Hecker Tiki Trot 5K

Age Group Results

August 16, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jenna Reiter 248 13 7 19:00.4 19:00.4 6:08/M
2 Brittany Burmester 128 19 8 19:32.3 19:32.3 6:18/M
3 Raina Lewis 174 38 16 20:56.8 20:59.1 0:02.2 6:45/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tracey Diefonbaeh 388 0 118 27:22.4 28:02.0 0:39.6 8:50/M
2 Emily Berry 306 0 292 41:59.2 41:59.2 0:00.0 13:33/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Abby Benedick 273 10 97 26:52.1 26:52.5 0:00.3 8:40/M
2 Erin Botkin 124 11 173 31:24.7 31:34.2 0:09.5 10:08/M
3 Lily Coggin 136 10 188 31:55.2 31:55.2 10:18/M
4 Kalee Marshall 363 10 192 32:13.3 32:13.3 10:24/M
5 Lilly Heck 254 9 200 32:45.0 32:49.7 0:04.6 10:34/M
6 Belle Schmidt 202 8 201 32:45.1 32:50.2 0:05.0 10:34/M
7 Lauren Cooper 298 11 210 33:28.1 33:56.9 0:28.8 10:48/M
8 Liizzy Ludwig 362 10 230 34:34.8 34:34.8 11:09/M
9 Olivia Harris 286 11 234 34:46.9 35:05.9 0:18.9 11:13/M
10 Taryn Gregson 153 9 245 35:27.8 35:43.5 0:15.7 11:26/M
11 Allie Zipfel 228 9 258 36:58.1 37:30.5 0:32.4 11:55/M
12 Emma Day 141 9 269 38:43.2 38:48.4 0:05.2 12:29/M
13 Lauren Myerscough 188 11 295 43:17.6 43:34.2 0:16.5 13:58/M
14 Maggie DuFrenne Red Bud IL 29 10 304 46:15.9 46:51.6 0:35.7 14:55/M
15 Hailey Nold 342 7 306 46:25.9 46:51.9 0:26.0 14:58/M
16 Addison Liefer Red Bud IL 59 10 309 47:36.1 48:12.8 0:36.6 15:21/M
17 Hannah Sievers 207 10 311 48:06.8 48:35.1 0:28.2 15:31/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jenna Schwartz 204 13 26 21:45.4 21:46.1 0:00.6 7:01/M
2 Morgan Rauscher alton IL 295 13 59 24:06.0 24:11.0 0:05.0 7:46/M
3 Breanna Chandler 320 12 63 24:29.3 24:31.4 0:02.0 7:54/M
4 Madison Reynolds 247 12 68 24:51.3 24:52.1 0:00.8 8:01/M
5 Josie Hooten 165 12 193 32:16.6 32:38.1 0:21.4 10:25/M
6 Rachel Sabella 199 14 199 32:39.5 32:54.8 0:15.3 10:32/M
7 Mallory Buckner 310 12 211 33:28.9 33:54.6 0:25.6 10:48/M
8 Hannah Ireland St. Louis MO 49 13 262 37:16.5 37:37.3 0:20.8 12:01/M
9 Hannah Gundlach 155 12 267 38:32.1 38:49.5 0:17.4 12:26/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chasity Papenberg 191 18 133 28:26.2 28:26.2 0:00.0 9:10/M
2 Ashley Massalone East Alton IL 324 18 147 29:14.7 29:21.0 0:06.3 9:26/M
3 Tiffani Brewer 359 19 154 29:38.7 29:41.5 0:02.8 9:34/M
4 Alexis Teuell 375 18 156 29:45.2 30:03.7 0:18.4 9:36/M
5 Juliet Wilson Valmeyer IL 111 15 182 31:39.2 31:46.8 0:07.6 10:13/M
6 Courtney Louveau 275 19 214 33:53.9 34:16.3 0:22.3 10:56/M
7 Jenna Manzelli Arnold MO 66 15 318 53:25.8 53:59.4 0:33.6 17:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Samantha Mayer 179 21 105 27:10.5 27:26.0 0:15.5 8:46/M
