37 29 27:46.0 27:49.2 0:03.1 8:57/M
6 Stacie Hoover Lebanon IL 447 38 30 27:56.3 28:01.8 0:05.4 9:01/M
7 Kelly Thomason Troy IL 886 34 32 28:59.5 29:03.9 0:04.4 9:21/M
8 Jamie Cox 314 33 34 29:19.3 29:25.0 0:05.7 9:27/M
9 Karen Louis shiloh IL 970 37 41 31:13.4 31:22.5 0:09.0 10:04/M
10 Kelly ONeill Belleville IL 673 35 42 31:24.1 31:28.8 0:04.6 10:08/M
11 Theresa Zishka 866 31 46 31:43.7 31:55.5 0:11.8 10:14/M
12 Amy Courtwright Fairview Heights IL 198 33 52 33:10.4 33:13.3 0:02.9 10:42/M
13 Tracy Smith O'Fallon MO 821 38 54 33:42.3 33:46.9 0:04.5 10:52/M
14 Katie Holt O'Fallon IL 445 34 57 34:44.9 34:55.2 0:10.2 11:12/M
15 Johnnie Barrett O'Fallon IL 162 38 58 36:24.8 36:36.2 0:11.3 11:45/M
16 Meghan Lowery Glen Carbon IL 477 30 64 42:54.3 43:04.2 0:09.9 13:50/M
17 Maggie Judson O'Fallon IL 451 30 68 49:12.4 49:30.3 0:17.8 15:52/M
18 Rene Mauck Millstadt MO 479 34 70 49:26.3 49:39.6 0:13.3 15:57/M
19 Laura Sensel Valmeyer IL 788 37 71 49:26.9 49:41.1 0:14.1 15:57/M
20 Angela Jo Henderson St. Peters MO 443 33 85 53:28.3 53:40.7 0:12.4 17:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Angie Owens O'Fallon IL 674 48 19 27:01.9 27:11.6 0:09.6 8:43/M
2 Lisa Felix Saint Louis MO 336 47 31 28:47.7 28:50.5 0:02.7 9:17/M
3 Jessica George 421 47 33 29:09.1 29:12.2 0:03.1 9:24/M
4 Amy Graham Fairview Heights IL 442 46 39 30:13.6 30:19.8 0:06.2 9:45/M
5 Shelly Longhorn swansea IL 476 40 49 32:25.8 32:35.0 0:09.2 10:27/M
6 Kelly Reilly Godfrey IL 781 46 53 33:32.2 33:41.9 0:09.6 10:49/M
7 Tina Barisch Troy IL 161 41 55 34:40.7 34:44.4 0:03.6 11:11/M
8 Kristin Murphy OFallon IL 650 45 56 34:40.8 34:44.6 0:03.7 11:11/M
9 Lorri Reed OFallon IL 677 46 62 42:14.8 42:25.8 0:11.0 13:37/M
10 Lisa Zamfir Belleville IL 842 47 75 51:07.4 51:14.9 0:07.5 16:29/M
11 Julie Michael Ellisville MO 500 49 82 51:53.9 52:01.5 0:07.6 16:44/M
12 Concetta Reichert Saint Louis MO 679 45 83 51:54.6 52:01.6 0:07.0 16:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Patricia Katzer 455 52 36 29:38.2 29:41.9 0:03.7 9:34/M
2 Jennifer Lynn Dizes O'Fallon IL 928 50 44 31:25.9 31:37.4 0:11.5 10:08/M
3 Sheila Ford Shiloh IL 339 50 47 32:09.1 32:19.4 0:10.3 10:22/M
4 Beth Clement Collinsville IL 190 54 60 38:58.0 39:03.6 0:05.6 12:34/M
5 Anna Eccher O'Fallon IL 325 52 69 49:20.9 49:38.0 0:17.0 15:55/M
6 Cindy Schweiss Belleville IL 786 56 72 50:48.0 51:03.1 0:15.0 16:23/M
7 Susan Fowler Scott AFb IL 348 58 73 50:54.5 51:05.6 0:11.0 16:25/M
8 Mary Andich Belleville IL 150 51 74 50:59.7 51:14.8 0:15.0 16:27/M
9 Linda Abrahams Fairview Heights IL 131 59 80 51:37.6 51:42.9 0:05.3 16:39/M
10 Connie Seger 787 58 86 55:04.8 55:20.4 0:15.5 17:46/M
11 Karen Leclerc 475 55 87 55:05.1 55:20.4 0:15.3 17:46/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jane Stump O'Fallon IL 823 61 76 51:13.2 51:24.2 0:11.0 16:31/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robert dizes O'Fallon IL 943 52 1 22:15.3 22:24.5 0:09.2 7:11/M
Top

Male 15 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nick Longhorn Swansea IL 867 14 48 32:20.2 32:30.0 0:09.7 10:26/M
2 Constantine Zamfir Belleville IL 839 14 61 40:50.7 40:59.3 0:08.5 13:10/M
3 Raymond Nadler Glen Carbon IL 666 9 63 42:38.9 42:49.2 0:10.3 13:45/M
Top

Male 16 to 21

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Hensley Belleville IL 444 21 66 45:07.3 45:16.1 0:08.8 14:33/M
Top

Male 22 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Philip Edge O'Fallon IL 331 27 35 29:23.2 29:33.8 0:10.6 9:29/M
2 Bryan Fulton Granite City IL 371 25 50 32:38.5 32:46.9 0:08.3 10:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kurt Eifling St. Louis MO 333 31 3 22:44.4 22:45.8 0:01.4 7:20/M
2 Brian Courtwright Fairview Heights IL 199 37 9 25:17.4 25:20.6 0:03.2 8:09/M
3 Jonathan Tidball Caseyville IL 1725 33 10 25:54.1 25:56.4 0:02.2 8:21/M
4 Marc Hoover Lebanon IL 446 39 16 26:18.3 26:24.9 0:06.6 8:29/M
5 Andrew Totsch Fairview Heights IL 826 34 24 27:27.0 34:35.6 7:08.6 8:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Richard Santiago O'Fallon IL 782 46 4 22:50.8 22:55.7 0:04.9 7:22/M
2 Jose Tamayo APO AE 962 45 5 23:47.2 23:54.9 0:07.7 7:40/M
3 Joel Nadler Glen Carbon IL 662 44 14 26:10.8 26:12.8 0:01.9 8:26/M
4 Kenneth Katzer 454 49 20 27:06.2 27:08.5 0:02.3 8:45/M
5 John Reilly Godfrey IL 680 48 22 27:08.0 27:18.2 0:10.1 8:45/M
6 Mike Clousing swansea IL 196 41 37 30:00.5 30:10.0 0:09.5 9:41/M
7 Brian Huster Belleville IL 448 45 43 31:24.6 31:39.2 0:14.6 10:08/M
8 Costel Zamfir Belleville IL 840 45 79 51:33.0 51:41.0 0:08.0 16:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 daniel kelley yorba linda CA 467 51 12 26:05.4 26:10.2 0:04.8 8:25/M
2 Roger Sharp Webster Groves MO 790 50 18 26:46.0 26:48.1 0:02.0 8:38/M
3 Bryan Skelton 792 52 28 27:45.7 27:49.5 0:03.8 8:57/M
4 Patrick Schweiss Belleville IL 785 57 77 51:28.7 51:34.2 0:05.4 16:36/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kenneth Abrahams Fairview Heights IL 122 61 81 51:38.1 51:44.9 0:06.8 16:39/M