Covered Bridge 5K

Age Group Results

June 14, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jahna Schadt Edwardsville IL 2891 44 7 20:57.5 21:01.4 0:03.8 6:45/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Chip: 002a22fee 162 0 136 39:38.3 41:19.5 1:41.2 12:47/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Emiley England Edwardsville IL 2808 11 16 22:32.2 22:33.2 0:00.9 7:16/M
2 Kaitlyn Loyet Glen Carbon IL 2859 11 44 26:33.2 26:34.8 0:01.6 8:34/M
3 Makenna Lueking Glen Carbon IL 2861 10 77 30:26.4 31:09.2 0:42.7 9:49/M
4 Arianna Jungeberg Glen Carbon IL 2842 11 116 35:57.9 37:27.5 1:29.6 11:36/M
5 Audrey Stone Edwardsville IL 2901 10 147 43:48.1 45:22.0 1:33.8 14:08/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ashley Massalone East Alton IL 2865 18 85 31:43.4 32:20.4 0:36.9 10:14/M
2 Kennedy Scaggs Glen Carbon IL 2890 13 98 33:27.9 34:57.2 1:29.2 10:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kayla Loch Edwardsville IL 2857 26 29 24:17.6 24:51.5 0:33.9 7:50/M
2 Jessica Voss Edwardsville IL 2918 29 35 25:05.5 25:40.9 0:35.4 8:05/M
3 Sarah Laux Edwardsville IL 2853 28 67 29:01.8 30:34.3 1:32.4 9:22/M
4 Molly Magary Glen Carbon IL 2863 23 108 34:29.9 35:03.8 0:33.9 11:07/M
5 Elisabeth McWhorter Edwardsville IL 2870 20 117 35:59.0 37:39.3 1:40.3 11:36/M
6 LAUREN WINKELMANN Mascoutah IL 2944 23 130 38:57.5 40:19.4 1:21.8 12:34/M
7 Christina Dorris Bethalto IL 2800 28 144 42:25.4 43:56.1 1:30.7 13:41/M
8 Melanie Arehart Glen Carbon IL 2581 29 151 45:33.7 47:16.5 1:42.8 14:42/M
9 Kelsey Whitaker Glen Carbon IL 2924 21 159 52:54.3 54:17.6 1:23.2 17:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bethany Riechmann Glen Carbon IL 2883 33 23 23:48.5 23:52.2 0:03.6 7:41/M
2 PAULA BIRKE Glen Carbon IL 2587 36 34 25:05.5 25:40.0 0:34.4 8:05/M
3 Kelly Walker-Moseley Edwardsville IL 2919 37 40 25:41.1 26:18.8 0:37.7 8:17/M
4 Melissa George Troy IL 2817 36 42 25:46.9 26:25.9 0:39.0 8:19/M
5 Andrea Lueking Glen Carbon IL 2860 38 52 27:32.8 28:15.4 0:42.5 8:53/M
6 Erin Krieger Edwardsville IL 2850 33 53 27:53.4 28:30.0 0:36.6 9:00/M
7 Selena Nulton Alton IL 2877 33 57 28:27.1 28:31.2 0:04.1 9:11/M
8 Stephanie Barton Ashley IL 2584 33 62 28:43.9 29:28.3 0:44.4 9:16/M
9 Shauna Bostian Glen Carbon IL 2593 36 66 28:57.5 30:28.0 1:30.5 9:20/M
10 Allison Tolliver Glen Carbon IL 2914 33 68 29:07.7 29:45.3 0:37.5 9:24/M
11 Christina Bennett Maryville IL 2586 30 70 29:16.1 30:47.8 1:31.7 9:26/M
12 Rebecca Wilkinson Bunker Hill IL 2927 35 76 30:08.0 31:32.6 1:24.6 9:43/M
