Chili Chase 5K

Age Group Results

October 04, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-13 14-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-13 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Klingelhoefer OFallon IL 1617 20 9 22:40.8 7:19/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Rose Swansea IL 1675 0 88 37:32.9 12:06/M
Top

Female 13 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Kokotovich Belleville IL 1618 13 13 24:25.8 7:53/M
2 Lillie Cuddeback Caseyville IL 1697 9 23 27:43.1 8:56/M
3 Maryssa Dubach Glen Carbon IL 1578 10 41 30:54.7 9:58/M
4 Nina Goodrich Belleville IL 1679 12 45 31:00.6 10:00/M
5 Maebree Koch Belleville IL 1684 13 47 31:02.4 10:01/M
6 Mallory Buckner Sparta IL 1566 12 60 33:07.2 10:41/M
7 Erin Botkin Belleville IL 1562 12 70 34:38.7 11:10/M
8 Maggie Haury Sparta IL 1597 11 105 44:58.3 14:30/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Fedak Belleville IL 1582 22 18 25:58.7 8:23/M
2 Nicole Banocy Chesterfield MO 1556 21 43 30:59.1 10:00/M
3 Chelsea Minor Belleville IL 1639 23 58 32:50.3 10:35/M
4 Brittany Pesko Belleville IL 1649 23 78 35:45.7 11:32/M
5 Amy Foster edwardsville IL 1586 23 91 39:08.4 12:37/M
6 Stephanie Taylor belleville IL 1668 23 116 48:17.9 15:35/M
7 Josie Fiske O'Fallon IL 1584 22 117 48:17.9 15:35/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Howell Breese IL 1607 27 38 30:15.8 9:45/M
2 Kathryn Thumann Smithton IL 1669 28 62 33:17.4 10:44/M
3 Samantha Parker New Athens IL 1648 29 72 34:55.3 11:16/M
4 Katherine Rouse Decatur GA 1655 27 90 38:37.5 12:27/M
5 Brandy Wanner 1695 25 93 39:08.6 12:37/M
6 Melissa Johnson Belleville IL 1551 28 107 45:26.5 14:39/M
7 Shelly Warren Columbia IL 1671 29 118 48:53.3 15:46/M
8 Rachel Icenogle Belleville IL 1609 25 121 49:06.5 15:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky McDaniel Shiloh IL 1632 32 42 30:57.3 9:59/M
2 Audra Hall Swansea IL 1595 32 44 31:00.3 10:00/M
3 Megan Greive Belleville IL 1681 31 49 31:15.1 10:05/M
4 Sharon Wagner Lebanon IL 1682 34 52 32:14.5 10:24/M
5 Monique Clintsman OFallon MO 1573 32 59 32:58.9 10:38/M
6 Jenni House Bridgeton MO 1606 30 67 33:58.7 10:57/M
7 Elizabeth Shaw New Athens IL 1660 32 81 36:02.0 11:37/M
8 Virginia Lugge Belleville IL 1694 30 84 36:56.6 11:55/M
9 Sara Foster edwardsville IL 1588 32 92 39:08.6 12:37/M
10 Laura Griffith Waterloo IL 1593 33 97 41:26.1 13:22/M
11 Selena Nulton ALTON IL 1645 33 98 41:30.1 13:23/M
12 Tanya Laminack Belleville IL 1623 31 100 43:26.0 14:01/M
