Champions 4 Children Candy Corn Dash 5K

Overall Finish List

September 20, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 Tom Donaldson Edwardsville IL 519 39 M 1 36-45 1 20:07.9 6:29/M
2 Mike Viano Carlinville IL 615 55 M 1 46-55 1 20:42.5 6:41/M
3 Gary Dyson East Alton IL 621 39 M 2 36-45 1 25:03.7 8:05/M
4 Sam Trettenero 622 19 M 1 15-25 1 25:46.5 8:19/M
5 Jon Gould 624 36 M 3 36-45 1 26:10.0 8:26/M
6 Travis Widman 606 31 M 1 26-35 1 26:24.7 8:31/M
7 Sharon Trettenero 623 49 M 2 46-55 1 26:35.6 8:35/M
8 Issac (wayne) Childers 507 63 M 1 56-65 1 26:38.1 8:35/M
9 Tim Love 618 45 M 4 36-45 1 26:38.2 8:35/M
10 Amy Ogden Edwardsville IL 571 44 M 5 36-45 1 26:42.3 8:37/M
11 Aaron Leese 558 31 M 2 26-35 1 26:44.2 8:37/M
12 Julie Eberhart 525 46 M 3 46-55 1 27:36.1 8:54/M
13 Michael Cooper 515 32 M 3 26-35 1 27:56.9 9:01/M
14 Isaiah Love 616 14 M 1 1-14 1 27:57.5 9:01/M
15 Erendira White 605 27 M 4 26-35 1 28:29.8 9:11/M
16 Participant 614 614 0 M 1 0- 0 1 28:52.7 9:19/M
17 Chuck Peitzmeyer Edwardsville IL 575 55 M 4 46-55 1 29:00.4 9:21/M
18 Emily Oestrich 625 31 M 5 26-35 1 30:03.9 9:42/M
19 Bill Kelly 550 37 M 6 36-45 1 30:18.9 9:46/M
20 Ryan Cafarelli 620 28 M 6 26-35 1 30:30.3 9:50/M
21 Janel Angell 502 57 M 2 56-65 1 31:12.4 10:04/M
22 Paul Kinsella 552 33 M 7 26-35 1 31:12.7 10:04/M
23 Christine Love 617 40 M 7 36-45 1 31:22.3 10:07/M
24 Elliott Parker 627 7 M 2 1-14 1 32:06.0 10:21/M
25 Winston Parker 626 7 M 3 1-14 1 32:06.8 10:21/M
26 Brian Landwehr 557 35 M 8 26-35 1 32:31.2 10:29/M
27 Steve Slechta 591 48 M 5 46-55 1 32:46.6 10:34/M
28 Cecilia Parker 628 9 M 4 1-14 1 33:04.1 10:40/M
29 Malory Cafarelli 521 27 M 9 26-35 1 33:21.9 10:45/M
30 Tom Gibbons 531 44 M 8 36-45 1 33:32.8 10:49/M
31 Lori Gibbons 532 36 M 9 36-45 1 33:33.1 10:49/M
32 Participant 900 900 0 M 2 0- 0 X 33:39.5 10:51/M
33 Toni Peitzmeyer 619 50 M 6 46-55 1 34:19.1 11:04/M
34 Stephanie Prange Highland IL 580 40 M 10 36-45 1 36:16.6 11:42/M
35 Laura Schaefer 586 41 M 11 36-45 1 36:31.7 11:47/M
36 Taylor Daniels Donnellson IL 518 18 M 2 15-25 1 36:44.7 11:51/M
37 Terri MacKey 564 57 M 3 56-65 1 37:08.7 11:59/M
38 Will Rakers 584 5 M 5 1-14 1 37:13.3 12:00/M
39 Matt Rakers 582 38 M 12 36-45 1 37:13.9 12:00/M
40 Kate McMahon 568 30 M 10 26-35 1 37:47.1 12:11/M
41 Leah Whitaker Edwardsville IL 604 32 M 11 26-35 1 39:21.7 12:42/M
