Hillsboro's 4th of July Biathlon & 5 Mile Run

Overall Results

July 04, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management
 

Biathlon

  ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 Andy Peterson 130 44 M 1 Top Fin 2 32:59.3 6:36/M 2 50:23.7 23.7mph 1:23:23.0
2 Kenny Markezich 175 36 M 2 Top Fin 5 33:40.7 6:44/M 1 50:22.4 23.7mph 1:24:03.1
3 Scott Shaw 167 50 M 3 Top Fin 3 33:32.5 6:42/M 3 51:06.1 23.3mph 1:24:38.7
4 Brian Quarton 133 45 M 1 40-49 6 34:18.3 6:52/M 4 51:21.5 23.2mph 1:25:39.9
5 Jason Terry 149 35 M 1 30-39 7 34:54.3 6:59/M 6 54:23.2 21.9mph 1:29:17.5
6 Eric Bruce 166 30 M 2 30-39 11 36:24.2 7:17/M 5 53:26.1 22.3mph 1:29:50.3
7 Scott Pettit 168 25 M 1 20-29 8 35:15.2 7:03/M 7 55:02.6 21.7mph 1:30:17.9
8 Chris Short 139 27 M 2 20-29 4 33:40.5 6:44/M 11 56:52.7 21.0mph 1:30:33.3
9 Mark Shelton 138 36 M 3 30-39 1 32:41.0 6:32/M 15 58:14.1 20.5mph 1:30:55.1
10 Cj Rogers 136 32 M 4 30-39 9 35:40.5 7:08/M 10 56:41.4 21.0mph 1:32:22.0
11 Shane May 165 41 M 2 40-49 22 38:32.5 7:42/M 8 55:30.5 21.5mph 1:34:03.1
12 Johnny Tenegra 147 29 M 3 20-29 21 38:29.0 7:42/M 9 55:49.3 21.3mph 1:34:18.3
13 Dave Hoerner 180 45 M 3 40-49 16 37:25.5 7:29/M 12 56:58.4 20.9mph 1:34:24.0
14 Leah Boente-Hulcher 103 41 F 1 Top Fin 12 36:49.0 7:22/M 18 59:16.4 20.1mph 1:36:05.4
15 Charles McFarlin 124 39 M 5 30-39 25 38:51.8 7:46/M 13 57:24.1 20.8mph 1:36:16.0
16 Tim Briney 105 53 M 1 50-59 20 38:22.7 7:40/M 14 57:58.2 20.6mph 1:36:20.9
17 Brent Newman 127 41 M 4 40-49 17 37:32.7 7:30/M 17 59:06.1 20.2mph 1:36:38.9
18 Mike Jansen 163 42 M 5 40-49 14 37:06.2 7:25/M 20 1:00:00.3 19.9mph 1:37:06.6
19 Keith Timmins 174 59 M 2 50-59 13 37:03.2 7:25/M 23 1:00:34.6 19.7mph 1:37:37.9
20 Scott Steiner 143 43 M 6 40-49 19 37:34.7 7:31/M 22 1:00:27.1 19.7mph 1:38:01.9
21 Duane Tepen 148 44 M 7 40-49 15 37:10.4 7:26/M 26 1:02:15.5 19.1mph 1:39:26.0
22 Tariq Quadri 132 43 M 8 40-49 28 39:48.8 7:58/M 21 1:00:23.1 19.7mph 1:40:12.0
23 Brian Menkhausen 178 47 M 9 40-49 36 42:24.5 8:29/M 16 58:16.0 20.5mph 1:40:40.6
24 Brian Lange 123 53 M 3 50-59 18 37:33.8 7:31/M 28 1:03:09.9 18.9mph 1:40:43.8
25 Jon Metheny 126 43 M 10 40-49 32 40:25.0 8:05/M 24 1:00:42.9 19.6mph 1:41:08.0
 
  ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
26 Jody Dwiggins 107 44 M 11 40-49 47 44:37.7 8:55/M 19 59:28.6 20.0mph 1:44:06.3
27 James Ritter 179 48 M 12 40-49 26 39:48.1 7:58/M 31 1:04:27.1 18.5mph 1:44:15.2
28 Angela Sabo 162 42 F 2 Top Fin 10 35:43.5 7:09/M 39 1:09:10.2 17.2mph 1:44:53.7
29 Wade Stewart 144 52 M 4 50-59 50 45:00.7 9:00/M 25 1:01:17.0 19.4mph 1:46:17.8
30 Kyle McLaughlin 125 49 M 13 40-49 31 40:16.4 8:03/M 35 1:06:11.7 18.0mph 1:46:28.2
31 Jeff Sharpee 164 46 M 14 40-49 49 44:49.6 8:58/M 27 1:03:00.6 18.9mph 1:47:50.2
32 Matthew Reynolds 135 43 M 15 40-49 34 40:53.4 8:11/M 37 1:07:07.4 17.8mph 1:48:00.8
33 Jeffrey Germer 109 52 M 5 50-59 48 44:38.3 8:56/M 29 1:03:44.3 18.7mph 1:48:22.6
34 Patrick Hauser 111 53 M 6 50-59 33 40:38.2 8:08/M 38 1:07:50.7 17.6mph 1:48:28.9
35 Julie Hauser 110 45 F 3 Top Fin 37 42:28.7 8:30/M 33 1:06:06.0 18.0mph 1:48:34.7
36 Kevin Cushing 106 13 M 1 1-19 27 39:48.4 7:58/M 42 1:09:13.5 17.2mph 1:49:02.0
37 Andrew Hulin 115 46 M 16 40-49 30 40:09.4 8:02/M 40 1:09:12.1 17.2mph 1:49:21.5
38 Jay Hunt 118 47 M 17 40-49 53 47:30.0 9:30/M 32 1:04:32.1 18.5mph 1:52:02.1
39 Michael Hovatter 114 55 M 7 50-59 54 47:43.0 9:33/M 30 1:04:19.6 18.5mph 1:52:02.6
40 Anjali Patel 129 38 F 1 30-39 35 41:30.9 8:18/M 45 1:10:48.5 16.8mph 1:52:19.4
41 Denny Wuehler 171 68 M 1 60-99 42 42:53.2 8:35/M 43 1:09:48.9 17.1mph 1:52:42.2
42 Paula Hulin 116 46 F 1 40-49 43 43:04.4 8:37/M 44 1:10:30.2 16.9mph 1:53:34.6
43 Lisa Fowler 108 48 F 2 40-49 38 42:37.3 8:31/M 48 1:11:15.4 16.7mph 1:53:52.8
44 Lori Quarton 134 44 F 3 40-49 41 42:47.9 8:33/M 47 1:11:08.2 16.8mph 1:53:56.1
45 Steven Staley 142 61 M 2 60-99 29 40:07.1 8:01/M 54 1:13:58.0 16.1mph 1:54:05.1
46 Julie Boente 102 52 F 1 50-59 44 43:20.2 8:40/M 46 1:11:00.1 16.8mph 1:54:20.4
47 Ryan Janson 120 38 M 6 30-39 40 42:41.9 8:32/M 49 1:11:56.0 16.6mph 1:54:38.0
48 Kery Baumgartner 101 39 F 2 30-39 24 38:43.9 7:45/M 57 1:16:06.0 15.7mph 1:54:49.9
49 Randy Rieke 177 50 M 8 50-59 39 42:38.6 8:32/M 50 1:12:41.4 16.4mph 1:55:20.1
50 Mark Stieren 161 54 M 9 50-59 59 50:37.2 10:07/M 34 1:06:09.3 18.0mph 1:56:46.6
 
  ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
51 Amy Ogden 128 44 F 4 40-49 61 51:15.8 10:15/M 36 1:06:56.9 17.8mph 1:58:12.8
52 Michael Kellow 121 45 M 18 40-49 46 44:21.1 8:52/M 56 1:16:01.5 15.7mph 2:00:22.6
53 Ben Baumgartner 100 16 M 2 1-19 23 38:42.4 7:44/M 64 1:22:08.0 14.5mph 2:00:50.4
54 Katherine Stieb 145 60 F 1 60-99 55 47:49.6 9:34/M 53 1:13:04.0 16.3mph 2:00:53.7
55 Anna Constantino 169 24 F 1 20-29 57 48:19.7 9:40/M 52 1:13:02.8 16.3mph 2:01:22.5
56 Kathleen Boggs 104 31 F 3 30-39 58 48:56.7 9:47/M 51 1:12:50.0 16.4mph 2:01:46.7
57 Erica Hunt 117 46 F 5 40-49 45 43:29.9 8:42/M 60 1:18:20.8 15.2mph 2:01:50.7
58 Susan Kubinak 176 48 F 6 40-49 63 53:15.6 10:39/M 41 1:09:13.2 17.2mph 2:02:28.8
59 Alysia Winters 150 19 F 1 1-19 51 45:33.3 9:07/M 61 1:19:16.2 15.0mph 2:04:49.5
60 Ann Stahel 141 61 F 2 60-99 56 47:53.3 9:35/M 63 1:19:42.9 15.0mph 2:07:36.3
61 Heidi Janson 119 35 F 4 30-39 60 50:39.3 10:08/M 59 1:17:36.6 15.4mph 2:08:16.0
62 Kathy Henke 112 48 F 7 40-49 64 53:48.1 10:46/M 58 1:17:24.1 15.4mph 2:11:12.3
63 Jana Pruitt 131 47 F 8 40-49 52 46:10.7 9:14/M 65 1:26:14.2 13.8mph 2:12:25.0
64 Frank Koebel 122 62 M 3 60-99 65 56:02.5 11:12/M 62 1:19:35.5 15.0mph 2:15:38.0
65 Todd Spinner 140 43 M 19 40-49 66 1:01:31.4 12:18/M 55 1:14:27.5 16.0mph 2:15:58.9
66 Amanda Scoughton 137 37 F 5 30-39 62 51:42.4 10:20/M 66 1:38:28.4 12.1mph 2:30:10.8
 

Biathlon Men's Team

  ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 Go Long 155 23 M 1 1-99 1 27:26.6 5:29/M 3 58:33.6 20.5mph 1:26:00.2
2 Vance-Cole 160 43 M 2 1-99 2 36:19.5 7:16/M 2 49:54.6 24.0mph 1:26:14.1
3 Cress Bros 153 33 M 3 1-99 3 43:14.7 8:39/M 1 44:39.3 26.9mph 1:27:54.0
4 Byers / Storm 151 61 M 4 1-99 4 54:24.6 10:53/M 4 1:06:01.7 18.2mph 2:00:26.3
 

Biathlon Women's Team

  ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 Storm / Storm 157 77 F 1 1-99 2 50:23.6 10:05/M 1 1:07:32.7 17.8mph 1:57:56.4
2 Team Tuetken 158 31 F 2 1-99 1 43:45.5 8:45/M 3 1:19:37.7 15.1mph 2:03:23.3
3 JNL Fusion 156 41 F 3 1-99 3 51:26.1 10:17/M 2 1:18:30.3 15.3mph 2:09:56.5
 

Biathlon Mixed Team

  ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 Claire & Kyle 152 22 F 1 1-99 1 30:56.0 6:11/M 3 58:42.5 20.4mph 1:29:38.5
2 Cress Bros 181 25 M 2 1-99 3 42:33.6 8:31/M 2 58:42.3 20.4mph 1:41:15.9
3 Chad Mullins 170 39 M 3 1-99 6 48:46.5 9:45/M 1 54:19.1 22.1mph 1:43:05.7
4 Father/Daughter Duo 154 34 F 4 1-99 4 43:20.7 8:40/M 4 1:05:44.7 18.3mph 1:49:05.4
5 Cole Deming 173 17 M 5 1-99 2 39:00.2 7:48/M 5 1:23:20.6 14.4mph 2:02:20.8
6 Dyas/Bowman 182 25 M 6 1-99 5 45:25.1 9:05/M 7 1:28:23.9 13.6mph 2:13:49.1
7 Team Young 159 51 F 7 1-99 7 59:55.6 11:59/M 6 1:28:08.8 13.6mph 2:28:04.4