Hillsboro's 4th of July Biathlon & 5 Mile Run

Age Group Results

July 04, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Biathlon

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 14 Leah Boente-Hulcher 103 41 2 36:49.0 7:22/M 1 59:16.4 20.1mph 1:36:05.4
2 28 Angela Sabo 162 42 1 35:43.5 7:09/M 3 1:09:10.2 17.2mph 1:44:53.7
3 35 Julie Hauser 110 45 3 42:28.7 8:30/M 2 1:06:06.0 18.0mph 1:48:34.7
 
Top

Female 19 and Under

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 59 Alysia Winters 150 19 1 45:33.3 9:07/M 1 1:19:16.2 15.0mph 2:04:49.5
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 55 Anna Constantino 169 24 1 48:19.7 9:40/M 1 1:13:02.8 16.3mph 2:01:22.5
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 40 Anjali Patel 129 38 2 41:30.9 8:18/M 1 1:10:48.5 16.8mph 1:52:19.4
2 48 Kery Baumgartner 101 39 1 38:43.9 7:45/M 3 1:16:06.0 15.7mph 1:54:49.9
3 56 Kathleen Boggs 104 31 4 48:56.7 9:47/M 2 1:12:50.0 16.4mph 2:01:46.7
4 61 Heidi Janson 119 35 5 50:39.3 10:08/M 4 1:17:36.6 15.4mph 2:08:16.0
5 66 Amanda Scoughton 137 37 6 51:42.4 10:20/M 5 1:38:28.4 12.1mph 2:30:10.8
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 42 Paula Hulin 116 46 3 43:04.4 8:37/M 3 1:10:30.2 16.9mph 1:53:34.6
2 43 Lisa Fowler 108 48 1 42:37.3 8:31/M 5 1:11:15.4 16.7mph 1:53:52.8
3 44 Lori Quarton 134 44 2 42:47.9 8:33/M 4 1:11:08.2 16.8mph 1:53:56.1
4 51 Amy Ogden 128 44 6 51:15.8 10:15/M 1 1:06:56.9 17.8mph 1:58:12.8
5 57 Erica Hunt 117 46 4 43:29.9 8:42/M 7 1:18:20.8 15.2mph 2:01:50.7
6 58 Susan Kubinak 176 48 7 53:15.6 10:39/M 2 1:09:13.2 17.2mph 2:02:28.8
7 62 Kathy Henke 112 48 8 53:48.1 10:46/M 6 1:17:24.1 15.4mph 2:11:12.3
8 63 Jana Pruitt 131 47 5 46:10.7 9:14/M 8 1:26:14.2 13.8mph 2:12:25.0
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 46 Julie Boente 102 52 1 43:20.2 8:40/M 1 1:11:00.1 16.8mph 1:54:20.4
 