2 Megan Gregson 244 23 134 28:26.6 28:42.9 0:16.2 9:10/M
3 Rachael Salger 255 24 135 28:27.7 28:58.5 0:30.8 9:11/M
4 Gabriela Zamfir Belleville IL 261 20 227 34:19.6 34:42.0 0:22.4 11:04/M
5 Kacie Middendorf hecker IL 69 20 313 49:45.3 50:39.8 0:54.4 16:03/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kristen Murray 269 29 36 22:26.8 22:32.3 0:05.4 7:14/M
2 Alisha Abbott-Yoch 116 25 93 26:38.0 26:42.6 0:04.6 8:35/M
3 Becky Wohltman 222 27 94 26:43.0 26:54.5 0:11.5 8:37/M
4 Kristen Martin 240 29 96 26:49.5 26:52.3 0:02.8 8:39/M
5 Jackie Keim Waterloo IL 51 29 117 27:22.0 27:34.4 0:12.3 8:50/M
6 DESI CREWS PINCKNEYVILLE IL 23 25 123 27:57.3 28:14.6 0:17.2 9:01/M
7 Victoria McDermott Swansea IL 239 28 131 28:20.6 28:25.0 0:04.4 9:08/M
8 Emily Howell 166 27 159 29:59.9 30:12.5 0:12.6 9:40/M
9 Heather Wise 217 27 170 31:15.7 31:34.4 0:18.6 10:05/M
10 Danielle Kimmle Mascoutah IL 52 29 207 33:11.3 33:24.2 0:12.8 10:42/M
11 Ashley Cheng Maryville IL 17 26 217 33:57.6 34:25.1 0:27.5 10:57/M
12 Amanda Bantle Bethalto IL 237 29 220 34:02.4 34:29.1 0:26.7 10:59/M
13 Jenna Graser 284 29 229 34:30.2 35:01.6 0:31.4 11:08/M
14 Sara Townsend Ofallon IL 101 28 231 34:36.2 34:52.1 0:15.8 11:10/M
15 Alicia Robinson 392 29 248 35:54.0 36:06.7 0:12.7 11:35/M
16 Jacue Esker 318 28 255 36:50.2 37:24.6 0:34.4 11:53/M
17 Libby Toenjes St. Louis MO 99 26 280 40:06.0 40:23.8 0:17.7 12:56/M
18 Stephanie Stumpf MASCOUTAH IL 93 29 281 40:06.2 40:23.8 0:17.5 12:56/M
19 Stacey Busch 129 29 287 41:01.8 41:26.0 0:24.2 13:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brittany Toler 211 31 41 22:38.7 22:41.2 0:02.4 7:18/M
2 Jaidra Boman 379 30 49 22:59.7 23:33.8 0:34.1 7:25/M
3 Rachel Huffman Waterloo IL 45 31 58 23:43.2 23:46.5 0:03.2 7:39/M
4 Tara Rueter 197 33 69 24:53.0 24:56.8 0:03.7 8:02/M
5 Selena Nulton ALTON IL 76 33 103 27:02.5 27:13.4 0:10.8 8:43/M
6 Sarah Happel 256 32 112 27:13.5 27:43.0 0:29.5 8:47/M
7 Bridget Collet 291 34 120 27:39.5 27:43.0 0:03.5 8:55/M
8 Jamie Gammon 278 34 122 27:53.8 27:58.8 0:05.0 9:00/M
9 Kara Dannenbrink Lebanon IL 25 34 127 28:15.4 28:23.6 0:08.1 9:07/M
10 Ellie Wilhelm 348 30 140 28:43.7 28:54.0 0:10.3 9:16/M
11 Sarah Phegley Waterloo IL 79 32 150 29:28.7 30:02.3 0:33.5 9:30/M
12 Christine Botkin 123 34 172 31:23.9 31:33.7 0:09.8 10:07/M
13 Stacy Scharf 200 30 204 32:56.0 33:10.0 0:13.9 10:37/M
14 Becky McDaniel 251 32 205 33:05.6 33:21.6 0:15.9 10:40/M
15 Gretchen Brandt Fults IL 12 33 206 33:05.8 33:42.1 0:36.3 10:40/M
16 Alexis Cotto Maryville IL 22 32 218 33:58.5 34:25.9 0:27.4 10:57/M
17 Gwen Shell 205 32 219 34:00.2 34:30.7 0:30.5 10:58/M
18 Stephanie Mohr 186 32 224 34:12.6 34:37.1 0:24.5 11:02/M
