Eye of the Tiger 5K

Overall Finish List

April 26, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 James Baca Chesterfield MO 370 42 M 1 Top Fin 1 19:22.2 6:15/M
2 Edward Rose Glen Carbon IL 800 36 M 1 35-40 1 19:54.8 6:25/M
3 Michael George Troy IL 410 37 M 2 35-40 1 19:56.9 6:26/M
4 Jeff Hoyt Collinsville IL 522 57 M 1 41-99 1 21:16.6 6:52/M
5 Chad Laughlin Edwardsville IL 439 34 M 1 19-34 1 21:20.3 6:53/M
6 miranda brockman edwardsville IL 536 23 F 1 Top Fin 1 21:52.0 7:03/M
7 Matt Bartels Hamel IL 372 29 M 2 19-34 1 22:13.0 7:10/M
8 Bethany Riechmann Glen Carbon IL 498 33 F 1 19-34 1 22:37.4 7:18/M
9 Christopher Byron Edwardsville IL 386 13 M 1 9-18 1 23:32.3 7:35/M
10 Melissa George Troy IL 409 36 F 1 35-40 1 23:34.2 7:36/M
11 Bob Lavelle Edwardsville IL 528 46 M 2 41-99 1 23:42.8 7:39/M
12 Max Gnann Edwardsville IL 413 23 M 3 19-34 1 24:19.1 7:51/M
13 Andrew Byron Edwardsville IL 383 7 M 1 1- 8 1 24:23.1 7:52/M
14 Danette Ross Edwardsville IL 801 37 F 2 35-40 1 24:56.0 8:03/M
15 Mike Reinhardt Edwardsville IL 496 68 M 3 41-99 1 25:02.8 8:05/M
16 Kerry O'Sullivan Edwardsville IL 477 39 F 3 35-40 1 25:11.9 8:07/M
17 Alexei Demchenko glen carbon IL 399 48 M 4 41-99 1 25:15.7 8:09/M
18 Matt Riedle Vandalia IL 499 29 M 4 19-34 1 25:23.0 8:11/M
19 Kevin Lintker 502 44 M 5 41-99 1 26:07.2 8:25/M
20 Brian Lynn Collinsville IL 450 41 M 6 41-99 1 26:08.6 8:26/M
21 Tyler Chrenka Edwardsville IL 392 10 M 2 9-18 1 26:10.6 8:26/M
22 Capri Strieter Edwardsville IL 2248 0 F 1 0- 0 1 26:27.5 8:32/M
23 Tony Alwardt Edwardsville IL 366 38 M 3 35-40 1 26:28.3 8:32/M
24 Mark Gnann Edwardsville IL 412 54 M 7 41-99 1 26:38.7 8:35/M
25 Olivia Baca Granite City IL 371 9 F 1 9-18 1 27:14.1 8:47/M
26 Brian Baca Granite City IL 369 40 M 4 35-40 1 27:17.8 8:48/M
27 Caroline Byron Edwardsville IL 384 10 F 2 9-18 1 27:38.5 8:55/M
28 Kate Byron Edwardsville IL 387 41 F 1 41-99 1 27:39.5 8:55/M
29 Serena Lintker Edwardsville IL 503 39 F 4 35-40 1 27:48.2 8:58/M
30 Jacob Pence Chicago IL 479 21 M 5 19-34 1 27:54.7 9:00/M
31 Claire Byrne Edwardsville IL 381 24 F 2 19-34 1 28:05.1 9:04/M
32 Mike Johnson Edwardsville IL 426 41 M 8 41-99 1 28:11.5 9:05/M
33 Tammy Bartels Hamel IL 373 29 F 3 19-34 1 28:18.8 9:08/M
34 Francie Powell Edwardsville IL 491 35 F 5 35-40 1 28:23.2 9:09/M
35 David Ruth Memphis TN 523 65 M 9 41-99 1 28:27.8 9:11/M
36 Kyle Jackson Edwardsville IL 2196 39 M 5 35-40 1 28:31.7 9:12/M
37 Catherine Jackson Edwardsville IL 421 37 F 6 35-40 1 28:33.9 9:13/M
38 Zachery Cohn 518 6 M 2 1- 8 1 28:38.7 9:14/M
39 Randy Cohn 517 38 M 6 35-40 1 28:39.8 9:15/M
