Hills and Hollow Half Marathon & 5K

Overall Finish List

September 27, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management

5K

Place Name Special Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 David Droege 162 32 M 1 Top Fin 17:55.4 5:47/M
2 Kyle Hoffmann 170 25 M 2 Top Fin 19:54.8 6:25/M
3 Ryan Ebeler 175 36 M 3 Top Fin 20:33.2 6:38/M
4 Sydney Heddick 169 12 F 1 Top Fin 21:56.5 7:05/M
5 Bill Wright 157 60 M 1 Gr Mast 22:15.1 7:11/M
6 Andy Kilhoffer 104 59 M 2 Gr Mast 23:54.7 7:43/M
7 Michael Groor 163 47 M 1 Masters 24:25.4 7:53/M
8 George Green 158 62 M 3 Gr Mast 24:46.9 7:59/M
9 Tim Siner 176 46 M 2 Masters 25:06.5 8:06/M
10 Tim Qualls 142 45 M 3 Masters 25:07.1 8:06/M
11 Josh Deutch 150 30 M 1 30-34 25:56.8 8:22/M
12 Heather Qualls 117 43 F 2 Top Fin 26:01.9 8:24/M
13 Lisa Schilling 126 47 F 3 Top Fin 26:47.0 8:38/M
14 Lily Albitar 161 13 F 1 1-14 27:15.9 8:47/M
15 Tiffani Brewer 164 17 F 1 15-19 27:57.9 9:01/M
16 David Buettner 113 26 M 1 25-29 28:06.3 9:04/M
17 Stephen Tepen 177 26 M 2 25-29 28:32.8 9:12/M
18 Emma Stiening 115 14 F 2 1-14 28:52.8 9:19/M
19 Megan Vogt 129 11 F 3 1-14 29:27.9 9:30/M
20 Joseph Benyo 121 54 M 1 50-54 29:39.7 9:34/M
21 Urban Osujo 182 56 M 1 55-59 29:55.0 9:39/M
22 Rene Mauch 174 35 F 1 35-39 30:41.3 9:54/M
23 Lois Gregson 127 46 F 1 Masters 31:26.5 10:08/M
24 Michael Buettner 173 32 M 2 30-34 31:35.1 10:11/M
25 Melissa Liefer 131 32 F 1 30-34 31:47.3 10:15/M
26 Jenifer Shaheen 179 31 F 2 30-34 31:51.8 10:16/M
27 Tom Ziegler 144 30 M 3 30-34 32:00.5 10:19/M
28 Nathan Hoke 180 40 M 1 40-44 32:03.7 10:20/M
29 Rebecca Phillips 181 42 F 2 Masters 33:37.7 10:51/M
30 Carolyn Valentine 110 42 F 3 Masters 33:46.6 10:54/M
31 Chuck Mank MILITARY 112 74 M 1 70-99 34:09.6 11:01/M
32 Kim Vogt 123 32 F 3 30-34 34:27.7 11:07/M
33 Joseph Albitar 160 48 M 1 45-49 34:41.8 11:11/M
34 Jill Albilar 159 13 F 4 1-14 34:43.0 11:12/M
35 Tina Valentine 143 32 F 4 30-34 35:05.6 11:19/M
36 Debbie Smith 152 57 F 1 Gr Mast 35:07.3 11:20/M
37 Sandy Mueller 137 51 F 2 Gr Mast 35:56.9 11:35/M
38 Bob Smith 151 57 M 2 55-59 36:22.7 11:44/M
39 Hannah Gundlach 116 12 F 5 1-14 36:31.1 11:47/M
40 Michelle Gundlach 133 47 F 1 45-49 36:31.3 11:47/M
41 Tom Jacobs 145 52 M 2 50-54 36:48.8 11:52/M
42 Dan Menner 149 42 M 2 40-44 36:53.0 11:54/M
43 Shelly Menner 148 40 F 1 40-44 36:56.5 11:55/M
44 Jacob Hoffman ERP 118 25 M 3 25-29 37:23.9 12:04/M
45 Marta Waszak MILITARY 128 55 F 3 Gr Mast 37:24.6 12:04/M
46 Kim Mooney MILITARY 124 38 F 2 35-39 37:53.4 12:13/M
47 Sydney Menner 156 13 F 6 1-14 38:00.7 12:15/M
48 Thomas Feeley 141 65 M 1 65-69 38:21.2 12:22/M
49 Angela Blattner 105 26 F 1 25-29 38:37.8 12:27/M
50 Lauren Rey 165 26 F 2 25-29 38:38.2 12:28/M
51 Samantha Otten 147 9 F 7 1-14 39:33.9 12:45/M
52 Bernadette Dougherty 108 51 F 1 50-54 39:43.2 12:49/M
53 Bernadette Vanatta 107 50 F 2 50-54 40:14.3 12:59/M
54 Charles Phillips 155 41 M 3 40-44 41:06.1 13:15/M
55 Carolyn Case 168 7 F 8 1-14 41:57.5 13:32/M
56 Bill Case 167 44 M 4 40-44 41:58.6 13:32/M
57 Jen Garris 120 45 F 2 45-49 43:48.2 14:08/M
58 Stacy Schneider 139 42 F 2 40-44 44:53.0 14:29/M
59 Diana Barmann 114 46 F 3 45-49 44:53.4 14:29/M
60 Michael Kovarik 132 54 M 3 50-54 45:45.3 14:45/M
61 Kem Helvey 154 51 F 3 50-54 46:38.4 15:03/M
62 Shawnna Phillips 138 35 F 3 35-39 48:45.3 15:44/M
63 Melanie Nieweglowski 130 40 F 3 40-44 48:45.4 15:44/M
64 Nichols Jackie 134 36 F 4 35-39 50:02.0 16:08/M
65 Rose Bruemmer 136 62 F 1 60-64 54:16.3 17:30/M