19 Melissa Liefer Waterloo IL 61 32 237 34:49.3 35:08.4 0:19.1 11:14/M
20 Jamie Wildermuth 215 30 238 34:50.7 34:58.0 0:07.3 11:14/M
21 KATIE REED Belleville IL 83 32 240 35:01.8 35:17.5 0:15.6 11:18/M
22 Elisha Arnold 117 33 244 35:25.0 35:55.5 0:30.5 11:25/M
23 Amie Ireland St. Louis MO 48 34 261 37:14.7 37:36.7 0:21.9 12:01/M
24 Samantha Goodwin 151 33 290 41:55.7 42:22.3 0:26.6 13:31/M
25 Sara Pajares Swansea IL 77 32 291 41:56.7 42:10.6 0:13.9 13:32/M
26 Diane Cooper 296 34 299 44:48.9 45:16.9 0:28.0 14:27/M
27 Julie Nold 341 34 305 46:25.1 46:51.7 0:26.6 14:58/M
28 Shawnna Phillips valmeyer IL 80 34 317 52:54.6 53:09.2 0:14.5 17:04/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jill Witte 220 35 38 22:31.1 22:35.0 0:03.9 7:16/M
2 Kim White crystal city MO 108 39 60 24:07.2 24:13.1 0:05.9 7:47/M
3 Annette Rau Waterloo IL 81 38 79 25:29.8 25:35.4 0:05.5 8:13/M
4 Meaghan Chada 134 36 81 25:34.7 25:39.0 0:04.3 8:15/M
5 Jennifer Coyne Belleville IL 230 37 86 26:01.6 26:11.7 0:10.0 8:24/M
6 Julie Wittenauer 290 36 95 26:45.5 27:02.9 0:17.3 8:38/M
7 Denise White crystal city MO 107 39 98 26:53.6 26:58.9 0:05.2 8:40/M
8 Alicia House Arnold MO 42 36 115 27:19.8 27:28.4 0:08.6 8:49/M
9 Nikki Johnson 167 38 130 28:18.4 28:19.3 0:00.8 9:08/M
10 Andrea Liefer Red Bud IL 60 35 136 28:31.5 29:02.8 0:31.3 9:12/M
11 Jennifer Fadler 326 38 138 28:40.5 28:51.0 0:10.4 9:15/M
12 Cheryl Crump Waterloo IL 24 36 145 28:58.3 29:10.5 0:12.2 9:21/M
13 Elizabeth Landeck 172 35 157 29:50.7 29:56.3 0:05.5 9:37/M
14 Amie Kars 169 35 163 30:31.5 30:44.5 0:12.9 9:51/M
15 Roz Brosheaur 316 37 165 30:49.8 31:22.2 0:32.3 9:56/M
16 Erica Blumke Swansea IL 10 37 171 31:21.2 31:32.1 0:10.8 10:07/M
17 Dana Baum Collinsville IL 4 37 185 31:47.5 31:53.6 0:06.0 10:15/M
18 Becky Biffar 120 36 194 32:27.1 32:42.8 0:15.7 10:28/M
19 Jennifer Similey east carondelet IL 90 37 202 32:45.8 32:51.6 0:05.7 10:34/M
20 Angela Reed 368 37 216 33:54.4 34:05.1 0:10.7 10:56/M
21 Kim Mcbride waterloo IL 68 35 223 34:11.4 34:17.5 0:06.0 11:02/M
22 Crystal Cockrell Waterloo IL 20 35 242 35:07.2 35:19.3 0:12.0 11:20/M
23 Anne Sievers 206 39 256 36:51.3 37:24.2 0:32.8 11:53/M
24 Jana Zipfel 229 35 259 36:58.6 37:31.1 0:32.5 11:55/M
25 Tiffany Gregson 154 35 260 37:03.8 37:19.3 0:15.5 11:57/M
26 Tabatha Zimmer Waterloo IL 115 38 286 40:53.7 40:53.7 0:00.0 13:11/M
27 Amanda Holt 164 35 293 42:02.1 42:33.2 0:31.1 13:34/M
28 Stephanie Rhein 196 36 301 45:13.1 45:16.4 0:03.2 14:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tami Spellman Lebanon IL 91 44 33 22:13.1 22:14.9 0:01.7 7:10/M
2 Kristie Wells 214 43 50 23:05.1 23:06.2 0:01.1 7:27/M
3 Michelle Dockins 333 42 61 24:21.3 24:22.1 0:00.7 7:51/M
