Sunshine 5K/10K Run & 2mi Walk

Overall Finish List

September 28, 2013


Results by Final Lap Race Management

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Timothy Allison Saint louis MO 1771 34 M 1 Top Fin 20:32.7 20:33.8 0:01.0 6:37/M
2 Jarrick Lumma Jerseyville IL 1802 16 M 2 Top Fin 21:38.5 21:41.5 0:02.9 6:59/M
3 Dale Radford 1813 54 M 3 Top Fin 22:29.4 22:31.4 0:01.9 7:15/M
4 Gina Dingman Edwardsville IL 1836 44 F 1 Top Fin 22:58.3 22:59.9 0:01.5 7:25/M
5 Rachel Durham Alton IL 1788 30 F 2 Top Fin 24:35.3 24:38.4 0:03.1 7:56/M
6 Thomas Smith Jerseyville IL 1824 49 M 1 40-49 25:08.5 25:10.7 0:02.1 8:06/M
7 Rick Lumma Jerseyville IL 1803 43 M 2 40-49 26:45.0 26:56.8 0:11.8 8:38/M
8 Angela Derrick Jerseyville IL 1784 36 F 3 Top Fin 28:10.8 28:20.8 0:10.0 9:05/M
9 Carrie Roberts 1838 38 F 1 30-39 28:44.3 28:48.7 0:04.3 9:16/M
10 Brent Wells 1830 42 M 3 40-49 28:58.2 29:07.5 0:09.2 9:21/M
11 Ryan Durham Alton IL 1789 30 M 1 30-39 29:03.4 29:06.3 0:02.9 9:22/M
12 KATE FORD Alton IL 1841 42 F 1 40-49 29:41.8 29:56.7 0:14.8 9:35/M
13 Tara Fox Edwardsville IL 1793 37 F 2 30-39 29:52.9 29:58.7 0:05.8 9:38/M
14 GINGER CATES Alton IL 1840 37 F 3 30-39 29:53.0 30:08.2 0:15.1 9:38/M
15 ryan kalkbrenner florissant MO 1798 11 M 1 1-19 30:26.6 30:34.6 0:08.0 9:49/M
16 Jennifer Pruitt Jerseyville IL 1832 29 F 1 20-29 30:33.2 30:42.0 0:08.8 9:51/M
17 CRYSTAL KRAUT Jerseyville IL 1833 29 F 2 20-29 30:33.4 30:42.1 0:08.7 9:51/M
18 sarah shewmake godfrey IL 1842 34 F 4 30-39 30:44.4 30:59.5 0:15.0 9:55/M
19 ROBERT BARROWS COLLINSVILLE IL 1772 57 M 1 50-59 31:09.0 31:25.9 0:16.9 10:03/M
20 Richard Sweezy 1767 48 M 4 40-49 31:09.5 31:26.3 0:16.7 10:03/M
21 Ken Rybicki 1816 57 M 2 50-59 31:10.1 31:26.2 0:16.0 10:03/M
22 Marty Dial Grafton IL 1786 46 M 5 40-49 31:57.1 32:04.4 0:07.3 10:18/M
23 Abigail Dial Grafton IL 1785 12 F 1 1-19 31:57.2 32:04.4 0:07.1 10:18/M
24 James Owen Saint Charles MO 1808 40 M 6 40-49 31:58.5 32:10.4 0:11.9 10:19/M
25 Beth Kocher Edwardsville IL 1800 29 F 3 20-29 32:41.7 32:46.4 0:04.7 10:33/M
26 Laura Gilomen Edwardsville IL 1795 44 F 2 40-49 32:43.4 33:02.5 0:19.0 10:33/M
27 Kip Gilomen Edwardsville IL 1794 43 M 7 40-49 32:47.1 33:06.1 0:19.0 10:35/M
28 Sarai Crosby Mascoutah IL 1781 26 F 4 20-29 33:36.4 33:48.2 0:11.8 10:50/M
29 Jennifer Suessen Bethalto IL 1825 36 F 5 30-39 33:47.5 33:59.6 0:12.1 10:54/M