Top

Female 60 and Over

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 54 Katherine Stieb 145 60 1 47:49.6 9:34/M 1 1:13:04.0 16.3mph 2:00:53.7
2 60 Ann Stahel 141 61 2 47:53.3 9:35/M 2 1:19:42.9 15.0mph 2:07:36.3
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 1 Andy Peterson 130 44 1 32:59.3 6:36/M 2 50:23.7 23.7mph 1:23:23.0
2 2 Kenny Markezich 175 36 3 33:40.7 6:44/M 1 50:22.4 23.7mph 1:24:03.1
3 3 Scott Shaw 167 50 2 33:32.5 6:42/M 3 51:06.1 23.3mph 1:24:38.7
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 36 Kevin Cushing 106 13 2 39:48.4 7:58/M 1 1:09:13.5 17.2mph 1:49:02.0
2 53 Ben Baumgartner 100 16 1 38:42.4 7:44/M 2 1:22:08.0 14.5mph 2:00:50.4
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 7 Scott Pettit 168 25 2 35:15.2 7:03/M 1 55:02.6 21.7mph 1:30:17.9
2 8 Chris Short 139 27 1 33:40.5 6:44/M 3 56:52.7 21.0mph 1:30:33.3
3 12 Johnny Tenegra 147 29 3 38:29.0 7:42/M 2 55:49.3 21.3mph 1:34:18.3
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 5 Jason Terry 149 35 2 34:54.3 6:59/M 2 54:23.2 21.9mph 1:29:17.5
2 6 Eric Bruce 166 30 4 36:24.2 7:17/M 1 53:26.1 22.3mph 1:29:50.3
3 9 Mark Shelton 138 36 1 32:41.0 6:32/M 5 58:14.1 20.5mph 1:30:55.1
4 10 Cj Rogers 136 32 3 35:40.5 7:08/M 3 56:41.4 21.0mph 1:32:22.0
5 15 Charles McFarlin 124 39 5 38:51.8 7:46/M 4 57:24.1 20.8mph 1:36:16.0
6 47 Ryan Janson 120 38 6 42:41.9 8:32/M 6 1:11:56.0 16.6mph 1:54:38.0
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 4 Brian Quarton 133 45 1 34:18.3 6:52/M 1 51:21.5 23.2mph 1:25:39.9
2 11 Shane May 165 41 7 38:32.5 7:42/M 2 55:30.5 21.5mph 1:34:03.1
3 13 Dave Hoerner 180 45 4 37:25.5 7:29/M 3 56:58.4 20.9mph 1:34:24.0
4 17 Brent Newman 127 41 5 37:32.7 7:30/M 5 59:06.1 20.2mph 1:36:38.9
5 18 Mike Jansen 163 42 2 37:06.2 7:25/M 7 1:00:00.3 19.9mph 1:37:06.6
6 20 Scott Steiner 143 43 6 37:34.7 7:31/M 9 1:00:27.1 19.7mph 1:38:01.9
7 21 Duane Tepen 148 44 3 37:10.4 7:26/M 11 1:02:15.5 19.1mph 1:39:26.0
8 22 Tariq Quadri 132 43 9 39:48.8 7:58/M 8 1:00:23.1 19.7mph 1:40:12.0
9 23 Brian Menkhausen 178 47 14 42:24.5 8:29/M 4 58:16.0 20.5mph 1:40:40.6
10 25 Jon Metheny 126 43 12 40:25.0 8:05/M 10 1:00:42.9 19.6mph 1:41:08.0
11 26 Jody Dwiggins 107 44 16 44:37.7 8:55/M 6 59:28.6 20.0mph 1:44:06.3
12 27 James Ritter 179 48 8 39:48.1 7:58/M 13 1:04:27.1 18.5mph 1:44:15.2
13 30 Kyle McLaughlin 125 49 11 40:16.4 8:03/M 15 1:06:11.7 18.0mph 1:46:28.2
14 31 Jeff Sharpee 164 46 17 44:49.6 8:58/M 12 1:03:00.6 18.9mph 1:47:50.2
15 32 Matthew Reynolds 135 43 13 40:53.4 8:11/M 16 1:07:07.4 17.8mph 1:48:00.8
16 37 Andrew Hulin 115 46 10 40:09.4 8:02/M 17 1:09:12.1 17.2mph 1:49:21.5
17 38 Jay Hunt 118 47 18 47:30.0 9:30/M 14 1:04:32.1 18.5mph 1:52:02.1
18 52 Michael Kellow 121 45 15 44:21.1 8:52/M 19 1:16:01.5 15.7mph 2:00:22.6
19 65 Todd Spinner 140 43 19 1:01:31.4 12:18/M 18 1:14:27.5 16.0mph 2:15:58.9
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 16 Tim Briney 105 53 3 38:22.7 7:40/M 1 57:58.2 20.6mph 1:36:20.9
2 19 Keith Timmins 174 59 1 37:03.2 7:25/M 2 1:00:34.6 19.7mph 1:37:37.9
3 24 Brian Lange 123 53 2 37:33.8 7:31/M 4 1:03:09.9 18.9mph 1:40:43.8
4 29 Wade Stewart 144 52 7 45:00.7 9:00/M 3 1:01:17.0 19.4mph 1:46:17.8
5 33 Jeffrey Germer 109 52 6 44:38.3 8:56/M 5 1:03:44.3 18.7mph 1:48:22.6
6 34 Patrick Hauser 111 53 4 40:38.2 8:08/M 8 1:07:50.7 17.6mph 1:48:28.9
7 39 Michael Hovatter 114 55 8 47:43.0 9:33/M 6 1:04:19.6 18.5mph 1:52:02.6
8 49 Randy Rieke 177 50 5 42:38.6 8:32/M 9 1:12:41.4 16.4mph 1:55:20.1
9 50 Mark Stieren 161 54 9 50:37.2 10:07/M 7 1:06:09.3 18.0mph 1:56:46.6
 
Top

Male 60 and Over

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 41 Denny Wuehler 171 68 2 42:53.2 8:35/M 1 1:09:48.9 17.1mph 1:52:42.2
2 45 Steven Staley 142 61 1 40:07.1 8:01/M 2 1:13:58.0 16.1mph 1:54:05.1
3 64 Frank Koebel 122 62 3 56:02.5 11:12/M 3 1:19:35.5 15.0mph 2:15:38.0