4 Jennifer McDonnell Swansea IL 384 44 76 25:19.2 25:29.0 0:09.7 8:10/M
5 Stephanie Duvall 142 40 84 25:53.7 26:01.1 0:07.4 8:21/M
6 Laura DuFrenne Red Bud IL 28 43 114 27:15.9 27:44.5 0:28.5 8:47/M
7 Julie Fehr 338 43 125 28:03.3 28:05.1 0:01.8 9:03/M
8 Melissa Wilkerson 365 43 152 29:30.2 29:39.3 0:09.0 9:31/M
9 Dawn Blum collinsville IL 9 40 161 30:13.5 30:22.0 0:08.4 9:45/M
10 Robyn Friederich Highland IL 391 40 187 31:51.7 32:01.8 0:10.1 10:16/M
11 Michele Wasser Caseyville IL 104 43 203 32:46.4 32:52.1 0:05.6 10:34/M
12 Christine VanLith Swansea IL 103 44 221 34:09.1 34:28.0 0:18.8 11:01/M
13 Susan Yeager 335 43 222 34:11.2 34:21.3 0:10.0 11:02/M
14 Kerri Fulkerson Hartford IL 232 40 233 34:46.6 35:06.5 0:19.9 11:13/M
15 Denise Crump 300 41 239 35:01.7 35:14.4 0:12.6 11:18/M
16 Tina Van Dorn Fairview Heights IL 102 41 241 35:02.4 35:18.8 0:16.4 11:18/M
17 Virginia Pickus Millstadt IL 281 41 250 36:02.3 36:08.3 0:05.9 11:37/M
18 Stacey Buckner 357 40 252 36:04.7 36:30.4 0:25.6 11:38/M
19 Shelly Menner 183 40 277 39:39.9 39:56.3 0:16.3 12:47/M
20 Melody Jablonski 355 43 279 39:55.8 40:18.2 0:22.3 12:53/M
21 Sheila Theobald Waterloo IL 97 41 283 40:20.4 40:37.5 0:17.0 13:01/M
22 Jennifer Myerscough 187 42 296 43:18.3 43:34.6 0:16.3 13:58/M
23 Michelle Haury 161 43 303 46:05.5 46:32.2 0:26.6 14:52/M
24 Deanna Louveau 274 42 310 48:02.6 48:25.1 0:22.5 15:30/M
25 Melanie Nieweglowski Red Bud IL 75 40 316 52:54.2 53:09.2 0:15.0 17:04/M
26 Michelle Green 383 43 322 57:35.7 57:54.7 0:18.9 18:35/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lisa Fowler East Alton IL 323 48 77 25:19.4 25:25.9 0:06.4 8:10/M
2 Rachel Langdon 322 45 87 26:12.8 26:14.9 0:02.1 8:27/M
3 Kim Yancey 225 49 158 29:54.5 30:04.7 0:10.2 9:39/M
4 Nancy Hahn 157 49 167 31:06.8 31:15.6 0:08.8 10:02/M
5 Sara Wise 218 49 169 31:15.5 31:34.0 0:18.5 10:05/M
6 Michelle Fannin Mascoutah IL 31 46 186 31:49.1 31:50.5 0:01.4 10:16/M
7 Stacy Wissert 219 45 209 33:20.7 33:47.1 0:26.3 10:45/M
8 Kathy Williams Swansea IL 109 46 228 34:24.1 34:39.9 0:15.7 11:06/M
9 Nikki Smith 208 46 236 34:47.5 34:53.1 0:05.5 11:13/M
10 Michelle Gundlach 156 47 268 38:34.8 38:52.9 0:18.1 12:26/M
11 Lisa Zamfir Belleville IL 259 48 273 39:18.0 39:37.9 0:19.9 12:41/M
12 Cindi Ryckert 198 45 275 39:27.8 39:46.4 0:18.5 12:44/M
13 Emily Grisham Lake saint louis MO 35 47 307 46:44.2 46:44.2 0:00.0 15:05/M
14 Jenn Garris 350 45 315 51:50.7 52:37.3 0:46.5 16:43/M
15 Sandra Daniels 140 49 320 56:29.4 57:09.8 0:40.4 18:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kerry Lucht Red Bud IL 65 53 137 28:33.9 28:43.1 0:09.2 9:13/M
2 Maggie Juschis 283 53 160 30:08.7 30:19.9 0:11.1 9:43/M
