Chili Chase 5K

Overall Finish List

October 04, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 Brad Lanius Fairview Heights IL 1625 31 M 1 Top Fin 1 19:41.8 6:21/M
2 Dan Trapp Belleville IL 1699 39 M 1 35-39 1 20:42.3 6:41/M
3 Richard Santiago O'Fallon IL 1659 47 M 1 45-49 1 21:13.6 6:51/M
4 Darrell Marszalek O'Fallon IL 1693 44 M 1 40-44 1 21:21.5 6:53/M
5 Kevin Eley Scott Air Force Base IL 1700 33 M 1 30-34 1 21:38.2 6:59/M
6 Mike Fitzgerald Swansea IL 1585 54 M 1 50-54 1 21:49.9 7:02/M
7 Joe Fedak Belleville IL 1581 51 M 2 50-54 1 22:16.7 7:11/M
8 Matt Rouse Decatur GA 1656 29 M 1 25-29 1 22:39.6 7:18/M
9 Taylor Klingelhoefer OFallon IL 1617 20 F 1 Top Fin 1 22:40.8 7:19/M
10 Ryan Gehringer st louis MO 1591 26 M 2 25-29 1 23:16.5 7:30/M
11 Brian Krause Belleville IL 1685 22 M 1 19-24 1 24:06.0 7:46/M
12 Richard Blanchet Belleville IL 1689 63 M 1 60-64 1 24:21.2 7:51/M
13 Kayla Kokotovich Belleville IL 1618 13 F 1 1-13 1 24:25.8 7:53/M
14 Rick Klingelhoefer OFallon IL 1616 55 M 1 55-59 1 24:26.0 7:53/M
15 Mark Ruesink Belleville IL 1658 43 M 2 40-44 1 24:30.1 7:54/M
16 Lisa Kokotovich Belleville IL 1619 44 F 1 40-44 1 24:31.3 7:55/M
17 Tom Finnegan OFallon IL 1583 61 M 2 60-64 1 24:45.1 7:59/M
18 Kaitlyn Fedak Belleville IL 1582 22 F 1 19-24 1 25:58.7 8:23/M
19 John Igel belleville IL 1610 52 M 3 50-54 1 26:21.5 8:30/M
20 Joelle Hines Belleville IL 1688 39 F 1 35-39 1 26:52.5 8:40/M
21 Scott Buckner Sparta IL 1567 43 M 3 40-44 1 27:25.5 8:51/M
22 Chip Krause Belleville IL 1621 51 M 4 50-54 1 27:33.3 8:53/M
23 Lillie Cuddeback Caseyville IL 1697 9 F 2 1-13 1 27:43.1 8:56/M
24 Tammi Mixen Litchfield IL 1641 41 F 2 40-44 1 27:44.0 8:57/M
25 Lonnie Mixen Litchfield IL 1640 43 M 4 40-44 1 27:44.7 8:57/M
26 Michelle Fannin Mascoutah IL 1690 47 F 1 45-49 1 27:48.6 8:58/M
27 DENNIS NEVOIS BELLEVILLE IL 1643 57 M 2 55-59 1 28:23.2 9:09/M
28 Kent Agne Belleville IL 1698 54 M 5 50-54 1 28:24.3 9:10/M
29 Larry Heaton Belleville IL 1599 51 M 6 50-54 1 28:33.2 9:13/M
30 Lauralee Winchester Belleville IL 1674 37 F 2 35-39 1 28:35.4 9:13/M
31 Laurel McClean Belleville IL 1683 47 F 2 45-49 1 28:36.7 9:14/M
32 Bill Beebe Fairview Heights IL 1557 67 M 1 65-99 1 28:59.9 9:21/M
33 Maggie Juscius Swansea IL 1613 53 F 1 50-54 1 29:00.2 9:21/M
34 Garrett McNally 1701 14 M 1 14-18 1 29:30.3 9:31/M
35 DARRYL LINDSEY Belleville IL 1627 54 M 7 50-54 1 29:31.3 9:31/M
36 Kelvin Jobe Belleville IL 1612 26 M 3 25-29 1 29:46.3 9:36/M
37 Luke Walton Fayetteville IL 1670 11 M 1 1-13 1 30:03.2 9:42/M
38 Emily Howell Breese IL 1607 27 F 1 25-29 1 30:15.8 9:45/M
39 Kevin Horcher Belleville IL 1603 52 M 8 50-54 1 30:45.7 9:55/M
40 Tammy Gauch Freeburg IL 1590 46 F 3 45-49 1 30:50.6 9:57/M
41 Maryssa Dubach Glen Carbon IL 1578 10 F 3 1-13 1 30:54.7 9:58/M
42 Becky McDaniel Shiloh IL 1632 32 F 1 30-34 1 30:57.3 9:59/M
43 Nicole Banocy Chesterfield MO 1556 21 F 2 19-24 1 30:59.1 10:00/M
44 Audra Hall Swansea IL 1595 32 F 2 30-34 1 31:00.3 10:00/M
45 Nina Goodrich Belleville IL 1679 12 F 4 1-13 1 31:00.6 10:00/M