13 Jamie Phelps Marissa IL 1651 34 133 58:33.3 18:53/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joelle Hines Belleville IL 1688 39 20 26:52.5 8:40/M
2 Lauralee Winchester Belleville IL 1674 37 30 28:35.4 9:13/M
3 Christine Botkin Belleville IL 1561 35 71 34:38.8 11:10/M
4 Teresa Aguayo Waterloo IL 1553 39 101 43:29.4 14:02/M
5 Kendra Rieso Freeburg IL 1654 37 103 43:52.4 14:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Kokotovich Belleville IL 1619 44 16 24:31.3 7:55/M
2 Tammi Mixen Litchfield IL 1641 41 24 27:44.0 8:57/M
3 Sandy Howell Belleville IL 1686 42 46 31:01.9 10:00/M
4 Stacy Dambacher Freeburg IL 1574 43 66 33:58.0 10:57/M
5 Catina Mahr Swansea IL 1628 41 73 35:08.0 11:20/M
6 Stacey Buckner Sparta IL 1568 41 75 35:32.2 11:28/M
7 Sandy Peterman Freeburg IL 1650 41 77 35:39.0 11:30/M
8 Michelle Haury Sparta IL 1598 43 108 45:27.7 14:40/M
9 Dawn Slechta Collinsville IL 1665 44 131 51:27.9 16:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Fannin Mascoutah IL 1690 47 26 27:48.6 8:58/M
2 Laurel McClean Belleville IL 1683 47 31 28:36.7 9:14/M
3 Tammy Gauch Freeburg IL 1590 46 40 30:50.6 9:57/M
4 Kathy Williams Swansea IL 1673 46 57 32:43.1 10:33/M
5 Rachael Keeley Belleville IL 1614 47 68 34:17.3 11:04/M
6 Denise Shearrer Dupo IL 1662 46 102 43:30.2 14:02/M
7 Karen Latta Belleville IL 1626 45 132 58:32.9 18:53/M
8 Maria McHatton Wood River IL 1633 47 135 1:01:45.6 19:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Juscius Swansea IL 1613 53 33 29:00.2 9:21/M
2 Penny Horcher Belleville IL 1604 53 83 36:40.4 11:50/M
3 Geri Dintelmann Belleville IL 1680 53 85 37:19.3 12:02/M
4 Saundra Mueller Fults IL 1642 51 89 38:00.0 12:15/M
5 Bernadette Dougherty Waterloo IL 1577 51 94 39:56.4 12:53/M
6 Lee Ann Heaton Belleville IL 1600 51 95 40:17.7 13:00/M
7 Tammy Norrenberns Mascoutah IL 1644 51 96 41:14.2 13:18/M
8 Becky DesPain Freeburg IL 1576 53 114 47:24.9 15:17/M
9 Shari Johubert Largo FL 1706 52 127 49:33.4 15:59/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eileen Kinney-Kach Belleville IL 1615 55 69 34:21.0 11:05/M
2 Annie Hall Belleville IL 1594 56 106 45:14.8 14:35/M
3 Jean Dayton Waterloo IL 1575 57 112 47:22.8 15:17/M
4 Lois Jean Bevirt Belleville IL 1558 59 113 47:23.2 15:17/M
5 Meg Hartin Marietta GA 1596 57 119 49:02.5 15:49/M
6 Peggy Hassil 1705 55 128 49:34.6 15:59/M
7 Nita Marlow Belleville IL 1630 55 134 58:33.5 18:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheila McAllister Millstadt IL 1631 61 115 47:26.0 15:18/M
2 Jan Siemens Belleville IL 1663 61 120 49:04.5 15:50/M
3 Linda Landrum Fairview Heights IL 1624 62 123 49:09.4 15:51/M
Top