3 Cindy Harbaugh Columbia IL 36 52 181 31:35.1 32:03.6 0:28.5 10:11/M
4 Lisa Dintelman 263 51 196 32:36.2 32:42.7 0:06.5 10:31/M
5 Nikki Austin 279 53 243 35:16.3 35:28.0 0:11.7 11:23/M
6 Angela Kirleis Waterloo IL 53 53 249 35:57.6 36:12.8 0:15.1 11:36/M
7 Jodee Blue 264 54 254 36:48.0 37:01.7 0:13.7 11:52/M
8 Lori Langrehr red bud IL 58 53 257 36:57.4 37:07.5 0:10.1 11:55/M
9 Lesa Balsom Sparta IL 3 51 263 37:38.8 37:45.9 0:07.1 12:08/M
10 Teresa Rutz Collinsville IL 282 53 264 37:59.4 38:14.6 0:15.1 12:15/M
11 Shila Ford 356 51 266 38:11.1 38:33.3 0:22.1 12:19/M
12 Tina Aubuchon Red Bud IL 1 53 270 38:56.7 39:31.1 0:34.4 12:34/M
13 Saundra Mueller Fults IL 72 51 271 39:06.5 39:21.7 0:15.2 12:37/M
14 Penny Horcher 332 53 274 39:22.2 39:36.7 0:14.5 12:42/M
15 Diane Schoenbeck Red Bud IL 87 51 276 39:36.9 39:49.7 0:12.7 12:46/M
16 Tammy Norrenberns 190 51 297 44:21.3 44:34.3 0:12.9 14:18/M
17 Laura Lingle chester IL 64 51 300 44:51.1 45:30.1 0:38.9 14:28/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Toni Oplt 293 57 91 26:22.6 26:26.1 0:03.5 8:30/M
2 Andrea Jenkins 250 57 113 27:14.6 27:46.7 0:32.0 8:47/M
3 Anne Maraccini 176 56 128 28:17.9 28:27.7 0:09.7 9:07/M
4 Jean Michalak 185 59 139 28:42.2 28:46.2 0:04.0 9:15/M
5 Debby Titchenal Smithton IL 98 58 146 29:01.0 29:29.6 0:28.5 9:22/M
6 Diane Mehnuanu 249 56 177 31:28.1 31:33.8 0:05.6 10:09/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Paula Mondloh O'Fallon IL 233 61 184 31:46.3 31:54.3 0:07.9 10:15/M
2 Peggy Goodwin 152 60 288 41:11.9 41:37.2 0:25.2 13:17/M
3 Helen Mohr 302 61 294 42:49.1 43:10.5 0:21.4 13:49/M
4 Linda Landrum 173 61 314 50:54.7 51:26.8 0:32.0 16:25/M
5 Laurie Borysewicz 122 64 323 57:49.9 57:57.8 0:07.9 18:39/M
6 Rose Bruemmer 126 62 324 57:50.5 57:58.6 0:08.1 18:39/M
Top

Female 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marianne Schaefer 268 69 285 40:42.9 40:57.2 0:14.2 13:08/M
2 Rose Marlow 292 66 289 41:42.3 42:10.2 0:27.8 13:27/M
3 Rose Dashner 270 65 298 44:41.4 45:02.6 0:21.1 14:25/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Larry Huffman Waterloo IL 44 31 1 16:31.1 16:31.2 0:00.1 5:20/M
2 Jon Yoch 227 26 2 17:18.6 17:18.9 0:00.2 5:35/M
3 Steve Chorma O'Fallon IL 343 44 3 18:24.3 18:24.9 0:00.5 5:56/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Harrison Berry 307 0 153 29:31.0 29:38.0 0:07.0 9:31/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Eli Rushing 346 9 22 21:33.9 21:33.9 6:57/M
2 Joe Schwartz 203 10 42 22:40.5 22:42.0 0:01.5 7:19/M
3 Evan Wilkerson 366 11 73 25:03.7 25:12.6 0:08.9 8:05/M
4 Nicholas Fehr 337 10 78 25:28.8 25:30.3 0:01.5 8:13/M
5 Alex Hootselle 242 11 107 27:11.0 27:18.4 0:07.3 8:46/M
