Edwardsville Turkey Trot 5K

Age Group Results

November 27, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Krista Arnold Edwardsville IL 385 32 7 21:17.8 6:52/M
2 Laura Bevis Edwardsville IL 504 26 12 23:04.1 7:26/M
3 Lauren Meyer Glen Carbon IL 271 13 16 23:22.6 7:32/M
Top

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ana Keller Troy IL 233 10 82 27:21.7 8:49/M
2 Olivia Baca Granite City IL 452 9 95 28:04.9 9:03/M
3 Danielle Carey Troy IL 144 10 135 30:09.9 9:44/M
4 Rayna Hunter Edwardsville IL 535 10 215 33:22.2 10:46/M
5 Megan Kalb Edwardsville IL 523 9 226 33:50.3 10:55/M
6 Keira Shelton Edwardsville IL 307 10 257 35:47.8 11:33/M
7 Zoe Byron Edwardsville IL 456 9 270 36:30.5 11:46/M
8 Catie Sechler Overland Park KS 304 9 277 37:10.5 11:59/M
9 Grace Kalb Edwardsville IL 522 10 287 38:18.3 12:21/M
10 Kloi Karban Edwardsville IL 353 10 291 38:24.4 12:23/M
11 Avery Beatty Wood River IL 118 8 319 41:42.8 13:27/M
12 Elizabeth Little Troy IL 575 8 340 43:58.2 14:11/M
13 Ella Jane Feldmann Edwardsville IL 172 9 376 56:53.3 18:21/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tess Millard Edwardsville IL 274 13 159 31:14.1 10:05/M
2 Emily Amick Edwardsville IL 106 11 179 31:55.9 10:18/M
3 Caroline Byron Edwardsville IL 583 11 185 32:15.9 10:24/M
4 Ana Birkett Park Ridge IL 127 12 195 32:34.8 10:30/M
5 Sophia Henderson Troy IL 208 14 242 34:21.7 11:05/M
6 Madelyn Ehlers Bethalto IL 404 12 243 34:28.3 11:07/M
7 Mikaela Sechler Overland Park KS 306 12 265 36:15.3 11:42/M
8 Mikaela Suess Edwardsville IL 326 14 289 38:24.0 12:23/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alicia Homeier New Douglas IL 539 16 56 26:12.8 8:27/M
2 Shaylea McCabe Bay City MI 267 19 79 27:12.2 8:46/M
3 Lexi Keller Troy IL 235 18 87 27:45.4 8:57/M
4 Sammy Stackpole Dow IL 317 16 105 28:31.5 9:12/M
5 Sydney Keller Troy IL 239 16 106 28:42.0 9:15/M
6 Makena Carmean Bethalto IL 146 19 129 30:01.5 9:41/M
7 Ramey Hoehn Kirksville MO 411 18 168 31:29.6 10:09/M
8 Erin Flaherty Bethalto IL 585 18 282 37:42.7 12:10/M
9 Robin Randle Litchfield IL 459 16 306 40:13.0 12:58/M
10 Maren Hampton Edwardsville IL 420 16 330 42:55.9 13:51/M
11 Breana Wagner Edwardsville IL 408 17 345 44:50.6 14:28/M
12 Elizabeth McCabe Bay City MI 266 17 378 59:49.0 19:18/M
13 Margaret Springman Edwardsville IL 530 17 382 1:05:54.1 21:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Beck St. Louis MO 479 24 45 25:48.6 8:19/M
2 Jessica Mahassek Glen Carbon IL 437 23 53 26:06.9 8:25/M
3 Alexandra Wever Edwardsville IL 339 21 58 26:17.6 8:29/M
4 Hilary Heinlein Edwardsville IL 203 21 89 27:46.6 8:57/M
5 Anjali Shekar Caseyville IL 414 21 92 27:58.8 9:01/M
6 Samantha Hanks Highland IL 467 23 97 28:09.7 9:05/M
7 Brittain Monroe Litchfield WA 462 20 101 28:27.4 9:11/M
8 Catalina Arbelaez Braselton GA 554 24 103 28:27.8 9:11/M
9 Samantha Schiber Hartford IL 501 22 109 28:51.5 9:18/M