40 Dean Zurliene Edwardsville IL 979 36 M 7 35-40 1 28:54.1 9:19/M
41 Jacob Davis Edwardsville IL 393 12 M 3 9-18 1 28:55.5 9:20/M
42 Maddy Jones Glen Carbon IL 428 10 F 3 9-18 1 28:56.5 9:20/M
43 Will Voss Edwardsville IL 965 10 M 4 9-18 1 28:57.6 9:20/M
44 Shelby Smith Edwardsville IL 534 32 F 4 19-34 1 29:06.4 9:23/M
45 Paolo Demchenko glen carbon IL 400 8 M 3 1- 8 1 29:27.4 9:30/M
46 Patrice Gouy 501 44 F 2 41-99 1 29:36.5 9:33/M
47 Bobby Glisson Edwardsville IL 531 10 M 5 9-18 1 29:43.8 9:35/M
48 Darcie Cohn 516 36 F 7 35-40 1 29:45.2 9:36/M
49 Dylan Cohn 519 5 F 1 1- 8 1 29:46.2 9:36/M
50 Amanda Miller Collinsville IL 466 33 F 5 19-34 1 30:15.9 9:45/M
51 Randi Kay Alwardt Edwardsville IL 123 33 F 6 19-34 1 30:16.5 9:46/M
52 Jaycie Rodgers Glen Carbon IL 500 34 F 7 19-34 1 30:17.7 9:46/M
53 Tara Fox Edwardsville IL 406 38 F 8 35-40 1 30:18.0 9:46/M
54 Kelsey Whitaker Glen Carbon IL 975 21 F 8 19-34 1 30:20.5 9:47/M
55 Ava Horten 420 10 F 4 9-18 1 30:24.4 9:48/M
56 Participant 907 907 0 F 2 0- 0 3 30:27.3 9:49/M
57 Bob Johnson Sandwich IL 530 71 M 10 41-99 1 30:35.6 9:52/M
58 Participant 908 908 0 M 1 0- 0 3 30:36.3 9:52/M
59 Shanyra DelaCruz Cox 398 34 F 9 19-34 1 30:40.4 9:54/M
60 Lauren Neal Glen Carbon IL 542 34 F 10 19-34 1 30:51.0 9:57/M
61 Jim Mulcahy Glen Carbon IL 541 37 M 8 35-40 1 30:51.4 9:57/M
62 Luke Cecil Edwardsville IL 2177 7 M 4 1- 8 1 30:57.8 9:59/M
63 Julie Dean 521 48 F 3 41-99 1 31:13.5 10:04/M
64 Janet Van Beek Edwardsville IL 957 54 F 4 41-99 1 31:18.7 10:06/M
65 Anita Steinmann Edwardsville IL 945 0 F 3 0- 0 1 32:22.9 10:26/M
66 Eric Goclan 414 37 F 9 35-40 1 32:54.7 10:37/M
67 Morgan Hanson GLEN CARBON IL 415 8 F 2 1- 8 1 33:00.9 10:39/M
68 Emily Cecil Edwardsville IL 2173 10 F 5 9-18 1 33:12.1 10:43/M
69 Erica Sipes Glen Carbon IL 935 33 F 11 19-34 1 33:14.8 10:43/M
70 Sanaa Johnson Glen Carbon IL 422 8 F 3 1- 8 1 33:22.9 10:46/M
71 Tamara Johnson Glen Carbon IL 423 40 F 10 35-40 1 33:28.7 10:48/M
72 Blake Chrenka Edwardsville IL 2178 5 M 5 1- 8 1 33:43.0 10:53/M
73 Marty Chrenka Edwardsville IL 391 38 M 9 35-40 1 33:43.5 10:53/M
74 Shavonda Mitchom Edwardsville IL 467 37 F 11 35-40 1 33:50.0 10:55/M
75 Participant 900 900 0 M 2 0- 0 3 34:40.7 11:11/M
76 Wendy Campana Chicago IL 389 56 F 5 41-99 1 35:01.2 11:18/M
77 Tyler Davis Edwardsville IL 397 16 M 6 9-18 1 35:49.0 11:33/M
78 Sydney Davis Edwardsville IL 396 7 F 4 1- 8 1 35:49.6 11:33/M
79 Sheila Voss Edwardsville IL 961 44 F 6 41-99 1 35:50.2 11:34/M
80 Chase Chrenka Edwardsville IL 390 8 M 6 1- 8 1 35:53.8 11:35/M
