Community Hope Center 5K

Age Group Results

May 17, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leigh Smith New Douglas IL 746 39 5 24:34.9 7:55/M
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miranda Bohn Brighton IL 713 19 9 26:01.2 8:24/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Roersma Caledonia MI 743 24 13 26:39.6 8:36/M
2 RANDI EVEANS East Alton IL 769 23 16 28:10.8 9:05/M
3 KINLEY JOHNSON 770 22 17 28:11.1 9:05/M
4 Christi Lindsay Godfrey IL 730 28 20 28:31.9 9:12/M
5 Lauren Davis Godfrey IL 719 20 29 30:58.2 9:59/M
6 Katie Parsons Glen Carbon IL 736 27 30 31:02.3 10:01/M
7 Samantha Conway Bethalto IL 718 26 34 32:26.9 10:28/M
8 Heather Mahassek Glen carbon IL 732 26 36 32:38.4 10:32/M
9 Sophie Zavaglia St. Louis MO 758 26 43 38:51.4 12:32/M
10 Heather Pocheck East Alton IL 739 26 52 44:58.0 14:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Lamb Bethalto IL 727 33 21 28:37.9 9:14/M
2 Megan Mast Swansea IL 767 34 23 28:48.9 9:17/M
3 Melissa Wendle Godfrey IL 755 32 32 32:19.8 10:25/M
4 Sarah Beiser Alton IL 710 33 33 32:20.1 10:26/M
5 Amber Stewart Godfrey IL 747 39 39 33:10.1 10:42/M
6 Audrey Shelton Wood River IL 745 31 46 39:29.3 12:44/M
7 Melissa Wilson Collinsville IL 756 38 47 39:37.9 12:47/M
8 Ketra Niebling Wood River IL 735 38 50 40:41.7 13:07/M
9 Sheila Manley Collinsville IL 2541 35 51 41:10.0 13:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Fowler East Alton IL 766 48 7 25:42.8 8:17/M
2 Susan Stumpf Bunker Hill IL 749 48 14 27:27.1 8:51/M
3 JANA PRUITT Bethalto IL 763 40 26 29:19.8 9:27/M
4 Cheryl Fields Bethalto IL 722 49 27 29:32.5 9:32/M
5 Tonya Wallace Shipman IL 754 45 28 30:29.4 9:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Belim Godfrey IL 711 68 31 31:53.8 10:17/M
2 Deborah Howell Wood River IL 724 63 41 35:59.9 11:36/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Peal Moro IL 762 20 1 19:07.6 6:10/M
Top

Male 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colton Wendel 752 8 45 39:22.2 12:42/M
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abraham Jones Godfrey IL 2529 11 6 25:14.5 8:08/M
2 Austin Maynard Collinsville IL 734 12 40 34:50.7 11:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Cope Bethalto IL 2514 24 44 39:17.5 12:40/M
2 Christopher Schaefer Shipman IL 744 26 49 40:32.2 13:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Ambrose Moro IL 708 36 3 23:48.2 7:41/M
2 Steve Lawson Moro IL 729 36 22 28:48.6 9:17/M
3 Joe Little Moro IL 731 32 24 29:05.8 9:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Jones Godfrey IL 726 46 2 22:57.0 7:24/M
2 TIM PRUITT Bethalto IL 764 40 8 25:43.1 8:18/M
3 John Fergerson East Alton IL 721 41 10 26:05.2 8:25/M
4 Jeffrey Bridges Kampsville IL 716 40 11 26:06.5 8:25/M
5 Rick Bohn Brighton IL 714 46 19 28:31.5 9:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randall Brazier Bethalto IL 715 50 4 24:19.0 7:51/M
2 Martin Peterman Wood River IL 738 57 12 26:36.7 8:35/M
3 Mike Varner Alton IL 753 55 18 28:17.3 9:07/M
4 Gary Payne Roxana IL 737 56 37 32:49.1 10:35/M
5 Tim Wilson Collinsville IL 757 53 42 38:19.4 12:22/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Oplt Edwardsville IL 765 61 25 29:19.1 9:27/M
2 Robert Sullivan East Alton IL 750 60 35 32:38.0 10:32/M
3 Bob Russell Godfrey IL 768 61 38 33:01.0 10:39/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BILL AMES 760 71 15 27:31.8 8:53/M
2 Darrell Rhodes Bethalto IL 741 70 48 40:05.9 12:56/M