Covered Bridge 5K

Overall Finish List

June 14, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matthew Shearer Glen Carbon IL 2894 32 M 1 Top Fin 1 18:19.1 18:21.2 0:02.0 5:55/M
2 Rance Olliges Glen Carbon IL 2947 35 M 1 30-39 1 18:54.1 18:55.5 0:01.4 6:06/M
3 Jonah Durbin Edwardsville IL 2805 13 M 1 13-19 1 19:18.7 19:20.3 0:01.6 6:14/M
4 JORGE GARCIA Glen Carbon IL 2815 40 M 1 40-49 1 19:51.1 19:52.8 0:01.7 6:24/M
5 Dale Hoffmann Highland IL 2825 53 M 1 50-59 1 20:44.4 20:44.4 6:41/M
6 Jonathan Hamrick maryville IL 2821 29 M 1 20-29 1 20:44.8 20:49.4 0:04.6 6:41/M
7 Jahna Schadt Edwardsville IL 2891 44 F 1 Top Fin 1 20:57.5 21:01.4 0:03.8 6:45/M
8 Philip Lading Edwardsville IL 2851 40 M 2 40-49 1 21:05.4 21:06.9 0:01.4 6:48/M
9 Matthew House Glen Carbon IL 2831 35 M 2 30-39 1 21:29.4 21:31.3 0:01.8 6:56/M
10 Karie Ashman Maryville IL 2582 41 F 1 40-49 1 21:37.0 21:38.8 0:01.7 6:58/M
11 Phil Munro Glen Carbon IL 2874 40 M 3 40-49 1 21:55.4 21:55.9 0:00.5 7:04/M
12 David Jungeberg Glen Carbon IL 2843 39 M 3 30-39 1 22:07.5 22:12.9 0:05.4 7:08/M
13 Rebecca Bradley Edwardsville IL 2594 51 F 1 50-59 1 22:13.0 22:15.8 0:02.8 7:10/M
14 Anthony Nicholson O'Fallon IL 2876 50 M 2 50-59 1 22:17.3 22:20.5 0:03.1 7:11/M
15 Jack Tolliver Edwardsville IL 2915 35 M 4 30-39 1 22:24.8 23:02.2 0:37.4 7:14/M
16 Emiley England Edwardsville IL 2808 11 F 1 1-12 1 22:32.2 22:33.2 0:00.9 7:16/M
17 Mike Campbell maryville IL 2940 45 M 4 40-49 1 23:00.6 23:04.0 0:03.3 7:25/M
18 Ian Durie Alton IL 2806 51 M 3 50-59 1 23:08.5 23:11.9 0:03.3 7:28/M
19 Ryan Dumstorff Highland IL 2804 30 M 5 30-39 1 23:10.5 23:12.8 0:02.3 7:28/M
20 Brandon Winkelmann Mascoutah IL 2945 24 M 2 20-29 1 23:15.4 23:17.4 0:02.0 7:30/M
21 Michael George Troy IL 2818 37 M 6 30-39 1 23:24.4 24:03.2 0:38.8 7:33/M
22 Jeff Royer Glen Carbon IL 2885 34 M 7 30-39 1 23:25.8 23:27.2 0:01.3 7:33/M
23 Bethany Riechmann Glen Carbon IL 2883 33 F 1 30-39 1 23:48.5 23:52.2 0:03.6 7:41/M
24 Tom Loch Edwardsville IL 2858 56 M 4 50-59 1 23:56.8 24:00.0 0:03.1 7:43/M
25 NATALIE SNUTH 2820 46 F 2 40-49 1 24:02.1 24:06.8 0:04.6 7:45/M
26 DEAN SCHWARZ New Baden IL 2943 54 M 5 50-59 1 24:04.1 24:07.7 0:03.5 7:46/M
27 Nancy Stonesifer Troy IL 2942 46 F 3 40-49 1 24:05.5 24:38.4 0:32.9 7:46/M