10 Mackenzie Leshe Edwardsville IL 544 23 111 28:54.9 9:19/M
11 Jenna Compton Glen Carbon IL 401 24 127 29:51.5 9:38/M
12 Marcy Barrows Troy IL 574 23 137 30:13.5 9:45/M
13 Katie Anderson Edwardsville IL 111 20 142 30:28.0 9:50/M
14 Lacey Eveans Alton IL 493 20 161 31:18.1 10:06/M
15 Rachael Hoehn Kirksville MO 410 21 167 31:29.4 10:09/M
16 Julie Honegger Glen Carbon IL 219 23 170 31:31.3 10:10/M
17 Kristina Clark Bunker Hill IL 149 22 204 33:08.6 10:41/M
18 Erin Herndon Roxana IL 515 22 213 33:21.7 10:45/M
19 Dani Wilson East Alton IL 516 21 214 33:22.1 10:46/M
20 Hannah Baker Granite City IL 367 20 237 34:10.5 11:01/M
21 Amy Munneke Glen Carbon IL 278 20 240 34:18.9 11:04/M
22 Whitney Anglin Litchfield IL 366 20 283 37:51.8 12:13/M
23 Brandy Devries Worden IL 160 24 309 40:43.7 13:08/M
24 Abby Birkett Plano TX 125 22 356 48:23.5 15:36/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allysen Arbelaez Edwardsville IL 113 26 37 25:03.0 8:05/M
2 Jenny Cox East Alton IL 156 28 49 25:56.2 8:22/M
3 Brittany Hopper Roxana IL 222 25 62 26:23.6 8:31/M
4 Amanda Hoffman Edwardsville IL 453 25 85 27:25.9 8:51/M
5 Lindsay Hupp Edwardsville IL 225 26 100 28:27.1 9:11/M
6 Kaitlin Kurilla Jacksonville IL 254 27 121 29:34.7 9:32/M
7 Anne Nicholl Glen Carbon IL 280 28 133 30:09.0 9:44/M
8 Jennifer Fair Chicago IL 170 25 138 30:14.3 9:45/M
9 Megan Jennings Edwardsville IL 514 25 150 30:40.2 9:54/M
10 Katie Mayer Bettendorf IA 265 27 155 30:49.9 9:56/M
11 Jill Dustman-Coe Castle Rock CO 494 28 156 30:50.5 9:57/M
12 Lauren Lane Bethalto IL 256 28 158 31:10.2 10:03/M
13 Emily Tucker Edwardsville IL 360 25 165 31:26.3 10:08/M
14 Lyndi Honegger Glen Carbon IL 220 28 169 31:30.9 10:10/M
15 Kristen Marti1 Edwardsville IL 264 25 173 31:36.2 10:12/M
16 Ashley Carter Glen Carbon IL 147 26 184 32:12.2 10:23/M
17 Stephanie Manning Troy IL 382 28 191 32:31.4 10:29/M
18 Whitney Baker Pontoon Beach IL 115 25 198 32:43.4 10:33/M
19 Sarah Phelps Troy IL 288 28 209 33:11.3 10:42/M
20 Chelsey Alldredge Edwardsville IL 103 29 210 33:11.9 10:42/M
21 Lauren Read Bethalto IL 399 27 239 34:18.8 11:04/M
22 Shannan Jaklevic Edwardsville IL 226 27 250 34:47.9 11:13/M
23 Lela Nicholl Glen Carbon IL 281 28 260 35:51.9 11:34/M
24 Samira Khazaeli Edwardsville IL 549 26 272 36:31.8 11:47/M
25 Melissa Keller Edwardsville IL 238 26 276 37:01.9 11:56/M
26 Amanda Zeller Highland IL 431 29 302 39:40.9 12:48/M
27 Danielle Siudyla Decatur IL 497 29 311 40:51.8 13:11/M
28 Amy Borland Edwardsville IL 519 28 313 41:01.3 13:14/M
29 Heather File Worden IL 175 26 349 45:38.0 14:43/M
30 Sarah Khazaeli Ellicott City MD 552 26 358 49:46.2 16:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassidy Blundy Edwardsville IL 595 30 51 26:03.4 8:24/M
2 Erin Krieger Edwardsville IL 430 31 64 26:29.3 8:33/M
3 Elizabeth Healy Troy IL 480 34 68 26:45.0 8:38/M