6 Gus Jabwnski 354 7 162 30:21.4 30:39.9 0:18.5 9:47/M
7 Ben Harris 287 10 179 31:28.8 31:28.8 10:09/M
8 Patrick Green 385 10 321 57:35.3 57:54.9 0:19.6 18:35/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Eli Ward 311 12 13 20:25.7 20:25.7 6:35/M
2 Riley Hinton O'Fallon IL 41 13 20 21:29.0 21:29.0 0:00.0 6:56/M
3 Chandeler Hoffman 314 12 40 22:36.5 22:36.5 7:17/M
4 Ty Reynolds 246 12 44 22:42.0 22:42.7 0:00.7 7:19/M
5 John Woods 224 14 75 25:10.8 25:10.8 0:00.0 8:07/M
6 Logan Crowl 138 14 82 25:39.5 25:57.1 0:17.5 8:16/M
7 Clayton Clemmer Maryville MO 18 12 100 26:54.8 27:11.4 0:16.5 8:41/M
8 Donovan Mcbride waterloo IL 67 13 225 34:17.4 34:17.4 0:00.0 11:04/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joe Venable 272 15 29 21:54.4 22:02.1 0:07.6 7:04/M
2 Matthew Fehr 339 15 195 32:34.6 32:34.6 0:00.0 10:30/M
3 Robbie Davis 372 17 265 38:11.0 38:32.2 0:21.1 12:19/M
4 Ethan House Arnold MO 43 15 319 53:28.8 54:02.4 0:33.6 17:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Daniel Seiffert 364 23 6 18:58.0 18:58.0 6:07/M
2 Zach Niebruegge 189 21 14 20:31.9 20:32.1 0:00.2 6:37/M
3 Drew Wise 304 20 34 22:14.8 22:23.3 0:08.5 7:10/M
4 Josh Busby 245 24 101 26:58.1 27:14.4 0:16.3 8:42/M
5 Michael Hensley Belleville IL 262 22 226 34:19.5 34:42.0 0:22.5 11:04/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matt Buettner Waterloo IL 13 29 39 22:35.8 22:46.0 0:10.2 7:17/M
2 Anthony Timmerman Mascoutah IL 309 28 47 22:51.8 22:53.8 0:02.0 7:22/M
3 David Buettner 329 26 92 26:37.5 26:48.7 0:11.1 8:35/M
4 Zach Reis 194 29 99 26:53.9 27:08.0 0:14.1 8:40/M
5 Joe Auger Maplewood MO 2 28 109 27:11.4 27:29.1 0:17.6 8:46/M
6 Chris Tyberendt 345 28 141 28:44.8 28:48.9 0:04.0 9:16/M
7 Steven Gorka Fariview Heights IL 34 27 166 30:57.3 30:57.3 0:00.0 9:59/M
8 Derek Steibel 257 27 284 40:40.1 41:10.5 0:30.4 13:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Braun 125 34 5 18:47.3 18:48.0 0:00.6 6:04/M
2 John English Saint Louis MO 30 33 9 19:47.0 19:51.2 0:04.1 6:23/M
3 DEVIN FISHER PINCKNEYVILLE IL 33 32 12 19:54.3 19:57.0 0:02.7 6:25/M
4 Josh McDermott Swansea IL 238 32 19 21:20.1 21:24.1 0:03.9 6:53/M
5 Kevin Kopshever 312 34 21 21:31.3 21:32.8 0:01.4 6:56/M
6 David Helvey 328 34 53 23:17.5 23:20.5 0:02.9 7:31/M
7 Eric Wittenauer 221 32 56 23:32.4 23:39.5 0:07.0 7:35/M
8 Jon Kars 168 32 62 24:24.5 24:36.7 0:12.2 7:52/M
9 Jonathan Townsend Ofallon IL 100 30 66 24:37.4 24:43.4 0:06.0 7:56/M
10 Chris Obermark 374 30 90 26:16.7 26:16.7 8:28/M
11 Ryan Wilhelm 349 30 104 27:05.8 27:16.3 0:10.5 8:44/M
12 Brad Keim Waterloo IL 50 32 116 27:21.8 27:34.6 0:12.8 8:49/M
13 Josh Wohltman 223 30 148 29:20.9 29:32.7 0:11.8 9:28/M