28 Kristie Wells Belleville IL 2922 43 F 4 40-49 1 24:11.0 24:44.7 0:33.6 7:48/M
29 Kayla Loch Edwardsville IL 2857 26 F 1 20-29 1 24:17.6 24:51.5 0:33.9 7:50/M
30 Grant Seniker Brighton IL 2893 14 M 2 13-19 1 24:31.7 24:34.7 0:02.9 7:55/M
31 Preston Pallas Glen Carbon IL 2879 40 M 5 40-49 1 24:42.9 24:47.5 0:04.6 7:58/M
32 Lisa Fowler East Alton IL 2812 48 F 5 40-49 1 24:45.7 25:21.6 0:35.8 7:59/M
33 Tracy Johnston Edwardsville IL 2841 48 F 6 40-49 1 24:56.8 25:00.8 0:04.0 8:03/M
34 PAULA BIRKE Glen Carbon IL 2587 36 F 2 30-39 1 25:05.5 25:40.0 0:34.4 8:05/M
35 Jessica Voss Edwardsville IL 2918 29 F 2 20-29 1 25:05.5 25:40.9 0:35.4 8:05/M
36 Matt Barton Edwardsville IL 2583 15 M 3 13-19 1 25:06.3 25:39.3 0:32.9 8:06/M
37 Ernest Crider Fairview Heights IL 2792 42 M 6 40-49 1 25:11.0 25:46.3 0:35.2 8:07/M
38 Michael Tallon Glen Carbon IL 2909 35 M 8 30-39 1 25:14.5 25:51.9 0:37.4 8:08/M
39 Mark Kettler Collinsville IL 2844 57 M 6 50-59 1 25:27.9 25:32.7 0:04.7 8:13/M
40 Kelly Walker-Moseley Edwardsville IL 2919 37 F 3 30-39 1 25:41.1 26:18.8 0:37.7 8:17/M
41 Matt Smith Collinsville IL 2898 33 M 9 30-39 1 25:45.0 26:28.3 0:43.3 8:18/M
42 Melissa George Troy IL 2817 36 F 4 30-39 1 25:46.9 26:25.9 0:39.0 8:19/M
43 Margaret Branum Glen Carbon IL 2596 53 F 2 50-59 1 26:16.4 26:52.4 0:36.0 8:28/M
44 Kaitlyn Loyet Glen Carbon IL 2859 11 F 2 1-12 1 26:33.2 26:34.8 0:01.6 8:34/M
45 Amanda Jack Barnhill IL 2837 42 F 7 40-49 1 26:52.2 27:35.4 0:43.2 8:40/M
46 Eric Frisbee maryville IL 2813 44 M 7 40-49 1 26:57.0 27:30.7 0:33.7 8:42/M
47 Mark Jacobs Chicago IL 2840 30 M 10 30-39 1 27:07.2 27:42.7 0:35.4 8:45/M
48 Michelle Huffman O'Fallon IL 2833 43 F 8 40-49 1 27:13.7 27:48.9 0:35.2 8:47/M
49 Darren Nelson Edwardsville IL 2875 42 M 8 40-49 1 27:21.2 28:03.9 0:42.6 8:49/M
50 Jacob Stimpson Waterloo IL 2900 34 M 11 30-39 1 27:22.3 28:01.5 0:39.2 8:50/M
51 Elton Dintelman Granite City IL 2797 54 M 7 50-59 1 27:22.4 28:04.3 0:41.9 8:50/M
52 Andrea Lueking Glen Carbon IL 2860 38 F 5 30-39 1 27:32.8 28:15.4 0:42.5 8:53/M
53 Erin Krieger Edwardsville IL 2850 33 F 6 30-39 1 27:53.4 28:30.0 0:36.6 9:00/M
54 Ed Matecki maryville IL 2866 56 M 8 50-59 1 28:05.0 28:42.6 0:37.6 9:04/M
55 Doug Hickey Glen Carbon IL 2824 48 M 9 40-49 1 28:10.0 28:44.1 0:34.1 9:05/M