4 Natalie Menossi Edwardsville IL 468 34 70 26:49.2 8:39/M
5 Jessica Voss Edwardsville IL 332 30 71 26:49.9 8:39/M
6 Katie Hammon Ballwin MO 200 31 90 27:54.7 9:00/M
7 Ashley Kamp Wood River IL 231 31 104 28:30.1 9:12/M
8 Stepheney Aden Glen Carbon IL 557 33 110 28:53.3 9:19/M
9 Spring Bonney Edwardsville IL 134 34 177 31:52.5 10:17/M
10 Angela Hammon Ballwin MO 199 33 181 32:02.1 10:20/M
11 Elizabeth Olliff Smyrna TN 283 34 189 32:30.5 10:29/M
12 Sarah Brokering Granite City IL 141 32 208 33:10.9 10:42/M
13 Jules Hunter Edwardsville IL 534 31 216 33:22.9 10:46/M
14 Katie Pohlman Maryville IL 372 32 217 33:27.7 10:47/M
15 Monica Winkler Hazelwood MO 343 34 224 33:37.6 10:51/M
16 Christen Walker Bethalto IL 336 32 249 34:45.8 11:13/M
17 Sara Boyer Granite City IL 138 32 252 35:18.3 11:23/M
18 Kellie Evans Granite City IL 599 32 264 36:07.2 11:39/M
19 Kerri Davis Bethalto IL 592 34 271 36:31.4 11:47/M
20 Christy Hart Edwardsville IL 486 31 295 39:03.2 12:36/M
21 Autumn Smith Edwardsville IL 313 34 323 41:54.0 13:31/M
22 Kristen Manny Edwardsville IL 262 34 333 42:59.8 13:52/M
23 Lori Heil Edwardsville IL 379 34 344 44:23.7 14:19/M
24 Noor Ali-Hasan Sunnyvale CA 102 34 351 46:42.9 15:04/M
25 Adrienne Sebastian Collinsville IL 302 31 357 49:42.5 16:02/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacey Bryant Bethalto IL 142 39 130 30:02.1 9:41/M
2 Andrea Junkans St Louis MO 603 35 143 30:29.6 9:50/M
3 Erin Behnen Glen Carbon IL 476 37 171 31:33.8 10:11/M
4 Christi Geggus Edwardsville IL 189 36 176 31:52.5 10:17/M
5 Liz Reader Glen Carbon IL 368 37 190 32:31.1 10:29/M
6 Brandy Smith Edwardsville IL 558 38 205 33:09.8 10:42/M
7 Sara Schwarz Edwardsville IL 301 38 206 33:10.1 10:42/M
8 Ami Jarman East Alton IL 543 36 212 33:21.2 10:45/M
9 Stacy Parker Troy IL 556 39 221 33:33.0 10:49/M
10 Julia Kalb Edwardsville IL 524 38 225 33:50.0 10:55/M
11 Dawn Dimitroff Glen Carbon IL 161 39 230 33:56.0 10:57/M
12 Emily Bates Edwardsville IL 117 38 231 33:58.4 10:57/M
13 Jannell Cortez Glen Carbon IL 518 39 234 34:02.3 10:59/M
14 Jennifer Trussell Mascoutah IL 443 38 254 35:28.0 11:26/M
15 Addy Liggett-Steinmann Edwardsville IL 259 37 255 35:28.2 11:26/M
16 Kelly Suess Farmington Hills MI 325 37 290 38:24.3 12:23/M
17 Alison Ashwill Edwardsville IL 114 37 296 39:06.0 12:37/M
18 Kimberly Geminn Edwardsville IL 191 36 297 39:06.1 12:37/M
19 Melissa Wilson Collinsville IL 433 39 299 39:34.3 12:46/M
20 Heather Tiemann Maryville IL 496 39 300 39:34.7 12:46/M
21 Amy Underwood Edwardsville IL 380 38 303 40:02.8 12:55/M
22 Shelley Perulfi Edwardsville IL 536 38 310 40:46.4 13:09/M
23 Illah Cory Wood River IL 153 38 316 41:34.6 13:25/M
24 Nicole Plegge Glen Carbon IL 289 37 318 41:37.2 13:25/M
25 Natalie Robien East Alton IL 293 35 331 42:56.8 13:51/M
26 Amanda Gillihan Edwardsville IL 192 36 338 43:43.2 14:06/M
