Great River Road Fall 5K

Overall Finish List

October 18, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Pearman Creve Coeur MO 1739 39 F 1 30-39 1 20:38.1 6:39/M
2 John Pleimann St. Louis MO 1731 58 M 1 50-59 1 20:51.0 6:44/M
3 Todd Thompson Edwardsville IL 2112 47 M 1 40-49 1 23:35.7 7:37/M
4 Monte Webster 2143 40 M 2 40-49 1 23:40.0 7:39/M
5 Todd Schultz 2063 40 M 3 40-49 1 24:35.9 7:57/M
6 Alexandra Weaver Edwardsville IL 1749 21 F 1 20-29 1 24:40.1 7:58/M
7 Brett Stackpole Dow IL 1735 13 M 1 1-19 1 24:45.6 8:00/M
8 Deborah Schultz 2051 35 F 2 30-39 1 25:05.5 8:06/M
9 Kenneth Darabcsek Ferguson MO 1569 69 M 1 60-99 1 25:08.9 8:08/M
10 Jennifer Cunningham 1560 16 F 1 1-19 1 25:47.0 8:20/M
11 Bill Ames Godfrey IL 1738 72 M 2 60-99 1 25:59.7 8:24/M
12 Amanda Pierce 1727 24 F 2 20-29 1 26:28.5 8:38/M
13 Tim Williams Grafton IL 2163 39 M 1 30-39 1 27:15.6 8:50/M
14 Lynn Krueger Dow IL 1714 38 F 3 30-39 1 27:42.2 8:57/M
15 Taylor Barton 1504 19 F 2 1-19 1 27:45.6 9:00/M
16 Alec Kuhn 1715 19 M 2 1-19 1 27:45.7 9:00/M
17 Ed Darabcsek Ferguson MO 1565 39 M 2 30-39 1 27:59.5 9:04/M
18 Nellie Roberts Dow IL 1733 14 F 3 1-19 1 28:03.1 9:04/M
19 Sammy Stackpole Dow IL 1734 16 F 4 1-19 1 28:04.6 9:05/M
20 Bill Beebe Fairview Heights IL 1737 67 M 3 60-99 1 28:23.3 9:10/M
21 Lauren Davis Dow IL 1744 17 F 5 1-19 1 29:47.5 9:38/M
22 Nathan Hellrung Brighton IL 1629 30 M 3 30-39 1 29:50.4 9:40/M
23 Drew Stroud Collinsville IL 1751 11 M 3 1-19 1 30:33.6 9:53/M
24 Emily Titzer Godfrey IL 2119 27 F 3 20-29 1 30:34.4 9:54/M
25 Sarah Pierce 1730 20 F 4 20-29 1 30:35.6 9:56/M
26 Sara Moomey Ferguson MO 1723 37 F 4 30-39 1 30:47.1 9:58/M
27 Jason Stroud 2256 40 M 4 40-49 1 30:59.7 10:01/M
28 Karen Kaufmann Cottleville MO 1708 62 F 1 60-99 1 31:35.9 10:13/M
29 Bryan Stieglitz Godfrey IL 2228 50 M 2 50-59 1 31:47.5 10:17/M
30 Ben Krueger Dow IL 1736 43 M 5 40-49 1 32:03.6 10:22/M
31 Stephanie Scheibal Edwardsville IL 2016 22 F 5 20-29 1 32:08.5 10:23/M
32 Lisa Pierce 1728 52 F 1 50-59 1 32:34.0 10:33/M
33 Cole Kiffmeyer 1743 11 M 4 1-19 1 34:16.9 11:04/M
34 Diana Stieglitz Godfrey IL 2239 45 F 1 40-49 1 35:06.5 11:21/M
35 Amber Fleming 1572 43 F 2 40-49 1 35:31.7 11:29/M
36 Missy Davis Dow IL 1745 46 F 3 40-49 1 35:33.5 11:32/M
37 Amy McDavid Columbia IL 1720 35 F 5 30-39 1 36:58.2 11:58/M
38 Jennifer Rolf Kansas City MO 2015 41 F 4 40-49 1 38:59.2 12:42/M
39 Angela Kavanaugh Crestwood MO 1709 42 F 5 40-49 1 39:00.6 12:43/M
40 Samantha Koertge 1712 24 F 6 20-29 1 39:01.5 12:41/M
41 Abby Bogle 1532 24 F 7 20-29 1 39:43.1 12:55/M
42 Sarah Crews 1554 29 F 8 20-29 1 39:44.3 12:55/M
43 Karen Hiles Maryville IL 1741 55 F 2 50-59 1 43:09.5 13:58/M
44 Marcia Gornet Maryville IL 1742 55 F 3 50-59 1 43:09.6 13:58/M
45 Owen Stroud Collinsville IL 1750 9 M 5 1-19 1 44:13.7 14:18/M
46 Jacqueline Stroud 2255 37 F 6 30-39 1 44:20.9 14:20/M
47 Brian Sedlacek 2073 38 M 4 30-39 1 46:00.1 14:55/M
48 Courtney Sedlacek 2077 29 F 9 20-29 1 46:00.4 14:56/M
49 Elizabeth Thackrey Columbia IL 2277 28 F 10 20-29 1 49:23.6 16:00/M
50 Eric Fleming 1589 12 M 6 1-19 1 49:30.9 15:59/M
51 Kelly Springer Edwardsville IL 2226 31 F 7 30-39 1 49:57.9 16:14/M
52 Lela Hawkins Hartford IL 1620 59 F 4 50-59 1 50:31.5 16:25/M
53 Steve Thackrey Columbia IL 2296 58 M 3 50-59 1 51:30.6 16:40/M
54 Teresa Hartman Columbia IL 1611 62 F 2 60-99 1 51:31.2 16:41/M
55 Tara Berry Roxana IL 1529 33 F 8 30-39 1 52:49.7 17:09/M
56 Brian Berry Roxana IL 1523 36 M 5 30-39 1 53:04.7 17:15/M
57 Lesley Lovejoy Bunker Hill IL 1748 52 F 5 50-59 1 54:12.8 17:34/M
58 Kristina Hanilton Bethalto IL 1746 47 F 6 40-49 1 54:20.0 17:36/M
59 Julie Hansel Bethalto IL 1747 48 F 7 40-49 1 54:20.3 17:36/M
60 Katlyn Hildebrand Godfrey IL 1652 23 F 11 20-29 1 54:53.8 17:45/M
61 Aaron Wooff Alton IL 2164 29 M 1 20-29 1 54:54.3 17:45/M