Eye of the Tiger 5K

Age Group Results

April 26, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-18 19-34 35-40 41-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 8 9-18 19-34 35-40 41-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 miranda brockman edwardsville IL 536 23 6 21:52.0 7:03/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Capri Strieter Edwardsville IL 2248 0 22 26:27.5 8:32/M
2 Anita Steinmann Edwardsville IL 945 0 63 32:22.9 10:26/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Cohn 519 5 49 29:46.2 9:36/M
2 Morgan Hanson GLEN CARBON IL 415 8 65 33:00.9 10:39/M
3 Sanaa Johnson Glen Carbon IL 422 8 68 33:22.9 10:46/M
4 Sydney Davis Edwardsville IL 396 7 75 35:49.6 11:33/M
5 Ella Grace Glisson Edwardsville IL 532 7 83 37:47.9 12:11/M
6 Sydney Renz Edwardsville IL 2228 7 87 38:50.7 12:32/M
7 Quinn Sanchez Edwardsville IL 2240 7 88 39:06.8 12:37/M
8 Sloan Watson Edwardsville IL 969 8 89 39:14.4 12:39/M
9 Jessica Manley Edwardsville IL 456 7 90 39:14.8 12:39/M
10 Teagan Sanchez Edwardsville IL 2241 4 93 39:22.5 12:42/M
11 Brooke Blythe 540 8 97 39:28.7 12:44/M
12 Reese Noll 474 8 103 40:39.0 13:07/M
13 Josie Steinmann Edwardsville IL 947 8 111 42:11.3 13:36/M
14 Aurora Pilkington Edwardsville IL 484 8 112 42:14.2 13:37/M
15 Grace Eagle Edwardsville IL 403 7 123 46:43.1 15:04/M
16 Lainey Ojeda Edwardsville IL 2215 7 125 46:44.1 15:05/M
17 Aislinn McClure 463 8 128 48:34.9 15:40/M
18 Kennedy Jackson 527 6 130 48:50.6 15:45/M
19 Emma Schrimpf Edwardsville IL 511 8 135 50:42.7 16:21/M
20 Katharine Weems Edwardsville IL 973 7 136 50:45.8 16:22/M
21 Ember Walkup 525 6 139 51:04.3 16:28/M
22 Kate Voss Edwardsville IL 959 8 142 53:32.2 17:16/M
23 Olivia Pirtle Glen Carbon IL 487 8 153 1:00:15.0 19:26/M
24 Tatyana Pirtle Glen Carbon IL 489 7 156 1:10:00.0 22:35/M
Top

Female 9 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Baca Granite City IL 371 9 25 27:14.1 8:47/M
2 Caroline Byron Edwardsville IL 384 10 27 27:38.5 8:55/M
3 Maddy Jones Glen Carbon IL 428 10 42 28:56.5 9:20/M
4 Ava Horten 420 10 55 30:24.4 9:48/M
5 Emily Cecil Edwardsville IL 2173 10 66 33:12.1 10:43/M
6 Skylar Nolan 473 11 81 37:39.0 12:09/M
7 Nevaeh Kiley 431 10 82 37:47.3 12:11/M
8 Kyla Archer Edwardsville IL 368 10 95 39:27.4 12:44/M
9 Kate Logan Edwardsville IL 446 9 96 39:27.8 12:44/M
10 Annisyn Krebs-Carr 434 9 100 39:46.3 12:50/M
11 Vivi Elson 405 9 105 40:41.8 13:07/M
12 Keira McClure 465 10 106 40:42.7 13:08/M
13 Marian Steinmann Edwardsville IL 951 11 113 42:53.8 13:50/M
14 Natalie Becker Edwardsville IL 535 9 116 44:00.7 14:12/M
15 Evie Walkup 524 10 119 45:24.8 14:39/M
Top