27 Shannon Wagner Edwardsville IL 406 35 346 44:58.5 14:30/M
28 Sue Reese Sunnyvale CA 291 38 352 46:43.4 15:04/M
29 Mollie Farrell Khazaeli Des Peres MO 578 38 367 51:18.5 16:33/M
30 Rachael Bosich Alton IL 135 35 371 52:47.9 17:02/M
31 Kristin Feldmann Edwardsville IL 173 39 377 56:58.9 18:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jen Schaller Maryville IL 550 44 24 24:20.5 7:51/M
2 Danielle Weems Edwardsville IL 337 42 35 25:00.2 8:04/M
3 Tricia Young Edwardsville IL 348 43 67 26:43.0 8:37/M
4 Janie Shownes Troy IL 373 43 125 29:42.2 9:35/M
5 Amanda Kourinos Edwardsville IL 491 40 128 29:54.3 9:39/M
6 Susan Marty Edwardsville IL 490 44 141 30:20.4 9:47/M
7 Gretchen Henderson Troy IL 205 41 151 30:41.0 9:54/M
8 Patrice Gouy Edwardsville IL 196 44 160 31:14.6 10:05/M
9 Christina Kittstein Lebanon IL 241 40 162 31:18.9 10:06/M
10 Holly Hampton Edwardsville IL 423 44 163 31:20.5 10:06/M
11 April Tinsley Brighton IL 542 42 175 31:47.6 10:15/M
12 Heather Clausen Marine IL 488 41 180 31:57.1 10:18/M
13 Kate Byron Edwardsville IL 580 42 183 32:07.7 10:22/M
14 Melissa Wiegers Troy IL 341 42 186 32:19.9 10:25/M
15 Heather Haskins Marine IL 489 40 187 32:21.9 10:26/M
16 Jenny Byron Edwardsville IL 455 40 188 32:30.3 10:29/M
17 Sara Randle Litchfield IL 458 43 196 32:37.8 10:31/M
18 Kathleen Amick Edwardsville IL 108 40 197 32:42.8 10:33/M
19 Stacy Shelton Edwardsville IL 563 43 203 33:05.9 10:40/M
20 Lisa Allen Edwardsville IL 104 41 220 33:32.2 10:49/M
21 Shelly Stackpole Dow IL 318 43 223 33:35.9 10:50/M
22 Erin Foley Edwardsville IL 568 42 229 33:55.7 10:56/M
23 Karrie Clow Edwardsville IL 541 43 233 34:02.2 10:59/M
24 Rachel Valdez Edwardsville IL 564 41 238 34:13.3 11:02/M
25 Mary Beth Geppert Highland IL 381 44 244 34:28.9 11:07/M
26 Angel Hopper Roxana IL 221 40 246 34:32.7 11:08/M
27 Amy Paul Edwardsville IL 284 42 248 34:38.4 11:10/M
28 Jennifer Keller Troy IL 234 43 256 35:43.4 11:31/M
29 Beth Martens Edwardsville IL 449 40 259 35:50.7 11:34/M
30 Lori Eder Glen Carbon IL 435 42 262 35:57.1 11:36/M
31 Gina Gansmann Edwardsville IL 187 42 263 36:01.8 11:37/M
32 Natalie Rezabek Staunton IL 597 42 268 36:20.8 11:43/M
33 Michelle Davis Granite City IL 159 42 293 38:51.5 12:32/M
34 Nikki Turner Brighton IL 511 40 298 39:10.7 12:38/M
35 Dian Gansmann St. Jacob IL 186 42 308 40:38.2 13:06/M
36 Melissa Millard Edwardsville IL 273 42 315 41:29.1 13:23/M
37 Trisha Kielty Edwardsville IL 471 42 317 41:36.7 13:25/M
38 Amy Schwab Litchfield IL 365 42 325 42:21.4 13:40/M
39 Nabeela Ali-Hasan Edwardsville IL 101 42 332 42:59.2 13:52/M
40 Lisa Foster Troy IL 178 41 336 43:24.2 14:00/M
41 Shelly Carey Troy IL 145 44 341 43:59.4 14:11/M
42 Jennifer Lechevalier Edwardsville IL 520 41 361 50:29.6 16:17/M
43 Michelle Birkett Park Ridge IL 131 43 363 50:39.4 16:20/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Hunt Edwardsville IL 450 46 38 25:03.5 8:05/M
