Arthritis Foundation's Jingle Bell 5K Run/Walk

Overall Finish List

December 06, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 Caden Bohn 337 14 M 1 Top Fin 1 19:26.7 6:16/M
2 Darryl Sanchez 225 28 M 1 20-29 1 20:17.7 6:33/M
3 Connor Dunaway 345 17 M 1 13-19 1 20:41.9 6:40/M
4 Gillean David 402 30 M 1 30-39 1 20:49.2 6:43/M
5 Nolan Morgan Frosty Fit & Fab 293 34 M 2 30-39 1 21:09.6 6:49/M
6 Thomas Gage 230 29 M 2 20-29 1 22:09.7 7:09/M
7 Sam Gentelin 349 16 M 2 13-19 1 23:24.2 7:33/M
8 Shannon Cole Stronger Than Yesterday 315 35 F 1 Top Fin 1 23:39.9 7:38/M
9 Randy Brazier Copper Clappers 278 50 M 1 50-59 1 24:04.9 7:46/M
10 Meme Evans Alton Running Educators 252 43 F 1 40-49 1 24:14.0 7:49/M
11 Tyler Hazelwood Santa Babies 183 13 M 3 13-19 1 24:17.9 7:50/M
12 Kacie Langeland 359 31 F 1 30-39 1 24:57.9 8:03/M
13 Stacy Trujillo Alton Running Educators 257 30 F 2 30-39 1 25:11.8 8:07/M
14 Sam Murray Brass Bells 273 31 M 3 30-39 1 25:12.4 8:08/M
15 Bruce Vest Orthopedic & Sports Medicine Clinic 135 54 M 2 50-59 1 25:30.3 8:14/M
16 Dan Morelli mricicles 295 33 M 4 30-39 1 25:52.5 8:21/M
17 Bill Ames 226 72 M 1 70-99 1 26:06.4 8:25/M
18 Victoria Darr 341 28 F 1 20-29 1 26:17.0 8:29/M
19 Greg Kamp Elfed Up and Ready to Rum 288 24 M 3 20-29 1 26:19.8 8:29/M
20 Trevor Bennett Elfed Up and Ready to Rum 287 25 M 4 20-29 1 26:27.4 8:32/M
21 Beki Allen 334 33 F 3 30-39 1 26:42.0 8:37/M
22 Liz Spain 384 24 F 2 20-29 1 26:48.2 8:39/M
23 Isaac Childers 339 64 M 1 60-69 1 26:56.2 8:41/M
24 Alexandria Ruzicka Orthopedic & Sports Medicine Clinic 134 26 F 3 20-29 1 26:58.8 8:42/M
25 Diane Schuette OSF Saint Anthony's 146 52 F 1 50-59 1 27:00.4 8:43/M
26 Melissa McAlpine 362 36 F 4 30-39 1 27:24.6 8:50/M
27 Cody Thomas Elfed Up and Ready to Rum 290 24 M 5 20-29 1 28:20.4 9:08/M
28 Susan Cappel Alton Running Educators 246 57 F 2 50-59 1 28:49.4 9:18/M
29 Joanne Curvey Alton Running Educators 248 48 F 2 40-49 1 28:52.3 9:19/M
30 Michael Wilkening Copper Clappers 282 46 M 1 40-49 1 28:55.7 9:20/M
31 Melanie Wilkening Copper Clappers 283 46 F 3 40-49 1 28:56.5 9:20/M
32 Ronald Bligh 336 59 M 3 50-59 1 29:03.0 9:22/M
33 Brayden Roberts 379 8 M 1 1-12 1 29:07.4 9:24/M
34 Alexis Fisher Yule logs and the Ho Ho's 330 14 F 1 13-19 1 29:34.7 9:32/M
35 Chelsea Wells 227 37 F 5 30-39 1 29:41.4 9:35/M
36 Jaime Dwiggins AMH TCU Mistletoe Misfits 45 37 F 6 30-39 1 29:41.5 9:35/M
37 Mandy Atkinson AMH TCU Mistletoe Misfits 44 43 F 4 40-49 1 29:41.7 9:35/M
38 Michael Aimone Yule logs and the Ho Ho's 329 47 M 2 40-49 1 29:43.3 9:35/M
39 Sam Waldo Copper Clappers 281 28 M 6 20-29 1 29:56.6 9:39/M
40 Tonya Wallace 396 45 F 5 40-49 1 30:04.5 9:42/M
41 Myra Anderson Lab Rats 112 53 F 3 50-59 1 30:21.7 9:47/M
42 Abbie Hoddge 354 33 F 7 30-39 1 30:22.6 9:48/M
