Community Hope Center 5K

Overall Finish List

May 17, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 Jake Peal Moro IL 762 20 M 1 Top Fin 1 19:07.6 6:10/M
2 Matt Jones Godfrey IL 726 46 M 1 40-49 1 22:57.0 7:24/M
3 Brad Ambrose Moro IL 708 36 M 1 30-39 1 23:48.2 7:41/M
4 Randall Brazier Bethalto IL 715 50 M 1 50-59 1 24:19.0 7:51/M
5 Leigh Smith New Douglas IL 746 39 F 1 Top Fin 1 24:34.9 7:55/M
6 Abraham Jones Godfrey IL 2529 11 M 1 10-19 1 25:14.5 8:08/M
7 Lisa Fowler East Alton IL 766 48 F 1 40-49 1 25:42.8 8:17/M
8 TIM PRUITT Bethalto IL 764 40 M 2 40-49 1 25:43.1 8:18/M
9 Miranda Bohn Brighton IL 713 19 F 1 10-19 1 26:01.2 8:24/M
10 John Fergerson East Alton IL 721 41 M 3 40-49 1 26:05.2 8:25/M
11 Jeffrey Bridges Kampsville IL 716 40 M 4 40-49 1 26:06.5 8:25/M
12 Martin Peterman Wood River IL 738 57 M 2 50-59 1 26:36.7 8:35/M
13 Katie Roersma Caledonia MI 743 24 F 1 20-29 1 26:39.6 8:36/M
14 Susan Stumpf Bunker Hill IL 749 48 F 2 40-49 1 27:27.1 8:51/M
15 BILL AMES 760 71 M 1 70-99 1 27:31.8 8:53/M
16 RANDI EVEANS East Alton IL 769 23 F 2 20-29 1 28:10.8 9:05/M
17 KINLEY JOHNSON 770 22 F 3 20-29 1 28:11.1 9:05/M
18 Mike Varner Alton IL 753 55 M 3 50-59 1 28:17.3 9:07/M
19 Rick Bohn Brighton IL 714 46 M 5 40-49 1 28:31.5 9:12/M
20 Christi Lindsay Godfrey IL 730 28 F 4 20-29 1 28:31.9 9:12/M
21 Michelle Lamb Bethalto IL 727 33 F 1 30-39 1 28:37.9 9:14/M
22 Steve Lawson Moro IL 729 36 M 2 30-39 1 28:48.6 9:17/M
23 Megan Mast Swansea IL 767 34 F 2 30-39 1 28:48.9 9:17/M
24 Joe Little Moro IL 731 32 M 3 30-39 1 29:05.8 9:23/M
25 Don Oplt Edwardsville IL 765 61 M 1 60-69 1 29:19.1 9:27/M
26 JANA PRUITT Bethalto IL 763 40 F 3 40-49 1 29:19.8 9:27/M
27 Cheryl Fields Bethalto IL 722 49 F 4 40-49 1 29:32.5 9:32/M
28 Tonya Wallace Shipman IL 754 45 F 5 40-49 1 30:29.4 9:50/M
29 Lauren Davis Godfrey IL 719 20 F 5 20-29 1 30:58.2 9:59/M
30 Katie Parsons Glen Carbon IL 736 27 F 6 20-29 1 31:02.3 10:01/M
31 Barb Belim Godfrey IL 711 68 F 1 60-69 1 31:53.8 10:17/M
32 Melissa Wendle Godfrey IL 755 32 F 3 30-39 1 32:19.8 10:25/M
33 Sarah Beiser Alton IL 710 33 F 4 30-39 1 32:20.1 10:26/M
34 Samantha Conway Bethalto IL 718 26 F 7 20-29 1 32:26.9 10:28/M
35 Robert Sullivan East Alton IL 750 60 M 2 60-69 1 32:38.0 10:32/M
36 Heather Mahassek Glen carbon IL 732 26 F 8 20-29 1 32:38.4 10:32/M
37 Gary Payne Roxana IL 737 56 M 4 50-59 1 32:49.1 10:35/M
38 Bob Russell Godfrey IL 768 61 M 3 60-69 1 33:01.0 10:39/M
39 Amber Stewart Godfrey IL 747 39 F 5 30-39 1 33:10.1 10:42/M
40 Austin Maynard Collinsville IL 734 12 M 2 10-19 1 34:50.7 11:14/M
41 Deborah Howell Wood River IL 724 63 F 2 60-69 1 35:59.9 11:36/M
42 Michelle Stumpf Bethalto IL 2567 26 F 9 20-29 2 36:46.5 11:52/M
43 Kyle Stumpf Bethalto IL 2566 27 M 1 20-29 2 36:46.8 11:52/M
44 Tim Wilson Collinsville IL 757 53 M 5 50-59 1 38:19.4 12:22/M
45 Sophie Zavaglia St. Louis MO 758 26 F 10 20-29 1 38:51.4 12:32/M
46 Michael Cope Bethalto IL 2514 24 M 2 20-29 1 39:17.5 12:40/M
47 Colton Wendel 752 8 M 1 1- 9 1 39:22.2 12:42/M
48 Audrey Shelton Wood River IL 745 31 F 6 30-39 1 39:29.3 12:44/M
49 Erinn McVey Bethalto IL 2545 34 F 7 30-39 2 39:29.7 12:44/M
50 Melissa Wilson Collinsville IL 756 38 F 8 30-39 1 39:37.9 12:47/M
51 Darrell Rhodes Bethalto IL 741 70 M 2 70-99 1 40:05.9 12:56/M
52 Andrew Prough Houston TX 2555 29 M 3 20-29 2 40:30.4 13:04/M
53 Christopher Schaefer Shipman IL 744 26 M 4 20-29 1 40:32.2 13:05/M
54 Tori Mahassek Glen Carbon IL 2538 20 F 11 20-29 2 40:38.1 13:06/M
55 Ketra Niebling Wood River IL 735 38 F 9 30-39 1 40:41.7 13:07/M
56 Sheila Manley Collinsville IL 2541 35 F 10 30-39 1 41:10.0 13:17/M
57 Heather Pocheck East Alton IL 739 26 F 12 20-29 1 44:58.0 14:30/M