2 Nancy Stonesifer Troy IL 555 46 54 26:08.4 8:26/M
3 Donya Hengehold Edwardsville IL 448 45 60 26:20.7 8:30/M
4 Laura Gilomen Edwardsville IL 357 45 86 27:40.1 8:55/M
5 Lisa Fowler East Alton IL 180 48 119 29:30.1 9:31/M
6 Julie Eberhart Bethalto IL 355 47 122 29:34.7 9:32/M
7 Kathryn Firsching Nashville TN 176 48 140 30:16.4 9:46/M
8 Missy Hoehn Staunton IL 409 47 166 31:29.4 10:09/M
9 Angie Bell Waterloo IL 121 45 199 32:50.1 10:35/M
10 Krystal Giltner Edwardsville IL 194 46 228 33:51.6 10:55/M
11 Kathryn Hildreth Hollis NH 209 46 247 34:33.9 11:09/M
12 Kristin Sechler Overland Park KS 305 45 274 36:42.0 11:50/M
13 Kathi Steinmetz Edwardsville IL 356 49 275 36:53.2 11:54/M
14 Dawn Sheridan Troy IL 309 45 321 41:45.4 13:28/M
15 Jennifer Zeitler Caseyville IL 350 45 337 43:27.5 14:01/M
16 Kathy Birkett Plano TX 130 49 354 47:49.0 15:25/M
17 Sonya McIntire Bethalto IL 393 46 360 50:20.2 16:14/M
18 Laura Lowe Glen Carbon IL 378 45 373 56:36.2 18:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Foster Alton IL 481 50 174 31:41.3 10:13/M
2 Brandy Schaefer Glen Carbon IL 297 50 202 33:05.1 10:40/M
3 Julie Schottel Troy IL 572 53 218 33:32.0 10:49/M
4 Toni Peitzmeyer Edwardsville IL 287 50 219 33:32.0 10:49/M
5 Barb Anderson Edwardsville IL 110 51 281 37:41.9 12:09/M
6 Donna Lesniak Troy IL 376 50 286 38:14.4 12:20/M
7 Deb Eckert Saint Jacob IL 166 52 312 41:01.3 13:14/M
8 Lauren Stewart Edwardsville IL 323 54 324 42:11.5 13:36/M
9 Lisa Coyle Glen Carbon IL 157 53 364 50:43.9 16:22/M
10 Jean Dockus Edwardsville IL 164 51 380 59:49.5 19:18/M
11 Mary Springman Edwardsville IL 528 51 381 1:05:53.5 21:15/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurie Wolf Edwardsville IL 345 55 266 36:18.0 11:43/M
2 Gail Munneke Glen Carbon IL 279 56 278 37:27.9 12:05/M
3 Vicki Brooks Granite City IL 370 55 284 38:03.2 12:16/M
4 Teresa Suessen Glen Carbon IL 327 56 322 41:52.2 13:30/M
5 Kathie Duame Edwardsville IL 354 57 348 45:37.7 14:43/M
6 Lila Sanders Wood River IL 296 56 350 46:12.4 14:54/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joy Honegger Glen Carbon IL 218 64 145 30:31.8 9:51/M
2 Glenda Kirby St. Louis MO 363 64 269 36:27.2 11:45/M
3 Janet Hupp Edwardsville IL 224 63 285 38:05.6 12:17/M
4 Kathy Turner Edwardsville IL 509 61 314 41:12.3 13:17/M
5 Maria Beatty East Alton IL 119 60 328 42:44.2 13:47/M
6 Barbara Schramm Collinsville IL 389 63 339 43:53.7 14:09/M
7 Kathy Yarber Glen Carbon IL 346 61 355 48:13.6 15:33/M
8 Dianne Just Wadsworth OH 403 63 379 59:49.2 19:18/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Dunaway Edwardsville IL 390 17 1 19:49.6 6:24/M
2 Greg Storm Herrin IL 601 34 2 19:57.4 6:26/M
3 Jack Pifer Edwardsville IL 517 13 3 20:04.0 6:28/M
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Xavier Valdez Edwardsville IL 565 9 28 24:33.4 7:55/M