Female 19 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Riechmann Glen Carbon IL 498 33 8 22:37.4 7:18/M
2 Claire Byrne Edwardsville IL 381 24 31 28:05.1 9:04/M
3 Tammy Bartels Hamel IL 373 29 33 28:18.8 9:08/M
4 Shelby Smith Edwardsville IL 534 32 44 29:06.4 9:23/M
5 Amanda Miller Collinsville IL 466 33 50 30:15.9 9:45/M
6 Randi Kay Alwardt Edwardsville IL 123 33 51 30:16.5 9:46/M
7 Jaycie Rodgers Glen Carbon IL 500 34 52 30:17.7 9:46/M
8 Kelsey Whitaker Glen Carbon IL 975 21 54 30:20.5 9:47/M
9 Shanyra DelaCruz Cox 398 34 57 30:40.4 9:54/M
10 Lauren Neal Glen Carbon IL 542 34 58 30:51.0 9:57/M
11 Erica Sipes Glen Carbon IL 935 33 67 33:14.8 10:43/M
12 Nikki Bollmann Hamel IL 380 26 85 38:09.1 12:18/M
13 Leah Whitaker Edwardsville IL 977 32 101 40:19.6 13:00/M
14 Caroline Campana Chicago IL 388 24 102 40:23.3 13:02/M
15 Dawne Turner Edwardsville IL 526 33 131 48:55.2 15:47/M
16 Jamie Pence Chicago IL 480 28 132 50:01.8 16:08/M
17 Julie Manley Edwardsville IL 457 34 143 53:36.5 17:17/M
18 Tara Berry Roxana IL 379 32 148 54:35.6 17:36/M
19 Kelly Springer Edwardsville IL 949 30 151 1:00:09.0 19:24/M
Top

Female 35 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa George Troy IL 409 36 10 23:34.2 7:36/M
2 Danette Ross Edwardsville IL 801 37 14 24:56.0 8:03/M
3 Kerry O'Sullivan Edwardsville IL 477 39 16 25:11.9 8:07/M
4 Serena Lintker Edwardsville IL 503 39 29 27:48.2 8:58/M
5 Francie Powell Edwardsville IL 491 35 34 28:23.2 9:09/M
6 Catherine Jackson Edwardsville IL 421 37 37 28:33.9 9:13/M
7 Darcie Cohn 516 36 48 29:45.2 9:36/M
8 Tara Fox Edwardsville IL 406 38 53 30:18.0 9:46/M
9 Eric Goclan 414 37 64 32:54.7 10:37/M
10 Tamara Johnson Glen Carbon IL 423 40 69 33:28.7 10:48/M
11 Shavonda Mitchom Edwardsville IL 467 37 72 33:50.0 10:55/M
12 Dawn Archer Edwardsville IL 367 36 98 39:30.2 12:45/M
13 Kristen Noll Edwardsville IL 533 38 108 40:52.2 13:11/M
14 Kristen Krebs 433 40 117 44:51.2 14:28/M
15 Sheila Manley St. Charles MO 453 35 121 46:28.1 14:59/M
16 Lisa Johnson Edwardsville IL 425 39 127 47:44.7 15:24/M
17 Jennifer McClure 464 40 129 48:36.6 15:41/M
18 Melinda Schrimpf 512 36 138 50:55.2 16:25/M
Top

Female 41 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Byron Edwardsville IL 387 41 28 27:39.5 8:55/M
2 Patrice Gouy 501 44 46 29:36.5 9:33/M
3 Julie Dean 521 48 61 31:13.5 10:04/M
4 Janet Van Beek Edwardsville IL 957 54 62 31:18.7 10:06/M
5 Wendy Campana Chicago IL 389 56 73 35:01.2 11:18/M
6 Sheila Voss Edwardsville IL 961 44 76 35:50.2 11:34/M
7 Diana Blythe 539 50 80 37:26.3 12:05/M
8 Kim Glisson Edwardsville IL 529 42 84 38:08.4 12:18/M
9 Hope Blythe 537 45 86 38:24.4 12:23/M
10 Jane Steinkuehler Edwardsville IL 506 45 107 40:51.2 13:11/M
11 Jen Davis Edwardsville IL 394 42 118 45:03.3 14:32/M
12 Cathy Eagle Edwardsville IL 402 45 122 46:42.8 15:04/M
13 Angie Pence Chicago IL 478 48 133 50:05.3 16:09/M
14 Julie Bennett 508 55 134 50:40.5 16:21/M
15 Danielle Weems Edwardsville IL 971 42 137 50:46.7 16:23/M
16 Anne Lagerda Edwardsville IL 437 67 140 52:03.4 16:47/M
17 Cindy Manley St. Charles MO 452 55 147 54:33.8 17:36/M
18 Lela Hawkins Hartford IL 418 58 152 1:00:12.0 19:25/M
19 Teresa Pirtle Glen Carbon IL 490 50 155 1:09:58.0 22:34/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Baca Chesterfield MO 370 42 1 19:22.2 6:15/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Byron Edwardsville IL 383 7 13 24:23.1 7:52/M
2 Zachery Cohn 518 6 38 28:38.7 9:14/M
3 Paolo Demchenko glen carbon IL 400 8 45 29:27.4 9:30/M
4 Luke Cecil Edwardsville IL 2177 7 60 30:57.8 9:59/M
5 Blake Chrenka Edwardsville IL 2178 5 70 33:43.0 10:53/M
6 Chase Chrenka Edwardsville IL 390 8 77 35:53.8 11:35/M
7 Riley Steinkuehler 507 7 79 36:43.3 11:51/M
8 Logan Heepke 2291 6 94 39:23.0 12:42/M
9 Joey Johnson Edwardsville IL 424 8 126 47:22.4 15:17/M
10 Austin Manley Edwardsville IL 454 4 144 53:37.8 17:18/M
11 Blake Manley Edwardsville IL 455 4 145 53:39.4 17:18/M
12 Gavin Springer Edwardsville IL 941 5 149 1:00:00.1 19:21/M
Top