30 Julie Timmons Glen Carbon IL 1826 44 F 3 40-49 34:27.6 34:50.3 0:22.6 11:07/M
31 Tiffany Falk Bethalto IL 1792 31 F 6 30-39 34:43.0 35:00.9 0:17.9 11:12/M
32 Matt Falk Bethalto IL 1791 31 M 2 30-39 34:43.2 35:01.5 0:18.2 11:12/M
33 Tami Coon Brighton IL 1780 38 F 7 30-39 35:16.6 35:33.9 0:17.3 11:23/M
34 Danny Coon Brighton IL 1779 41 M 8 40-49 35:16.8 35:34.1 0:17.3 11:23/M
35 Elizabeth O'Dell Edwardsville IL 1805 40 F 4 40-49 35:24.3 35:28.0 0:03.7 11:25/M
36 Matthew Wargo 1828 10 M 2 1-19 35:24.6 35:31.8 0:07.1 11:25/M
37 David Wargo Jerseyville IL 1827 41 M 9 40-49 35:25.5 35:32.7 0:07.2 11:25/M
38 BARBARA PUMM BALLWIN MO 1811 68 F 1 60-99 35:38.3 35:53.9 0:15.6 11:30/M
39 Donald Roberts 1839 40 M 10 40-49 36:13.4 36:30.2 0:16.7 11:41/M
40 Lauren Davis Dow IL 1782 16 F 2 1-19 36:42.1 37:06.2 0:24.0 11:50/M
41 Missy Davis Dow IL 1783 45 F 5 40-49 36:42.2 37:06.4 0:24.2 11:50/M
42 Taylor Dunham shipman IL 1787 17 F 3 1-19 36:50.8 37:05.5 0:14.6 11:53/M
43 Carolyn Heitzig Alton IL 1797 28 F 5 20-29 36:57.2 37:15.1 0:17.8 11:55/M
44 Zachary Wargo 1829 9 M 3 1-19 37:18.1 37:24.0 0:05.9 12:02/M
45 Jenna Granda Shipman IL 1796 13 F 4 1-19 37:56.0 38:10.4 0:14.4 12:14/M
46 Rhonda Ladick 1835 44 F 6 40-49 38:43.4 39:14.5 0:31.0 12:29/M
47 Craig Schmitz Kirkwood MO 1821 42 M 11 40-49 38:43.7 39:14.5 0:30.7 12:29/M
48 Kim Piskacek O'Fallon IL 1809 43 F 7 40-49 38:48.6 39:07.1 0:18.4 12:31/M
49 Julie Smith Jerseyville IL 1823 49 F 8 40-49 39:02.9 39:29.5 0:26.5 12:35/M
50 Betsy Sawyer Edwardsville IL 1819 51 F 1 50-59 39:17.5 39:46.0 0:28.4 12:40/M
51 mike fisher godfrey IL 1740 42 M 12 40-49 39:18.1 39:30.1 0:12.0 12:41/M
52 Kelly Sawyer Edwardsville IL 1820 51 M 3 50-59 39:23.0 39:46.1 0:23.1 12:42/M
53 Allison Barrows 1731 21 F 6 20-29 40:38.2 41:00.2 0:21.9 13:06/M
54 Lisa Sweezy 1768 21 F 7 20-29 40:38.2 41:00.3 0:22.0 13:06/M
55 Wendy Adams Alton IL 1770 43 F 9 40-49 41:48.9 41:54.7 0:05.7 13:29/M
56 Jennifer Mercer Glen Carbon IL 1804 40 F 10 40-49 42:08.8 42:31.3 0:22.4 13:35/M
57 Kaitlyn Becherer Godfrey IL 1773 28 F 8 20-29 45:00.1 46:34.8 1:34.6 14:31/M
58 Carolyn Klasner Godfrey IL 1799 33 F 8 30-39 45:19.7 46:52.4 1:32.6 14:37/M
59 VERNON PUMM BALLWIN MO 1812 71 M 1 60-99 49:08.4 49:30.3 0:21.9 15:51/M
60 CHARLENE OBERBECK Hazelwood MO 1834 67 F 2 60-99 1:27:41.4 1:27:41.4 28:17/M