46 Sandy Howell Belleville IL 1686 42 F 3 40-44 1 31:01.9 10:00/M
47 Maebree Koch Belleville IL 1684 13 F 5 1-13 1 31:02.4 10:01/M
48 Mike Banocy Saint Louis MO 1555 54 M 9 50-54 1 31:09.6 10:03/M
49 Megan Greive Belleville IL 1681 31 F 3 30-34 1 31:15.1 10:05/M
50 Michael Adams St. Louis MO 1552 24 M 2 19-24 1 31:38.8 10:12/M
51 Michael Laminack Belleville IL 1622 34 M 2 30-34 1 32:09.4 10:22/M
52 Sharon Wagner Lebanon IL 1682 34 F 4 30-34 1 32:14.5 10:24/M
53 Roger Dubach Glen Carbon IL 1579 39 M 2 35-39 1 32:26.7 10:28/M
54 Vaughn Dickey IL 1691 9 M 2 1-13 1 32:33.1 10:30/M
55 Scott Dickey Marissa IL 1687 33 M 3 30-34 1 32:33.5 10:30/M
56 Mak Van Diver 1702 54 M 10 50-54 1 32:36.3 10:31/M
57 Kathy Williams Swansea IL 1673 46 F 4 45-49 1 32:43.1 10:33/M
58 Chelsea Minor Belleville IL 1639 23 F 3 19-24 1 32:50.3 10:35/M
59 Monique Clintsman OFallon MO 1573 32 F 5 30-34 1 32:58.9 10:38/M
60 Mallory Buckner Sparta IL 1566 12 F 6 1-13 1 33:07.2 10:41/M
61 Travis Ervin Waterloo IL 1580 33 M 4 30-34 1 33:08.2 10:41/M
62 Kathryn Thumann Smithton IL 1669 28 F 2 25-29 1 33:17.4 10:44/M
63 Trey Goodrich Belleville IL 1703 6 M 3 1-13 1 33:28.3 10:48/M
64 Bryon Goodrich Belleville IL 1678 37 M 3 35-39 1 33:30.7 10:48/M
65 Bill Ruesink Springfield IL 1657 70 M 2 65-99 1 33:47.3 10:54/M
66 Stacy Dambacher Freeburg IL 1574 43 F 4 40-44 1 33:58.0 10:57/M
67 Jenni House Bridgeton MO 1606 30 F 6 30-34 1 33:58.7 10:57/M
68 Rachael Keeley Belleville IL 1614 47 F 5 45-49 1 34:17.3 11:04/M
69 Eileen Kinney-Kach Belleville IL 1615 55 F 1 55-59 1 34:21.0 11:05/M
70 Erin Botkin Belleville IL 1562 12 F 7 1-13 1 34:38.7 11:10/M
71 Christine Botkin Belleville IL 1561 35 F 3 35-39 1 34:38.8 11:10/M
72 Samantha Parker New Athens IL 1648 29 F 3 25-29 1 34:55.3 11:16/M
73 Catina Mahr Swansea IL 1628 41 F 5 40-44 1 35:08.0 11:20/M
74 Mark Juscius 1704 55 M 3 55-59 1 35:11.1 11:21/M
75 Stacey Buckner Sparta IL 1568 41 F 6 40-44 1 35:32.2 11:28/M
76 Bradley Merrill Mascoutah IL 1638 41 M 5 40-44 1 35:39.0 11:30/M
77 Sandy Peterman Freeburg IL 1650 41 F 7 40-44 1 35:39.0 11:30/M
78 Brittany Pesko Belleville IL 1649 23 F 4 19-24 1 35:45.7 11:32/M
79 Ben Brown Belleville IL 1564 23 M 3 19-24 1 35:46.2 11:32/M
80 George Pugh Belleville IL 1692 57 M 4 55-59 1 35:52.3 11:34/M
81 Elizabeth Shaw New Athens IL 1660 32 F 7 30-34 1 36:02.0 11:37/M
82 Sam Cuddeback 1696 55 M 5 55-59 1 36:40.3 11:50/M
83 Penny Horcher Belleville IL 1604 53 F 2 50-54 1 36:40.4 11:50/M
84 Virginia Lugge Belleville IL 1694 30 F 8 30-34 1 36:56.6 11:55/M
85 Geri Dintelmann Belleville IL 1680 53 F 3 50-54 1 37:19.3 12:02/M
86 Keegan Rose Smithton IL 1677 7 M 4 1-13 1 37:24.8 12:04/M
87 Carter Rose Swansea IL 1676 10 M 5 1-13 1 37:25.0 12:04/M
88 Kelly Rose Swansea IL 1675 0 F 1 0- 0 1 37:32.9 12:06/M
89 Saundra Mueller Fults IL 1642 51 F 4 50-54 1 38:00.0 12:15/M
90 Katherine Rouse Decatur GA 1655 27 F 4 25-29 1 38:37.5 12:27/M
91 Amy Foster edwardsville IL 1586 23 F 5 19-24 1 39:08.4 12:37/M
92 Sara Foster edwardsville IL 1588 32 F 9 30-34 1 39:08.6 12:37/M