Male 9 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Byron Edwardsville IL 386 13 9 23:32.3 7:35/M
2 Tyler Chrenka Edwardsville IL 392 10 21 26:10.6 8:26/M
3 Jacob Davis Edwardsville IL 393 12 41 28:55.5 9:20/M
4 Will Voss Edwardsville IL 965 10 43 28:57.6 9:20/M
5 Bobby Glisson Edwardsville IL 531 10 47 29:43.8 9:35/M
6 Tyler Davis Edwardsville IL 397 16 74 35:49.0 11:33/M
7 Mitchell Steinkuehler Edwardsville IL 505 10 78 36:03.0 11:38/M
8 Jackson Renz Edwardsville IL 2226 9 92 39:15.9 12:40/M
9 DeAndre Pirtle Glen Carbon IL 486 9 110 41:15.9 13:18/M
Top

Male 19 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Laughlin Edwardsville IL 439 34 5 21:20.3 6:53/M
2 Matt Bartels Hamel IL 372 29 7 22:13.0 7:10/M
3 Max Gnann Edwardsville IL 413 23 12 24:19.1 7:51/M
4 Matt Riedle Vandalia IL 499 29 18 25:23.0 8:11/M
5 Jacob Pence Chicago IL 479 21 30 27:54.7 9:00/M
6 Jaedyn Krebs-Carr 435 20 104 40:40.8 13:07/M
Top

Male 35 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Rose Glen Carbon IL 800 36 2 19:54.8 6:25/M
2 Michael George Troy IL 410 37 3 19:56.9 6:26/M
3 Tony Alwardt Edwardsville IL 366 38 23 26:28.3 8:32/M
4 Brian Baca Granite City IL 369 40 26 27:17.8 8:48/M
5 Kyle Jackson Edwardsville IL 2196 39 36 28:31.7 9:12/M
6 Randy Cohn 517 38 39 28:39.8 9:15/M
7 Dean Zurliene Edwardsville IL 979 36 40 28:54.1 9:19/M
8 Jim Mulcahy Glen Carbon IL 541 37 59 30:51.4 9:57/M
9 Marty Chrenka Edwardsville IL 391 38 71 33:43.5 10:53/M
10 Shaun Manley Edwardsville IL 458 35 91 39:15.4 12:40/M
11 Brian Manley St. Charles MO 451 39 120 46:27.6 14:59/M
12 Steve Voss Edwardsville IL 963 37 146 53:39.7 17:18/M
13 Brian Berry Roxana IL 378 36 150 1:00:06.0 19:23/M
Top

Male 41 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Hoyt Collinsville IL 522 57 4 21:16.6 6:52/M
2 Bob Lavelle Edwardsville IL 528 46 11 23:42.8 7:39/M
3 Mike Reinhardt Edwardsville IL 496 68 15 25:02.8 8:05/M
4 Alexei Demchenko glen carbon IL 399 48 17 25:15.7 8:09/M
5 Kevin Lintker 502 44 19 26:07.2 8:25/M
6 Brian Lynn Collinsville IL 450 41 20 26:08.6 8:26/M
7 Mark Gnann Edwardsville IL 412 54 24 26:38.7 8:35/M
8 Mike Johnson Edwardsville IL 426 41 32 28:11.5 9:05/M
9 David Ruth Memphis TN 523 65 35 28:27.8 9:11/M
10 Bob Johnson Sandwich IL 530 71 56 30:35.6 9:52/M
11 Tim Blythe 538 50 99 39:35.3 12:46/M
12 Chris Byron Edwardsville IL 385 42 109 40:52.9 13:11/M
13 Tom Steinmann Edwardsville IL 953 48 114 42:56.6 13:51/M
14 Jim Davis Edwardsville IL 395 42 115 43:29.0 14:02/M
15 Keith Eagle Edwardsville IL 404 45 124 46:43.7 15:04/M
16 Al Lagerda Edwardsville IL 436 70 141 52:04.5 16:48/M
17 Stan Pirtle Glen Carbon IL 488 50 154 1:02:10.0 20:03/M