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Narelle Watson Smithton IL 1672 69 111 47:18.2 15:15/M
2 Joyce Melchers ALGONQUIN IL 1636 72 125 49:17.4 15:54/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Lanius Fairview Heights IL 1625 31 1 19:41.8 6:21/M
Top

Male 13 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Walton Fayetteville IL 1670 11 37 30:03.2 9:42/M
2 Vaughn Dickey IL 1691 9 54 32:33.1 10:30/M
3 Trey Goodrich Belleville IL 1703 6 63 33:28.3 10:48/M
4 Keegan Rose Smithton IL 1677 7 86 37:24.8 12:04/M
5 Carter Rose Swansea IL 1676 10 87 37:25.0 12:04/M
Top

Male 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garrett McNally 1701 14 34 29:30.3 9:31/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Krause Belleville IL 1685 22 11 24:06.0 7:46/M
2 Michael Adams St. Louis MO 1552 24 50 31:38.8 10:12/M
3 Ben Brown Belleville IL 1564 23 79 35:46.2 11:32/M
4 Andrew Chamness Wood River IL 1571 23 136 1:01:51.4 19:57/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Rouse Decatur GA 1656 29 8 22:39.6 7:18/M
2 Ryan Gehringer st louis MO 1591 26 10 23:16.5 7:30/M
3 Kelvin Jobe Belleville IL 1612 26 36 29:46.3 9:36/M
4 Adam Meikamp edwardsville IL 1635 27 109 45:45.5 14:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Eley Scott Air Force Base IL 1700 33 5 21:38.2 6:59/M
2 Michael Laminack Belleville IL 1622 34 51 32:09.4 10:22/M
3 Scott Dickey Marissa IL 1687 33 55 32:33.5 10:30/M
4 Travis Ervin Waterloo IL 1580 33 61 33:08.2 10:41/M
5 Bobby Foster edwardsville IL 1587 31 110 45:45.9 14:45/M
6 Byron Icenogle Belleville IL 1608 32 122 49:07.1 15:51/M
7 Travis Shaw New Athens IL 1661 34 129 49:38.2 16:01/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Trapp Belleville IL 1699 39 2 20:42.3 6:41/M
2 Roger Dubach Glen Carbon IL 1579 39 53 32:26.7 10:28/M
3 Bryon Goodrich Belleville IL 1678 37 64 33:30.7 10:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darrell Marszalek O'Fallon IL 1693 44 4 21:21.5 6:53/M
2 Mark Ruesink Belleville IL 1658 43 15 24:30.1 7:54/M
3 Scott Buckner Sparta IL 1567 43 21 27:25.5 8:51/M
4 Lonnie Mixen Litchfield IL 1640 43 25 27:44.7 8:57/M
5 Bradley Merrill Mascoutah IL 1638 41 76 35:39.0 11:30/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Santiago O'Fallon IL 1659 47 3 21:13.6 6:51/M
2 Michael McLaughlin Alton IL 1634 46 99 43:07.6 13:55/M
3 Kevin Barry 1707 47 126 49:33.3 15:59/M
4 Steve Slechta Collinsville IL 1666 48 130 51:27.1 16:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Fitzgerald Swansea IL 1585 54 6 21:49.9 7:02/M
2 Joe Fedak Belleville IL 1581 51 7 22:16.7 7:11/M
3 John Igel belleville IL 1610 52 19 26:21.5 8:30/M
4 Chip Krause Belleville IL 1621 51 22 27:33.3 8:53/M
5 Kent Agne Belleville IL 1698 54 28 28:24.3 9:10/M
6 Larry Heaton Belleville IL 1599 51 29 28:33.2 9:13/M
7 DARRYL LINDSEY Belleville IL 1627 54 35 29:31.3 9:31/M
8 Kevin Horcher Belleville IL 1603 52 39 30:45.7 9:55/M
9 Mike Banocy Saint Louis MO 1555 54 48 31:09.6 10:03/M
10 Mak Van Diver 1702 54 56 32:36.3 10:31/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Klingelhoefer OFallon IL 1616 55 14 24:26.0 7:53/M
2 DENNIS NEVOIS BELLEVILLE IL 1643 57 27 28:23.2 9:09/M
3 Mark Juscius 1704 55 74 35:11.1 11:21/M
4 George Pugh Belleville IL 1692 57 80 35:52.3 11:34/M
5 Sam Cuddeback 1696 55 82 36:40.3 11:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Blanchet Belleville IL 1689 63 12 24:21.2 7:51/M
2 Tom Finnegan OFallon IL 1583 61 17 24:45.1 7:59/M
3 John Goehner O'Fallon IL 1592 64 124 49:16.8 15:54/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Beebe Fairview Heights IL 1557 67 32 28:59.9 9:21/M
2 Bill Ruesink Springfield IL 1657 70 65 33:47.3 10:54/M
3 Wil Melchers Red Bud IL 1637 76 104 44:56.2 14:30/M