43 Chris Stahlschmidt 224 33 M 5 30-39 1 30:27.9 9:49/M
44 Lauren Gage 229 26 F 4 20-29 1 30:41.1 9:54/M
45 Kathleen Vest Orthopedic & Sports Medicine Clinic 136 57 F 4 50-59 1 30:41.2 9:54/M
46 John Shansey 381 53 M 4 50-59 1 30:55.0 9:58/M
47 Barbara Ottis 370 60 F 1 60-69 1 30:55.9 9:58/M
48 Alyse Aimone Yule logs and the Ho Ho's 328 48 F 6 40-49 1 31:00.6 10:00/M
49 Teresa Dankenbring 400 42 F 7 40-49 1 31:38.9 10:12/M
50 Julie Verdu Smooth Operators 202 30 F 8 30-39 1 32:07.7 10:22/M
51 Cory Gallivan 348 41 M 3 40-49 1 32:20.7 10:26/M
52 Noah Gallivan 347 7 M 2 1-12 1 32:20.8 10:26/M
53 Jerry Young OSF Saint Anthony's 147 57 M 5 50-59 1 32:23.1 10:27/M
54 Callie Feldman OSF Saint Anthony's 145 27 F 5 20-29 1 32:23.5 10:27/M
55 Frances Young OSF Saint Anthony's 148 55 F 5 50-59 1 32:25.0 10:27/M
56 Shea Herrera Frosty Friends 97 8 M 3 1-12 1 32:26.3 10:28/M
57 Stephanie Herrera Frosty Friends 96 33 F 9 30-39 1 32:26.8 10:28/M
58 Sarah Beiser OSF Saint Anthony's 144 33 F 10 30-39 1 32:30.8 10:29/M
59 Patti Verdu Smooth Operators 201 53 F 6 50-59 1 32:53.8 10:36/M
60 Kevin Childers 340 57 M 6 50-59 1 32:54.7 10:37/M
61 Denise Duitsman 344 43 F 8 40-49 1 33:01.4 10:39/M
62 Lisa Heffington 353 52 F 7 50-59 1 33:01.8 10:39/M
63 Bob Moore 367 58 M 7 50-59 1 33:14.8 10:43/M
64 David Sprague 385 52 M 8 50-59 1 33:15.6 10:44/M
65 Sonia Wild 399 40 F 9 40-49 1 33:16.6 10:44/M
66 Mary Sue Norman 369 61 F 2 60-69 1 33:32.4 10:49/M
67 Gena Goetten-Isringhausen 350 51 F 8 50-59 1 33:32.5 10:49/M
68 Steve Holmes AMH Rehab Reindeers 32 39 M 6 30-39 1 33:41.8 10:52/M
69 James Jones 231 47 M 4 40-49 1 33:42.9 10:52/M
70 Christine James-Moehle Smooth Operators 199 47 F 10 40-49 1 33:45.1 10:53/M
71 Emily Heitzig Tammy's Troopers 318 28 F 6 20-29 1 33:57.0 10:57/M
72 Keith Toenyes MCU Angels 126 46 M 5 40-49 1 34:45.8 11:13/M
73 Mike Fisher Yule logs and the Ho Ho's 332 44 M 6 40-49 1 34:51.1 11:15/M
74 Andi Davis Alton Running Educators 250 14 F 2 13-19 1 35:57.2 11:36/M
75 Sabrina Moore 366 15 F 3 13-19 1 36:08.2 11:39/M
76 Kim Davis Alton Running Educators 249 41 F 11 40-49 1 36:09.4 11:40/M
77 Margie Sinclair-Parish 382 59 F 9 50-59 1 36:16.8 11:42/M
78 Donna Henderson LP's Ladies 117 54 F 10 50-59 1 36:48.0 11:52/M
79 Misty Gibbs Smooth Operators 198 34 F 11 30-39 1 37:05.4 11:58/M
80 Jason Vallet 395 42 M 7 40-49 1 37:49.5 12:12/M
81 Amy Scherff Alton Running Educators 256 27 F 7 20-29 1 38:00.2 12:15/M
82 Darrell Rhodes 228 71 M 2 70-99 1 38:10.6 12:19/M
83 Carolyn Heitzig Tammy's Troopers 319 30 F 12 30-39 1 39:03.0 12:36/M
84 Katie Albert Chris Kringles 66 26 F 8 20-29 1 39:04.0 12:36/M
85 Heather Tiemann 392 39 F 13 30-39 1 39:12.1 12:39/M
86 Gena Ridolfi Chris Kringles 68 28 F 9 20-29 1 39:17.5 12:40/M
87 Matthew Franklin 346 12 M 4 1-12 1 39:23.3 12:42/M
