Champions 4 Children Candy Corn Dash 5K

Age Group Results

September 20, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-25 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-65 66-99
Women:

5K Run/Walk

Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Participant 614 614 0 16 28:52.7 9:19/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaiah Love 616 14 14 27:57.5 9:01/M
2 Elliott Parker 627 7 24 32:06.0 10:21/M
3 Winston Parker 626 7 25 32:06.8 10:21/M
4 Cecilia Parker 628 9 28 33:04.1 10:40/M
5 Will Rakers 584 5 37 37:13.3 12:00/M
6 Caroline Rakers 583 7 50 44:55.2 14:29/M
7 Zac Wooten 613 9 76 1:00:49.7 19:37/M
Top

Male 15 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Trettenero 622 19 4 25:46.5 8:19/M
2 Taylor Daniels Donnellson IL 518 18 35 36:44.7 11:51/M
3 Nicholas Cooper 512 24 69 55:40.6 17:57/M
4 Katie Lingle 563 25 74 1:00:31.6 19:31/M
5 Whitney Eberhart 524 25 75 1:00:33.4 19:32/M
Top

Male 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Travis Widman 606 31 6 26:24.7 8:31/M
2 Aaron Leese 558 31 11 26:44.2 8:37/M
3 Michael Cooper 515 32 13 27:56.9 9:01/M
4 Erendira White 605 27 15 28:29.8 9:11/M
5 Emily Oestrich 625 31 18 30:03.9 9:42/M
6 Ryan Cafarelli 620 28 20 30:30.3 9:50/M
7 Paul Kinsella 552 33 22 31:12.7 10:04/M
8 Brian Landwehr 557 35 26 32:31.2 10:29/M
9 Malory Cafarelli 521 27 29 33:21.9 10:45/M
10 Kate McMahon 568 30 39 37:47.1 12:11/M
11 Leah Whitaker Edwardsville IL 604 32 40 39:21.7 12:42/M
12 Kimberli Seger 588 35 41 39:32.8 12:45/M
13 Katy McGillis 567 34 46 42:22.6 13:40/M
14 Ed McGillis 566 35 47 42:42.0 13:46/M
15 Bonnie Landwehr Plainview IL 556 29 49 43:44.9 14:06/M
16 Abby Duncan 520 29 55 49:40.1 16:01/M
17 Ashli Alexander 501 26 62 50:55.2 16:25/M
18 Amanda Beiser Alton IL 503 28 64 51:39.2 16:40/M
19 Ashley McCormick 565 30 71 59:35.5 19:13/M
20 Tiffany Bruch 505 29 72 59:35.9 19:13/M
21 Kelly Wooten 612 34 73 1:00:31.2 19:31/M
22 Mike Cohan 509 35 78 1:00:53.8 19:38/M
Top

Male 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Donaldson Edwardsville IL 519 39 1 20:07.9 6:29/M
2 Gary Dyson East Alton IL 621 39 3 25:03.7 8:05/M
3 Jon Gould 624 36 5 26:10.0 8:26/M
4 Tim Love 618 45 9 26:38.2 8:35/M
5 Amy Ogden Edwardsville IL 571 44 10 26:42.3 8:37/M
6 Bill Kelly 550 37 19 30:18.9 9:46/M
7 Christine Love 617 40 23 31:22.3 10:07/M
8 Tom Gibbons 531 44 30 33:32.8 10:49/M
9 Lori Gibbons 532 36 31 33:33.1 10:49/M
10 Stephanie Prange Highland IL 580 40 33 36:16.6 11:42/M
11 Laura Schaefer 586 41 34 36:31.7 11:47/M
12 Matt Rakers 582 38 38 37:13.9 12:00/M
13 Sylvia Peterson Edwardsville IL 576 42 44 40:46.3 13:09/M
14 Ana Goss Edwardsville IL 533 43 45 40:47.1 13:09/M
15 Gina Schubel 587 44 48 42:43.1 13:47/M
16 Leanne Rakers 581 36 51 44:55.6 14:29/M
17 Anna Dyson East Alton IL 522 45 53 45:13.1 14:35/M
18 Jessica Reichmann 585 37 54 46:13.3 14:55/M
19 Kelly Tracy 600 36 59 50:28.0 16:17/M
20 Teresa L. Speciale-Klipsch 593 42 65 51:41.1 16:40/M
21 Dawn Slechta 592 44 68 55:00.6 17:45/M
22 Estelle Meyer 570 43 79 1:00:54.6 19:39/M
23 Deanna Gehrs 529 37 80 1:01:17.5 19:46/M
Top

Male 46 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Viano Carlinville IL 615 55 2 20:42.5 6:41/M
2 Sharon Trettenero 623 49 7 26:35.6 8:35/M
3 Julie Eberhart 525 46 12 27:36.1 8:54/M
4 Chuck Peitzmeyer Edwardsville IL 575 55 17 29:00.4 9:21/M
5 Steve Slechta 591 48 27 32:46.6 10:34/M
6 Toni Peitzmeyer 619 50 32 34:19.1 11:04/M
7 Sara Tipton 599 46 42 40:14.2 12:59/M
8 Terry Tipton 598 47 43 40:14.9 12:59/M
9 Cathy Weiss 602 55 56 49:53.8 16:05/M
10 Angela Piper 577 49 60 50:49.0 16:24/M
11 Amy Kerntke 551 54 61 50:49.3 16:24/M
12 Tom Klipsch 553 47 66 51:41.5 16:40/M
13 Tandra Stewart-Clark 595 46 67 53:58.1 17:25/M
Top

Male 56 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Issac (wayne) Childers 507 63 8 26:38.1 8:35/M
2 Janel Angell 502 57 21 31:12.4 10:04/M
3 Terri MacKey 564 57 36 37:08.7 11:59/M
4 Kim Bonocorsi 504 58 57 49:54.2 16:06/M
5 Sheryl Hencke 541 56 63 51:09.3 16:30/M
6 Gary Cooper 514 64 70 58:56.3 19:01/M
Top

Male 66 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clifford Cooper 511 67 52 45:11.2 14:35/M
2 Judi Simpson 590 68 58 49:54.9 16:06/M
3 Van Plocher 578 66 77 1:00:53.4 19:38/M