14 Michael Buettner 334 32 164 30:43.5 30:54.6 0:11.1 9:55/M
15 Andrew Wilson St. Louis MO 110 33 183 31:44.7 31:52.9 0:08.2 10:14/M
16 Randy Vasquez 381 31 190 32:07.7 33:57.8 1:50.1 10:22/M
17 Eric Vasquez 382 32 197 32:36.3 34:26.2 1:49.8 10:31/M
18 Thomas Ziegler Columbia IL 114 30 212 33:37.1 33:56.1 0:19.0 10:51/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nathan Rau Waterloo IL 82 38 10 19:47.6 19:52.6 0:05.0 6:23/M
2 Scott Thomas 210 37 11 19:53.9 19:55.2 0:01.2 6:25/M
3 Gary Schmidt 201 39 30 21:55.8 21:59.6 0:03.8 7:04/M
4 Dan Caples 377 36 35 22:19.2 22:57.1 0:37.8 7:12/M
5 Gabe Drueke smithton IL 27 38 45 22:43.7 22:51.4 0:07.7 7:20/M
6 Andy Wittenauer 289 37 48 22:58.1 23:02.0 0:03.8 7:25/M
7 Darren Worley 378 36 65 24:31.7 25:08.5 0:36.7 7:55/M
8 Luis Palma 315 38 72 25:01.5 25:04.6 0:03.1 8:04/M
9 Nathan Rice belleville IL 85 35 74 25:09.3 25:27.2 0:17.9 8:07/M
10 Jeff Harris 285 38 85 25:58.0 26:04.7 0:06.7 8:23/M
11 Henry Mendoza East Alton IL 347 39 89 26:15.7 26:21.0 0:05.3 8:28/M
12 Dan Glaenze 319 36 143 28:54.2 29:05.9 0:11.7 9:19/M
13 Josh Dutton Maryville IL 267 36 178 31:28.2 31:28.2 0:00.0 10:09/M
14 Jason Chandler 376 35 191 32:13.2 32:16.3 0:03.1 10:24/M
15 Casey Trentman 380 35 198 32:37.6 34:26.6 1:48.9 10:31/M
16 Jeff Wilkens 216 35 232 34:39.2 35:06.3 0:27.0 11:11/M
17 Mike Clemmer Maryville IL 19 38 247 35:38.3 35:55.1 0:16.8 11:30/M
18 Brian Holt 163 36 312 48:26.3 48:59.4 0:33.0 15:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bill Gammon 277 41 23 21:37.2 21:39.5 0:02.3 6:58/M
2 Scott Black O'Fallon IL 8 44 25 21:40.5 21:40.5 0:00.0 6:59/M
3 Chris Fulkerson Hartford IL 231 41 51 23:07.4 23:07.4 7:27/M
4 Brad Pelc 192 44 64 24:30.9 24:31.3 0:00.3 7:54/M
5 Lee Cooper 297 42 83 25:40.4 26:09.9 0:29.4 8:17/M
6 Scott Buckner 358 43 102 27:01.0 27:25.4 0:24.4 8:43/M
7 Tom Hootselle 243 42 111 27:11.9 27:19.5 0:07.6 8:46/M
8 Chris Lein Evansville IN 370 40 129 28:18.0 28:25.1 0:07.1 9:08/M
9 Kevin Mechlenbury 313 41 149 29:24.0 29:39.3 0:15.3 9:29/M
10 Kevin Berry 305 42 174 31:25.9 31:25.9 0:00.0 10:08/M
11 Robert Wilson Valmeyer IL 112 42 175 31:26.6 31:35.0 0:08.3 10:08/M
12 Mark Blumke Swansea IL 11 41 176 31:27.5 31:39.0 0:11.5 10:09/M
13 Dan Menner 182 42 278 39:40.3 39:56.0 0:15.6 12:48/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Fred Rice Swansea IL 84 47 17 21:07.4 21:08.0 0:00.6 6:49/M
2 Stephen Durr 321 47 18 21:17.6 21:18.7 0:01.1 6:52/M
3 Richard Santiago O'Fallon IL 86 47 28 21:51.4 21:54.2 0:02.7 7:03/M
4 Brian Friederich Highland IL 390 46 31 22:01.9 22:03.3 0:01.3 7:06/M
5 Tom Reay 252 47 37 22:30.9 22:38.7 0:07.7 7:15/M