13 Patricia Chaidez Glen Carbon IL 2790 36 79 30:36.5 31:17.6 0:41.0 9:52/M
14 Tracy Gailis Valley Park MO 2814 36 88 31:54.5 33:19.1 1:24.6 10:17/M
15 Teresa Komor Litchfield IL 2849 36 89 31:55.6 33:19.0 1:23.4 10:18/M
16 Sarah DeMare Glen Carbon IL 2796 38 91 32:06.2 32:50.2 0:44.0 10:21/M
17 Dana Baum Collinsville IL 2585 37 92 32:08.5 33:32.6 1:24.0 10:22/M
18 Bridget Royer glen carbon IL 2884 35 94 32:39.9 34:01.2 1:21.2 10:32/M
19 Kelly Thomason Troy IL 2911 35 96 33:04.9 33:44.6 0:39.6 10:40/M
20 Molly Elliott Glen Carbon IL 2807 33 99 33:41.7 35:08.9 1:27.2 10:52/M
21 Fawn Dintelmann Edwardsville IL 2798 38 104 33:56.9 35:27.4 1:30.4 10:57/M
22 Amy Meyer Glen Carbon IL 2873 36 109 34:41.8 36:03.2 1:21.4 11:11/M
23 Jennifer Jackstadt Swansea IL 2838 35 112 35:25.6 36:55.7 1:30.0 11:25/M
24 Tonia Paul Glen Carbon IL 2881 39 115 35:57.2 37:27.6 1:30.4 11:36/M
25 Molly Deist Glen Carbon IL 2795 33 121 36:44.9 38:26.5 1:41.6 11:51/M
26 Stacy Heuberger Highland IL 2822 39 122 37:13.6 38:40.1 1:26.4 12:00/M
27 Jennifer Holman Maryville IL 2827 32 124 37:36.0 39:03.3 1:27.2 12:08/M
28 Jennifer Allgeyer alexis IL 2579 39 131 39:11.8 40:53.5 1:41.6 12:38/M
29 Leah Whitaker Edwardsville IL 2925 32 132 39:27.5 40:48.5 1:20.9 12:44/M
30 Catherine Streuter Collinsville IL 2906 35 138 40:30.0 42:02.9 1:32.9 13:04/M
31 Erika Kohoutek Glen Carbon IL 2848 39 145 42:42.1 44:06.3 1:24.1 13:46/M
32 Christy Birkner Edwardsville IL 2588 39 148 44:20.0 45:44.7 1:24.7 14:18/M
33 Laura Spates Glen Carbon IL 2899 32 152 45:49.4 46:35.7 0:46.3 14:47/M
34 Jennifer Coomer Glen Carbon IL 2791 32 153 45:49.8 46:35.9 0:46.1 14:47/M
35 Jana Stone Edwardsville IL 2903 36 155 48:05.8 49:41.9 1:36.1 15:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Karie Ashman Maryville IL 2582 41 10 21:37.0 21:38.8 0:01.7 6:58/M
2 NATALIE SNUTH 2820 46 25 24:02.1 24:06.8 0:04.6 7:45/M
3 Nancy Stonesifer Troy IL 2942 46 27 24:05.5 24:38.4 0:32.9 7:46/M
4 Kristie Wells Belleville IL 2922 43 28 24:11.0 24:44.7 0:33.6 7:48/M
5 Lisa Fowler East Alton IL 2812 48 32 24:45.7 25:21.6 0:35.8 7:59/M
6 Tracy Johnston Edwardsville IL 2841 48 33 24:56.8 25:00.8 0:04.0 8:03/M
7 Amanda Jack Barnhill IL 2837 42 45 26:52.2 27:35.4 0:43.2 8:40/M
8 Michelle Huffman O'Fallon IL 2833 43 48 27:13.7 27:48.9 0:35.2 8:47/M
9 Michele Markel Alton IL 2864 46 61 28:40.8 30:05.2 1:24.3 9:15/M
10 Erica Hunt Edwardsville IL 2834 46 65 28:47.5 29:20.9 0:33.3 9:17/M
11 Aby Garvey Edwardsville IL 2816 46 69 29:12.2 30:44.9 1:32.6 9:25/M
