Arthritis Foundation's Jingle Bell 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

December 06, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Cole Greenfield ILLINOIS 315 35 8 23:39.9 7:38/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Davis 302 121 51:13.9 16:31/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rylea Smith 312 10 130 1:00:17.4 19:27/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexis Fisher Godfrey ILLINOIS 330 14 34 29:34.7 9:32/M
2 Andi Davis 250 14 74 35:57.2 11:36/M
3 Sabrina Moore 366 15 75 36:08.2 11:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Darr 341 28 18 26:17.0 8:29/M
2 Liz Spain 384 24 22 26:48.2 8:39/M
3 Alexandria Ruzicka 134 26 24 26:58.8 8:42/M
4 Lauren Gage Alton IL 229 26 44 30:41.1 9:54/M
5 Callie Feldman Godfrey IL 145 27 54 32:23.5 10:27/M
6 Emily Heitzig Edwardsville IL 318 28 71 33:57.0 10:57/M
7 Amy Scherff 256 27 81 38:00.2 12:15/M
8 Katie Albert 66 26 84 39:04.0 12:36/M
9 Gena Ridolfi 68 28 86 39:17.5 12:40/M
10 Samantha Wattles 291 24 90 40:59.9 13:13/M
11 Meghan Kelly 289 24 91 41:00.7 13:14/M
12 Rachel Prusa 307 25 99 43:26.6 14:01/M
13 Morgan Moll 272 23 114 48:45.6 15:44/M
14 Kelli Ruppert 380 26 123 52:48.6 17:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kacie Langeland 359 31 12 24:57.9 8:03/M
2 Stacy Trujillo 257 30 13 25:11.8 8:07/M
3 Beki Allen 334 33 21 26:42.0 8:37/M
4 Melissa McAlpine 362 36 26 27:24.6 8:50/M
5 Chelsea Wells Bethalto IL 227 37 35 29:41.4 9:35/M
6 Jaime Dwiggins 45 37 36 29:41.5 9:35/M
7 Abbie Hoddge 354 33 42 30:22.6 9:48/M
8 Julie Verdu 202 30 50 32:07.7 10:22/M
9 Stephanie Herrera 96 33 57 32:26.8 10:28/M
10 Sarah Beiser Alton IL 144 33 58 32:30.8 10:29/M
11 Misty Gibbs 198 34 79 37:05.4 11:58/M
12 Carolyn Heitzig Alton ILLINOIS 319 30 83 39:03.0 12:36/M
13 Heather Tiemann Maryville IL 392 39 85 39:12.1 12:39/M
14 Genevieve Fisher Godfrey ILLINOIS 331 36 97 42:29.7 13:42/M
15 Ashley Rice 378 33 104 45:34.0 14:42/M
16 Jen Kenney 333 39 115 48:52.3 15:46/M
17 Amanda Moore 259 39 116 48:59.2 15:48/M
18 Amanda Oliger 261 36 117 48:59.9 15:48/M
19 Sara Thornton 52 35 124 53:41.7 17:19/M
20 Michelle Mathis 15 38 128 56:42.8 18:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meme Evans 252 43 10 24:14.0 7:49/M
2 Joanne Curvey 248 48 29 28:52.3 9:19/M
3 Melanie Wilkening Glen Carbon IL 283 46 31 28:56.5 9:20/M
4 Mandy Atkinson Alton ILLINOIS 44 43 37 29:41.7 9:35/M
5 Tonya Wallace Shipman IL 396 45 40 30:04.5 9:42/M
6 Alyse Aimone Bethalto ILLINOIS 328 48 48 31:00.6 10:00/M
7 Teresa Dankenbring Shipman IL 400 42 49 31:38.9 10:12/M
8 Denise Duitsman 344 43 61 33:01.4 10:39/M
9 Sonia Wild 399 40 65 33:16.6 10:44/M
10 Christine James-Moehle 199 47 70 33:45.1 10:53/M
11 Kim Davis 249 41 76 36:09.4 11:40/M
12 Debra Pace 118 42 88 40:08.8 12:57/M
13 Dana Hazelwood Godfrey IL 182 49 89 40:40.9 13:07/M
14 Kathy MacKay Granite City IL 401 41 92 41:05.5 13:15/M
15 Rosalind Ferrell 265 46 94 41:16.2 13:19/M
16 Patty Vallet Granite City IL 394 42 101 44:13.4 14:16/M
17 Sandy Holmes 31 44 109 47:05.7 15:11/M
18 Karen Jones 33 44 110 47:05.8 15:11/M
19 Jerilyn Perkins 294 48 111 47:15.4 15:15/M
20 Angel Goodrich 258 41 118 49:17.5 15:54/M
21 Sherry Hall Granite City 303 43 122 52:33.8 16:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Schuette 146 52 25 27:00.4 8:43/M
2 Susan Cappel 246 57 28 28:49.4 9:18/M
3 Myra Anderson 112 53 41 30:21.7 9:47/M
4 Kathleen Vest 136 57 45 30:41.2 9:54/M