56 Jason Langland University City MO 2852 24 M 3 20-29 1 28:11.7 29:37.3 1:25.5 9:05/M
57 Selena Nulton Alton IL 2877 33 F 7 30-39 1 28:27.1 28:31.2 0:04.1 9:11/M
58 BRENT SHELTON O'Fallon IL 2946 37 M 12 30-39 1 28:31.3 30:00.0 1:28.7 9:12/M
59 Cindy McAndrews Glen Carbon IL 2867 50 F 3 50-59 1 28:35.9 29:15.5 0:39.6 9:13/M
60 Christopher Odden Mascoutah IL 2878 39 M 13 30-39 1 28:39.1 29:16.4 0:37.2 9:15/M
61 Michele Markel Alton IL 2864 46 F 9 40-49 1 28:40.8 30:05.2 1:24.3 9:15/M
62 Stephanie Barton Ashley IL 2584 33 F 8 30-39 1 28:43.9 29:28.3 0:44.4 9:16/M
63 Craig Ruecker Glen Carbon IL 2886 54 M 9 50-59 1 28:44.3 29:18.5 0:34.1 9:16/M
64 Jay Hunt Edwardsville IL 2835 47 M 10 40-49 1 28:46.6 29:21.4 0:34.8 9:17/M
65 Erica Hunt Edwardsville IL 2834 46 F 10 40-49 1 28:47.5 29:20.9 0:33.3 9:17/M
66 Shauna Bostian Glen Carbon IL 2593 36 F 9 30-39 1 28:57.5 30:28.0 1:30.5 9:20/M
67 Sarah Laux Edwardsville IL 2853 28 F 3 20-29 1 29:01.8 30:34.3 1:32.4 9:22/M
68 Allison Tolliver Glen Carbon IL 2914 33 F 10 30-39 1 29:07.7 29:45.3 0:37.5 9:24/M
69 Aby Garvey Edwardsville IL 2816 46 F 11 40-49 1 29:12.2 30:44.9 1:32.6 9:25/M
70 Christina Bennett Maryville IL 2586 30 F 11 30-39 1 29:16.1 30:47.8 1:31.7 9:26/M
71 Karl Borchers Glen Carbon IL 2590 51 M 10 50-59 1 29:36.5 30:20.1 0:43.5 9:33/M
72 Lisa Critchfield Grafton IL 2794 46 F 12 40-49 1 29:50.2 31:16.3 1:26.0 9:37/M
73 Kyle Liley Troy IL 2856 47 M 11 40-49 1 29:57.0 30:39.7 0:42.6 9:40/M
74 Mark McWhorter Edwardsville IL 2871 50 M 11 50-59 1 29:58.1 30:39.8 0:41.7 9:40/M
75 James Scaggs Glen Carbon IL 2889 47 M 12 40-49 1 30:03.3 30:48.2 0:44.9 9:42/M
76 Rebecca Wilkinson Bunker Hill IL 2927 35 F 12 30-39 1 30:08.0 31:32.6 1:24.6 9:43/M
77 Makenna Lueking Glen Carbon IL 2861 10 F 3 1-12 1 30:26.4 31:09.2 0:42.7 9:49/M
78 Beverly Hickey Glen Carbon IL 2823 52 F 4 50-59 1 30:33.7 31:55.7 1:22.0 9:51/M
79 Patricia Chaidez Glen Carbon IL 2790 36 F 13 30-39 1 30:36.5 31:17.6 0:41.0 9:52/M
80 Joy Honegger Glen Carbon IL 2828 63 F 1 60-99 1 30:41.0 32:02.7 1:21.6 9:54/M
81 Chris Weiler Wood River IL 2920 53 M 12 50-59 1 30:51.8 31:36.4 0:44.6 9:57/M
82 Melanie Wilkening Glen Carbon IL 2926 45 F 13 40-49 1 30:53.7 32:28.4 1:34.6 9:58/M
