Hills and Hollows Half Marathon & 5K

Overall Finish List

September 27, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management

Half Marathon

Place Name Special Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jason Wagner 1083 25 M 1 Top Fin 1:27:39.3 6:41/M
2 Andre Miller 1086 31 M 2 Top Fin 1:29:58.4 6:52/M
3 Andrew Knudsen 1005 50 M 3 Top Fin 1:30:53.4 6:56/M
4 Mark Bochantin 1080 51 M 1 Gr Mast 1:32:15.4 7:03/M
5 Colin MacLagan 1076 56 M 2 Gr Mast 1:35:57.7 7:19/M
6 Jordan Pettet 1034 29 M 1 25-29 1:37:50.3 7:28/M
7 David Urbanek 1015 45 M 1 Masters 1:39:35.8 7:36/M
8 Amy Natalini Military 1004 32 F 1 Top Fin 1:41:03.3 7:43/M
9 Bruce Kohnz ERP 1011 54 M 3 Gr Mast 1:41:07.2 7:43/M
10 Dennis Rogers 1017 63 M 1 60-64 1:41:30.0 7:45/M
11 Tim Baumann 1066 43 M 2 Masters 1:42:40.0 7:50/M
12 Elizabeth O'Brien 1021 26 F 2 Top Fin 1:42:58.2 7:52/M
13 Kate Zucha 1041 33 F 3 Top Fin 1:43:16.8 7:53/M
14 Matt Buettner 1052 29 M 2 25-29 1:44:18.4 7:58/M
15 William Hurley 1067 53 M 1 50-54 1:44:33.7 7:59/M
16 Erik Bohlen 1081 36 M 1 35-39 1:46:34.3 8:08/M
17 John Mannix Military 1032 49 M 3 Masters 1:47:11.7 8:11/M
18 John Modder 1031 52 M 2 50-54 1:49:40.7 8:22/M
19 Liz Schmidt 1050 31 F 1 30-34 1:49:47.2 8:23/M
20 Terese Licavoli 1065 50 F 1 Gr Mast 1:50:05.4 8:24/M
21 Eric Wittenauer 1022 32 M 1 30-34 1:51:20.7 8:30/M
22 Darcy Vest 1068 38 F 1 35-39 1:51:47.5 8:32/M
23 Nick Hopkins 1057 28 M 3 25-29 1:52:46.2 8:36/M
24 Shawn Monroe Military 1064 43 M 1 40-44 1:52:52.9 8:37/M
25 Shawn Wilson 1079 54 M 3 50-54 1:53:38.5 8:40/M
26 Judy Wolters 1036 52 F 2 Gr Mast 1:53:48.4 8:41/M
27 Darren Worley 1075 36 M 2 35-39 1:55:33.1 8:49/M
28 John Galinski 1029 43 M 2 40-44 1:56:07.2 8:52/M
29 Marvin Bochantin 1087 40 M 3 40-44 1:56:45.7 8:55/M
30 Liz Crossin 1069 32 F 2 30-34 1:58:06.8 9:01/M
31 Ryan Grohmann 1062 43 M 4 40-44 1:58:34.0 9:03/M
32 Kyle Buettner ERP 1043 28 M 4 25-29 1:58:40.5 9:04/M
33 Nick Coffelt 1056 28 M 5 25-29 1:58:44.5 9:04/M
34 Paul Inman 1091 46 M 1 45-49 1:58:58.0 9:05/M
35 Pam Case 1085 43 F 1 Masters 1:59:11.8 9:06/M
36 Angie Kloeppel 1007 43 F 2 Masters 2:00:24.4 9:11/M
37 Jared Weber 1026 28 M 6 25-29 2:02:01.5 9:19/M
38 Rick Lukasek 1060 62 M 2 60-64 2:02:08.0 9:19/M
39 Brandi Hitzemann 1010 27 F 1 25-29 2:03:02.1 9:24/M
40 Mike Calvillo 1072 53 M 4 50-54 2:03:15.7 9:25/M