88 Debra Pace LP's Ladies 118 42 F 12 40-49 1 40:08.8 12:57/M
89 Dana Hazelwood Santa Babies 182 49 F 13 40-49 1 40:40.9 13:07/M
90 Samantha Wattles Elfed Up and Ready to Rum 291 24 F 10 20-29 1 40:59.9 13:13/M
91 Meghan Kelly Elfed Up and Ready to Rum 289 24 F 11 20-29 1 41:00.7 13:14/M
92 Kathy MacKay 401 41 F 14 40-49 1 41:05.5 13:15/M
93 Gordon Midgley 364 51 M 9 50-59 1 41:07.9 13:16/M
94 Rosalind Ferrell Brass Bells 265 46 F 15 40-49 1 41:16.2 13:19/M
95 Mac MacKay RunWell 305 65 M 2 60-69 1 41:16.5 13:19/M
96 Maria Beatty 335 60 F 3 60-69 1 41:53.9 13:31/M
97 Genevieve Fisher Yule logs and the Ho Ho's 331 36 F 14 30-39 1 42:29.7 13:42/M
98 David Pruitt 223 43 M 8 40-49 1 42:38.9 13:45/M
99 Rachel Prusa RunWell 307 25 F 12 20-29 1 43:26.6 14:01/M
100 Alicia Bodwell 403 50 F 11 50-59 1 43:58.7 14:11/M
 
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
101 Patty Vallet 394 42 F 16 40-49 1 44:13.4 14:16/M
102 Loretta Moore 368 55 F 12 50-59 1 45:11.8 14:35/M
103 Karen Porter 371 55 F 13 50-59 1 45:18.0 14:37/M
104 Ashley Rice 378 33 F 15 30-39 1 45:34.0 14:42/M
105 Larry Kamp 358 35 M 7 30-39 1 45:34.6 14:42/M
106 Terry Robertson 377 55 F 14 50-59 1 46:25.5 14:58/M
107 Howard Robertson 286 52 M 10 50-59 1 46:25.5 14:58/M
108 Suzanne Lentz Copper Clappers 279 69 F 4 60-69 1 46:40.4 15:03/M
109 Sandy Holmes AMH Rehab Reindeers 31 44 F 17 40-49 1 47:05.7 15:11/M
110 Karen Jones AMH Rehab Reindeers 33 44 F 18 40-49 1 47:05.8 15:11/M
111 Jerilyn Perkins Frosty Fit & Fab 294 48 F 19 40-49 1 47:15.4 15:15/M
112 Pam Heepke RunWell 304 58 F 15 50-59 1 48:25.4 15:37/M
113 Justin L'Hote Brass Bells 268 24 M 7 20-29 1 48:29.8 15:38/M
114 Morgan Moll Brass Bells 272 23 F 13 20-29 1 48:45.6 15:44/M
115 Jen Kenney Yule logs and the Ho Ho's 333 39 F 16 30-39 1 48:52.3 15:46/M
116 Amanda Moore Birthday Bashers 259 39 F 17 30-39 1 48:59.2 15:48/M
117 Amanda Oliger Birthday Bashers 261 36 F 18 30-39 1 48:59.9 15:48/M
118 Angel Goodrich Birthday Bashers 258 41 F 20 40-49 1 49:17.5 15:54/M
119 Mark Cappel Alton Running Educators 247 57 M 11 50-59 1 50:37.5 16:20/M
120 Holly Romann RunWell 308 51 F 16 50-59 1 51:12.7 16:31/M
121 Kim Davis RunWell 302 F 1 0- 0 1 51:13.9 16:31/M
122 Sherry Hall RunWell 303 43 F 21 40-49 1 52:33.8 16:57/M
123 Kelli Ruppert 380 26 F 14 20-29 1 52:48.6 17:02/M
124 Sara Thornton AMH-Apothecary Elves 52 35 F 19 30-39 1 53:41.7 17:19/M
125 Bruce Pohlman Brass Bells 274 43 M 9 40-49 1 54:02.4 17:26/M
126 Dana Witt Santa Babies 187 50 F 17 50-59 1 54:33.8 17:36/M
127 Justin Martin Brass Bells 270 28 M 8 20-29 1 54:36.7 17:37/M
128 Michelle Mathis AMH ICU intensive elves 15 38 F 20 30-39 1 56:42.8 18:17/M
129 Griffin Smith Santa Babies 313 7 M 5 1-12 1 57:19.9 18:29/M
130 Rylea Smith Santa Babies 312 10 F 1 1-12 1 1:00:17.4 19:27/M