83 David Dowd Edwardsville IL 2801 53 M 13 50-59 1 31:22.1 32:00.4 0:38.2 10:07/M
84 Georgia Capistrant O'Fallon IL 2787 46 F 14 40-49 1 31:37.6 32:58.4 1:20.7 10:12/M
85 Ashley Massalone East Alton IL 2865 18 F 1 13-19 1 31:43.4 32:20.4 0:36.9 10:14/M
86 Tim Jackstadt Swansea IL 2839 34 M 14 30-39 1 31:47.5 33:16.7 1:29.1 10:15/M
87 Lucas Capistrant O'Fallon IL 2788 13 M 4 13-19 1 31:51.9 32:27.0 0:35.0 10:16/M
88 Tracy Gailis Valley Park MO 2814 36 F 14 30-39 1 31:54.5 33:19.1 1:24.6 10:17/M
89 Teresa Komor Litchfield IL 2849 36 F 15 30-39 1 31:55.6 33:19.0 1:23.4 10:18/M
90 Cindy Tefteller Godfrey IL 2910 50 F 5 50-59 1 32:06.0 33:27.4 1:21.3 10:21/M
91 Sarah DeMare Glen Carbon IL 2796 38 F 16 30-39 1 32:06.2 32:50.2 0:44.0 10:21/M
92 Dana Baum Collinsville IL 2585 37 F 17 30-39 1 32:08.5 33:32.6 1:24.0 10:22/M
93 Kris Straub Edwardsville IL 2904 50 F 6 50-59 1 32:20.8 33:06.4 0:45.5 10:26/M
94 Bridget Royer glen carbon IL 2884 35 F 18 30-39 1 32:39.9 34:01.2 1:21.2 10:32/M
95 Jonathon Wooff Wood River IL 2929 28 M 4 20-29 1 32:40.4 33:25.1 0:44.6 10:32/M
96 Kelly Thomason Troy IL 2911 35 F 19 30-39 1 33:04.9 33:44.6 0:39.6 10:40/M
97 Diana Markus Edwardsville IL 2939 45 F 15 40-49 1 33:12.1 34:49.9 1:37.7 10:43/M
98 Kennedy Scaggs Glen Carbon IL 2890 13 F 2 13-19 1 33:27.9 34:57.2 1:29.2 10:47/M
99 Molly Elliott Glen Carbon IL 2807 33 F 20 30-39 1 33:41.7 35:08.9 1:27.2 10:52/M
100 Julie Weiner Jerseyville IL 2921 46 F 16 40-49 1 33:43.5 35:09.0 1:25.4 10:53/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 Julie Timmons Glen Carbon IL 2913 44 F 17 40-49 1 33:48.3 35:30.4 1:42.1 10:54/M
102 NATHAN KERPAN Glen Carbon IL 2938 33 M 15 30-39 1 33:54.6 35:23.5 1:28.8 10:56/M
103 Ana Goss Edwardsville IL 2819 42 F 18 40-49 1 33:55.8 35:27.4 1:31.5 10:56/M
104 Fawn Dintelmann Edwardsville IL 2798 38 F 21 30-39 1 33:56.9 35:27.4 1:30.4 10:57/M
105 Mike Borysewicz O'Fallon IL 2592 64 M 1 60-99 1 34:05.3 35:25.8 1:20.5 11:00/M
106 Kim Hood Glen Carbon IL 2829 47 F 19 40-49 1 34:15.9 35:43.4 1:27.5 11:03/M
107 James Sandberg Glen Carbon IL 2888 36 M 16 30-39 1 34:22.1 35:49.2 1:27.0 11:05/M
108 Molly Magary Glen Carbon IL 2863 23 F 4 20-29 1 34:29.9 35:03.8 0:33.9 11:07/M
109 Amy Meyer Glen Carbon IL 2873 36 F 22 30-39 1 34:41.8 36:03.2 1:21.4 11:11/M
