Alton Marquette Catholic High School 5K

Age Group Results

May 03, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-89 90-90 91-99
Women: Top Finishers 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-89 90-90 91-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elyse Strebel 644 42 5 22:21.3 7:13/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Beckmeyer 27 23 19 24:28.1 7:54/M
2 Callie Feldman 258 26 44 30:31.6 9:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kara Forsting 579 37 9 23:24.4 7:33/M
2 Monica Campbell Alton IL 86 35 26 26:24.9 8:31/M
3 Amy Denother Godfrey IL 141 34 27 26:25.0 8:31/M
4 Sarah Kane 604 38 46 31:10.2 10:03/M
5 Amber Stewart 643 39 51 32:14.8 10:24/M
6 Stephanie Garvey 580 37 52 32:19.9 10:25/M
7 Kathleen Kenney 606 34 54 32:25.8 10:27/M
8 Kathrine Gorney 585 39 64 37:58.9 12:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Hamilton Alton IL 586 47 16 23:57.6 7:44/M
2 Jeanna Clark 108 40 29 27:18.0 8:48/M
3 Barbara Horstman 599 47 38 29:46.0 9:36/M
4 Lisa Critchfield Grafton IL 675 45 45 30:43.2 9:55/M
5 Shannon Lauritzen 608 42 56 33:58.5 10:57/M
6 Elinore Morin 621 41 57 34:58.7 11:17/M
7 Dana Carmody 90 49 58 36:51.6 11:53/M
8 Cindy Begnel 31 44 59 36:57.0 11:55/M
9 Sara Norman Jerseyville IL 622 44 60 36:57.1 11:55/M
10 Julie Smith Jerseyville IL 640 49 61 37:01.9 11:56/M
11 Cindy File 282 47 62 37:06.3 11:58/M
12 Annie Dooling Godfey IL 147 45 65 38:41.8 12:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Schuette 631 51 31 27:55.0 9:00/M
2 Jeanne Hoefert 597 51 33 29:05.4 9:23/M
3 Cindy Tefteller Godfrey IL 648 50 37 29:43.8 9:35/M
4 Kathy Claywell 120 53 41 30:15.0 9:45/M
5 Kathy Vest 653 53 69 43:48.3 14:08/M
Top

Female 60 to 89

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Daniel 680 65 42 30:22.9 9:48/M
Top

Female Pre High School

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Weiner 657 90 39 29:53.4 9:38/M
2 Kristine Lauritzen 609 90 47 31:38.7 10:12/M
Top

Female High School

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katy Ott 623 91 25 25:59.1 8:23/M
2 Caroline Hoefert 598 91 34 29:05.7 9:23/M
3 Rachel Hanson 587 91 67 42:55.5 13:51/M
4 Megan Hanson 588 91 68 42:55.6 13:51/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ray Strebel 645 41 1 19:27.3 6:16/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Harmon 590 27 3 21:38.4 6:59/M
2 Jt File 283 23 10 23:39.6 7:38/M
3 Natasha Harmon 591 26 48 31:41.8 10:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Ambrose Moro IL 677 36 12 23:48.0 7:41/M
2 Nick Kenney 605 34 13 23:49.2 7:41/M
3 Richie Goelvey 678 35 15 23:54.6 7:43/M
4 Joe Sun 646 33 18 24:13.4 7:49/M
5 Bill Brooks Alton IL 679 32 30 27:45.0 8:57/M
6 Chad Schnarre 628 35 53 32:20.1 10:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Ritter Jerseyville IL 670 47 4 21:47.1 7:02/M
2 Tariq Quadri 626 43 14 23:49.4 7:41/M
3 Mike Keenan 684 45 21 24:59.2 8:04/M
4 John Siener Godfrey IL 671 43 23 25:26.2 8:12/M
5 Dana Fitzgerald 577 46 35 29:39.8 9:34/M
6 Peter Tassinari 681 47 36 29:39.9 9:34/M
7 Scott Weiner 655 41 40 29:53.9 9:38/M
8 Andy Velloff 651 48 43 30:30.8 9:50/M
9 Tom Chapman 104 46 49 31:59.1 10:19/M
10 Mark Antineau 2 49 50 32:07.9 10:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rueben Willis 685 59 17 24:07.1 7:47/M
2 Bruce Vest 652 53 20 24:43.0 7:58/M
3 Tom Smith 639 50 24 25:32.6 8:14/M
4 Martin Peterman Wood River IL 673 57 28 27:11.4 8:46/M
5 John Hoelscher Alton IL 674 58 55 33:34.0 10:50/M
6 Joe Thuet 649 55 63 37:17.6 12:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 89

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Cleary 121 73 66 39:52.1 12:52/M
Top

Male Pre High School

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Joehl 603 90 2 20:46.0 6:42/M
2 Matthew Daniel 132 90 7 22:44.5 7:20/M
3 Ben Moehn Godfrey IL 672 90 11 23:43.9 7:39/M
4 Riley Velloff 650 90 32 28:02.3 9:03/M
Top

Male High School

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Mattin-Wand Bethalto IL 676 91 6 22:22.3 7:13/M
2 Collin Areyunski 669 91 8 23:04.4 7:26/M
3 Alex Begnel 33 91 22 25:22.0 8:11/M