12 Lisa Critchfield Grafton IL 2794 46 72 29:50.2 31:16.3 1:26.0 9:37/M
13 Melanie Wilkening Glen Carbon IL 2926 45 82 30:53.7 32:28.4 1:34.6 9:58/M
14 Georgia Capistrant O'Fallon IL 2787 46 84 31:37.6 32:58.4 1:20.7 10:12/M
15 Diana Markus Edwardsville IL 2939 45 97 33:12.1 34:49.9 1:37.7 10:43/M
16 Julie Weiner Jerseyville IL 2921 46 100 33:43.5 35:09.0 1:25.4 10:53/M
17 Julie Timmons Glen Carbon IL 2913 44 101 33:48.3 35:30.4 1:42.1 10:54/M
18 Ana Goss Edwardsville IL 2819 42 103 33:55.8 35:27.4 1:31.5 10:56/M
19 Kim Hood Glen Carbon IL 2829 47 106 34:15.9 35:43.4 1:27.5 11:03/M
20 Kelly Huelsmann Troy IL 2832 45 113 35:42.4 37:07.1 1:24.6 11:31/M
21 Shannon McWhorter Edwardsville IL 2872 47 118 36:00.4 37:40.0 1:39.6 11:37/M
22 Stephanie McAndrews Glen Carbon IL 2868 49 119 36:28.6 37:08.2 0:39.5 11:46/M
23 Julie Post-smith Edwardsville IL 2882 41 120 36:29.5 37:54.6 1:25.0 11:46/M
24 Katie Crider Fairview Heights IL 2793 44 126 37:45.9 39:13.2 1:27.2 12:11/M
25 Mindy Buske Springfield IL 2599 43 127 38:21.0 40:04.9 1:43.9 12:22/M
26 Sheila Zimmerman-Roe Alton IL 2930 48 128 38:23.5 39:48.3 1:24.8 12:23/M
27 Jennifer Dowd Edwardsville IL 2802 49 129 38:46.4 40:27.8 1:41.3 12:30/M
28 Lisa King Springfield MO 2845 45 133 39:29.2 41:13.6 1:44.4 12:44/M
29 Kara Shustrin Edwardsville IL 2896 45 137 39:44.6 41:17.6 1:33.0 12:49/M
30 Annie Dooling Godfrey IL 2799 45 143 42:06.9 43:30.6 1:23.6 13:35/M
31 Tracy Sykes Litchfield IL 2908 43 161 57:05.8 58:41.9 1:36.1 18:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rebecca Bradley Edwardsville IL 2594 51 13 22:13.0 22:15.8 0:02.8 7:10/M
2 Margaret Branum Glen Carbon IL 2596 53 43 26:16.4 26:52.4 0:36.0 8:28/M
3 Cindy McAndrews Glen Carbon IL 2867 50 59 28:35.9 29:15.5 0:39.6 9:13/M
4 Beverly Hickey Glen Carbon IL 2823 52 78 30:33.7 31:55.7 1:22.0 9:51/M
5 Cindy Tefteller Godfrey IL 2910 50 90 32:06.0 33:27.4 1:21.3 10:21/M
6 Kris Straub Edwardsville IL 2904 50 93 32:20.8 33:06.4 0:45.5 10:26/M
7 Denise Schiber Edwardsville IL 2892 57 125 37:42.0 39:22.4 1:40.4 12:10/M
8 Cindy Fetter Troy IL 2811 56 139 40:49.4 42:17.2 1:27.8 13:10/M
9 Theresa Levora Marine IL 2854 56 140 40:50.3 42:17.3 1:27.0 13:10/M
10 Teresa Rutz Collinsville IL 2887 53 141 40:55.5 42:16.1 1:20.5 13:12/M
11 Diana Burkhalter Edwardsville IL 2598 56 156 48:21.7 49:57.2 1:35.4 15:36/M
12 Connie Vaitekunas Glen Carbon IL 2917 55 157 48:37.4 50:16.5 1:39.0 15:41/M
13 Carla Lunn Edwardsville IL 2862 50 158 48:37.9 50:16.6 1:38.6 15:41/M