110 Hector Chaidez Glen Carbon IL 2789 39 M 17 30-39 1 34:49.6 35:30.3 0:40.6 11:14/M
111 Josh Troeckler maryville IL 2916 38 M 18 30-39 1 34:54.7 36:37.2 1:42.5 11:15/M
112 Jennifer Jackstadt Swansea IL 2838 35 F 23 30-39 1 35:25.6 36:55.7 1:30.0 11:25/M
113 Kelly Huelsmann Troy IL 2832 45 F 20 40-49 1 35:42.4 37:07.1 1:24.6 11:31/M
114 DOMINICK KERPAN Glen Carbon IL 2941 8 M 1 1-12 1 35:45.5 37:14.1 1:28.6 11:32/M
115 Tonia Paul Glen Carbon IL 2881 39 F 24 30-39 1 35:57.2 37:27.6 1:30.4 11:36/M
116 Arianna Jungeberg Glen Carbon IL 2842 11 F 4 1-12 1 35:57.9 37:27.5 1:29.6 11:36/M
117 Elisabeth McWhorter Edwardsville IL 2870 20 F 5 20-29 1 35:59.0 37:39.3 1:40.3 11:36/M
118 Shannon McWhorter Edwardsville IL 2872 47 F 21 40-49 1 36:00.4 37:40.0 1:39.6 11:37/M
119 Stephanie McAndrews Glen Carbon IL 2868 49 F 22 40-49 1 36:28.6 37:08.2 0:39.5 11:46/M
120 Julie Post-smith Edwardsville IL 2882 41 F 23 40-49 1 36:29.5 37:54.6 1:25.0 11:46/M
121 Molly Deist Glen Carbon IL 2795 33 F 25 30-39 1 36:44.9 38:26.5 1:41.6 11:51/M
122 Stacy Heuberger Highland IL 2822 39 F 26 30-39 1 37:13.6 38:40.1 1:26.4 12:00/M
123 Jim Hoggatt Troy IL 2826 54 M 14 50-59 1 37:19.9 37:19.9 12:02/M
124 Jennifer Holman Maryville IL 2827 32 F 27 30-39 1 37:36.0 39:03.3 1:27.2 12:08/M
125 Denise Schiber Edwardsville IL 2892 57 F 7 50-59 1 37:42.0 39:22.4 1:40.4 12:10/M
126 Katie Crider Fairview Heights IL 2793 44 F 24 40-49 1 37:45.9 39:13.2 1:27.2 12:11/M
127 Mindy Buske Springfield IL 2599 43 F 25 40-49 1 38:21.0 40:04.9 1:43.9 12:22/M
128 Sheila Zimmerman-Roe Alton IL 2930 48 F 26 40-49 1 38:23.5 39:48.3 1:24.8 12:23/M
129 Jennifer Dowd Edwardsville IL 2802 49 F 27 40-49 1 38:46.4 40:27.8 1:41.3 12:30/M
130 LAUREN WINKELMANN Mascoutah IL 2944 23 F 6 20-29 1 38:57.5 40:19.4 1:21.8 12:34/M
131 Jennifer Allgeyer alexis IL 2579 39 F 28 30-39 1 39:11.8 40:53.5 1:41.6 12:38/M
132 Leah Whitaker Edwardsville IL 2925 32 F 29 30-39 1 39:27.5 40:48.5 1:20.9 12:44/M
133 Lisa King Springfield MO 2845 45 F 28 40-49 1 39:29.2 41:13.6 1:44.4 12:44/M
134 Paul King Springfield MO 2846 49 M 13 40-49 1 39:29.2 41:13.5 1:44.2 12:44/M
135 Laurie Borysewicz O'Fallon IL 2591 64 F 2 60-99 1 39:30.6 40:51.9 1:21.2 12:45/M