41 Leslie Grohmann 1048 41 F 1 40-44 2:03:24.4 9:25/M
42 Jean Hentis 1027 48 F 3 Masters 2:03:40.3 9:26/M
43 Richard Rabe 1073 46 M 2 45-49 2:04:43.3 9:31/M
44 Bill Fix 1009 58 M 1 55-59 2:05:01.9 9:33/M
45 Denise Brown 1074 44 F 2 40-44 2:05:26.3 9:35/M
46 Fotios Sakadaris 1023 55 M 2 55-59 2:05:52.3 9:36/M
47 James Wessel 1025 47 M 3 45-49 2:06:18.4 9:38/M
48 Ron Helvey 1071 53 M 5 50-54 2:07:12.0 9:43/M
49 Doug Briggs 1019 41 M 5 40-44 2:07:46.2 9:45/M
50 Angie Orellano-Fisher 1047 64 F 3 Gr Mast 2:10:54.3 10:00/M
51 Dan Brueggeman 1014 44 M 6 40-44 2:13:01.9 10:09/M
52 Amy Pannier 1003 38 F 2 35-39 2:13:04.0 10:09/M
53 Angela Derrick 1006 37 F 3 35-39 2:13:30.3 10:11/M
54 Jill Albitar 1077 50 F 1 50-54 2:16:27.5 10:25/M
55 Collin Kanyuck 1090 18 M 1 15-19 2:16:43.3 10:26/M
56 Karen Clemmer 1039 39 F 4 35-39 2:18:02.4 10:32/M
57 Rachael Pawlak 1058 28 F 2 25-29 2:19:46.0 10:40/M
58 Dave Chady 1084 55 M 3 55-59 2:20:10.0 10:42/M
59 Jake Jacob 1078 46 M 4 45-49 2:20:20.0 10:43/M
60 Rick Burgess 1061 57 M 4 55-59 2:20:30.0 10:44/M
61 Lawrence Chausse ERP 1046 33 M 2 30-34 2:21:54.0 10:50/M
62 Elissa Chausse 1020 28 F 3 25-29 2:21:54.0 10:50/M
63 Elizabeth Ksnguch 1089 42 F 3 40-44 2:25:14.0 11:05/M
64 Diana Jacobs 1070 49 F 1 45-49 2:30:10.0 11:28/M
65 Joshua Pawlak 1035 33 M 3 30-34 2:32:39.6 11:39/M
66 Lexie Cuppett 1049 36 F 5 35-39 2:34:52.0 11:49/M
67 Donna Crossin 1018 42 F 4 40-44 2:35:16.9 11:51/M
68 Jennifer Richards 1028 39 F 6 35-39 2:37:12.9 12:00/M
69 Laura Sensel 1045 38 F 7 35-39 2:39:41.6 12:11/M
70 Kara Kessel 1038 36 F 8 35-39 2:40:02.9 12:13/M
71 John Bruemmer 1033 61 M 3 60-64 2:43:16.6 12:28/M
72 Karen Gailius 1040 46 F 2 45-49 2:43:17.6 12:28/M
73 Nicholas Hotze Military 1055 24 M 1 20-24 2:45:42.2 12:39/M
74 Natalie Steppig 1054 28 F 4 25-29 2:46:09.4 12:41/M
75 Kayla Upchurch 1042 25 F 5 25-29 2:46:38.1 12:43/M
76 Selena Nulton 1063 33 F 3 30-34 2:46:55.3 12:45/M
77 Alexander Klein 1002 25 M 7 25-29 2:48:12.3 12:50/M
78 Jackie Puglisi 1024 35 F 9 35-39 2:51:45.2 13:07/M
79 Catherine Schneider 1012 38 F 10 35-39 2:51:46.2 13:07/M
80 Debbie Stiles 1016 65 F 1 65-69 2:53:25.1 13:14/M
81 John Pitzel 1030 51 M 6 50-54 2:54:23.4 13:19/M
82 Angie Nordmeyer 1008 46 F 3 45-49 2:55:12.9 13:22/M
83 Cheryl Adams 1013 56 F 1 55-59 2:55:17.0 13:23/M
84 Lynn Roeschley 1082 63 F 1 60-64 3:10:21.1 14:32/M