2 Wyatt Erber Edwardsville IL 167 10 34 24:56.4 8:03/M
3 Andrew Byron Edwardsville IL 584 8 40 25:21.2 8:11/M
4 Logan Geggus Edwardsville IL 190 9 73 26:56.2 8:41/M
5 Will Long Brentwood TN 478 9 93 28:01.1 9:02/M
6 Jackson Amick Edwardsville IL 107 7 99 28:15.2 9:07/M
7 Dillon Henderson Troy IL 204 9 147 30:36.7 9:52/M
8 Cole Funkhouser Edwardsville IL 182 9 149 30:38.7 9:53/M
9 Rowen Hildreth Hollis NH 210 9 172 31:35.3 10:11/M
10 Sam Reader Glen Carbon IL 369 9 192 32:33.9 10:30/M
11 Gabe Smith Edwardsville IL 561 9 207 33:10.2 10:42/M
12 Noah Foley Edwardsville IL 571 9 235 34:06.3 11:00/M
13 Mason Walker Bethalto IL 577 8 245 34:31.2 11:08/M
14 Collin Schlechte Edwardsville IL 298 7 326 42:42.8 13:46/M
15 Owen Robien East Alton IL 294 9 329 42:53.5 13:50/M
16 Jake Birkett Park Ridge IL 128 9 365 50:44.0 16:22/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Hengehold Edwardsville IL 447 14 8 21:28.6 6:55/M
2 Connor Kelley Edwardsville IL 485 11 14 23:13.4 7:29/M
3 Xander Valdez Edwardsville IL 566 12 22 24:10.2 7:48/M
4 Bennett Shallow Edwardsville IL 503 12 26 24:29.0 7:54/M
5 Chris Byron Edwardsville IL 582 14 29 24:42.8 7:58/M
6 Jordan Jones Edwardsville IL 463 11 39 25:15.6 8:09/M
7 Jaden Henderson Troy IL 206 11 59 26:19.8 8:29/M
8 Evan McIntire Bethalto IL 396 12 65 26:37.1 8:35/M
9 Jack Perulfi Edwardsville IL 538 12 96 28:06.4 9:04/M
10 Ryan Hampton Edwardsville IL 422 11 113 28:59.6 9:21/M
11 Sam Motley Glen Carbon IL 508 14 153 30:45.3 9:55/M
12 Andrew Shownes Troy IL 375 12 182 32:06.2 10:21/M
13 Andrew Smith Edwardsville IL 312 11 201 32:56.0 10:37/M
14 Danny Springman Edwardsville IL 532 12 222 33:34.6 10:50/M
15 Austin Maynard Collinsville IL 434 13 236 34:07.7 11:00/M
16 Kyle Polson Edwardsville IL 545 12 292 38:50.2 12:32/M
17 Mitchell Steinkuehler Edwardsville IL 426 11 294 38:55.3 12:33/M
18 Cole Hampton Edwardsville IL 421 14 305 40:10.9 12:57/M
19 Troy Gansmann St. Jacob IL 188 12 307 40:34.8 13:05/M
20 Rowan Foley Edwardsville IL 570 11 366 51:12.7 16:31/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Zeitler Caseyville IL 349 19 4 20:39.9 6:40/M
2 Hunter Jones Edwardsville IL 464 15 43 25:34.0 8:15/M
3 Jacob Vest Nashville TN 331 17 44 25:45.8 8:18/M
4 Nikhil Shekar Caseyville IL 417 18 47 25:51.2 8:20/M
5 Eian McIntire Bethalto IL 395 15 112 28:59.1 9:21/M
6 Neal Shekar Caseyville IL 418 17 123 29:35.6 9:33/M
7 Tim Clemons Wood River IL 151 15 134 30:09.8 9:44/M
8 Kyle Tucker Edwardsville IL 361 17 146 30:35.6 9:52/M
9 Jake Sanders Wood River IL 352 17 375 56:49.8 18:20/M
10 Bryan Springman Edwardsville IL 531 15 383 1:05:55.3 21:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Osborne Ames IA 442 22 69 26:46.9 8:38/M
2 Stuart Schiber Hartford IL 500 24 72 26:53.9 8:40/M
3 Nathan Cox Roxana IL 388 24 75 27:03.0 8:44/M
4 Timothy Osborne Litchfield IL 461 20 102 28:27.8 9:11/M
5 Alex Moore Hartford IL 499 24 108 28:51.1 9:18/M