5 Frances Young 148 55 55 32:25.0 10:27/M
6 Patti Verdu 201 53 59 32:53.8 10:36/M
7 Lisa Heffington 353 52 62 33:01.8 10:39/M
8 Gena Goetten-Isringhausen 350 51 67 33:32.5 10:49/M
9 Margie Sinclair-Parish 382 59 77 36:16.8 11:42/M
10 Donna Henderson 117 54 78 36:48.0 11:52/M
11 Alicia Bodwell Bethalto IL 403 50 100 43:58.7 14:11/M
12 Loretta Moore 368 55 102 45:11.8 14:35/M
13 Karen Porter 371 55 103 45:18.0 14:37/M
14 Terry Robertson IL 377 55 106 46:25.5 14:58/M
15 Pam Heepke 304 58 112 48:25.4 15:37/M
16 Holly Romann Edwardsville IL 308 51 120 51:12.7 16:31/M
17 Dana Witt 187 50 126 54:33.8 17:36/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Ottis Jerseyville IL 370 60 47 30:55.9 9:58/M
2 Mary Sue Norman 369 61 66 33:32.4 10:49/M
3 Maria Beatty East Alton IL 335 60 96 41:53.9 13:31/M
4 Suzanne Lentz 279 69 108 46:40.4 15:03/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caden Bohn Godfrey IL 337 14 1 19:26.7 6:16/M
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brayden Roberts 379 8 33 29:07.4 9:24/M
2 Noah Gallivan 347 7 52 32:20.8 10:26/M
3 Shea Herrera 97 8 56 32:26.3 10:28/M
4 Matthew Franklin 346 12 87 39:23.3 12:42/M
5 Griffin Smith 313 7 129 57:19.9 18:29/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Dunaway Edwardsville IL 345 17 3 20:41.9 6:40/M
2 Sam Gentelin 349 16 7 23:24.2 7:33/M
3 Tyler Hazelwood 183 13 11 24:17.9 7:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darryl Sanchez Webster Groves MO 225 28 2 20:17.7 6:33/M
2 Thomas Gage Alton IL 230 29 6 22:09.7 7:09/M
3 Greg Kamp 288 24 19 26:19.8 8:29/M
4 Trevor Bennett 287 25 20 26:27.4 8:32/M
5 Cody Thomas Bethalto IL 290 24 27 28:20.4 9:08/M
6 Sam Waldo 281 28 39 29:56.6 9:39/M
7 Justin L'Hote 268 24 113 48:29.8 15:38/M
8 Justin Martin 270 28 127 54:36.7 17:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gillean David Godfrey IL 402 30 4 20:49.2 6:43/M
2 Nolan Morgan 293 34 5 21:09.6 6:49/M
3 Sam Murray 273 31 14 25:12.4 8:08/M
4 Dan Morelli 295 33 16 25:52.5 8:21/M
5 Chris Stahlschmidt Brighton IL 224 33 43 30:27.9 9:49/M
6 Steve Holmes 32 39 68 33:41.8 10:52/M
7 Larry Kamp 358 35 105 45:34.6 14:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Wilkening 282 46 30 28:55.7 9:20/M
2 Michael Aimone Bethalto ILLINOIS 329 47 38 29:43.3 9:35/M
3 Cory Gallivan 348 41 51 32:20.7 10:26/M
4 James Jones East Saint Louis IL 231 47 69 33:42.9 10:52/M
5 Keith Toenyes 126 46 72 34:45.8 11:13/M
6 Mike Fisher Godfrey ILLINOIS 332 44 73 34:51.1 11:15/M
7 Jason Vallet Granite City IL 395 42 80 37:49.5 12:12/M
8 David Pruitt Alton IL 223 43 98 42:38.9 13:45/M
9 Bruce Pohlman 274 43 125 54:02.4 17:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Brazier 278 50 9 24:04.9 7:46/M
2 Bruce Vest 135 54 15 25:30.3 8:14/M
3 Ronald Bligh East Alton IL 336 59 32 29:03.0 9:22/M
4 John Shansey Illinois IL 381 53 46 30:55.0 9:58/M
5 Jerry Young Elsah IL 147 57 53 32:23.1 10:27/M
6 Kevin Childers 340 57 60 32:54.7 10:37/M
7 Bob Moore 367 58 63 33:14.8 10:43/M
8 David Sprague 385 52 64 33:15.6 10:44/M
9 Gordon Midgley 364 51 93 41:07.9 13:16/M
10 Howard Robertson IL 286 52 107 46:25.5 14:58/M
11 Mark Cappel 247 57 119 50:37.5 16:20/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Childers Granite City IL 339 64 23 26:56.2 8:41/M
2 Mac MacKay Granite City IL 305 65 95 41:16.5 13:19/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Ames Godfrey IL 226 72 17 26:06.4 8:25/M
2 Darrell Rhodes Bethalto IL 228 71 82 38:10.6 12:19/M