Alton Marquette Catholic High School 5K

Overall Finish List

May 03, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Ray Strebel 645 41 M 1 Top Fin 19:27.3 6:16/M
2 Nathan Joehl 603 90 M 1 90-90 20:46.0 6:42/M
3 Tim Harmon 590 27 M 1 19-29 21:38.4 6:59/M
4 James Ritter Jerseyville IL 670 47 M 1 40-49 21:47.1 7:02/M
5 Elyse Strebel 644 42 F 1 Top Fin 22:21.3 7:13/M
6 Aaron Mattin-Wand Bethalto IL 676 91 M 1 91-99 22:22.3 7:13/M
7 Matthew Daniel 132 90 M 2 90-90 22:44.5 7:20/M
8 Collin Areyunski 669 91 M 2 91-99 23:04.4 7:26/M
9 Kara Forsting 579 37 F 1 30-39 23:24.4 7:33/M
10 Jt File 283 23 M 2 19-29 23:39.6 7:38/M
11 Ben Moehn Godfrey IL 672 90 M 3 90-90 23:43.9 7:39/M
12 Brad Ambrose Moro IL 677 36 M 1 30-39 23:48.0 7:41/M
13 Nick Kenney 605 34 M 2 30-39 23:49.2 7:41/M
14 Tariq Quadri 626 43 M 2 40-49 23:49.4 7:41/M
15 Richie Goelvey 678 35 M 3 30-39 23:54.6 7:43/M
16 Susan Hamilton Alton IL 586 47 F 1 40-49 23:57.6 7:44/M
17 Rueben Willis 685 59 M 1 50-59 24:07.1 7:47/M
18 Joe Sun 646 33 M 4 30-39 24:13.4 7:49/M
19 Haley Beckmeyer 27 23 F 1 19-29 24:28.1 7:54/M
20 Bruce Vest 652 53 M 2 50-59 24:43.0 7:58/M
21 Mike Keenan 684 45 M 3 40-49 24:59.2 8:04/M
22 Alex Begnel 33 91 M 3 91-99 25:22.0 8:11/M
23 John Siener Godfrey IL 671 43 M 4 40-49 25:26.2 8:12/M
24 Tom Smith 639 50 M 3 50-59 25:32.6 8:14/M
25 Katy Ott 623 91 F 1 91-99 25:59.1 8:23/M
26 Monica Campbell Alton IL 86 35 F 2 30-39 26:24.9 8:31/M
27 Amy Denother Godfrey IL 141 34 F 3 30-39 26:25.0 8:31/M
28 Martin Peterman Wood River IL 673 57 M 4 50-59 27:11.4 8:46/M
29 Jeanna Clark 108 40 F 2 40-49 27:18.0 8:48/M
30 Bill Brooks Alton IL 679 32 M 5 30-39 27:45.0 8:57/M
31 Diane Schuette 631 51 F 1 50-59 27:55.0 9:00/M
32 Riley Velloff 650 90 M 4 90-90 28:02.3 9:03/M
33 Jeanne Hoefert 597 51 F 2 50-59 29:05.4 9:23/M
34 Caroline Hoefert 598 91 F 2 91-99 29:05.7 9:23/M
35 Dana Fitzgerald 577 46 M 5 40-49 29:39.8 9:34/M
36 Peter Tassinari 681 47 M 6 40-49 29:39.9 9:34/M
37 Cindy Tefteller Godfrey IL 648 50 F 3 50-59 29:43.8 9:35/M
38 Barbara Horstman 599 47 F 3 40-49 29:46.0 9:36/M
39 Lauren Weiner 657 90 F 1 90-90 29:53.4 9:38/M
40 Scott Weiner 655 41 M 7 40-49 29:53.9 9:38/M
41 Kathy Claywell 120 53 F 4 50-59 30:15.0 9:45/M
42 Sarah Daniel 680 65 F 1 60-89 30:22.9 9:48/M
43 Andy Velloff 651 48 M 8 40-49 30:30.8 9:50/M
44 Callie Feldman 258 26 F 2 19-29 30:31.6 9:51/M
45 Lisa Critchfield Grafton IL 675 45 F 4 40-49 30:43.2 9:55/M
46 Sarah Kane 604 38 F 4 30-39 31:10.2 10:03/M
47 Kristine Lauritzen 609 90 F 2 90-90 31:38.7 10:12/M
48 Natasha Harmon 591 26 M 3 19-29 31:41.8 10:13/M
49 Tom Chapman 104 46 M 9 40-49 31:59.1 10:19/M
50 Mark Antineau 2 49 M 10 40-49 32:07.9 10:22/M
51 Amber Stewart 643 39 F 5 30-39 32:14.8 10:24/M
52 Stephanie Garvey 580 37 F 6 30-39 32:19.9 10:25/M
53 Chad Schnarre 628 35 M 6 30-39 32:20.1 10:26/M
54 Kathleen Kenney 606 34 F 7 30-39 32:25.8 10:27/M
55 John Hoelscher Alton IL 674 58 M 5 50-59 33:34.0 10:50/M
56 Shannon Lauritzen 608 42 F 5 40-49 33:58.5 10:57/M
57 Elinore Morin 621 41 F 6 40-49 34:58.7 11:17/M
58 Dana Carmody 90 49 F 7 40-49 36:51.6 11:53/M
59 Cindy Begnel 31 44 F 8 40-49 36:57.0 11:55/M
60 Sara Norman Jerseyville IL 622 44 F 9 40-49 36:57.1 11:55/M
61 Julie Smith Jerseyville IL 640 49 F 10 40-49 37:01.9 11:56/M
62 Cindy File 282 47 F 11 40-49 37:06.3 11:58/M
63 Joe Thuet 649 55 M 6 50-59 37:17.6 12:02/M
64 Kathrine Gorney 585 39 F 8 30-39 37:58.9 12:15/M
65 Annie Dooling Godfey IL 147 45 F 12 40-49 38:41.8 12:29/M
66 Mike Cleary 121 73 M 1 60-89 39:52.1 12:52/M
67 Rachel Hanson 587 91 F 3 91-99 42:55.5 13:51/M
68 Megan Hanson 588 91 F 4 91-99 42:55.6 13:51/M
69 Kathy Vest 653 53 F 5 50-59 43:48.3 14:08/M
 