14 Cheryl Whitaker Trenton IL 2923 53 160 52:54.8 54:18.2 1:23.3 17:04/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joy Honegger Glen Carbon IL 2828 63 80 30:41.0 32:02.7 1:21.6 9:54/M
2 Laurie Borysewicz O'Fallon IL 2591 64 135 39:30.6 40:51.9 1:21.2 12:45/M
3 Rose Bruemmer Fairview Heights IL 2597 61 162 57:14.4 58:42.5 1:28.0 18:28/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matthew Shearer Glen Carbon IL 2894 32 1 18:19.1 18:21.2 0:02.0 5:55/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 9001 9001 142 41:19.9 41:19.9 13:20/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DOMINICK KERPAN Glen Carbon IL 2941 8 114 35:45.5 37:14.1 1:28.6 11:32/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jonah Durbin Edwardsville IL 2805 13 3 19:18.7 19:20.3 0:01.6 6:14/M
2 Grant Seniker Brighton IL 2893 14 30 24:31.7 24:34.7 0:02.9 7:55/M
3 Matt Barton Edwardsville IL 2583 15 36 25:06.3 25:39.3 0:32.9 8:06/M
4 Lucas Capistrant O'Fallon IL 2788 13 87 31:51.9 32:27.0 0:35.0 10:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jonathan Hamrick maryville IL 2821 29 6 20:44.8 20:49.4 0:04.6 6:41/M
2 Brandon Winkelmann Mascoutah IL 2945 24 20 23:15.4 23:17.4 0:02.0 7:30/M
3 Jason Langland University City MO 2852 24 56 28:11.7 29:37.3 1:25.5 9:05/M
4 Jonathon Wooff Wood River IL 2929 28 95 32:40.4 33:25.1 0:44.6 10:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rance Olliges Glen Carbon IL 2947 35 2 18:54.1 18:55.5 0:01.4 6:06/M
2 Matthew House Glen Carbon IL 2831 35 9 21:29.4 21:31.3 0:01.8 6:56/M
3 David Jungeberg Glen Carbon IL 2843 39 12 22:07.5 22:12.9 0:05.4 7:08/M
4 Jack Tolliver Edwardsville IL 2915 35 15 22:24.8 23:02.2 0:37.4 7:14/M
5 Ryan Dumstorff Highland IL 2804 30 19 23:10.5 23:12.8 0:02.3 7:28/M
6 Michael George Troy IL 2818 37 21 23:24.4 24:03.2 0:38.8 7:33/M
7 Jeff Royer Glen Carbon IL 2885 34 22 23:25.8 23:27.2 0:01.3 7:33/M
8 Michael Tallon Glen Carbon IL 2909 35 38 25:14.5 25:51.9 0:37.4 8:08/M
9 Matt Smith Collinsville IL 2898 33 41 25:45.0 26:28.3 0:43.3 8:18/M
10 Mark Jacobs Chicago IL 2840 30 47 27:07.2 27:42.7 0:35.4 8:45/M
11 Jacob Stimpson Waterloo IL 2900 34 50 27:22.3 28:01.5 0:39.2 8:50/M
12 BRENT SHELTON O'Fallon IL 2946 37 58 28:31.3 30:00.0 1:28.7 9:12/M
13 Christopher Odden Mascoutah IL 2878 39 60 28:39.1 29:16.4 0:37.2 9:15/M
14 Tim Jackstadt Swansea IL 2839 34 86 31:47.5 33:16.7 1:29.1 10:15/M
15 NATHAN KERPAN Glen Carbon IL 2938 33 102 33:54.6 35:23.5 1:28.8 10:56/M
16 James Sandberg Glen Carbon IL 2888 36 107 34:22.1 35:49.2 1:27.0 11:05/M
