Sunshine 5K/10K Run & 2mi Walk

Overall Finish List

September 28, 2013


Results by Final Lap Race Management

10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Peter Kim Glen Carbon IL 1751 34 M 1 Top Fin 41:47.1 41:48.1 0:00.9 6:44/M
2 Daniel Nowak Mount Prospect IL 1759 33 M 2 Top Fin 43:53.4 43:55.3 0:01.8 7:05/M
3 Milagro Brown Belleville IL 1732 31 M 3 Top Fin 45:09.1 45:10.0 0:00.9 7:17/M
4 Zach Niebruegge Collinsville IL 1758 20 M 1 20-29 45:10.2 45:11.0 0:00.7 7:17/M
5 Grant McWhorter Edwardsville IL 1753 17 M 1 0-19 46:42.8 46:48.1 0:05.3 7:32/M
6 Shannon Cole Greenfield IL 1734 34 F 1 Top Fin 47:18.5 47:22.5 0:04.0 7:38/M
7 James Ritter Jerseyville IL 1763 47 M 1 40-49 47:39.5 47:41.7 0:02.1 7:41/M
8 Steven Woods Alton IL 1769 54 M 1 50-59 48:10.1 48:17.4 0:07.2 7:46/M
9 Bethany Riechmann Glen Carbon IL 1761 32 F 2 Top Fin 50:10.9 50:13.5 0:02.6 8:05/M
10 Josh Hileman Grafton IL 1747 38 M 1 30-39 50:27.2 50:31.3 0:04.1 8:08/M
11 Erinn Hileman Grafton IL 1746 30 F 3 Top Fin 51:39.5 51:43.7 0:04.1 8:20/M
12 Cindy Granda Shipman IL 1745 36 F 1 30-39 51:58.1 52:05.6 0:07.5 8:23/M
13 michelle dunham shipman IL 1738 39 F 2 30-39 52:16.2 52:20.5 0:04.2 8:26/M
14 Mark Moran Greenville, IL. IL 1757 38 M 2 30-39 52:25.5 52:33.1 0:07.5 8:27/M
15 Ben Baro Jerseyville IL 1729 32 M 3 30-39 52:26.7 52:30.6 0:03.9 8:27/M
16 Jon Kenney godfrey IL 1750 42 M 2 40-49 52:38.3 52:49.8 0:11.4 8:29/M
17 Phil Galli 1742 31 M 4 30-39 53:15.0 53:28.5 0:13.5 8:35/M
18 Tommy Baro Jerseyville IL 1730 26 M 2 20-29 54:26.7 54:29.6 0:02.9 8:47/M
19 Lisa Schmitz Kirkwood MO 1765 45 F 1 40-49 55:43.4 55:50.2 0:06.8 8:59/M
20 Mark McWhorter Edwardsville IL 1754 49 M 3 40-49 57:21.4 57:34.4 0:13.0 9:15/M
21 Shannon McWhorter Edwardsville IL 1755 47 F 2 40-49 59:41.7 59:54.7 0:13.0 9:38/M
22 stacey bryant bethalto IL 1733 38 F 3 30-39 59:50.9 1:00:00.0 0:09.1 9:39/M
23 Jaycie Rodgers Glen carbon IL 1764 33 F 4 30-39 59:56.1 1:00:01.7 0:05.6 9:40/M
24 Megan Barnes Glen Carbon IL 1728 30 F 5 30-39 59:58.1 1:00:00.9 0:02.7 9:40/M
25 Mike Aimone Bethalto IL 1727 45 M 4 40-49 1:01:55.6 1:02:07.7 0:12.1 9:59/M
26 Danial Shelton Brighton IL 1766 32 F 6 30-39 1:03:22.1 1:03:36.5 0:14.4 10:13/M
27 Lori Davis Moro IL 1736 38 F 7 30-39 1:06:35.0 1:06:44.4 0:09.4 10:44/M
28 Michael Jennings Chesterfield MO 1749 51 M 2 50-59 1:08:58.4 1:09:08.9 0:10.5 11:07/M
29 Alexis Fisher godfrey IL 1739 13 F 1 0-19 1:12:24.6 1:12:36.4 0:11.8 11:41/M
30 Tammy Oertel Brighton IL 1760 40 F 3 40-49 1:12:30.6 1:12:45.5 0:14.8 11:42/M
31 Fawn Dintelmann Edwardsville IL 1737 37 F 8 30-39 1:13:50.2 1:14:18.6 0:28.3 11:55/M
32 Jessie Freeman Pocahontas IL 1741 24 F 1 20-29 1:26:56.2 1:27:23.6 0:27.4 14:01/M
33 Shelby Miller Greenville IL 1756 52 F 1 50-59 1:26:56.3 1:27:23.5 0:27.2 14:01/M
34 ELIZABETH HILL Bethalto IL 1837 48 F 4 40-49 2:02:33.7 2:02:58.0 0:24.2 19:46/M