2 Mile Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Michael Marturana 616 91 M 1 1-99 35:01.8 17:31/M
2 Jude Gibson 581 50 M 2 1-99 35:02.8 17:31/M
3 Lynsey Benne 77 91 F 1 1-99 36:43.6 18:22/M
4 Terry Eldridge 179 66 M 3 1-99 37:22.3 18:41/M
5 Mary Lou Eldridge 216 65 F 2 1-99 37:22.6 18:41/M
6 Sara Mayberry 618 52 F 3 1-99 37:22.7 18:41/M
7 Mike Ellerman 253 48 M 4 1-99 37:44.1 18:52/M
8 Tracy Wilmes 664 33 F 4 1-99 38:02.4 19:01/M
9 Becky Biedenstein 80 47 F 5 1-99 38:02.8 19:01/M
10 Natalie Schmees 627 91 F 6 1-99 38:02.9 19:01/M
11 Rita Wilmes 665 63 F 7 1-99 38:03.0 19:02/M
12 Debra Benne 37 55 F 8 1-99 38:20.8 19:10/M
13 Ryan Hutchinson 602 91 M 5 1-99 38:34.0 19:17/M
14 Maya Hutchinson 601 90 F 9 1-99 39:39.9 19:50/M
15 Kirsten Hutchinson 600 38 F 10 1-99 39:40.3 19:50/M
16 Bret Mayberry 617 47 M 6 1-99 40:18.3 20:09/M
17 Caleb Gibson 583 91 M 7 1-99 41:12.0 20:36/M
18 Antoinette Marturana 613 47 F 11 1-99 42:59.6 21:30/M
19 Carmelo Marturana 612 48 M 8 1-99 43:00.4 21:30/M
20 Melanie Boelter 85 31 F 12 1-99 45:15.0 22:38/M
21 Nancee Magilson 610 62 F 13 1-99 45:15.3 22:38/M
22 Patty Sweeney 647 49 F 14 1-99 52:06.3 26:03/M
23 Lois Harmon 589 56 F 15 1-99 52:08.6 26:04/M