81 Mitchell Steinkuehler Edwardsville IL 505 10 M 7 9-18 1 36:03.0 11:38/M
82 Riley Steinkuehler 507 7 M 7 1- 8 1 36:43.3 11:51/M
83 Diana Blythe 539 50 F 7 41-99 1 37:26.3 12:05/M
84 Skylar Nolan 473 11 F 6 9-18 1 37:39.0 12:09/M
85 Nevaeh Kiley 431 10 F 7 9-18 1 37:47.3 12:11/M
86 Ella Grace Glisson Edwardsville IL 532 7 F 5 1- 8 1 37:47.9 12:11/M
87 Kim Glisson Edwardsville IL 529 42 F 8 41-99 1 38:08.4 12:18/M
88 Nikki Bollmann Hamel IL 380 26 F 12 19-34 1 38:09.1 12:18/M
89 Hope Blythe 537 45 F 9 41-99 1 38:24.4 12:23/M
90 Sydney Renz Edwardsville IL 2228 7 F 6 1- 8 1 38:50.7 12:32/M
91 Quinn Sanchez Edwardsville IL 2240 7 F 7 1- 8 1 39:06.8 12:37/M
92 Sloan Watson Edwardsville IL 969 8 F 8 1- 8 1 39:14.4 12:39/M
93 Jessica Manley Edwardsville IL 456 7 F 9 1- 8 1 39:14.8 12:39/M
94 Shaun Manley Edwardsville IL 458 35 M 10 35-40 1 39:15.4 12:40/M
95 Jackson Renz Edwardsville IL 2226 9 M 8 9-18 1 39:15.9 12:40/M
96 Participant 2292 2292 0 F 4 0- 0 3 39:19.0 12:41/M
97 Teagan Sanchez Edwardsville IL 2241 4 F 10 1- 8 1 39:22.5 12:42/M
98 Logan Heepke 2291 6 M 8 1- 8 1 39:23.0 12:42/M
99 Kyla Archer Edwardsville IL 368 10 F 8 9-18 1 39:27.4 12:44/M
100 Kate Logan Edwardsville IL 446 9 F 9 9-18 1 39:27.8 12:44/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
101 Brooke Blythe 540 8 F 11 1- 8 1 39:28.7 12:44/M
102 Dawn Archer Edwardsville IL 367 36 F 12 35-40 1 39:30.2 12:45/M
103 Tim Blythe 538 50 M 11 41-99 1 39:35.3 12:46/M
104 Annisyn Krebs-Carr 434 9 F 10 9-18 1 39:46.3 12:50/M
105 Leah Whitaker Edwardsville IL 977 32 F 13 19-34 1 40:19.6 13:00/M
106 Caroline Campana Chicago IL 388 24 F 14 19-34 1 40:23.3 13:02/M
107 Reese Noll 474 8 F 12 1- 8 1 40:39.0 13:07/M
108 Jaedyn Krebs-Carr 435 20 M 6 19-34 1 40:40.8 13:07/M
109 Vivi Elson 405 9 F 11 9-18 1 40:41.8 13:07/M
110 Keira McClure 465 10 F 12 9-18 1 40:42.7 13:08/M
111 Jane Steinkuehler Edwardsville IL 506 45 F 10 41-99 1 40:51.2 13:11/M
112 Kristen Noll Edwardsville IL 533 38 F 13 35-40 1 40:52.2 13:11/M
113 Chris Byron Edwardsville IL 385 42 M 12 41-99 1 40:52.9 13:11/M
114 DeAndre Pirtle Glen Carbon IL 486 9 M 9 9-18 1 41:15.9 13:18/M
115 Josie Steinmann Edwardsville IL 947 8 F 13 1- 8 1 42:11.3 13:36/M
116 Aurora Pilkington Edwardsville IL 484 8 F 14 1- 8 1 42:14.2 13:37/M
117 Marian Steinmann Edwardsville IL 951 11 F 13 9-18 1 42:53.8 13:50/M
118 Tom Steinmann Edwardsville IL 953 48 M 13 41-99 1 42:56.6 13:51/M
119 Jim Davis Edwardsville IL 395 42 M 14 41-99 1 43:29.0 14:02/M
120 Natalie Becker Edwardsville IL 535 9 F 14 9-18 1 44:00.7 14:12/M
