Watershed Run Wild! 5K Run

Age Group Results

October 05, 2013


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K Trail Run / Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Oyler Edwardsville IL 1135 25 3 19:55.2 6:25/M
Top

Female 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emiley England Edwardsville IL 1084 10 8 21:47.5 7:02/M
2 Kaitlyn Loyet Glen carbon IL 1118 10 36 26:56.9 8:41/M
3 Emma Jordan Belleville IL 1182 11 41 28:16.1 9:07/M
4 Kyleigh England Edwardsville IL 1085 8 44 28:23.4 9:09/M
5 Kaitlyn Branding Edwardsville IL 1070 15 50 29:10.6 9:25/M
6 Lydia Strieker Brentwood MO 1155 10 58 31:13.1 10:04/M
7 Carley Halling Glen Carbon IL 1093 15 64 31:36.5 10:12/M
8 Micaela Vaughn Edwardsville IL 1160 13 95 39:10.0 12:38/M
9 Bree Castle edwardsville IL 1075 18 98 42:26.5 13:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Wolfe Glen Carbon IL 1166 25 4 19:55.4 6:25/M
2 miranda brockman edwardsville IL 1072 23 13 24:25.3 7:53/M
3 Jackie Herbstreit Moro IL 1096 20 18 25:08.8 8:06/M
4 Rachel Kendall Carol Stream IL 1105 25 29 26:26.0 8:32/M
5 Kaity Kurilla Jacksonville IL 1189 26 34 26:47.2 8:38/M
6 Kathy Sowders Godfrey IL 1150 28 35 26:49.5 8:39/M
7 Nicole Leith Edwardsville IL 1113 24 54 30:40.9 9:54/M
8 kelly hollis collinsville IL 1100 29 59 31:17.5 10:05/M
9 Amanda Lands Collisnville IL 1111 22 68 32:36.9 10:31/M
10 Angela Senne O'Fallon IL 1147 22 73 34:07.5 11:00/M
11 Lindsay Hupp Edwardsville IL 1103 25 77 34:48.4 11:14/M
12 Laura Archdale Herod IL 1064 22 78 34:56.6 11:16/M
13 Melanie Hicks Highland IL 1097 28 86 36:51.3 11:53/M
14 Mallory O'Donnell Rolling meadows IL 1134 21 90 38:20.2 12:22/M
15 Sarah Ramrup Collinsville IL 1139 22 105 53:57.0 17:24/M
16 Stephanie Bargiel Granite City IL 1066 21 106 53:58.0 17:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leigh Smith New Douglas IL 1148 38 19 25:18.0 8:10/M
2 Valerie Marshall Glen Carbon IL 1125 35 27 26:13.4 8:27/M
3 Liddy Lafikes Edwardsville IL 1110 34 45 28:29.3 9:11/M
4 Amy Thomas Edwardsville IL 1184 39 60 31:20.8 10:06/M
5 Sarah Sanders Glen Carbon IL 1188 30 62 31:35.7 10:11/M
6 Angi Piening O'Fallon IL 1137 37 65 31:43.9 10:14/M
7 Sara Baalman Alton IL 1065 31 70 33:14.9 10:43/M
8 Chrissy Woolery Maryville IL 1167 31 74 34:28.6 11:07/M
9 Robyn Friederich Highland IL 1089 39 80 35:12.1 11:21/M
10 Valerie Mollet Highland IL 1130 34 83 35:34.0 11:28/M
11 Addy Liggett-Steinmann Edwardsville IL 1116 36 84 35:46.6 11:32/M
12 Michelle Redd Glen Carbon IL 1140 34 85 36:23.1 11:44/M
13 Nicole Plegge Glen Carbon IL 1138 36 89 37:59.3 12:15/M
14 Stephanie Benefiel Paris IL 1069 32 91 38:23.5 12:23/M
15 Melissa Linesay Paris IL 1117 32 93 38:27.0 12:24/M
16 Jennifer Lyerla Edwardsville IL 1121 39 94 38:35.6 12:27/M
17 Cara Schipkowski Edwardsville IL 1193 32 97 41:07.4 13:16/M
18 Heather Miller St. Louis MO 1129 30 101 44:38.9 14:24/M
19 Jill Kunkel-Wiedman Edwardsville IL 1107 30 104 49:21.8 15:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Stonesifer Troy IL 1187 45 16 24:30.6 7:54/M
2 Erica Hunt Edwardsville IL 1101 45 25 25:53.2 8:21/M
3 Gretchen Henderson Troy IL 1094 40 28 26:24.5 8:31/M
4 Maria Almeida Edwardsvile IL 1062 41 47 28:48.8 9:17/M
5 Julie Ann Worthen Edwardsville IL 1171 40 49 29:08.6 9:24/M
6 Denise Bean Gillespie IL 1068 43 56 30:56.4 9:59/M
7 Beth Schmitt Glen Carbon IL 1146 41 67 32:27.3 10:28/M
8 Stephanie McAndrews Glen Carbon IL 1127 49 75 34:34.8 11:09/M
9 Susan Kurilla Edwardsville IL 1108 42 92 38:25.9 12:24/M
10 Kay Van Arsdale edwardsville IL 1158 48 99 42:53.9 13:50/M
11 Megan Greenwood Godfrey IL 1176 47 102 45:13.4 14:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Bradley Edwardsville IL 1195 50 12 24:18.7 7:50/M
2 Susan Ruffcorn Collinsville IL 1145 52 53 30:33.2 9:51/M
3 Kathleen Bockelmann Glen Carbon IL 1190 53 81 35:18.2 11:23/M
4 Lauren Stewart Edwardsville IL 1153 52 96 40:53.4 13:11/M
5 Dawn East Troy IL 1083 54 103 45:54.4 14:48/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Crater Maryville IL 1077 63 66 31:50.7 10:16/M
2 Janet Hupp Edwardsville IL 1102 61 76 34:48.0 11:14/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Dexheimer Edwardsville IL 1081 23 1 18:54.7 6:06/M
Top