42 Kimberli Seger 588 35 M 12 26-35 1 39:32.8 12:45/M
43 Participant 901 901 0 M 3 0- 0 X 40:01.6 12:55/M
44 Sara Tipton 599 46 M 7 46-55 1 40:14.2 12:59/M
45 Terry Tipton 598 47 M 8 46-55 1 40:14.9 12:59/M
46 Sylvia Peterson Edwardsville IL 576 42 M 13 36-45 1 40:46.3 13:09/M
47 Ana Goss Edwardsville IL 533 43 M 14 36-45 1 40:47.1 13:09/M
48 Katy McGillis 567 34 M 13 26-35 1 42:22.6 13:40/M
49 Ed McGillis 566 35 M 14 26-35 1 42:42.0 13:46/M
50 Gina Schubel 587 44 M 15 36-45 1 42:43.1 13:47/M
51 Bonnie Landwehr Plainview IL 556 29 M 15 26-35 1 43:44.9 14:06/M
52 Caroline Rakers 583 7 M 6 1-14 1 44:55.2 14:29/M
53 Leanne Rakers 581 36 M 16 36-45 1 44:55.6 14:29/M
54 Clifford Cooper 511 67 M 1 66-99 1 45:11.2 14:35/M
55 Anna Dyson East Alton IL 522 45 M 17 36-45 1 45:13.1 14:35/M
56 Jessica Reichmann 585 37 M 18 36-45 1 46:13.3 14:55/M
57 Abby Duncan 520 29 M 16 26-35 1 49:40.1 16:01/M
58 Cathy Weiss 602 55 M 9 46-55 1 49:53.8 16:05/M
59 Kim Bonocorsi 504 58 M 4 56-65 1 49:54.2 16:06/M
60 Judi Simpson 590 68 M 2 66-99 1 49:54.9 16:06/M
61 Kelly Tracy 600 36 M 19 36-45 1 50:28.0 16:17/M
62 Angela Piper 577 49 M 10 46-55 1 50:49.0 16:24/M
63 Amy Kerntke 551 54 M 11 46-55 1 50:49.3 16:24/M
64 Ashli Alexander 501 26 M 17 26-35 1 50:55.2 16:25/M
65 Sheryl Hencke 541 56 M 5 56-65 1 51:09.3 16:30/M
66 Amanda Beiser Alton IL 503 28 M 18 26-35 1 51:39.2 16:40/M
67 Teresa L. Speciale-Klipsch 593 42 M 20 36-45 1 51:41.1 16:40/M
68 Tom Klipsch 553 47 M 12 46-55 1 51:41.5 16:40/M
69 Participant 902 902 0 M 4 0- 0 X 51:43.8 16:41/M
70 Participant 903 903 0 M 5 0- 0 X 51:44.5 16:41/M
71 Tandra Stewart-Clark 595 46 M 13 46-55 1 53:58.1 17:25/M
72 Dawn Slechta 592 44 M 21 36-45 1 55:00.6 17:45/M
73 Nicholas Cooper 512 24 M 3 15-25 1 55:40.6 17:57/M
74 Gary Cooper 514 64 M 6 56-65 1 58:56.3 19:01/M
75 Ashley McCormick 565 30 M 19 26-35 1 59:35.5 19:13/M
76 Tiffany Bruch 505 29 M 20 26-35 1 59:35.9 19:13/M
77 Kelly Wooten 612 34 F 1 26-35 1 1:00:31.2 19:31/M
78 Katie Lingle 563 25 M 4 15-25 1 1:00:31.6 19:31/M
79 Whitney Eberhart 524 25 M 5 15-25 1 1:00:33.4 19:32/M
80 Zac Wooten 613 9 M 7 1-14 1 1:00:49.7 19:37/M
81 Van Plocher 578 66 M 3 66-99 1 1:00:53.4 19:38/M
82 Mike Cohan 509 35 M 21 26-35 1 1:00:53.8 19:38/M
83 Estelle Meyer 570 43 M 22 36-45 1 1:00:54.6 19:39/M
84 Deanna Gehrs 529 37 M 23 36-45 1 1:01:17.5 19:46/M