121 Kristen Krebs 433 40 F 14 35-40 1 44:51.2 14:28/M
122 Jen Davis Edwardsville IL 394 42 F 11 41-99 1 45:03.3 14:32/M
123 Evie Walkup 524 10 F 15 9-18 1 45:24.8 14:39/M
124 Brian Manley St. Charles MO 451 39 M 11 35-40 1 46:27.6 14:59/M
125 Sheila Manley St. Charles MO 453 35 F 15 35-40 1 46:28.1 14:59/M
126 Cathy Eagle Edwardsville IL 402 45 F 12 41-99 1 46:42.8 15:04/M
127 Grace Eagle Edwardsville IL 403 7 F 15 1- 8 1 46:43.1 15:04/M
128 Keith Eagle Edwardsville IL 404 45 M 15 41-99 1 46:43.7 15:04/M
129 Lainey Ojeda Edwardsville IL 2215 7 F 16 1- 8 1 46:44.1 15:05/M
130 Joey Johnson Edwardsville IL 424 8 M 9 1- 8 1 47:22.4 15:17/M
131 Lisa Johnson Edwardsville IL 425 39 F 16 35-40 1 47:44.7 15:24/M
132 Aislinn McClure 463 8 F 17 1- 8 1 48:34.9 15:40/M
133 Jennifer McClure 464 40 F 17 35-40 1 48:36.6 15:41/M
134 Kennedy Jackson 527 6 F 18 1- 8 1 48:50.6 15:45/M
135 Dawne Turner Edwardsville IL 526 33 F 15 19-34 1 48:55.2 15:47/M
136 Jamie Pence Chicago IL 480 28 F 16 19-34 1 50:01.8 16:08/M
137 Angie Pence Chicago IL 478 48 F 13 41-99 1 50:05.3 16:09/M
138 Julie Bennett 508 55 F 14 41-99 1 50:40.5 16:21/M
139 Emma Schrimpf Edwardsville IL 511 8 F 19 1- 8 1 50:42.7 16:21/M
140 Katharine Weems Edwardsville IL 973 7 F 20 1- 8 1 50:45.8 16:22/M
141 Danielle Weems Edwardsville IL 971 42 F 15 41-99 1 50:46.7 16:23/M
142 Melinda Schrimpf 512 36 F 18 35-40 1 50:55.2 16:25/M
143 Ember Walkup 525 6 F 21 1- 8 1 51:04.3 16:28/M
144 Anne Lagerda Edwardsville IL 437 67 F 16 41-99 1 52:03.4 16:47/M
145 Al Lagerda Edwardsville IL 436 70 M 16 41-99 1 52:04.5 16:48/M
146 Kate Voss Edwardsville IL 959 8 F 22 1- 8 1 53:32.2 17:16/M
147 Julie Manley Edwardsville IL 457 34 F 17 19-34 1 53:36.5 17:17/M
148 Austin Manley Edwardsville IL 454 4 M 10 1- 8 1 53:37.8 17:18/M
149 Blake Manley Edwardsville IL 455 4 M 11 1- 8 1 53:39.4 17:18/M
150 Steve Voss Edwardsville IL 963 37 M 12 35-40 1 53:39.7 17:18/M
151 Cindy Manley St. Charles MO 452 55 F 17 41-99 1 54:33.8 17:36/M
152 Tara Berry Roxana IL 379 32 F 18 19-34 1 54:35.6 17:36/M
153 Gavin Springer Edwardsville IL 941 5 M 12 1- 8 1 1:00:00.1 19:21/M
154 Brian Berry Roxana IL 378 36 M 13 35-40 1 1:00:06.0 19:23/M
155 Kelly Springer Edwardsville IL 949 30 F 19 19-34 1 1:00:09.0 19:24/M
156 Lela Hawkins Hartford IL 418 58 F 18 41-99 1 1:00:12.0 19:25/M
157 Olivia Pirtle Glen Carbon IL 487 8 F 23 1- 8 1 1:00:15.0 19:26/M
158 Stan Pirtle Glen Carbon IL 488 50 M 17 41-99 1 1:02:10.0 20:03/M
159 Teresa Pirtle Glen Carbon IL 490 50 F 19 41-99 1 1:09:58.0 22:34/M
160 Tatyana Pirtle Glen Carbon IL 489 7 F 24 1- 8 1 1:10:00.0 22:35/M