6 Marc Wendleton Moro IL 106 47 54 23:19.2 23:24.6 0:05.3 7:31/M
7 Dean Crowl 137 45 71 24:58.3 25:15.7 0:17.3 8:03/M
8 Dani Molloy crystal city MO 71 49 80 25:34.5 25:39.7 0:05.2 8:15/M
9 John Virthdazo 340 46 106 27:10.7 27:26.0 0:15.3 8:46/M
10 David Yeager 336 46 124 28:00.3 28:11.0 0:10.7 9:02/M
11 Chris Lingle chester IL 63 47 126 28:14.0 28:46.6 0:32.6 9:06/M
12 Mitch Sullivan 371 46 132 28:24.8 28:30.9 0:06.1 9:10/M
13 Wade Hull 288 46 142 28:47.1 28:47.3 0:00.2 9:17/M
14 Andrew Wilkerson 367 46 151 29:30.1 29:39.2 0:09.0 9:31/M
15 Costel Zamfir Belleville IL 260 46 272 39:17.5 39:37.2 0:19.7 12:40/M
16 Denise McQuarrie 373 46 282 40:13.6 40:33.9 0:20.2 12:58/M
17 Andy Becker 276 47 302 45:24.9 45:47.6 0:22.6 14:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dan Rooney 344 54 4 18:33.9 18:33.9 5:59/M
2 Mark Smith 325 53 15 20:46.0 20:48.1 0:02.0 6:42/M
3 John Mayer 178 52 24 21:37.6 21:41.6 0:03.9 6:58/M
4 Nick Whiteside O'Fallon IL 317 52 27 21:51.3 21:51.9 0:00.6 7:03/M
5 Anthony Nicholson O Fallon IL 73 50 32 22:03.9 22:06.1 0:02.2 7:07/M
6 Brian Trout 212 54 52 23:10.2 23:14.0 0:03.7 7:28/M
7 Mike Maraccini 177 54 108 27:11.2 27:23.1 0:11.9 8:46/M
8 John Igel Belleville IL 47 51 110 27:11.5 27:20.2 0:08.7 8:46/M
9 Steven Dowling 258 52 119 27:34.7 27:34.7 0:00.0 8:54/M
10 Philip Wise 303 53 144 28:54.8 29:03.0 0:08.2 9:19/M
11 Kevin Horcher Belleville IL 331 52 208 33:19.9 33:26.7 0:06.7 10:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mark Kettler 171 57 43 22:41.8 22:46.7 0:04.9 7:19/M
2 Jeff Clinebell 327 56 46 22:46.7 22:51.8 0:05.1 7:21/M
3 Paul Mell 181 56 55 23:23.5 23:25.2 0:01.7 7:33/M
4 Doug White 299 56 67 24:43.8 24:46.3 0:02.5 7:58/M
5 Kip Liggett Caseyville IL 62 57 88 26:13.4 26:19.6 0:06.1 8:27/M
6 Steve Hahn 158 56 180 31:34.9 31:44.2 0:09.2 10:11/M
7 George Pugh Belleville IL 386 57 215 33:54.0 34:08.8 0:14.7 10:56/M
8 Dan Blue 265 56 235 34:47.4 35:01.1 0:13.7 11:13/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Rehkop 193 64 57 23:39.1 23:43.0 0:03.9 7:38/M
2 Vic Mohr 301 64 121 27:49.4 28:11.6 0:22.2 8:58/M
3 Don Oplt Edwardsville IL 294 62 155 29:42.3 29:46.3 0:03.9 9:35/M
4 Mike Borysewicz 121 64 213 33:37.5 33:43.5 0:06.0 10:51/M
5 Mark Goeddel 149 60 246 35:36.6 36:00.4 0:23.7 11:29/M
6 David Chumley 135 62 251 36:02.9 36:17.3 0:14.4 11:37/M
7 Greg Mondloh O'Fallon IL 234 61 253 36:37.5 36:49.6 0:12.0 11:49/M
8 John Goehner 150 64 308 47:29.6 48:01.3 0:31.7 15:19/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 James Kirby 352 70 70 24:56.4 24:58.6 0:02.1 8:03/M
2 Jim Michalak 184 66 168 31:14.9 31:26.6 0:11.6 10:05/M
3 Ken Sandheinrich Saint Libory IL 369 66 189 32:04.3 32:18.3 0:13.9 10:21/M