93 Brandy Wanner 1695 25 F 5 25-29 1 39:08.6 12:37/M
94 Bernadette Dougherty Waterloo IL 1577 51 F 5 50-54 1 39:56.4 12:53/M
95 Lee Ann Heaton Belleville IL 1600 51 F 6 50-54 1 40:17.7 13:00/M
96 Tammy Norrenberns Mascoutah IL 1644 51 F 7 50-54 1 41:14.2 13:18/M
97 Laura Griffith Waterloo IL 1593 33 F 10 30-34 1 41:26.1 13:22/M
98 Selena Nulton ALTON IL 1645 33 F 11 30-34 1 41:30.1 13:23/M
99 Michael McLaughlin Alton IL 1634 46 M 2 45-49 1 43:07.6 13:55/M
100 Tanya Laminack Belleville IL 1623 31 F 12 30-34 1 43:26.0 14:01/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
101 Teresa Aguayo Waterloo IL 1553 39 F 4 35-39 1 43:29.4 14:02/M
102 Denise Shearrer Dupo IL 1662 46 F 6 45-49 1 43:30.2 14:02/M
103 Kendra Rieso Freeburg IL 1654 37 F 5 35-39 1 43:52.4 14:09/M
104 Wil Melchers Red Bud IL 1637 76 M 3 65-99 1 44:56.2 14:30/M
105 Maggie Haury Sparta IL 1597 11 F 8 1-13 1 44:58.3 14:30/M
106 Annie Hall Belleville IL 1594 56 F 2 55-59 1 45:14.8 14:35/M
107 Melissa Johnson Belleville IL 1551 28 F 6 25-29 1 45:26.5 14:39/M
108 Michelle Haury Sparta IL 1598 43 F 8 40-44 1 45:27.7 14:40/M
109 Adam Meikamp edwardsville IL 1635 27 M 4 25-29 1 45:45.5 14:45/M
110 Bobby Foster edwardsville IL 1587 31 M 5 30-34 1 45:45.9 14:45/M
111 Narelle Watson Smithton IL 1672 69 F 1 65-99 1 47:18.2 15:15/M
112 Jean Dayton Waterloo IL 1575 57 F 3 55-59 1 47:22.8 15:17/M
113 Lois Jean Bevirt Belleville IL 1558 59 F 4 55-59 1 47:23.2 15:17/M
114 Becky DesPain Freeburg IL 1576 53 F 8 50-54 1 47:24.9 15:17/M
115 Sheila McAllister Millstadt IL 1631 61 F 1 60-64 1 47:26.0 15:18/M
116 Stephanie Taylor belleville IL 1668 23 F 6 19-24 1 48:17.9 15:35/M
117 Josie Fiske O'Fallon IL 1584 22 F 7 19-24 1 48:17.9 15:35/M
118 Shelly Warren Columbia IL 1671 29 F 7 25-29 1 48:53.3 15:46/M
119 Meg Hartin Marietta GA 1596 57 F 5 55-59 1 49:02.5 15:49/M
120 Jan Siemens Belleville IL 1663 61 F 2 60-64 1 49:04.5 15:50/M
121 Rachel Icenogle Belleville IL 1609 25 F 8 25-29 1 49:06.5 15:50/M
122 Byron Icenogle Belleville IL 1608 32 M 6 30-34 1 49:07.1 15:51/M
123 Linda Landrum Fairview Heights IL 1624 62 F 3 60-64 1 49:09.4 15:51/M
124 John Goehner O'Fallon IL 1592 64 M 3 60-64 1 49:16.8 15:54/M
125 Joyce Melchers ALGONQUIN IL 1636 72 F 2 65-99 1 49:17.4 15:54/M
126 Kevin Barry 1707 47 M 3 45-49 1 49:33.3 15:59/M
127 Shari Johubert Largo FL 1706 52 F 9 50-54 1 49:33.4 15:59/M
128 Peggy Hassil 1705 55 F 6 55-59 1 49:34.6 15:59/M
129 Unknown Chip: 002757e7f 9002 M 1 0- 0 X 49:34.9 15:59/M
130 Travis Shaw New Athens IL 1661 34 M 7 30-34 1 49:38.2 16:01/M
131 Steve Slechta Collinsville IL 1666 48 M 4 45-49 1 51:27.1 16:36/M
132 Dawn Slechta Collinsville IL 1665 44 F 9 40-44 1 51:27.9 16:36/M
133 Karen Latta Belleville IL 1626 45 F 7 45-49 1 58:32.9 18:53/M
134 Jamie Phelps Marissa IL 1651 34 F 13 30-34 1 58:33.3 18:53/M
135 Nita Marlow Belleville IL 1630 55 F 7 55-59 1 58:33.5 18:53/M
136 Maria McHatton Wood River IL 1633 47 F 8 45-49 1 1:01:45.6 19:55/M
137 Andrew Chamness Wood River IL 1571 23 M 4 19-24 1 1:01:51.4 19:57/M