Male 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Braden Starck Glen Carbon IL 1151 10 23 25:46.0 8:19/M
2 Adrik Madrid Edwardsville IL 1122 12 39 27:47.4 8:58/M
3 Frank S. Lyerla Edwardsville IL 1120 11 72 34:00.2 10:58/M
Top

Male 20 - 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Wells Bethalto IL 1163 29 14 24:25.7 7:53/M
2 Sean Hicks Edwardsville IL 1099 24 17 25:00.5 8:04/M
3 Nathan Roth Clayton MO 1144 23 22 25:24.1 8:12/M
4 Zach Palme New Baden IL 1136 26 46 28:48.4 9:17/M
5 William Soward Herod IL 1149 22 79 34:56.9 11:16/M
Top

Male 30 - 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Campbell Edwardsville IL 1177 32 5 20:11.1 6:31/M
2 Mike Wiedman Edwardsville IL 1164 30 7 20:49.0 6:43/M
3 Dave Wylie Glen Carbon IL 1185 31 11 24:10.6 7:48/M
4 Aaron Fields Edwardsville IL 1086 33 15 24:29.5 7:54/M
5 Chrisopher Lafikes Edwardsville IL 1109 36 37 27:27.6 8:51/M
6 Kale Livesay Paris IL 1180 39 48 28:54.6 9:19/M
7 Mandan Kirk Edwardsville IL 1106 30 63 31:36.0 10:12/M
8 Richard Murie Imperial MO 1132 33 87 37:20.8 12:03/M
9 Chris Miller St. Louis MO 1128 30 88 37:22.2 12:03/M
Top

Male 40 - 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Henderson Troy IL 1095 41 2 19:37.5 6:20/M
2 Tim Thorn Arnold MO 1156 42 6 20:20.4 6:34/M
3 Andrew Allen Belleville IL 1061 40 10 21:57.0 7:05/M
4 Eric Frisbee Maryville IL 1173 43 21 25:23.2 8:11/M
5 Greg Worthen Edwardsville IL 1170 42 26 25:58.4 8:23/M
6 Frank Lyerla Bethalto IL 1119 42 32 26:34.3 8:34/M
7 Bob Lavelle Edwardsville IL 1175 45 33 26:41.7 8:36/M
8 Rob Edmonds Edwardsville IL 1192 48 38 27:30.8 8:52/M
9 musonda kapatamoyo Edwardsville IL 1104 41 40 27:50.5 8:59/M
10 BRADY JORDAN Belleville IL 1181 40 42 28:17.1 9:07/M
11 Timothy Mathis Chatham IL 1126 44 43 28:18.9 9:08/M
12 Stephen Branding Edwardsville IL 1071 46 51 29:10.9 9:25/M
13 Dave Lepper St Louis MS 1114 47 55 30:52.4 9:57/M
14 Mike Johnson Edwardsville IL 1194 41 61 31:21.5 10:07/M
15 Ron Alphin Imperial MO 1063 49 71 33:30.3 10:48/M
16 Michael Vaughn Edwardsville IL 1162 43 100 43:17.4 13:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Kettler Collinsville IL 1174 56 9 21:56.6 7:05/M
2 Kip Liggett Caseyville IL 1115 56 24 25:48.6 8:19/M
3 Martin Peterman Wood RIver IL 1179 56 30 26:32.0 8:34/M
4 Steve Mundt Edwardsville IL 1131 53 31 26:32.5 8:34/M
5 JIM HOGGATT Troy IL 1178 53 57 31:09.7 10:03/M
6 Steve Stolte Edwardsville IL 1186 57 82 35:26.7 11:26/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Reinhardt Edwardsville IL 1141 67 20 25:19.9 8:10/M
2 Dan Marshall Edwardsville IL 1124 62 52 29:30.3 9:31/M
3 Bill Coyne Edwardsville IL 1076 71 69 33:14.2 10:43/M