6 Brett Brimberry Roxana IL 140 22 301 39:38.3 12:47/M
7 Paul Jr Hoffman Edwardsville IL 460 23 304 40:05.9 12:56/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Bertuli Edwardsville IL 123 29 17 23:40.2 7:38/M
2 David Nevins Edwardsville IL 598 29 25 24:23.2 7:52/M
3 Shane Firsching Huntley IL 386 29 31 24:44.8 7:59/M
4 Adam Honegger Glen Carbon IL 216 28 46 25:49.2 8:20/M
5 Ethan Zachman Edwardsville IL 454 25 77 27:06.4 8:45/M
6 Matt Bower Glen Carbon IL 137 29 118 29:23.5 9:29/M
7 Dustin Maguire Edwardsville IL 439 27 152 30:44.3 9:55/M
8 Bradley Read Bethalto IL 400 28 241 34:20.9 11:05/M
9 Billy Schooley Edwardsville IL 551 27 251 35:02.9 11:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Honegger Glen Carbon IL 217 33 23 24:14.7 7:49/M
2 Denzil Jennings Edwardsville IL 513 32 41 25:21.7 8:11/M
3 Kyle Wojtanowicz Columbus OH 344 33 42 25:27.3 8:13/M
4 Caleb Hoelscher Edwardsville IL 596 33 50 26:00.1 8:23/M
5 Derek Maguire Glen Carbon IL 260 30 52 26:03.9 8:24/M
6 Matt Bartels Hamel IL 116 30 61 26:21.7 8:30/M
7 Shaun Arnold Edwardsville IL 384 32 80 27:13.1 8:47/M
8 Leonard Rankin Edwardsville IL 495 32 126 29:49.3 9:37/M
9 Nicholas Burns Saint Louis MO 143 33 144 30:29.9 9:50/M
10 Patrick Frazier Maryville IL 181 32 200 32:50.5 10:35/M
11 Chris Renz Edwardsville IL 292 31 261 35:52.1 11:34/M
12 Matthew Sebastian Collinsville IL 303 32 273 36:32.8 11:47/M
13 Nima Khazaeli Ellicott City MD 553 33 372 52:51.9 17:03/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Tolliver Edwardsville IL 446 36 11 22:39.8 7:18/M
2 Scott Manny Edwardsville IL 263 37 13 23:09.7 7:28/M
3 Michael Hanson Edwardsville IL 512 37 15 23:20.0 7:32/M
4 Jason Gillihan Edwardsville IL 193 36 19 23:53.1 7:42/M
5 Brian Cowart Bay City MI 154 35 20 23:54.6 7:43/M
6 Travis Bosich Alton IL 136 39 21 23:59.4 7:44/M
7 Samuel McQuiggan Columbia IL 268 38 32 24:45.7 7:59/M
8 Andrew Krieger Edwardsville IL 429 36 63 26:28.9 8:32/M
9 Mike Pohlmann Worden IL 290 36 66 26:39.7 8:36/M
10 Jim Schlechte Edwardsville IL 299 39 88 27:45.7 8:57/M
11 Joel Junkans Columbus OH 228 39 98 28:10.0 9:05/M
12 Lance Heinle Evanston IL 202 37 136 30:13.5 9:45/M
13 Mark Motley Glen Carbon IL 506 36 154 30:45.9 9:55/M
14 Chris Amick Edwardsville IL 105 39 193 32:34.4 10:30/M
15 Michael Steinmann Edwardsville IL 405 39 211 33:15.3 10:44/M
16 Jared Mason Highland IL 432 35 267 36:18.2 11:43/M
17 Mark Beatty Wood River IL 120 37 320 41:43.6 13:27/M
18 Cj Smith Edwardsville IL 314 38 334 43:02.4 13:53/M
19 Jason Wagner Edwardsville IL 407 35 347 44:59.2 14:31/M
20 Javad Khazaeli Des Peres MO 579 39 368 51:18.5 16:33/M
21 Dustin Little Troy IL 576 39 369 51:51.0 16:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Henderson Troy IL 207 42 5 20:44.8 6:41/M
2 Joseph Lamere East Alton IL 533 44 6 20:49.0 6:43/M
3 James Baca Ballwin MO 484 43 9 21:29.8 6:56/M