17 Hector Chaidez Glen Carbon IL 2789 39 110 34:49.6 35:30.3 0:40.6 11:14/M
18 Josh Troeckler maryville IL 2916 38 111 34:54.7 36:37.2 1:42.5 11:15/M
19 Eric Birkner Edwardsville IL 2589 37 149 44:21.4 45:46.4 1:24.9 14:18/M
20 Andy Arehart Glen Carbon IL 2580 31 150 45:33.3 47:16.5 1:43.1 14:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JORGE GARCIA Glen Carbon IL 2815 40 4 19:51.1 19:52.8 0:01.7 6:24/M
2 Philip Lading Edwardsville IL 2851 40 8 21:05.4 21:06.9 0:01.4 6:48/M
3 Phil Munro Glen Carbon IL 2874 40 11 21:55.4 21:55.9 0:00.5 7:04/M
4 Mike Campbell maryville IL 2940 45 17 23:00.6 23:04.0 0:03.3 7:25/M
5 Preston Pallas Glen Carbon IL 2879 40 31 24:42.9 24:47.5 0:04.6 7:58/M
6 Ernest Crider Fairview Heights IL 2792 42 37 25:11.0 25:46.3 0:35.2 8:07/M
7 Eric Frisbee maryville IL 2813 44 46 26:57.0 27:30.7 0:33.7 8:42/M
8 Darren Nelson Edwardsville IL 2875 42 49 27:21.2 28:03.9 0:42.6 8:49/M
9 Doug Hickey Glen Carbon IL 2824 48 55 28:10.0 28:44.1 0:34.1 9:05/M
10 Jay Hunt Edwardsville IL 2835 47 64 28:46.6 29:21.4 0:34.8 9:17/M
11 Kyle Liley Troy IL 2856 47 73 29:57.0 30:39.7 0:42.6 9:40/M
12 James Scaggs Glen Carbon IL 2889 47 75 30:03.3 30:48.2 0:44.9 9:42/M
13 Paul King Springfield MO 2846 49 134 39:29.2 41:13.5 1:44.2 12:44/M
14 David Stone Edwardsville IL 2902 40 146 43:48.0 45:21.8 1:33.8 14:08/M
15 Michael Farmer Glen Carbon IL 2810 41 154 47:56.0 49:35.4 1:39.4 15:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dale Hoffmann Highland IL 2825 53 5 20:44.4 20:44.4 6:41/M
2 Anthony Nicholson O'Fallon IL 2876 50 14 22:17.3 22:20.5 0:03.1 7:11/M
3 Ian Durie Alton IL 2806 51 18 23:08.5 23:11.9 0:03.3 7:28/M
4 Tom Loch Edwardsville IL 2858 56 24 23:56.8 24:00.0 0:03.1 7:43/M
5 DEAN SCHWARZ New Baden IL 2943 54 26 24:04.1 24:07.7 0:03.5 7:46/M
6 Mark Kettler Collinsville IL 2844 57 39 25:27.9 25:32.7 0:04.7 8:13/M
7 Elton Dintelman Granite City IL 2797 54 51 27:22.4 28:04.3 0:41.9 8:50/M
8 Ed Matecki maryville IL 2866 56 54 28:05.0 28:42.6 0:37.6 9:04/M
9 Craig Ruecker Glen Carbon IL 2886 54 63 28:44.3 29:18.5 0:34.1 9:16/M
10 Karl Borchers Glen Carbon IL 2590 51 71 29:36.5 30:20.1 0:43.5 9:33/M
11 Mark McWhorter Edwardsville IL 2871 50 74 29:58.1 30:39.8 0:41.7 9:40/M
12 Chris Weiler Wood River IL 2920 53 81 30:51.8 31:36.4 0:44.6 9:57/M
13 David Dowd Edwardsville IL 2801 53 83 31:22.1 32:00.4 0:38.2 10:07/M
14 Jim Hoggatt Troy IL 2826 54 123 37:19.9 37:19.9 12:02/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mike Borysewicz O'Fallon IL 2592 64 105 34:05.3 35:25.8 1:20.5 11:00/M