136 Unknown Chip: 002a22fee 162 0 F 1 0- 0 1 39:38.3 41:19.5 1:41.2 12:47/M
137 Kara Shustrin Edwardsville IL 2896 45 F 29 40-49 1 39:44.6 41:17.6 1:33.0 12:49/M
138 Catherine Streuter Collinsville IL 2906 35 F 30 30-39 1 40:30.0 42:02.9 1:32.9 13:04/M
139 Cindy Fetter Troy IL 2811 56 F 8 50-59 1 40:49.4 42:17.2 1:27.8 13:10/M
140 Theresa Levora Marine IL 2854 56 F 9 50-59 1 40:50.3 42:17.3 1:27.0 13:10/M
141 Teresa Rutz Collinsville IL 2887 53 F 10 50-59 1 40:55.5 42:16.1 1:20.5 13:12/M
142 Unknown Partic. 9001 9001 M 1 0- 0 1 41:19.9 41:19.9 13:20/M
143 Annie Dooling Godfrey IL 2799 45 F 30 40-49 1 42:06.9 43:30.6 1:23.6 13:35/M
144 Christina Dorris Bethalto IL 2800 28 F 7 20-29 1 42:25.4 43:56.1 1:30.7 13:41/M
145 Erika Kohoutek Glen Carbon IL 2848 39 F 31 30-39 1 42:42.1 44:06.3 1:24.1 13:46/M
146 David Stone Edwardsville IL 2902 40 M 14 40-49 1 43:48.0 45:21.8 1:33.8 14:08/M
147 Audrey Stone Edwardsville IL 2901 10 F 5 1-12 1 43:48.1 45:22.0 1:33.8 14:08/M
148 Christy Birkner Edwardsville IL 2588 39 F 32 30-39 1 44:20.0 45:44.7 1:24.7 14:18/M
149 Eric Birkner Edwardsville IL 2589 37 M 19 30-39 1 44:21.4 45:46.4 1:24.9 14:18/M
150 Andy Arehart Glen Carbon IL 2580 31 M 20 30-39 1 45:33.3 47:16.5 1:43.1 14:42/M
151 Melanie Arehart Glen Carbon IL 2581 29 F 8 20-29 1 45:33.7 47:16.5 1:42.8 14:42/M
152 Laura Spates Glen Carbon IL 2899 32 F 33 30-39 1 45:49.4 46:35.7 0:46.3 14:47/M
153 Jennifer Coomer Glen Carbon IL 2791 32 F 34 30-39 1 45:49.8 46:35.9 0:46.1 14:47/M
154 Michael Farmer Glen Carbon IL 2810 41 M 15 40-49 1 47:56.0 49:35.4 1:39.4 15:28/M
155 Jana Stone Edwardsville IL 2903 36 F 35 30-39 1 48:05.8 49:41.9 1:36.1 15:31/M
156 Diana Burkhalter Edwardsville IL 2598 56 F 11 50-59 1 48:21.7 49:57.2 1:35.4 15:36/M
157 Connie Vaitekunas Glen Carbon IL 2917 55 F 12 50-59 1 48:37.4 50:16.5 1:39.0 15:41/M
158 Carla Lunn Edwardsville IL 2862 50 F 13 50-59 1 48:37.9 50:16.6 1:38.6 15:41/M
159 Kelsey Whitaker Glen Carbon IL 2924 21 F 9 20-29 1 52:54.3 54:17.6 1:23.2 17:04/M
160 Cheryl Whitaker Trenton IL 2923 53 F 14 50-59 1 52:54.8 54:18.2 1:23.3 17:04/M
161 Tracy Sykes Litchfield IL 2908 43 F 31 40-49 1 57:05.8 58:41.9 1:36.1 18:25/M
162 Rose Bruemmer Fairview Heights IL 2597 61 F 3 60-99 1 57:14.4 58:42.5 1:28.0 18:28/M