4 Trent Commer Eddyville IL 590 44 10 22:04.7 7:07/M
5 Matt Feldmann Edwardsville IL 174 43 30 24:44.3 7:59/M
6 Matt Keller Troy IL 237 43 55 26:11.2 8:27/M
7 Patrick Shelton Edwardsville IL 562 42 74 27:02.4 8:43/M
8 Steven Foster Troy IL 179 44 83 27:22.9 8:50/M
9 Cameron Turner Chicago IL 510 42 84 27:24.7 8:50/M
10 Eric Frisbee Maryville IL 573 44 91 27:58.2 9:01/M
11 Tim Funkhouser Edwardsville IL 185 42 148 30:38.0 9:53/M
12 James Perulfi Edwardsville IL 537 40 157 30:54.9 9:58/M
13 Timothy Foley Edwardsville IL 569 42 164 31:22.2 10:07/M
14 Brian Paul Edwardsville IL 285 42 232 34:01.1 10:58/M
15 Dave Ezell Edwardsville IL 168 40 258 35:48.1 11:33/M
16 Tom Hampton Haslett MI 594 42 280 37:32.6 12:06/M
17 Brian Kalb Edwardsville IL 521 41 288 38:18.6 12:21/M
18 Brent Shownes Troy IL 374 43 335 43:21.9 13:59/M
19 Christopher Byron Edwardsville IL 581 42 342 44:05.9 14:13/M
20 Michael Farmer Glen Carbon IL 171 41 359 49:48.1 16:04/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Meyer Glen Carbon IL 272 49 18 23:48.8 7:41/M
2 Tony Valdez Edwardsville IL 567 49 36 25:02.5 8:05/M
3 Jay Hunt Edwardsville IL 451 47 48 25:55.8 8:22/M
4 Mike Long Brentwood TN 477 45 94 28:01.3 9:02/M
5 Mark Shallow Edwardsville IL 502 48 131 30:03.7 9:42/M
6 Frank Chudy Clarksville TN 591 45 139 30:15.9 9:45/M
7 Christopher Kyro Scottsdale AZ 255 45 178 31:55.2 10:18/M
8 Jim Birkett Park Ridge IL 129 47 194 32:34.6 10:30/M
9 Rusty Berthlett Roxana IL 122 45 327 42:43.1 13:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Durie Alton IL 165 52 27 24:30.7 7:54/M
2 Keith Anderson Edwardsville IL 112 51 81 27:13.8 8:47/M
3 Wade Stewart Edwardsville IL 324 52 107 28:45.6 9:16/M
4 Donnie Chandler Troy IL 148 50 116 29:10.6 9:25/M
5 Tim Schoenecker Glen Carbon IL 300 52 120 29:30.6 9:31/M
6 Prashanth Shekar Caseyville IL 416 51 124 29:40.1 9:34/M
7 Alan Sheridan Troy IL 308 50 343 44:23.4 14:19/M
8 Tom Birkett Plano TX 132 50 353 47:46.3 15:25/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kip Liggett Caseyville IL 258 58 33 24:53.0 8:02/M
2 Kevin Fitzgerald Edwardsville IL 466 58 57 26:13.3 8:27/M
3 Chuck Peitzmeyer Edwardsville IL 286 55 114 29:00.4 9:21/M
4 Ronald Bligh East Alton IL 133 59 117 29:22.9 9:28/M
5 William Acker Shiloh IL 100 58 132 30:08.1 9:43/M
6 Tim Giltner Edwardsville IL 195 56 227 33:50.8 10:55/M
7 Mike Firsching Edwardsville IL 177 58 253 35:24.4 11:25/M
8 Doug Clemons Glen Carbon IL 150 57 279 37:29.4 12:05/M
9 David McIntire Bethalto IL 394 55 362 50:32.3 16:18/M
Top

60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Just Wadsworth OH 402 64 76 27:03.5 8:44/M
2 James Featherstun Glen Carbon IL 498 63 78 27:06.5 8:45/M
3 John Kalmer Highland IL 230 61 115 29:02.1 9:22/M
4 William Nicholl Glen Carbon IL 282 62 370 52:45.7 17:01/M
5 Ron Baker Riverton IL 377 67 374 56:36.9 18:15/M